Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2016 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
Wed Sept 14, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
                                  2016 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
                    Wed Sept 14, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Sherwood Island State Park  Westport CT 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
      

                            **********************************************
                                        ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **
                            **********************************************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      45      Hopkins School                                 1:52:20.7  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Madeleine Walker            SO    20:13.1  6:30
           2      Maliya Ellis                SO    20:13.4  6:30
           5      Elena Brennan               FR    22:19.4  7:10
           18     Arnaaz Khwaja               SR    24:47.0  7:58
           19     Inge Hughes                 SO    24:47.8  7:58
           (25)   Anna Walewski               SR    25:20.2  8:09
           (29)   Maisie Bilston              07    25:36.4  8:14
  =========================================================================== 
    2      67      School Holy Child                              2:01:12.9  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Danny Bell                  SO    23:55.1  7:41
           11     Ruth ODriscoll              SR    23:59.3  7:43
           12     Emma OShea                  SO    23:59.7  7:43
           14     Sophia Flissler             JR    24:09.0  7:46
           21     Molly Semprevivo            JR    25:09.8  8:05
           (23)   Jackie Quinn                SO    25:16.2  8:08
           (24)   Claire Furio                SO    25:17.5  8:08
  =========================================================================== 
    3      80      Convent Sacred Heart CT                        2:00:25.6  ( 23)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Mackenzie Jordan            SR    21:23.9  6:53
           8      Karina Badey                SO    23:43.5  7:37
           10     Jade Cohen                  SR    23:56.4  7:42
           27     Maggy Wolanske              JR    25:29.4  8:12
           32     Ella Holl                   SO    25:52.4  8:19
           (34)   Mary Anne Gallagher         SO    26:01.4  8:22
           (36)   Anissa Arakal               SO    26:09.8  8:25
  =========================================================================== 
    4      103      Greenwich Academy                              2:04:56.0  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Sarah Callahan              JR    24:34.3  7:54
           17     Lily Schaeffer              JR    24:39.7  7:56
           20     Julia Howe                  SO    24:57.0  8:01
           22     Liliana Dean                SO    25:13.7  8:07
           28     Laura Kapp                  FR    25:31.3  8:12
           (31)   Anji Van Biesen             SO    25:49.7  8:18
           (47)   Ali Murdock                 FR    28:14.5  9:05
  =========================================================================== 
    5      124      Masters School                                 2:07:13.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Emily Guzzardi              SR    23:37.9  7:36
           13     Elizabeth Mitchell          JR    24:01.6  7:43
           15     Reena Sheth                 SR    24:30.5  7:53
           43     Alanna Orgill               JR    27:06.9  8:43
           46     Wendi Liu                   SO    27:56.1  8:59
           (54)   Emma Goodman                SO    34:26.5  11:04
           (55)   Sophie Lai                  FR    35:31.7  11:25
  =========================================================================== 
    6      141      Rye Country Day                                2:07:20.8  ( 18)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Elena Kim                   SR    23:23.2  7:31
           26     Sarah Vumbacco              SR    25:27.1  8:11
           33     Sarah Colin                 SO    26:00.8  8:22
           37     Lucie Rochat                JR    26:10.6  8:25
           39     Olivia Nash                 FR    26:19.1  8:28
           (41)   Isabel Showers              FR    26:30.2  8:31
           (45)   Lauren Mian                 FR    27:45.4  8:56

  =========================================================================== 
    7      161      St. Lukes School                               2:12:20.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Claire Wilson               JR    22:07.4  7:07
           30     Laura Mercedes              FR    25:46.4  8:17
           38     Cam Lyman                   JR    26:15.3  8:27
           40     Alex Lemmer                 SR    26:29.2  8:31
           49     Ruth Mercedes               FR    31:42.2  10:12
           (50)   Gracie Zaro                 SR    31:42.3  10:12
           (51)   Alexandra Schwartz          JR    33:48.8  10:52
  =========================================================================== 
    8      221      King                                           2:25:05.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Rachel Bissell              JR    26:06.8  8:24
           42     Caroline Strom              JR    26:35.4  8:33
           44     Annika Ozizmir              JR    27:44.9  8:55
           48     Oona Nash                   JR    30:47.3  9:54
           52     Memphis Moye                SR    33:50.7  10:53
           (53)   Berke Katherine             JR    33:55.3  10:55



                              **********************************************
                                          PLATTSYS 5K RESULTS
                              **********************************************
  





Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates