Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

CSC High School Conference Track & Field Championships
WEDNESDAY May 25, 2016 || AI Prince Tech School - Hartford, CT
Overcast - 91 degrees - Breezy
Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                       CSC High School Conference Track & Field Championships  
               WEDNESDAY May 25, 2016  || AI Prince Tech School - Hartford, CT
                              Overcast - 91 degrees - Breezy    
               Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                          PLATTSYS.COM MEET RESULTS

                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University High School     136        2) Cheney Tech                73   
    3) Norwich Tech                69.50     4) Windham Tech               57.50
    5) kaynor tech high school     56        6) Bassick high school        52   
    7) Harding High School         46        8) AI Prince Tech             42   
    9) Ellis Tech                  37       10) Platt Tech                 30   
   11) Capital Prep                27       12) O'Brien Tech               16   
   13) Bullard Havens              15       13) Parish Hill                15   
   15) Putnam High School          11       16) Grasso Tech                 5   
   17) Oliver Wolcott Tech          4                                           
    
******************************************************************************************

                                 Boys Results                                    
 
  
                         Boys 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Heat#
======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Nija      SR Cheney Tech              11.26q  1 
  2       Daniel, Kitoko         Bullard haven            11.34q  1 
  3       stinson, mykel      SR Bassick high             11.52q  3 
  4       Pabon, Marlon       JR Capital Prep             11.54q  1 
  5       Bass, Xavier        12 Harding High             11.60q  1 
  6       Phillip, Adisa      JR University HS            11.65q  1 
  7       Smith, Nate            Bullard haven            11.80q  2 
  8       Roberts, Diondre    SR Cheney Tech              11.86q  3 
  9       Sanon, Mike         SR Norwich Tech             11.86   2 
 10       Haughton, Michael   SO University HS            11.87   2 
 11       Mongeau, Dalton     JR Ellis Tech               11.90   4 
 12       Frites, Lamothe        Bullard haven            11.90   2 
 13       Minor, Preston      SR Norwich Tech             11.92   4 
 14       Talbot, Jacob       SO Ellis Tech               11.92   1 
 15       Ackerly, Jake       JR Oliver Wolcott           11.94   2 
 16       Gee, Ervin          SO O'Brien Tech             11.97   3 
 17       erskin, renaldo     SR Bassick high             12.05   4 
 18       clark, jacob        SO Parish Hill              12.09   1 
 19       Boswell, Alex       SO O'Brien Tech             12.10   3 
 20       Taylor, Jeremiah    FR Capital Prep             12.43   4 
 21       Tejada, Jose           kaynor tech              12.46   4 
 22       Antoine, Edwin      JR Harding High             12.56   4 
 23       Lockhart, Jazer     FR Vinal Tech HS            12.86   2 
 24       Marron, Nick        JR Platt Tech               13.26   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Williams, Nija      SR Cheney Tech              11.32   10   
  2       stinson, mykel      SR Bassick high             11.37    8   
  3       Daniel, Kitoko         Bullard haven            11.53    6   
  4       Pabon, Marlon       JR Capital Prep             11.55    5   
  5       Bass, Xavier        12 Harding High             11.74    4   
  6       Roberts, Diondre    SR Cheney Tech              11.75    3   
  7       Phillip, Adisa      JR University HS            11.80    2   
  8       Smith, Nate            Bullard haven            11.87    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Alphonse, Jade      JR University HS            22.74   4  10   
  2       Daniel, Kitoko         Bullard haven            23.03   4   8   
  3       stinson, mykel      SR Bassick high             23.48   4   6   
  4       Gee, Ervin          SO O'Brien Tech             24.04   3   5   
  5       Haughton, Michael   SO University HS            24.09   3   4   
  6       Bass, Xavier        12 Harding High             24.27   4   3   
  7       Mongeau, Dalton     JR Ellis Tech               24.32   4   2   
  8       Sanon, Mike         SR Norwich Tech             24.34   3   1   
  9       Lewis, Reul         JR Platt Tech               24.41   3 
 10       Phillip, Adisa      JR University HS            24.58   2 
 11       hicks, marcus       SR Bassick high             24.80   4 
 12       Gallishaw, Terranc  SO O'Brien Tech             24.91   3 
 13       Kya, Kyaw           FR AI Prince Tech           25.22   2 
 14       risdon, khalid      SO Bassick high             25.98   2 
 15       Talbot, Jaime       FR Ellis Tech               26.36   2 
 16       Tejada, Jose           kaynor tech              26.50   1 
 17       Reyes, Isaac        SO Cheney Tech              27.90   1 
 18       Sterns, Derek       JR Grasso Tech              28.48   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Alphonse, Jade      JR University HS            51.46   4  10   
  2       manning, sachin     SR Bassick high             52.02   4   8   
  3       Hamilton, Khalil    JR University HS            54.17   4   6   
  4       Reed, Ryan          SR Windham Tech             54.88   3   5   
  5       Elliot, Steven      12 Harding High             54.94   4   4   
  6       Talbot, Jacob       SO Ellis Tech               55.70   3   3   
  7       VanDine, Nick       SO University HS            55.79   4   2   
  8       Gallishaw, Terranc  SO O'Brien Tech             55.93   3   1   
  9       Arnold, Ryan        SO kaynor tech              56.05   3 
 10       masala, david       SR Bassick high             56.92   2 
 11       Wilson, Joe         JR Windham Tech             57.16   2 
 12       Ariola, Robert      FR Oliver Wolcott           57.18   2 
 13       Richards, Kyle      11 Harding High             57.98   2 
 14       Mendez-Neff, Qamer  JR Norwich Tech             58.57   2 
 15       Webb, George        JR O'Brien Tech           1:00.41   1 
 16       Fontaine, Jakob     SO Norwich Tech           1:00.79   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       VanDine, Nick       SO University HS          2:05.51   2  10   
  2       Aden, Abdullahi     JR University HS          2:07.26   2   8   
  3       Patterson, Terrell  JR kaynor tech            2:10.23   2   6   
  4       Wilson, Joe         JR Windham Tech           2:12.95   2   5   
  5       Gallimore, Austin   SR University HS          2:13.10   2   4   
  6       Pendersen, Jon      SO Platt Tech             2:14.81   2   3   
  7       Reed, Ryan          SR Windham Tech           2:15.94   2   2   
  8       Decampos, Michael   SO O'Brien Tech           2:16.19   2   1   
  9       clark, jacob        SO Parish Hill            2:18.20   2 
 10       Katiki, Lokesh      JR University HS          2:19.63   1 
 11       Roman, Jaiden       12 Harding High           2:23.38   2 
 12       Coutu, Roger        SO Ellis Tech             2:24.13   2 
 13       Calkins, Kaleb      SO Parish Hill            2:24.83   1 
 14       Hamilton, Khalil    JR University HS          2:26.31   2 
 15       Kohut, Luke         SO O'Brien Tech           2:26.54   1 
 16       Chaluto, Colby      JR Norwich Tech           2:28.10   1 
 17       Texidor, Carlos     FR Platt Tech             2:28.17   1 
 18       belliveau, hayden   10 Putnam High            2:28.58   1 
 19       Alveranga, Karim    SO Harding High           2:30.78   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Patterson, Terrell  JR kaynor tech            4:48.77   2  10   
  2       Aden, Abdullahi     JR University HS          4:54.35   2   8   
  3       Gallimore, Austin   SR University HS          5:02.19   2   6   
  4       Phelan, Owen        SO Platt Tech             5:04.06   2   5   
  5       Roman, Jaiden       12 Harding High           5:18.00   2   4   
  6       smith, ben          10 Putnam High            5:22.61   1   3   
  7       Kersteter, Cody     SO Norwich Tech           5:27.01   1   2   
  8       Jensen, Mike        SO Platt Tech             5:30.27   2   1   
  9       Olson, Ezra         SR Oliver Wolcott         5:31.32   1 
 10       Bretton, Marks      JR Vinal Tech HS          5:32.34   1 
 11       Hunter, Jalen       JR Windham Tech           5:34.31   1 
 12       Harrington, Cory    JR Parish Hill            5:36.71   2 
 13       Gauthier, Sam       JR Grasso Tech            5:38.53   2 
 14       Coyle, Sean         SR O'Brien Tech           5:40.46   2 
 15       Bronko, Jesse       SO O'Brien Tech           5:46.51   1 
 16       paul, mike          SO Bassick high           5:53.93   2 
 17       Krob, Matt          FR Cheney Tech            5:55.66   1 
 18       Koonz, Ben          FR Oliver Wolcott         5:56.11   1 
 19       Mullin, Jacob       SR Ellis Tech             6:15.98   1 
 --       Nieves, Brandon     SO Harding High               DNF   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Aden, Abdullahi     JR University HS         11:21.52   10   
  2       Kersteter, Cody     SO Norwich Tech          11:36.56    8   
  3       Nieves, Brandon     SO Harding High          11:50.26    6   
  4       Phelan, Owen        SO Platt Tech            11:58.55    5   
  5       Coorigan, Patrick   FR University HS         12:13.07    4   
  6       Harrington, Cory    JR Parish Hill           12:15.49    3   
  7       Gauthier, Sam       JR Grasso Tech           12:25.27    2   
  8       Martin, John        SR kaynor tech           12:25.36    1   
  9       Jensen, Mike        SO Platt Tech            12:32.57  
 10       Coyle, Sean         SR O'Brien Tech          12:32.70  
 11       Ruggerio, Anthony   SO Windham Tech          12:38.42  
 12       Letendre, Mattieu   FR University HS         12:40.85  
 13       Walker, Matt        FR University HS         12:53.92  
 14       smith, ben          10 Putnam High           13:48.67  
 15       Echiverria, Diego   11 Harding High          14:08.68  
 16       leal, peter         FR Parish Hill           14:25.72  
 17       cuaya, saul         SO Bassick high          16:05.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Wilkins, Jordon     JR kaynor tech              16.07q  2 
  2       Savage, Marcus      JR AI Prince Tech           16.13q  1 
  3       McAlmont, Vernon    SR AI Prince Tech           16.18q  1 
  4       Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech               17.09q  2 
  5       Sulik, Jake         SR Norwich Tech             17.48q  2 
  6       Ackerly, Jake       JR Oliver Wolcott           18.47q  2 
  7       Lewis, Reul         JR Platt Tech               19.16q  1 
  8       Aldarawcheh, Firas  SO Ellis Tech               19.20q  2 
  9       Wesson, Cooper      SO Platt Tech               19.83   1 
 10       Wolf, Josh          SO Windham Tech             21.30   1 
 11       Rhein, Cole         SO Grasso Tech              21.55   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Wilkins, Jordon     JR kaynor tech              15.63   10   
  2       Savage, Marcus      JR AI Prince Tech           16.20    8   
  3       McAlmont, Vernon    SR AI Prince Tech           16.25    6   
  4       Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech               16.91    5   
  5       Sulik, Jake         SR Norwich Tech             16.98    4   
  6       Ackerly, Jake       JR Oliver Wolcott           17.95    3   
  7       Lewis, Reul         JR Platt Tech               19.18    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Alphonse, Jade      JR University HS            43.68   3  10   
  2       Sulik, Jake         SR Norwich Tech             43.92   3   8   
  3       Wilkins, Jordon     JR kaynor tech              44.08   3   6   
  4       Savage, Marcus      JR AI Prince Tech           45.39   3   5   
  5       DeLonde, Mike       SO Cheney Tech              46.34   2   4   
  6       Davis, Tavari       12 Harding High             47.46   1   3   
  7       Benevides, Zach     SR Norwich Tech             48.02   2   2   
  8       Lavoie, Zach        SO Ellis Tech               50.16   1   1   
  9       masala, david       SR Bassick high             52.22   3 
 10       perrineau, jady     SR Bassick high             52.23   2 
 11       Giove, Nick         FR University HS            55.24   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bassick high school  'A'                              45.06   2  10   
     1) masala, david SR                2) hicks, marcus SR               
     3) stinson, mykel SR               4) manning, sachin SR             
  2 Harding High School  'A'                              46.21   2   8   
     1) Elliot, Steven 12               2) Bass, Xavier 12                
     3) Antoine, Edwin JR               4) Mullins, Jazharri SR           
  3 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     46.26   2   6   
     1) Labrecque, Joe JR               2) Sulik, Jake SR                 
     3) Sanon, Mike SR                  4) Benevides, Zach SR             
  4 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                   46.40   2   5   
     1) McAlmont, Vernon SR             2) Higgins, Alex SO               
     3) Savage, Marcus JR               4) Penn, Brendon JR               
  5 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      46.97   1   4   
     1) Reyes, Isaac SO                 2) Bryan, Raheem                  
     3) Williams, Nija SR               4) Roberts, Diondre SR            
  6 O'Brien Tech  'A'                                     47.21   1   3   
     1) Gallishaw, Terrance SO          2) Boswell, Alex SO               
     3) Webb, George JR                 4) Gee, Ervin SO                  
  7 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       47.26   1   2   
     1) Talbot, Jaime FR                2) Allen, Josh                    
     3) Talbot, Jacob SO                4) Mongeau, Dalton JR             
  8 University High School  'A'                           47.56   2   1   
     1) Haughton, Michael SO            2) Katiki, Lokesh JR              
     3) Phillip, Adisa JR               4) Bristol, Liam SR               
  9 Grasso Tech  'A'                                      52.27   1 
     1) Bettencort, Patrick FR          2) Arason, Audunn SR              
     3) Calderon, Ricky JR              4) Sterns, Derek JR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bassick high school  'A'                            3:39.09   2  10   
     1) masala, david SR                2) stinson, mykel SR              
     3) hicks, marcus SR                4) manning, sachin SR             
  2 University High School  'A'                         3:40.72   2   8   
     1) VanDine, Nick SO                2) Gallimore, Austin SR           
     3) Hamilton, Khalil JR             4) Haughton, Michael SO           
  3 Windham Tech  'A'                                   3:49.40   2   6   
     1) Reed, Ryan SR                   2) Gage, Christopher JR           
     3) Trudeau, David FR               4) Wilson, Joe JR                 
  4 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        3:53.38   2   5   
     1) Arnold, Ryan SO                 2) Patterson, Terrell JR          
     3) Wilkins, Jordon JR              4) Martinez, Ruben SR             
  5 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:02.50   1   4   
     1) Mendez-Neff, Qameron JR         2) Perez, Jeremy                  
     3) Castillo-Santos, Pedro FR       4) Labrecque, Joe JR              
  6 Parish Hill  'A'                                    4:03.28   1   3   
     1) clark, jacob SO                 2) Koiva, Max FR                  
     3) lehoux, tommy SO                4) harrisson, dylan               
 -- O'Brien Tech  'A'                                        DQ   2  cut in too soon
     1) Boswell, Alex SO                2) Gallishaw, Terrance SO         
     3) Webb, George JR                 4) Gee, Ervin SO                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         9:06.07   10   
     1) Bristol, Liam SR                2) VanDine, Nick SO               
     3) Katiki, Lokesh JR               4) Walker, Matt FR                
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        9:11.00    8   
     1) Arnold, Ryan SO                 2) Patterson, Terrell JR          
     3) Runyon, Matthew                 4) Telesca, Adam                  
  3 Harding High School  'A'                            9:14.19    6   
     1) Elliot, Steven 12               2) Roman, Jaiden 12               
     3) Nieves, Brandon SO              4) Richards, Kyle 11              
  4 Parish Hill  'A'                                    9:20.61    5   
     1) clark, jacob SO                 2) Harrington, Cory JR            
     3) Koiva, Max FR                   4) harrisson, dylan               
  5 O'Brien Tech  'A'                                   9:21.38    4   
     1) Webb, George JR                 2) Ricco, Charles                 
     3) Coyle, Sean SR                  4) Decampos, Michael SO           
  6 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:45.12    3   
     1) Arpin, Chris                    2) McRae, Robert                  
     3) Benson, Sean                    4) Coutu, Roger SO                
  7 Norwich Tech  'A'                                  10:30.12    2   
     1) Spitale, Jaeden                 2) Perez, Jeremy                  
     3) Kersteter, Cody SO              4) Chaluto, Colby JR              
  8 Windham Tech  'A'                                  10:38.50    1   
     1) Hunter, Jalen JR                2) Varnum, Stephen                
     3) Irizarry, Joseph SR             4) Ruggerio, Anthony SO           
  9 Vinal Tech High School  'A'                        11:32.58  
     1) Cordero, Timothy JR             2) Davidson, Trent                
     3) Tran, Tristan                   4) Bretton, Marks JR              
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       DeLonde, Mike       SO Cheney Tech            5-10.00      1.77m  10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Hamilton, Khalil    JR University HS          5-10.00      1.77m   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Edwards, John       SO Capital Prep           5-06.00      1.67m   6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Sulik, Jake         SR Norwich Tech           5-04.00      1.62m   4.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Trudeau, David      FR Windham Tech           5-04.00      1.62m   4.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Mullins, Jazharri   SR Harding High           5-02.00      1.57m   3   
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  7       Gentiles, Eryk      JR Capital Prep           5-02.00      1.57m   2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8       Ariola, Robert      FR Oliver Wolcott         5-00.00      1.52m   1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 --       Mcfarlene, dejean   SR Bassick high                NH            
     5-02 
      XXX 
 --       Smajlovic, Semir    11 AI Prince Tech              NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Swett, Jarred       FR Windham Tech           9-00.00      2.74m  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Woronecki, Dylan    11 Cheney Tech            8-00.00      2.43m   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Gage, Christopher   JR Windham Tech           8-00.00      2.43m   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Wilson, Joe         JR Windham Tech           7-00.00      2.13m   4.50
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  4       Wolf, Josh          SO Windham Tech           7-00.00      2.13m   4.50
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Chartier, Eddie     SR Norwich Tech                NH            
     7-00 
      XXX 
 --       Trudeau, David      FR Windham Tech                NH            
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       manning, sachin     SR Bassick high          21-10.00      6.65m  10   
      21-03  21-10  21-04  20-07.50  FOUL  20-07.25
  2       Labrecque, Joe      JR Norwich Tech          20-03.00      6.17m   8   
      FOUL  17-09  18-07  18-05  19-02.50  20-03
  3       Pabon, Marlon       JR Capital Prep          20-00.00      6.09m   6   
      19-02  19-04.50  20-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Mullins, Jazharri   SR Harding High          19-04.50      5.90m   5   
      19-04  18-02.50  18-10  18-08  19-04.50  18-07.50
  5       DeLonde, Mike       SO Cheney Tech           18-06.50      5.65m   4   
      16-09.50  17-01  16-11.50  16-08  16-09  18-06.50
  6       Kya, Kyaw           FR AI Prince Tech        18-02.00      5.53m   3   
      17-04  17-01.50  17-03  17-06  17-10  18-02
  7       Giove, Nick         FR University HS         17-08.00      5.38m   2   
      16-01  17-02  17-07  15-07  17-03  17-08
  8       Simmons, Jaden      SO Capital Prep          17-00.50      5.19m   1   
      16-09  17-00.50  17-00  15-11  16-05  16-10
  9       Smajlovic, Semir    11 AI Prince Tech        16-04.50      4.99m 
      15-11  15-10  16-04.50           
 10       Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech            16-03.00      4.95m 
      16-00.50  16-03  14-11           
 11       Alphonse, Jade      JR University HS         16-02.25      4.93m 
      FOUL  16-02.25  FOUL           
 12       Irizarry, Joseph    SR Windham Tech          15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-01.50  FOUL  15-06           
 13       Woronecki, Dylan    11 Cheney Tech           14-06.00      4.41m 
      14-06  FOUL  13-08           
 14       McKinney, Thomas    FR Parish Hill           13-00.00      3.96m 
      13-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Sanon, Mike         SR Norwich Tech          40-00.00     12.19m  10   
      38-10  FOUL  39-11  39-02.50  40-00  36-11.50
  2       Williams, Nija      SR Cheney Tech           39-09.50     12.12m   8   
      38-00  39-08.50  39-09.50  38-06  38-10.50  39-09
  3       Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech            37-10.00     11.53m   6   
      37-02.50  37-09  FOUL  37-10  37-05.50  FOUL
  4       Fitzpatrick, Matt   FR Ellis Tech            36-10.50     11.23m   5   
      35-00  36-05.50  FOUL  36-07.50  36-10.50  35-07.50
  5       Simmons, Jaden      SO Capital Prep          36-10.00     11.22m   4   
      35-07  36-10  FOUL  36-00  34-10  34-10.50
  6       tucker, freddie     11 Putnam High           36-07.00     11.15m   3   
      35-00  34-08.50  34-08.50  36-02  36-07  35-07
  7       Talbot, Jaime       FR Ellis Tech            36-01.50     11.01m   2   
      35-01  36-01.50  35-02.50  34-05.50  34-01  FOUL
  8       Gage, Christopher   JR Windham Tech          35-10.00     10.92m   1   
      35-02  35-10  33-08  34-09  FOUL  35-08
  9       Giove, Nick         FR University HS         34-11.00     10.64m 
      FOUL  34-06  34-11           
 10       Stanavage, Josh     JR Norwich Tech          33-11.00     10.33m 
      33-11  33-00  33-02.50           
 11       McKinney, Thomas    FR Parish Hill           30-06.00      9.29m 
      30-06  29-11  29-00.50           
 12       Woronecki, Dylan    11 Cheney Tech           29-08.50      9.05m 
      27-10  29-08.50  29-00           
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       McFadden, Ashunte   SR kaynor tech           42-10.00     13.05m  10   
      42-10  41-03  41-04  41-04  41-07  42-07
  2       Shapiro, Mark       SR University HS         42-09.00     13.03m   8   
      40-03  41-01  42-09  FOUL  39-11  FOUL
  3       Carrasquillo, Dan   SR Cheney Tech           42-03.00     12.87m   6   
      40-06  42-03  FOUL  41-00  40-00  FOUL
  4       Thuotte, Gavin      JR Ellis Tech            41-11.00     12.77m   5   
      38-08  FOUL  41-09  38-03  39-03  41-11
  5       McAlmont, Vernon    SR AI Prince Tech        41-07.00     12.67m   4   
      40-06  37-10  41-07  37-09  40-06  40-03
  6       Perry, Quentin      JR Capital Prep          41-06.00     12.64m   3   
      40-06  39-04  38-02  38-06  38-06  41-06
  7       phaneuf, jacob      12 Putnam High           37-05.00     11.40m   2   
      37-05  35-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Sagehorn, Matt      SO O'Brien Tech          36-08.00     11.17m   1   
      36-07  35-10  FOUL  FOUL  35-06  36-08
  9       DeCosta, mathew     11 Putnam High           36-02.00     11.02m 
      36-02  34-05  FOUL           
 10       Velez, James        JR kaynor tech           35-10.00     10.92m 
      33-04  35-10  FOUL           
 11       Galarza, Pedro      JR Windham Tech          35-09.00     10.89m 
      35-06  35-09  FOUL           
 12       Crutchfield, Brian  JR Windham Tech          35-06.00     10.82m 
      34-07  FOUL  35-06           
 13       Hutchinson, Shane   JR Cheney Tech           35-01.00     10.69m 
      35-01  34-10  FOUL           
 14       Russell, Kamau      JR kaynor tech           34-09.00     10.59m 
      34-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 15       Roberts, Nathan     FR Ellis Tech            34-06.00     10.51m 
      34-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 16       Guzauckas, John     JR University HS         33-00.00     10.05m 
      33-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 17       Randolph, Richard   JR AI Prince Tech        32-05.00      9.88m 
      32-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 17       Gobin, Dan          JR Cheney Tech           32-05.00      9.88m 
      32-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 19       McKay, Ken          SR Cheney Tech           32-01.00      9.77m 
      32-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 20       Laprise, Dawson     SO Ellis Tech            31-06.00      9.60m 
      31-06  FOUL              
 21       Fells, Matthew      FR Norwich Tech          31-00.00      9.44m 
      31-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 21       Senick, Austin      JR University HS         31-00.00      9.44m 
      31-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 23       Glennon, Alex       JR Parish Hill           28-09.00      8.76m 
      28-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 23       Bancorft, Rajayed   SO University HS         28-09.00      8.76m 
      28-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 25       Chartier, Eddie     SR Norwich Tech          27-07.00      8.40m 
      27-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       jacobson, kyle      SO Parish Hill               FOUL            
      FOUL                 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Carrasquillo, Dan   SR Cheney Tech          132-07.50     40.42m  10   
      105-00  110-02.50     FOUL  117-03  132-07.50
  2       Thuotte, Gavin      JR Ellis Tech              106-04     32.41m   8   
      89-08.50        106-04  101-09  101-01
  3       Randolph, Richard   JR AI Prince Tech       102-02.50     31.15m   6   
      83-05.50  94-05  102-02.50  92-00     95-00
  4       Senick, Austin      JR University HS           101-08     30.98m   5   
      101-08  99-01.50     97-08  91-03   
  5       Ellis, Thomas       SO Ellis Tech              100-02     30.53m   4   
      85-08     100-02  90-06  90-02    
  6       Calderon, Ricky     JR Grasso Tech              99-06     30.32m   3   
      95-08     94-00  89-08     99-06
  7       phaneuf, jacob      12 Putnam High              98-03     29.94m   2   
      90-05  91-08  98-03           
  8       DeCosta, mathew     11 Putnam High           92-09.50     28.28m   1   
         92-09.50 x             
  9       Mcfarlene, dejean   SR Bassick high          89-09.50     27.36m 
      85-04  89-09.50               
 10       Pabon, Marlon       JR Capital Prep          89-03.50     27.21m 
      86-00  89-03.50               
 11       Guzauckas, John     JR University HS            86-05     26.33m 
      86-05 x  x             
 12       Bancorft, Rajayed   SO University HS            81-00     24.68m 
      81-00                  
 13       Weitzler, Jacob     SR O'Brien Tech             80-05     24.51m 
      80-05 x  x             
 14       Poirier, Austin     JR Grasso Tech              76-02     23.21m 
      76-02 x  x             
 15       Chartier, Eddie     SR Norwich Tech             76-00     23.16m 
         76-00            
 16       jacobson, kyle      SO Parish Hill              73-02     22.30m 
      73-02    x             
 17       Laprise, Dawson     SO Ellis Tech            72-00.75     21.96m 
         72-00.75               
 18       Fontaine, Jakob     SO Norwich Tech             71-08     21.84m 
      71-08    x             
 19       McKay, Ken          SR Cheney Tech              70-08     21.53m 
      70-08    x             
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Stevens, Brandon    SR Norwich Tech            145-09     44.42m  10   
      115-04  116-04  137-02  145-09  138-08   
  2       Spedaliere, Rocky   JR Windham Tech            140-10     42.92m   8   
      129-04  137-08  139-03     128-03  140-10
  3       Hutchinson, Shane   JR Cheney Tech             135-05     41.27m   6   
      120-05  135-05  115-00     127-10  117-08
  4       McAlmont, Vernon    SR AI Prince Tech          132-08     40.43m   5   
      119-04  118-07     131-02  132-08   
  5       Harrington, Cory    JR Parish Hill             124-02     37.84m   4   
      102-05  124-02               
  6       Sapione, Dan        SO Platt Tech              124-00     37.79m   3   
      119-03  120-04  117-04     124-00  122-08
  7       Thuotte, Gavin      JR Ellis Tech              122-08     37.38m   2   
      106-10     122-08           
  8       Weitzler, Jacob     SR O'Brien Tech            120-03     36.65m   1   
      120-03    x             
  9       DeCosta, mathew     11 Putnam High             118-11     36.24m 
      110-03     118-11           
 10       Lariccia, James     JR Platt Tech              116-00     35.35m 
      111-09     116-00            
 11       Castillo-Santos, P  FR Norwich Tech            114-07     34.92m 
      92-00  114-07 x            
 12       Stanford, Chris     JR Norwich Tech            114-00     34.74m 
      107-04  114-00               
 13       lehoux, tommy       SO Parish Hill             109-03     33.29m 
      109-03                  
 14       Trudeau, David      FR Windham Tech            108-06     33.07m 
      108-06                  
 15       Cruz, Amisadi       SO Ellis Tech              107-10     32.86m 
      107-10    x             
 16       Senick, Austin      JR University HS            93-01     28.37m 
      93-01 x  x             
 17       Calderon, Ricky     JR Grasso Tech              87-05     26.64m 
      87-05 x  x             
 18       Randolph, Richard   JR AI Prince Tech           77-07     23.64m 
      77-07 x  x             
 19       Acosta, Roy         SO AI Prince Tech           70-00     21.33m 
      70-00    x             
 20       Stanovich, Chuck    SO Windham Tech             57-08     17.57m 
      57-08 x  x             
 --       Pendersen, Jon      SO Platt Tech                  ND            
      ND    x             
 
 

******************************************************************************************

                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates