Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                  2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                          Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Plattsys Timing & Results - OVercast - 70 degrees 
                 Race Photos available shortly at frankpoulinphotography.smugmug.com  
                          
                               ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Kaynor Tech                 38 =     1     5     7     12    13    (14)  (17)  
          Total Time:  2:05:48.8  ( 7)   (   25:10.8)
          Hannah Stoveken; Jillian Ducham; Jessenia Torres; Melanie Sanchez; Dominique Dildy; 
          Cassie Couture; Natalie Silva; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Wolcott Tech                61 =     3     8     9     19    22    (41)  
          Total Time:  2:11:49.4  ( 6)   (   26:22.9)
          Alicia Winn; Leah Frazier; Richelle Prince; Mariah Morin; Sarah Klotzman; 
          Courtney Picz; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Parish Hill                 83 =     2     6     16    26    33    
          Total Time:  2:17:52.5  ( 5)   (   27:34.5)
          Kelsey Zator; Nicolette Cordy; Maggie Bolduc; Arielle Simoneau; Julia Seratossa; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Henry Abbott Technical HS   85 =     4     10    15    25    31    (38)  
          Total Time:  2:19:59.4  ( 6)   (   28:00.9)
          Reid Shiland; Samantha LaBarbera; Jesslyn Rodriguez; Gabriella Espinal; 
          Deja White; Vilmarys Santos; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    University HS              121 =     11    18    23    34    35    
          Total Time:  2:28:46.8  ( 5)   (   29:45.4)
          Sabrina Diana; Helena Gouveia; Priya Aggarwal; Taylor Nogiec; Emma Guzauckas; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Platt Tech                 138 =     20    21    28    32    37    (39)  (46)  
          Total Time:  2:31:58.1  ( 7)   (   30:24.6)
          Taylor Jensen; Faith Pawlicki; Jasmine Rivera; Briana Scarantino; Julia Duprey; 
          Anne Marie Allen; Mila Ramirez; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Eli Whitney Tech HS        190 =     29    30    40    42    49    
          Total Time:  2:52:13.9  ( 5)   (   34:27.8)
          Geor-Nai Cunningham; Kyah Jones; Katia Contreras; Nancy Alvarez; Alex Mcnemar; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Wilcox Tech                200 =     27    36    43    44    50    
          Total Time:  2:53:35.1  ( 5)   (   34:43.0)
          Amanda Hills; Soniya Abdul-Bashir; Nalelhi Martinez; Ixtchetl Martinez; 
          Emily Cruz; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Capital Prep               215 =     24    45    47    48    51    (52)  (53)  
          Total Time:  3:03:13.6  ( 7)   (   36:39.7)
          Fantasia Trotter; Lataviah Bell; Analy Diaz; Chloe Francis; Melonie Jackson; 
          Gabby Livingston; Tahjae Thompson; 
  ====================================================================================== 
                                2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Hannah Stoveken             SO    22:01.2 7:05   KT    Kaynor Tech           1      1      49   
  2    Kelsey Zator                SO    22:37.5 7:16   PH    Parish Hill           2      1      62   
  3    Alicia Winn                 JR    24:09.6 7:46   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          3      1      113  
  4    Reid Shiland                SR    24:11.9 7:46   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  4      1      38   
  5    Jillian Ducham              SR    24:39.2 7:56   KT    Kaynor Tech           5      2      44   
  6    Nicolette Cordy             FR    24:57.2 8:01   PH    Parish Hill           6      2      58   
  7    Jessenia Torres             SO    25:17.0 8:08   KT    Kaynor Tech           7      3      50   
  8    Leah Frazier                JR    25:21.6 8:09   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          8      2      96   
  9    Richelle Prince             SR    25:38.1 8:15   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          9      3      101  
  10   Samantha LaBarbera          JR    26:15.8 8:27   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  10     2      33   
  11   Sabrina Diana               SO    26:38.6 8:34   UHS   University HS         11     1      72   
  12   Melanie Sanchez             SO    26:48.5 8:37   KT    Kaynor Tech           12     4      46   
  13   Shaina Shorter              --    26:49.9 8:37   AIP   Prince Tech           0      1      172  
  14   Dominique Dildy             JR    27:02.9 8:42   KT    Kaynor Tech           13     5      43   
  15   Cassie Couture              SR    27:07.1 8:43   KT    Kaynor Tech           14     6      42   
  16   Ashley Roch                 SR    27:22.7 8:48   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      1      54   
  17   Olivia Pease                SR    27:32.1 8:51   WT    Windham Technical HS  0      1      94   
  18   Kimberly Harper             SO    27:33.5 8:52   WT    Windham Technical HS  0      2      89   
  19   Jesslyn Rodriguez           SO    27:41.9 8:54   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  15     3      36   
  20   Maggie Bolduc               FR    27:45.6 8:56   PH    Parish Hill           16     3      56   
  21   Natalie Silva               SR    27:49.8 8:57   KT    Kaynor Tech           17     7      48   
  22   Helena Gouveia              SO    28:00.2 9:00   UHS   University HS         18     2      73   
  23   Mariah Morin                SO    28:07.9 9:02   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          19     4      99   
  24   Taylor Jensen               SO    28:11.6 9:04   PT    Platt Tech            20     1      65   
  25   Faith Pawlicki              SR    28:18.8 9:06   PT    Platt Tech            21     2      67   
  26   Sarah Klotzman              SR    28:32.2 9:10   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          22     5      97   
  27   Emilie Dimarco              FR    28:32.9 9:10   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      1      22   
  28   Syeare Thomas               SO    29:25.2 9:28   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      2      55   
  29   Priya Aggarwal              FR    29:28.9 9:28   UHS   University HS         23     3      71   
  30   Carolina Gonzalez           SO    29:39.2 9:32   BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      1      5    
  31   Fantasia Trotter            JR    29:40.2 9:32   CAPI  Capital Prep          24     1      19   
  32   Kiyana Nichole-Smith        FR    29:53.0 9:37   WT    Windham Technical HS  0      3      93   
  33   Gabriella Espinal           SR    30:14.8 9:43   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  25     4      32   
  34   Arielle Simoneau            SO    30:15.6 9:44   PH    Parish Hill           26     4      61   
  35   Amanda Hills                FR    30:30.5 9:48   WILC  Wilcox Tech           27     1      85   
  36   Jasmine Rivera              JR    30:43.8 9:53   PT    Platt Tech            28     3      69   
  37   Zoe Latterell               SO    30:55.6 9:56   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      2      23   
  38   Geor-Nai Cunningham         FR    31:01.9 9:58   EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   29     1      194  
  39   Kyah Jones                  FR    31:29.6 10:08  EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   30     2      198  
  40   Deja White                  SR    31:35.0 10:09  HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  31     5      39   
  41   Briana Scarantino           FR    31:41.3 10:11  PT    Platt Tech            32     4      70   
  42   Julia Seratossa             JR    32:16.6 10:23  PH    Parish Hill           33     5      60   
  43   Taylor Nogiec               SR    32:19.0 10:24  UHS   University HS         34     4      76   
  44   Emma Guzauckas              SO    32:20.1 10:24  UHS   University HS         35     5      74   
  45   Soniya Abdul-Bashir         FR    32:24.2 10:25  WILC  Wilcox Tech           36     2      79   
  46   Nicole Zalewski             JR    32:34.2 10:28  VT    Vinal Tech            0      1      78   
  47   Julia Duprey                FR    33:02.6 10:37  PT    Platt Tech            37     5      64   
  48   Sammi Ortiz                 JR    35:05.2 11:17  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      2      7    
  49   Vilmarys Santos             SR    35:25.6 11:24  HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  38     6      37   
  50   Shay Reddice                SR    35:31.0 11:26  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      3      8    
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Anne Marie Allen            JR    35:38.3 11:28  PT    Platt Tech            39     6      63   
  52   Katia Contreras             SR    35:41.4 11:29  EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   40     3      193  
  53   Courtney Picz               JR    35:53.5 11:33  WOLC  Wolcott Tech          41     6      100  
  54   Nancy Alvarez               FR    35:54.8 11:33  EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   42     4      192  
  55   Elizabeth Selmi             FR    36:00.7 11:35  VT    Vinal Tech            0      2      77   
  56   Nalelhi Martinez            FR    36:02.2 11:36  WILC  Wilcox Tech           43     3      86   
  57   Ixtchetl Martinez           FR    36:03.2 11:36  WILC  Wilcox Tech           44     4      87   
  58   Lataviah Bell               SO    36:50.1 11:51  CAPI  Capital Prep          45     2      12   
  59   Mila Ramirez                SO    36:58.7 11:54  PT    Platt Tech            46     7      68   
  60   Analy Diaz                  SO    37:25.2 12:02  CAPI  Capital Prep          47     3      13   
  61   Clara Pratts                SR    37:34.6 12:05  GT    Grasso Tech           0      1      26   
  62   Chloe Francis               --    37:50.6 12:10  CAPI  Capital Prep          48     4      14   
  63   Alex Mcnemar                FR    38:06.2 12:15  EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   49     5      199  
  64   Emily Cruz                  FR    38:35.0 12:25  WILC  Wilcox Tech           50     5      81   
  65   Melonie Jackson             SO    41:27.5 13:20  CAPI  Capital Prep          51     5      15   
  66   Gabby Livingston            SO    41:29.8 13:21  CAPI  Capital Prep          52     6      16   
  67   Tahjae Thompson             JR    41:49.0 13:27  CAPI  Capital Prep          53     7      18   


                  Race Photos available shortly at frankpoulinphotography.smugmug.com  

       





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates