Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                                2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                          
                                    ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Brunswick School (32) 2. Hopkins School (64); 3. King (84);
 4. St. Lukes School (108); 5. Greens Farms Academy (127); 6. Rye Country Day (138);
 7. Masters School (144);

               *****************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               *****************************************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      32      Brunswick School                               1:31:16.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Wesley Peisch               JR    17:42.1  5:41
           5      Andres Jasson               FR    18:10.6  5:50
           6      Jack Parkin                 SR    18:10.6  5:50
           8      Colin McFaddin              SR    18:32.7  5:57
           10     Paul Grasso                 SR    18:40.9  6:00
           (14)   Jack Driscoll               JR    19:04.9  6:08
           (15)   Charlie Ciporin             SO    19:06.2  6:09
  =========================================================================== 
    2      64      Hopkins School                                 1:33:11.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Nicolas Burtson             08    17:01.7  5:28
           7      Jonah Norwitt               JR    18:27.8  5:56
           11     Jake Wang                   FR    18:52.2  6:04
           21     George Wang                 FR    19:24.5  6:14
           24     Connor Hartigan             SO    19:25.3  6:15
           (32)   Blake Braun                 07    19:49.6  6:22
           (33)   Andrew Kindseth             SR    19:50.8  6:23
  =========================================================================== 
    3      84      King                                           1:35:43.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Jonathan Richter            SR    18:36.5  5:59
           12     John Kennedy                SO    19:02.7  6:07
           16     Harry Linnan                JR    19:11.2  6:10
           17     Richard Jove                SR    19:12.1  6:10
           30     J.D. Hock                   SR    19:40.7  6:19
           (48)   A.J. DeGrado                JR    21:17.2  6:51
           (49)   Ari Maki                    SO    22:25.6  7:12
  =========================================================================== 
    4      108      St. Lukes School                               1:35:35.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Will Foster                 SR    17:21.1  5:35
           18     Ian Smith                   SR    19:12.6  6:10
           25     Chris Walsh                 FR    19:30.8  6:16
           27     Berger Will                 SO    19:35.3  6:18
           36     Jamie Ullman                FR    19:55.6  6:24
           (38)   Ben Jackson                 JR    20:04.3  6:27
           (47)   Jack Thies                  JR    21:02.1  6:46
  =========================================================================== 
    5      127      Greens Farms Academy                           1:37:36.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Sean Minson                 JR    19:03.3  6:08
           23     Charlie Brohnsach           FR    19:24.9  6:14
           28     Tyler Green                 SR    19:36.5  6:18
           29     Scott Barnet                SR    19:38.1  6:19
           34     Owen Minson                 FR    19:53.3  6:24
           (35)   Connor Calzone              JR    19:54.6  6:24
           (43)   Jeb Rooney                  JR    20:28.8  6:35
  =========================================================================== 
    6      138      Rye Country Day                                1:38:09.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Edward Abrams               SO    19:17.0  6:12
           22     Justin Cheigh               FR    19:24.6  6:14
           26     Henry Cho                   SR    19:32.5  6:17
           31     Hunter Chun                 SR    19:44.7  6:21
           40     Aaron Seriani               FR    20:10.9  6:29
           (41)   Lazslo Kopits               SO    20:13.7  6:30
           (42)   Rick Burke                  SO    20:19.7  6:32

 
  =========================================================================== 
    7      144      Masters School                                 1:38:01.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Gene Perry                  SR    18:07.0  5:49
           20     Elijah Deroche              JR    19:18.0  6:12
           37     Ben Catania                 SR    19:56.3  6:25
           39     Jacob Regele                SR    20:08.1  6:28
           44     Oliver Campbell             JR    20:32.0  6:36
           (45)   Mike Van Demark             FR    20:33.6  6:37
           (46)   Lauritz Schaefer            JR    20:34.9  6:37


****************************************************************************************************
                                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
****************************************************************************************************
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates