Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile / 5 MIle Road Race
Saturday March 19, 2016 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile /  5 MIle Road Race
                   Saturday March 19, 2016  - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Jacob Johns    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury
   
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                   5 MILE DIVISION RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Annaly Khanthaphixay          13F F1113  Bristol CT              36:05   1369
  2  Cassie Batinglio              13F F1113  Bristol CT              38:59   1366

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Sabrina Hanock                14F F1419  Bristol CT              34:49   1367
  2  Brianna Hamel                 14F F1419  Bristol CT              39:29   1166
  3  Joan Bosma                    14F F1419  Farmington CT           40:07   1024
  4  Angela Barton                 14F F1419  Bristol CT              40:49   1012

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Annmarie Tuxbury              21F F2029  New Hartford CT         30:33   1350
  2  Brittany Heninger             27F F2029  Bristol CT              31:13   1343
  3  Elizabeth Genest              25F F2029  Burlington CT           34:20   1338
  4  Mariah Mcphee                 20F F2029  Bristol CT              36:15   1219

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sherri Odell                  30F F3039  Litchfield CT           34:53   1235
  2  Rena Eudy                     31F F3039  West Hartford CT        38:33   1385
  3  GINGER KELLY                  30F F3039  TORRINGTON Co           38:55   1179
  4  Nicole Wilson                 30F F3039  Bristol Ct              41:41   1326

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Orla Collens                  41F F4049  Bristol CT              37:22   1331
  2  Lucia Hanock                  41F F4049  Bristol CT              37:58   1365
  3  Nancy Sesto                   40F F4049  Bristol CT              42:04   1281
  4  Jessica Stewart               40F F4049  Harwinton Ct            42:39   1299

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mary-Liz Williams             50F F5059  West Hartford CT        42:24   1324
  2  Sheila Bassett                50F F5059  Cheshire ct             42:42   1014
  3  Heide Tarchini                50F F5059  Bristol CT              43:15   1303
  4  Terry Camputaro               50F F5059  Woodbury CT             43:38   1033

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jill Ahern                    60F F6069  West Hartford CT        49:55   1004
  2  Kathleen Stalk                60F F6069  West Hartord ct         56:52   1296
  3  Shirley Dougherty             60F F6069  Burlington CT         1:02:57   1154

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 99  

  1  Kathleen Scotti               70F F7099  W-Hartford CT         1:15:29   1277

                          2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile /  5 MIle Road Race
                   Saturday March 19, 2016  - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Jacob Johns    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Christopher Roy               10M M0010  Bristol CT              40:35   1345

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Christopher DeForest          11M M1113  Terryville CT           30:37   1050
  2  Ben Stafford                  13M M1113  Bristol CT              38:40   1372
  3  Ryan Biggs                    11M M1113  Harwinton CT            42:35   1018
  4  Nicolas Lattarulo             11M M1113  Southbury CT            50:59   1195

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Daniel Adams                  14M M1419  Bristol CT              34:44   1002
  2  Joseph Vecchio                14M M1419  Burlington Co           34:53   1311
  3  Michael Centoni               14M M1419  Bristol Ct              35:17   1035
  4  Jack Thomas Grad              14M M1419  Burlington Ct           36:02   1161

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jacob Johns                   20M M2029  North Andover MA        27:25   1173
  2  Mike Pasqualicchio            20M M2029  Bristol CT              32:51   1239
  3  Bryan Jorge                   20M M2029  New Britain CT          34:35   1174
  4  Tito Wiltsie                  20M M2029  Bristol Ct              37:56   1327

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Ryan O-Connor                 35M M3039  Bristol CT              31:24   1341
  2  Ben Pare                      39M M3039  Ellington CT            33:56   1354
  3  Henry Rowland                 30M M3039  Avon CT                 34:40   1266
  4  Chris Smith                   30M M3039  Wethersfield CT         37:18   1287

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  David Ricciuti                40M M4049  Bristol Co              31:40   1259
  2  Robbie Ouellette              42M M4049  Bristol CT              33:28   1351
  3  Cruz Zete                     47M M4049  Meriden CT              36:25   1336
  4  Joe Policarpio                40M M4049  Bristol CT              36:39   1247

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  David Buono                   54M M5059  Unionivlle CT           33:51   1358
  2  Rob Reilly                    50M M5059  Wayne NJ                37:29   1255
  3  Mark Heller                   50M M5059  Bristol CT              38:18   1167
  4  Steve Schiller                59M M5059  New Britain CT          39:01   1339

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jeffrey Dingwell              61M M6069  Bethlehem CT            37:39   1356
  2  Jack Sirotnik                 60M M6069  Milford ct              38:48   1286
  3  Thom Shea                     60M M6069  Woodbury Ct             42:21   1283
  4  Ben Mattheis                  60M M6069  Cheshire CT             46:58   1169

                          2016 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile /  5 MIle Road Race
                   Saturday March 19, 2016  - Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- Breezy - 42 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Jacob Johns    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99  

  1  Bob Ward                      70M M7099  Vernon Ct               40:29   1319
  2  Edward Regner                 70M M7099  Torrington CT         1:33:33   1254


  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                       RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates