Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2016 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M,12M,4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Saturday August 6, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2016 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M,12M,4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                      Saturday August 6, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
  1    Katie Ferguson             28F F---- Chatham NJ             1:27:25  2 108  
  2    Courtney Koehler           28F F---- Boston MA              1:29:07  2 195  
  3    Jenna Mead                 21F F---- Bedford NH             1:30:52  1 262  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 
  1    Caroline Han               13F F0013 Needham MA             2:23:58  7 135  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  14 - 19 ** 
  1    Margaret Stover            18F F1419 West Simsbury CT       1:41:37  7 373  
  2    Aizlyn Zupkus              15F F1419 Prospect CT            1:44:01  7 425  
  3    Caroline Lambert           19F F1419 Fairfield CT           1:46:11  7 209  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
  1    Jessie O'Dell              22F F2024 Providence RI          1:40:09  1 293  
  2    Paige Gasparino            23F F2024 Darien CT              1:42:00  1 117  
  3    Katie Rohn                 24F F2024 Darien CT              1:42:00  1 340  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
  1    Mary MacGill               28F F2529 Block Island RI        1:34:16  2 228  
  2    Joanna Lanz                28F F2529 Newport RI             1:36:31  2 210  
  3    Julie Hughes               28F F2529 Henniker NH            1:38:54  2 161  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Lizzy Pope                 33F F3034 Williston VT           1:33:44  3 317  
  2    Nicole Toppa               33F F3034 Portsmouth RI          1:42:41  3 394  
  3    Lindsey Reilly             31F F3034 Saint James NY         1:43:53  3 329  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Jodi Harvey                38F F3539 Westerly RI            1:43:29  4 139  
  2    Mandy Miller               39F F3539 London UK              1:57:15  4 269  
  3    Heather Kendra             37F F3539 Cranston RI            2:04:02  4 191  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Bethany Daniels            41F F4044 S. Dartmouth MA        1:34:12  4 81   
  2    Suzanne Logan              42F F4044 Durham ME              1:46:16  4 223  
  3    Martha Reyna-Medina        43F F4044 Norton MA              1:52:01  4 333  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Holly LaBarre              49F F4549 West Suffield CT       1:31:05  5 204  
  2    Jennifer Stearns           46F F4549 Sunderland VT          1:35:25  5 370  
  3    Jennifer DiRico            49F F4549 MIlton MA              1:48:13  5 92   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
  1    Pascale Butcher            54F F5059 Norwalk CT             1:32:32  6 39   
  2    Kim Hooker                 52F F5059 Monroe CT              1:34:57  6 156  
  3    Laura Nowacki              51F F5059 Sandy hook CT          1:35:08  6 287  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 69 ** 
  1    Deborah Sylvestro          65F F6069 Fairfield CT           1:59:50  7 381  
  2    Kathleen Cotter            60F F6069 Natick MA              2:06:26  7 73   
  3    Shea Jezek                 65F F6069 East Haddam CT         2:37:17  7 176  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2016 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M,12M,4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                      Saturday August 6, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
  1    Ian Bachman-Sanders        28M M---- Minneapolis MN         1:11:27  9 10   
  2    John Ingalls               33M M---- Essex CT               1:12:00  A 429  
  3    John Hirsch                40M M---- New York NY            1:12:26  C 151  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  13 and under ** 
  1    James Pastore              13M M0013 Briarcliff Manor NY    1:55:42  F 306  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   14 - 19 ** 
  1    Matthew Walker             16M M1419 Westerly RI            1:22:55  F 415  
  2    Edward Cascella            17M M1419 Warwick RI             1:31:31  F 46   
  3    BRian QUinn                14M M1419 Manhattan NY           1:36:05  E 436  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
  1    Matthew Connelly           22M M2024 Fairfield CT           1:16:34  8 67   
  2    Evan Garvey                21M M2024 Webster NY             1:30:15  8 116  
  3    Jake Valente               22M M2024 Princeton NJ           1:34:21  8 401  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Ryan Bell                  26M M2529 Wilton CT              1:25:02  9 14   
  2    Seth Mroczka               27M M2529 New York NY            1:26:18  9 276  
  3    Craig Babcock              26M M2529 Cheshire CT            1:29:37  9 9    

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Tommy Bousquet             34M M3034 Westerly MA            1:20:27  A 30   
  2    Brian Gineo                32M M3034 West Hartford CT       1:21:47  A 123  
  3    Jabez Dewey                31M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:23:58  A 431  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Timothy Hoppe              35M M3539 Milford MA             1:22:12  B 158  
  2    Jake Kramer                39M M3539 New York NY            1:29:17  B 201  
  3    Mike Kendra                38M M3539 Cranston RI            1:30:03  B 190  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Neil McDermott             41M M4044 North Kingstown RI     1:19:59  C 254  
  2    Stephen Odonovan           43M M4044 Mansfield CT           1:24:09  C 294  
  3    Jason Holder               41M M4044 Newport RI             1:31:55  C 154  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    J Kaufman                  49M M4549 Needham MA             1:21:49  D 179  
  2    Joe Giannetti              49M M4549 East Longmeadow MA     1:24:20  D 120  
  3    Rick Pastore               47M M4549 Briarcliff Manor NY    1:25:19  D 305  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
  1    James Ortel                51M M5059 Block Island RI        1:19:38  E 298  
  2    Jeff Walker                52M M5059 Westerly RI            1:22:33  E 414  
  3    Denis LaBarre              50M M5059 West Suffield CT       1:22:36  E 205  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 69 ** 
  1    Mark Burbelo               60M M6069 Westerly RI            1:24:03  F 36   
  2    John McGrane               60M M6069 Farmington CT          1:30:21  F 259  
  3    William Paganelli          60M M6069 Shelburne VT           1:35:05  F 303  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2016 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M,12M,4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                      Saturday August 6, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - 99 ** 
  1    Michael Beahan             70M M7099 Lyme Center NH         1:57:59  F 12   
  2    C. Michael Tucker          71M M7099 New Haven CT           2:01:49  F 397  
  3    Brian Lenoci               74M M7099 Block island RI        2:42:21  F 216  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates