Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 Ellington Sprint Triathlon
Sunday July 24, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Crystal Lake - Ellington, CT - Swim: 1/4 Mile, Bike: 12 Mile Run: 3.1 Mile
Parly Cloudy || 80 degrees
                              2016 Ellington Sprint Triathlon
              Sunday July 24, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
             Crystal Lake - Ellington, CT - Swim: 1/4 Mile, Bike: 12 Mile Run: 3.1 Mile
                             Parly Cloudy || 80 degrees
                         
                          *************************************************
                                 
                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
                                                             
                          *************************************************

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Michael Cooley             36M M---- Delmar NY                59:50  1 122  
  
                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHER ** 
                
  1    Allie Burdick              41F F---- Ellington CT           1:06:12  3 173  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  13 - 19 ** 
                
  1    Jordyn Backman             17F F1319 Ellington CT           1:44:42  3 158  
  2    Sarah Olender              16F F1319 Ellington CT           1:46:15  3 157  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Maya SChummann             26F F2029 S Windsor CT           1:27:46  3 195  
  2    Catherine Army             25F F2029 Vernon CT              1:33:08  3 160  
  3    Leah Gallicchio            27F F2029 West Hartford CT       1:46:59  3 162  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Cheryl Fontaine            36F F3039 Enfield CT             1:22:47  3 166  
  2    Molly Petrone              33F F3039 Manchester CT          1:23:12  3 193  
  3    Katey Baruth               39F F3039 Naugatuck CT           1:30:00  3 190  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Holly LaBarre              49F F4049 West Suffield CT       1:10:22  3 182  
  2    Carol Line Hazel           40F F4049 Vernon CT              1:22:48  3 171  
  3    Angela Gioiella            45F F4049 Windsor Locks CT       1:25:59  3 178  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Debbie Dorman              54F F5059 East Granby CT         1:25:54  3 185  
  2    Julia Kraus                57F F5059 Westfield MA           1:31:28  3 186  
  3    Jody Crane                 54F F5059 Hampden MA             1:34:01  3 184  


                **  MALE RESULTS:   13 - 19 ** 
                
  1    Kyle Wood                  16M M1319 Lincolnville ME        1:03:00  1 100  
  2    Michael Castanho           18M M1319 South Windsor CT       1:11:33  1 102  
  3    Cole Tamburri              17M M1319 Storrs CT              1:11:54  1 101  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Corey LeDuc                20M M2029 Vernon CT              1:08:36  1 103  
  2    Kevin Ehrlich              27M M2029 East Hartford CT       1:09:00  1 121  
  3    Michael McGuire            29M M2029 Bristol CT             1:18:36  1 105  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Timothy Daley              33M M3039 Somerville MA          1:04:02  1 109  
  2    Anthony Manfre             38M M3039 Tolland CT             1:05:04  1 117  
  3    Eran Peterson              35M M3039 Vernon CT              1:08:06  1 114  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Matthew DelMonte           44M M4049 Westfield MA           1:05:27  2 150  
  2    Kevin Vallez               48M M4049 Ellington CT           1:06:37  2 155  
  3    Shawn Burdette             40M M4049 Willington CT          1:06:52  2 123  


                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Denis LaBarre              50M M5059 West Suffield CT       1:04:32  2 138  
  2    Ned Kennedy                57M M5059 Bolton CT              1:06:06  2 148  
  3    John Ladue                 55M M5059 Dublin CT              1:08:44  2 145  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Karl Salvati               63M M6069 North Haven CT         1:59:08  2 149  

                          *************************************************
                                 
                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
                                                             
                          *************************************************




                          *************************************************
                                   
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS       
   
                          *************************************************

 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates