Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
Sun June 5, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course || Rain || 67 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2016 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sun June 5, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course || Rain || 67 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones


                          *************************************************
                                   
                                        PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS       
   
                          *************************************************

 
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Everett Hackett             26M        W. Hartford CT          15:28

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Marisa Jones                34F        Avon CT                 17:16


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Liv Sherry                     8F F0010  West Hartford CT        22:38    500
  2  Tess Sherry                    8F F0010  West Hartford CT        22:57    499
  3  Ava Morgan                    10F F0010  West hartford CT        25:04    562
  4  Lauren Lee                    10F F0010  Unionville CT           25:12    410

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Betsy Overstrum               14F F1114  Wallingford CT          23:11    400
  2  Mia Healer                    12F F1114  West Hartford CT        24:27    387
  3  Ella Szczepanski              11F F1114  Farmington CT           24:31    398
  4  Isabelle Burnett-Herkes       12F F1114  West Hartford CT        25:07    557

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Christina Colliton            17F F1518  West Hartford CT        21:15    342
  2  Jamie Poole                   16F F1518  Farmington CT           21:36    335
  3  Katie Overstrum               18F F1518  Wallingford CT          22:20    337
  4  Erin McGuinness               15F F1518  West Hartford CT        23:50    657

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Emma Perron                   26F F1929  West Hartford CT        18:27    668
  2  Ashley Gursler                29F F1929  Manchester CT           19:22    690
  3  Caitlin Walde                 23F F1929  Edmonds WA              21:00    317
  4  Jackie Ofria                  21F F1929  Manchester CT           21:22    691

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Maggie Eliot                  30F F3039  Bloomfield CT           21:04    542
  2  Betsy Udal                    36F F3039  West Hartford CT        22:49    228
  3  Marlena Kantor                32F F3039  Berlin CT               22:55    255
  4  GINGER KELLY                  34F F3039  Torrington CT           23:24    250

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Paula Bergwall-Sparrgrov      41F F4049  Redding CA              24:46    218
  2  Lauren Mascola                48F F4049  West Hartford CT        26:05    549
  3  Paula DelGrego                46F F4049  West Hartford CT        26:39    182
  4  Kim Santamaria                43F F4049  West Hartford CT        26:48    165

                              2016 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sun June 5, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Catherine Lyons               58F F5059  Bloomfield CT           22:54    629
  2  Mary Liz Williams             54F F5059  W. Hartford CT          24:05    686
  3  Chris Sheridan                50F F5059  993 Keeneu CT           27:13    746
  4  Ronni Newton                  55F F5059  West Hartford CT        27:20    584

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Deborah Chessari              64F F6069  Bloomfield CT           30:01    126
  2  Frances Haber                 60F F6069  WEST HARTFORD CT        30:24    112
  3  Terri Buganski                64F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           30:41    110
  4  Pat Bigelow                   61F F6069  E Berlin CT             35:42    543

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Marsha Krouk                  73F F7079  West Hartford CT        47:15     28

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Betty Holroyd                 90F F8099  Wallingford CT          52:21    106

                              2016 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sun June 5, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Max Huang                     10M M0010  W. Hartford CT          19:40    723
  2  Easton Swift                  10M M0010  West Hartford CT        24:22    550
  3  Tristan McClay                 9M M0010  West Hartford CT        26:14    623
  4  Cullen Horn                   10M M0010  W. Hartford CT          27:25    719

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Jack Wisialowski              14M M1114  West hartford CT        18:35    674
  2  Callum Sherry                 12M M1114  W. Hartford CT          18:39    709
  3  Tyler Remigino                13M M1114  W Hartford CT           19:13    692
  4  James Marks                   14M M1114  West Hartford CT        20:26    384

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Samuel Nanni                  17M M1518  West CT                 17:20    671
  2  Miller Anderson               15M M1518  West Hartford CT        17:23    578
  3  Alec Ferguson-Hull            18M M1518  West Hartford CT        17:59    332
  4  Samuel Katten                 18M M1518  W Hartford CT           18:09    707

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Edward (Ned) Wilson           22M M1929  West Hartford CT        16:19    316
  2  Evan Ferguson-Hull            20M M1929  West Hartford CT        16:37    309
  3  Devon Aldave                  19M M1929  West Hartford CT        18:00    325
  4  Jacob Nelson                  24M M1929  Gales Ferry CT          18:55    535

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Gregory Weaver                36M M3039  West Hartford CT        17:04    231
  2  Nicola Beretta                39M M3039  Avon CT                 17:17    261
  3  Shizhong Yang                 35M M3039  West Hartford CT        17:22    238
  4  Chaz Koch                     33M M3039  Old Lyme CT             17:30    708

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Peter McHugh                  46M M4049  West Hartford CT        19:30    536
  2  Joseph Maglio                 47M M4049  West hartford CT        20:42    197
  3  Robert George                 48M M4049  West Hartford CT        20:55    156
  4  Eric Patermo                  46M M4049  Glastonbury CT          21:06    181

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ted Newton                    54M M5059  West Hartford CT        19:46    658
  2  Seth Oriol                    57M M5059  West Hartford CT        19:47    660
  3  Jim Nelson                    52M M5059  W. Hartford CT          20:59    747
  4  Wesley Barnard                50M M5059  West Hartford CT        21:12    138

                              2016 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sun June 5, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Everett Hackett    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Dennis Barone                 61M M6069  West Hartford CT        22:06    111
  2  BOB DACEY                     67M M6069  VERNON CT               22:59    122
  3  Mark Page                     60M M6069  West Hartford CT        23:15    119
  4  Brent Stratton                60M M6069  Middletown CT           23:58    118

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  BILL BORLA                    76M M7079  TORRINGTON CT           22:48    103
  2  LARRY CHAVES                  71M M7079  WEST HARTFORD CT        25:29    104
  3  Bob Ward                      71M M7079  Vernon CT               25:49    642
  4  Lee Bradley                   74M M7079  Newington CT            31:44    643

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over9  

  1  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson        84M M8099  West Hartford CT        39:36     84
  2  Bill Mangino                  88M M8099  South Windsor CT        46:33    101
  3  Tony Medeiros                 84M M8099  Westerly CT             46:40    107
  4  Lou Peters                    91M M8099  Methuen CT              48:20    108



                          *************************************************
                                   
                                        PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS       
   
                          *************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates