Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Town Hall - Rye St - E Windsor, CT - USATF Certified 5K
Plattsys Timing and Results - Overcast 43 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2016 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                      Town Hall - Rye St - E Windsor, CT - USATF Certified 5K
                          Plattsys Timing and Results - Overcast 43 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

*********************************************************************************************
                            Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Jen Dagan

*********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                          Top 3 Male Finishers

   1   Amos Sang                   28M        Chicopee MA             14:48
   2   William Saunders            29M        Wethersfield CT         14:49
   3   John Busque                 24M        Manchester CT           14:50

                          Top 3 Female Finishers

   1   Jen Dagan                   32F        Centerbrook NY          17:43
   2   Melissa Stellato            34F        Windsor CT              17:47
   3   Apryl Sabadosa              32F        W S MA                  18:26


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Sydney Brank                   8F F0009  E. Berlin CT            26:25    267
  2  Mattingly Alaimo               9F F0009  Enfield CT              26:45    161
  3  Jackie Lieber                  8F F0009  Southingon CT           28:17    205

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Cailynn Danneman              12F F1012  Bloomfield CT           35:24     86

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Emma Krasemann                13F F1314  Suffield CT             25:15    289
  2  Maya Courchesne               14F F1314  Enfield CT              26:55    112

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Lindsey Hurd                  15F F1517  S. Windsor CT           21:12    231
  2  Kim Hecken                    15F F1517  Enfield CT              36:11     96
  3  Samaria Morris                17F F1517  Newington Ct            44:08     69

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Lindsay Krysiak               27F F1829  Coventry CT             20:58    331
  2  Courtney Johnston             25F F1829  Enfield CT              21:47    224
  3  Meaghan Perdue                24F F1829  Stafford CT             22:11    272

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kimberly Budri                34F F3039  Longmeadow MA           19:14    285
  2  Karen Houle                   39F F3039  Danielson CT            21:47    175
  3  Elizabeth Wright              36F F3039  Newington CT            23:44    264

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Beth Krasemann                43F F4049  Suffield CT             19:35    288
  2  Cheryl Sunshine               47F F4049  Suffield CT             20:01    254
  3  Katey Latey                   40F F4049  Naugatuck CT            24:55    317

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alyce Alfano                  54F F5059  Suffield CT             21:35    227
  2  Dani Kennedy                  57F F5059  Vernon CT               22:18      5
  3  Leeann Cerpovicz              50F F5059  W.  Springfield MA      22:40    187

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Debbie Perry                  60F F6069  Plantsville CT          25:58    238
  2  Susan Leslie                  67F F6069  South Windsor CT        26:13     36
  3  Kathleen Furlani              68F F6069  Broad Brook CT          27:55    135

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Barbara Maloney               70F F7099  Tolland CT              31:48    291
  2  Patty Carton                  78F F7099  Stratford CT            36:32    290

      *******************************************************************************
                              DIVISION RESULTS - MEN
      ******************************************************************************
      
                           2016 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                      Town Hall - Rye St - E Windsor, CT - USATF Certified 5K
                          Plattsys Timing and Results - Overcast 43 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                            Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Jen Dagan

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Colby Derosier                 9M M0009  Vernon CT               26:12    263
  2  Evan Lionberger                8M M0009  Glastonbury CT          29:05    304
  3  Gavin Hany                     7M M0009  Ashford CT              33:11    136

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Nathan Kita                   12M M1012  Broad Brook CT          20:04     64
  2  Reid Sunshine                 10M M1012  Suffield CT             21:49    252
  3  Joey Stavolone                12M M1012  Broad Brook CT          24:31    191

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  A.J. Corso                    14M M1314  Broad Brook CT          19:10     42
  2  Zachary Corrado               14M M1314  Broad Brook CT          19:55    102
  3  Blake Dufresno                13M M1314  Windsor Locks CT        20:03    329

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Zane Beauchamp                15M M1517  Enfield CT              19:35    163
  2  Ryan Radziewicz               17M M1517  Enfield CT              19:58    183
  3  Eric Baillargeon              16M M1517  Enfield CT              20:42    177

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Jonas Hampton                 27M M1829  New Haven CT            14:54    182
  2  Ryan Hertzog                  21M M1829  Glenville PA            15:35    168
  3  Patrick Hougland              22M M1829  Portland ME             16:29    300

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Patrick Byrne                 32M M3039  Bolton CT               19:28    276
  2  Chris Dufresne                37M M3039  Windsor Locks CT        19:29    353
  3  Heath Leber                   30M M3039  Bristol CT              20:52    294

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Adam Bulewich                 40M M4049  Windsor Ct              17:29     13
  2  Neal Leibowitz                48M M4049  S. Windsor CT           18:32    236
  3  Bruce Christensen             48M M4049  Bolton CT               18:55    322

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Chris Chisholm                54M M5059  Farmington CT           16:56    241
  2  Ned Kennedy                   57M M5059  Vernon CT               19:33      4
  3  Ken Clark                     54M M5059  Somers CT               19:38     19

                              2016 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                      Town Hall - Rye St - E Windsor, CT - USATF Certified 5K
                          Plattsys Timing and Results - Overcast 43 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                            Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Jen Dagan

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  64M M6069  BroadBrook CT           22:16    299
  2  Bob Dacey                     67M M6069  Vernon CT               23:07    116
  3  Chris Armen                   63M M6069  Canton CT               23:44    220

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Bob Ward                      71M M7099  Vernon Ct               24:40    125
  2  Jim Best                      73M M7099  Manchester CT           26:34    223
  3  Tom Butterfield               80M M7099  Windsor CT              29:02     81
  
***********************************************************************************

                             TEAM RESULTS: CATEGORY - VETERANS
***********************************************************************************

  =============================================================================== 
                 Veteran 49 under                                 19:29  ( )
  =============================================================================== 
  
   1          Chris Dufresne             Windsor Locks            19:29 VET - 353
   2          Manuel Jimenez             Glastonbury              21:09 VET - 249
   3          Stephan Huntq              Avon                     22:00 VET - 320
              Dave Couture               Broad Brook              23:25 VET - 180
              Jay Malley                 Broad Brook              27:04 VET - 14
              Micahl Faux                South Windsor            30:52 VET - 134
              
  =============================================================================== 
                Veteran 50 and over                              19:38  ( )
  =============================================================================== 
  
   1          Ken Clark                  Somers                   19:38 V50 - 19
   2          Doug Woods                 Windsor                  21:44 VET - 67
   3          Jose Velazquez             Broad Brook              23:32 V50 - 237
              Scott Norstrom             Coventry                 25:45 V50 - 85
              Alan H. McCall             Manchester               29:08 V50 - 225
              Robert Tarnowicz           Naugatuck                51:45 V50 - 114
              Dennis Fetko               Broad Brook              51:46 V50 - 139
              
  =============================================================================== 
                Female Veteran                                   27:37  ( )
  =============================================================================== 
  
   1          Lindsey Perrotti           Enfield                  27:37 VETF - 193
                                   
 ************************************************************************************
                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
 ************************************************************************************             





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates