Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                  2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                          Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Plattsys Timing & Results - OVercast - 70 degrees 
                 Race Photos available shortly at frankpoulinphotography.smugmug.com  

                                  ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Platt Tech                  59 =     3     6     14    15    21    (26)  (51)  
          Total Time:  1:39:25.7  ( 7)   (   19:53.1)
          Jon Pederson; Owen Phelan; Joe Smith; Nick Raffone; Mike Jensen; Sean Rescsanski; 
          Carlos Texidor; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    University HS               97 =     4     10    23    27    33    (36)  (47)  
          Total Time:  1:42:04.9  ( 7)   (   20:26.0)
          Abdullahi Aden; Lokesh Katiki; Patrick Coorigan; Griffin Wood; Mattieu Letendre; 
          Gabe Tamesis; Michael Gilleran; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Windham Technical HS       113 =     2     9     30    31    41    (62)  (95)  
          Total Time:  1:42:24.1  ( 7)   (   20:29.8)
          Alex Riley; Travis Hunting; Jorge Agosto; Edward Ramos; Anthony Ruggiero; 
          Ananais Cortez; Mario Almanza; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Parish Hill                124 =     7     19    20    38    40    (90)  (96)  
          Total Time:  1:43:22.5  ( 7)   (   20:40.5)
          Cory Harrington; Skylar Sears; Jacob Perez; Grant Decyk; Cameron Zaimoff; 
          Angelo Pinto; Ethan Dunn; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Capital Prep               163 =     8     13    18    22    102   
          Total Time:  1:48:30.7  ( 5)   (   21:42.1)
          Kanii Portis; Antonio Rodriguez; Aaron Hooker; Syruss Torres; Joseph Dunnham; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Norwich Tech               177 =     29    34    35    37    42    (43)  (83)  
          Total Time:  1:46:24.4  ( 7)   (   21:17.9)
          Cody Kersteter; Evan Wagner; Nate Tuner; Malachi Jarmon; Kyle Hack; Nate Perdomo; 
          Eliezer Salpietro; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Prince Tech                199 =     5     32    53    54    55    (61)  (71)  
          Total Time:  1:47:54.3  ( 7)   (   21:35.9)
          Franklin Lopez; Isaac Torres; Steven Class; Adrian Ortiz; Francisco Rivera; 
          Chris Rodriquez; Michael Best; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Bullard Havens             218 =     25    46    48    49    50    (74)  (82)  
          Total Time:  1:49:07.5  ( 7)   (   21:49.5)
          Daniel Kitoko; Edwin Jeronimo; Maurice Maxton; Tyrese Pharr; Tevin Dawkins; 
          Porter Bember; Tyler Drury; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Kaynor Tech                239 =     1     44    60    65    69    (72)  
          Total Time:  1:48:49.5  ( 6)   (   21:46.9)
          Terrell Patterson; Adam Telesca; Joe Morales; Steven Ayres; Matt Runyon; 
          Scott D'Alisio; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Henry Abbott Technical HS  270 =     12    24    70    78    86    (98)  (103) 
          Total Time:  1:52:57.1  ( 7)   (   22:35.4)
          Michael Raffaele; Jacob Calsetta; Deryck Tenesaca; Jose Castro; Addison Calsetta; 
          Chamroeun Chhorn; David OLeary; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Grasso Tech                285 =     17    57    58    76    77    (85)  (101) 
          Total Time:  1:53:37.4  ( 7)   (   22:43.5)
          Sam Gauthier; Kariath Wiggins; Robert McClardy; Matthew Riegert; Fynn Moran; 
          Justin Gray; Cole Rhein; 
  ====================================================================================== 

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Ellis Tech                 295 =     28    52    63    73    79    (87)  (93)  
          Total Time:  1:53:34.7  ( 7)   (   22:43.9)
          ROGER COUTU; Brandon Souksavath; Joe Cosman; Anthony Devanny; Tyler Houle; 
          Dominic Lanasa; PHILLIPPE BREAULT; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    13    Wolcott Tech               328 =     39    45    75    80    89    (91)  (92)  
          Total Time:  1:56:45.7  ( 7)   (   23:21.1)
          Ben Koonz; Zach Koonz; Jake Knight; Garrett Barker; Rey Rodriguez; Cedar Sobek; 
          Alvin Cabrerra; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    14    Vinal Tech                 346 =     16    59    84    88    99    (107) 
          Total Time:  1:59:36.7  ( 6)   (   23:55.3)
          Brett Marks; Jacob Stringer; Greg Wentworth; Mike Lirette; Joe McWatters; 
          Sean Valenti; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    15    Cheney Tech                374 =     11    68    94    97    104   
          Total Time:  2:03:38.9  ( 5)   (   24:44.8)
          Matt Krob; Nick Ortiz; Vincent DeFosche; Devin Green; Mike Moler; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    16    Wilcox Tech                410 =     56    67    81    100   106   
          Total Time:  2:07:07.7  ( 5)   (   25:25.5)
          Johnny Sauri; Bryce Mcclenndon; Israel Arce; Eric Wassman; Louie Yueng; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    17    Eli Whitney Tech HS        452 =     64    66    105   108   109   
          Total Time:  2:17:12.0  ( 5)   (   27:26.4)
          Daris Gaither; Frank Acevedo; Tyson Vann; Jordan Lewis; Malaki Ettson; 
  ====================================================================================== 


                                2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                          
                               ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Terrell Patterson           JR    18:22.3 5:54   KT    Kaynor Tech           1      1      491  
  2    Alex Riley                  SR    18:54.1 6:05   WT    Windham Technical HS  2      1      580  
  3    Jon Pederson                SR    19:00.3 6:07   PT    Platt Tech            3      1      526  
  4    Abdullahi Aden              SR    19:30.7 6:16   UHS   University HS         4      1      536  
  5    Franklin Lopez              SR    19:35.0 6:18   AIP   Prince Tech           5      1      669  
  6    Owen Phelan                 SR    19:38.9 6:19   PT    Platt Tech            6      2      527  
  7    Cory Harrington             SR    19:42.3 6:20   PH    Parish Hill           7      1      515  
  8    Kanii Portis                JR    19:43.7 6:20   CAPI  Capital Prep          8      1      423  
  9    Travis Hunting              JR    19:50.7 6:23   WT    Windham Technical HS  9      2      578  
  10   Lokesh Katiki               SR    19:55.7 6:24   UHS   University HS         10     2      552  
  11   Matt Krob                   SO    20:01.2 6:26   CHEN  Cheney Tech           11     1      430  
  12   Michael Raffaele            JR    20:02.2 6:27   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  12     1      458  
  13   Antonio Rodriguez           JR    20:03.5 6:27   CAPI  Capital Prep          13     2      425  
  14   Joe Smith                   JR    20:06.4 6:28   PT    Platt Tech            14     3      531  
  15   Nick Raffone                SR    20:13.4 6:30   PT    Platt Tech            15     4      528  
  16   Brett Marks                 SR    20:21.1 6:33   VT    Vinal Tech            16     1      563  
  17   Sam Gauthier                SR    20:21.1 6:33   GT    Grasso Tech           17     1      444  
  18   Aaron Hooker                JR    20:22.0 6:33   CAPI  Capital Prep          18     3      421  
  19   Skylar Sears                SO    20:22.2 6:33   PH    Parish Hill           19     2      519  
  20   Jacob Perez                 JR    20:23.2 6:33   PH    Parish Hill           20     3      517  
  21   Mike Jensen                 SR    20:26.7 6:34   PT    Platt Tech            21     5      524  
  22   Syruss Torres               SR    20:31.1 6:36   CAPI  Capital Prep          22     4      427  
  23   Patrick Coorigan            SO    20:36.4 6:37   UHS   University HS         23     3      542  
  24   Jacob Calsetta              SR    20:40.3 6:39   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  24     2      453  
  25   Daniel Kitoko               SR    20:42.3 6:39   BHAV  Bullard Havens        25     1      411  
  26   Sean Rescsanski             JR    20:44.5 6:40   PT    Platt Tech            26     6      529  
  27   Griffin Wood                SO    20:52.3 6:43   UHS   University HS         27     4      559  
  28   ROGER COUTU                 SO    20:52.6 6:43   ELLT  Ellis Tech            28     1      435  
  29   Cody Kersteter              JR    20:55.3 6:44   NORW  Norwich Tech          29     1      504  
  30   Jorge Agosto                SO    20:56.2 6:44   WT    Windham Technical HS  30     3      574  
  31   Edward Ramos                SO    21:01.8 6:46   WT    Windham Technical HS  31     4      579  
  32   Isaac Torres                SO    21:09.8 6:48   AIP   Prince Tech           32     2      693  
  33   Mattieu Letendre            SO    21:09.8 6:48   UHS   University HS         33     5      553  
  34   Evan Wagner                 JR    21:13.2 6:49   NORW  Norwich Tech          34     2      511  
  35   Nate Tuner                  SO    21:14.5 6:50   NORW  Norwich Tech          35     3      510  
  36   Gabe Tamesis                SO    21:15.6 6:50   UHS   University HS         36     6      557  
  37   Malachi Jarmon              SR    21:17.3 6:51   NORW  Norwich Tech          37     4      501  
  38   Grant Decyk                 JR    21:19.1 6:51   PH    Parish Hill           38     4      513  
  39   Ben Koonz                   SO    21:23.1 6:53   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          39     1      589  
  40   Cameron Zaimoff             SO    21:35.7 6:56   PH    Parish Hill           40     5      520  
  41   Anthony Ruggiero            JR    21:41.3 6:58   WT    Windham Technical HS  41     5      581  
  42   Kyle Hack                   JR    21:44.1 6:59   NORW  Norwich Tech          42     5      499  
  43   Nate Perdomo                SR    21:46.4 7:00   NORW  Norwich Tech          43     6      506  
  44   Adam Telesca                SO    21:49.4 7:01   KT    Kaynor Tech           44     2      494  
  45   Zach Koonz                  SO    21:49.7 7:01   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          45     2      590  
  46   Edwin Jeronimo              JR    22:03.9 7:05   BHAV  Bullard Havens        46     2      410  
  47   Michael Gilleran            SO    22:04.1 7:06   UHS   University HS         47     7      549  
  48   Maurice Maxton              SO    22:05.4 7:06   BHAV  Bullard Havens        48     3      413  
  49   Tyrese Pharr                SR    22:07.9 7:07   BHAV  Bullard Havens        49     4      416  
  50   Tevin Dawkins               JR    22:08.0 7:07   BHAV  Bullard Havens        50     5      405  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Carlos Texidor              JR    22:08.6 7:07   PT    Platt Tech            51     7      532  
  52   Brandon Souksavath          SO    22:09.9 7:07   ELLT  Ellis Tech            52     2      442  
  53   Steven Class                SO    22:19.4 7:10   AIP   Prince Tech           53     3      655  
  54   Adrian Ortiz                FR    22:23.2 7:12   AIP   Prince Tech           54     4      673  
  55   Francisco Rivera            SO    22:26.9 7:13   AIP   Prince Tech           55     5      675  
  56   Johnny Sauri                FR    22:31.9 7:14   WILC  Wilcox Tech           56     1      571  
  57   Kariath Wiggins             SR    22:38.6 7:17   GT    Grasso Tech           57     2      452  
  58   Robert McClardy             SR    22:40.9 7:17   GT    Grasso Tech           58     3      447  
  59   Jacob Stringer              SO    22:41.7 7:18   VT    Vinal Tech            59     2      565  
  60   Joe Morales                 JR    22:43.0 7:18   KT    Kaynor Tech           60     3      490  
  61   Chris Rodriquez             SO    22:45.2 7:19   AIP   Prince Tech           61     6      685  
  62   Ananais Cortez              FR    22:46.4 7:19   WT    Windham Technical HS  62     6      577  
  63   Joe Cosman                  SO    22:47.1 7:19   ELLT  Ellis Tech            63     3      434  
  64   Daris Gaither               SO    22:51.3 7:21   EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   64     1      707  
  65   Steven Ayres                SR    22:52.3 7:21   KT    Kaynor Tech           65     4      462  
  66   Frank Acevedo               SO    22:58.0 7:23   EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   66     2      704  
  67   Bryce Mcclenndon            SO    23:00.5 7:24   WILC  Wilcox Tech           67     2      570  
  68   Nick Ortiz                  SR    23:01.3 7:24   CHEN  Cheney Tech           68     2      432  
  69   Matt Runyon                 SR    23:02.5 7:24   KT    Kaynor Tech           69     5      493  
  70   Deryck Tenesaca             SO    23:10.6 7:27   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  70     3      461  
  71   Michael Best                JR    23:23.2 7:31   AIP   Prince Tech           71     7      598  
  72   Scott D'Alisio              FR    23:25.0 7:32   KT    Kaynor Tech           72     6      463  
  73   Anthony Devanny             SR    23:36.7 7:35   ELLT  Ellis Tech            73     4      436  
  74   Porter Bember               SR    23:39.2 7:36   BHAV  Bullard Havens        74     6      402  
  75   Jake Knight                 JR    23:46.2 7:38   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          75     3      588  
  76   Matthew Riegert             FR    23:56.8 7:42   GT    Grasso Tech           76     4      451  
  77   Fynn Moran                  FR    24:00.0 7:43   GT    Grasso Tech           77     5      448  
  78   Zack Davis                  SR    24:04.8 7:44   PUTN  Putnam High School    0      1      534  
  79   Jose Castro                 JR    24:06.6 7:45   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  78     4      455  
  80   Tyler Houle                 SO    24:08.4 7:46   ELLT  Ellis Tech            79     5      439  
  81   Garrett Barker              FR    24:28.3 7:52   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          80     4      583  
  82   Israel Arce                 SO    24:33.9 7:54   WILC  Wilcox Tech           81     3      568  
  83   Tyler Drury                 JR    24:36.1 7:55   BHAV  Bullard Havens        82     7      406  
  84   Eliezer Salpietro           SO    24:36.4 7:55   NORW  Norwich Tech          83     7      508  
  85   Greg Wentworth              JR    24:50.0 7:59   VT    Vinal Tech            84     3      567  
  86   Justin Gray                 SR    24:55.3 8:01   GT    Grasso Tech           85     6      445  
  87   Addison Calsetta            FR    24:57.4 8:01   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  86     5      454  
  88   Dominic Lanasa              FR    24:58.5 8:02   ELLT  Ellis Tech            87     6      440  
  89   Mike Lirette                SR    25:02.5 8:03   VT    Vinal Tech            88     4      562  
  90   Rey Rodriguez               SR    25:18.4 8:08   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          89     5      592  
  91   Angelo Pinto                FR    25:19.1 8:09   PH    Parish Hill           90     6      518  
  92   Cedar Sobek                 SO    25:28.4 8:11   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          91     6      595  
  93   Alvin Cabrerra              JR    25:41.0 8:16   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          92     7      584  
  94   PHILLIPPE BREAULT           SO    25:43.4 8:16   ELLT  Ellis Tech            93     7      433  
  95   Vincent DeFosche            SR    25:45.5 8:17   CHEN  Cheney Tech           94     3      428  
  96   Mario Almanza               SR    25:46.6 8:17   WT    Windham Technical HS  95     7      575  
  97   Ethan Dunn                  FR    25:53.6 8:19   PH    Parish Hill           96     7      514  
  98   Devin Green                 SR    26:16.5 8:27   CHEN  Cheney Tech           97     4      429  
  99   Chamroeun Chhorn            JR    26:37.6 8:34   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  98     6      456  
  100  Joe McWatters               SR    26:41.4 8:35   VT    Vinal Tech            99     5      564  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Eric Wassman                SO    27:14.0 8:46   WILC  Wilcox Tech           100    4      572  
  102  Cole Rhein                  JR    27:30.8 8:51   GT    Grasso Tech           101    7      450  
  103  Joseph Dunnham              SO    27:50.4 8:57   CAPI  Capital Prep          102    5      419  
  104  David OLeary                SO    27:57.6 8:59   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  103    7      457  
  105  Mike Moler                  JR    28:34.4 9:11   CHEN  Cheney Tech           104    5      431  
  106  Tyson Vann                  FR    28:37.2 9:12   EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   105    3      711  
  107  Bryce Hosaflook             SO    29:02.0 9:20   PUTN  Putnam High School    0      2      535  
  108  Louie Yueng                 FR    29:47.4 9:35   WILC  Wilcox Tech           106    5      573  
  109  Sean Valenti                SR    30:50.8 9:55   VT    Vinal Tech            107    6      566  
  110  Jordan Lewis                SO    31:08.8 10:01  EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   108    4      708  
  111  Malaki Ettson               SO    31:36.7 10:10  EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   109    5      706  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates