Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Ellington Fall Classic 5K Road Races
Satuday Oct 29, 2016 - Brookside Park - Ellington, CT
Plattsys Timing
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Ellington Fall Classic 5K Road Races
                        Satuday Oct 29, 2016 - Brookside Park - Ellington, CT
                                          Plattsys Timing
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Brett Stoeffler    Overall Female: Linda Spooner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jacqueline Liebler            10F F0012  Southington CT          26:38     88
  2  Kasey Schultz                 12F F0012  Ellington CT            28:15    179
  3  Brooke Diwinsky               11F F0012  Ellington CT            28:55     33

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Emily Hampton                 15F F1315  Vernon CT               35:58     35
  2  Nora Harkins                  13F F1315  S. Glastonbury CT       42:49    176

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 29  

  1  Kelly Shaw                    29F F1629  South Windsor CT        21:46     91
  2  Natalia Carvalho              23F F1629  Naugatuck CT            22:01    103
  3  Courtney Johnston             25F F1629  Enfield CT              22:07     89

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Karen Houle                   39F F3039  Danielson CT            21:37    118
  2  Elizabeth Wright              36F F3039  Newington CT            22:59     49
  3  Salena Chatman                39F F3039  Middletown CT           23:48    108

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Linda Spooner                 42F F4049  Sturbridge MA           19:38    115
  2  Betsy Sargent                 44F F4049  Unionville CT           24:13     99
  3  Emily Locher                  41F F4049  Weston CT               25:49     60

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alyce Alfano                  54F F5059  Suffield CT             21:32    143
  2  Anna Starodaj                 55F F5059  New Britain CT          23:51    102
  3  Marty Paglialunga             52F F5059  Fairfield CT            27:13     66

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Debbie Perry                  60F F6069  Plantsville CT          25:23    122
  2  Laura Hunt                    62F F6069  Avon CT                 34:50    137
  3  Sandy Wade                    68F F6069  Durham CT               40:19     69

                                Ellington Fall Classic 5K Road Races
                        Satuday Oct 29, 2016 - Brookside Park - Ellington, CT
                                          Plattsys Timing
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Brett Stoeffler    Overall Female: Linda Spooner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Josh Kleinberg                11M M0012  Tolland CT              21:51    149
  2  Shane Engler                  11M M0012  Ellington CT            23:17      2
  3  Riley Giordano                12M M0012  Ellington CT            24:45     71

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Nicholas Massaro              15M M1315  Ellington CT            20:50      9
  2  Nick Forst                    13M M1315  Ellington CT            21:21      5
  3  EJ Wilson                     15M M1315  Granby CT               22:46     73

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 29  

  1  Eric Senger                   29M M1629  Ellington CT            19:04    105
  2  Shane Dryburgh                23M M1629  Ellington CT            21:38    128
  3  Corey LeDuc                   20M M1629  Vernon CT               21:44     14

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Heath Leber                   30M M3039  Bristol CT              20:55     78
  2  Kevin Munti                   31M M3039  E. Hartford CT          23:04    182
  3  Daniel Bachert                31M M3039  Ansonia CT              25:46     77

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Brett Stoeffler               49M M4049  Tolland CT              17:38    148
  2  William Liebler               43M M4049  Southington CT          20:48     79
  3  Keith Coburn                  48M M4049  Waterford CT            21:26     17

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Steve Virgadavla              56M M5059  Broad Brook CT          20:40    152
  2  Craig Beers                   50M M5059  Wethersfield CT         21:10     24
  3  Peter Kasper                  52M M5059  Hebron CT               21:10    124

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  64M M6069  Broadbrook CT           22:24    142
  2  Kevin O-Brien                 66M M6069  Manchester CT           28:57    158
  3  Bob Monti                     67M M6069  Ellington CT            29:21    181

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99  

  1  Bob Ward                      71M M7099  Vernon CT               25:08     87






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates