Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast - 59 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
                 Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast -  59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : John Longo    Overall Female: Rachel Lee
                       
                   ***********************************************************************
                                       DIVISION 5 MILE RESULTS       
                                       
                   ***********************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   John Longo                  28M        Southington CT          27:54
   2   Ryan O-Connor               35M        Bristol CT              28:00
   3   Jim Rosenberger             26M        Waterford CT            28:57

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Rachel Lee                  24F        South Hadley MA         31:59
   2   Srey Im-Ly                  33F        Plantsville CT          34:21
   3   Allison Zeoli               24F        West Hartford CT        35:26


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 15  

  1  Naomi Cipriano                15F F1015  Southington CT          40:31      6

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Kerry Buchanan                17F F1619  Southington CT          37:55     48
  2  Sarah Laskey                  17F F1619  Monroe CT             1:03:12     15
  3  Samantha SAGNELLA             17F F1619  Southington CT        1:08:17    228

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Madelyn Colonnese             29F F2029  Ellington CT            35:57    220
  2  Julie Lafreniere              26F F2029  Southington CT          36:27    276
  3  Ashley Fogarty                29F F2029  Simsbury CT             38:09     73

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kristin Lopa                  32F F3039  Southington CT          35:27    108
  2  Tessa Mah`                    34F F3039  Southington CT          35:56    279
  3  Jessica McKinstry             35F F3039  Southington CT          36:10    247

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Carina Halloran               40F F4049  Southington CT          35:47    263
  2  Ally Mooney                   40F F4049  Farmington CT           35:53    335
  3  Laura Summers                 44F F4049  Southington CT          38:29    251

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Diane Snow                    53F F5059  Plantsville CT          38:15     30
  2  Tracy Ouellette               52F F5059  Wallingford CT          41:48     85
  3  Debbie Blitz                  50F F5059  Southington CT          42:04    285

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jolaine Peace                 65F F6069  Hawthorne NY            43:04     51
  2  Carmen Maloon                 62F F6069  Vernon CT               47:34     96
  3  Phyllis Kozlowski             60F F6069  Bluffton SC             51:53    314

                         2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
                 Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast -  59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : John Longo    Overall Female: Rachel Lee

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Janit Romayko                 71F F7079  East Hartford CT        47:21    166

                         2016 Southington Apple Harvest festival Road Races
                 Sun Oct 2, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                  Southington Town Green - Southington CT- Overcast -  59 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : John Longo    Overall Female: Rachel Lee

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

  
                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 15  

  1  Grayson Borla                 12M M1015  Southington CT          34:09    175
  2  Jacob Cardozo                 15M M1015  Southington CT          38:01    284
  3  Carson Zielinski              10M M1015  Southington CT          39:48     36

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Jack Myers                    19M M1619  Southington CT          33:33    255
  2  Zachary Blake                 17M M1619  Plantsville CT          34:39     47
  3  Tim Budnik                    16M M1619  Southington CT          40:01    298

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brian Colonnese               29M M2029  Ellington CT            30:21    331
  2  Tommy McNamara                29M M2029  Easthampton MA          30:30    238
  3  Ben Henderson                 25M M2029  Cheshire CT             30:50    138

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Bill Zielinski                39M M3039  Southington CT          30:18     38
  2  Stuart Guthrie                32M M3039  Watertown CT            30:54    290
  3  Jon McKinstry                 35M M3039  Southington CT          31:15    246

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  David Ricciuti                47M M4049  Bristol CT              31:05    249
  2  Doug Levens                   46M M4049  Cheshire CT             31:17    274
  3  Daniel Scalo                  42M M4049  Waterbury CT            33:42    301

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Joseph Laskey                 52M M5059  Southington CT          33:30     17
  2  Lawrence Regan                50M M5059  Wallingford CT          34:40    320
  3  John Rosenberger              56M M5059  Plantsville CT          36:36     53

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bob Huckins                   63M M6069  Southington CT          37:03     13
  2  Bill Lombardi                 64M M6069  Southington CT          38:33     20
  3  Don Slason                    63M M6069  Middlebury CT           39:05     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Lee Bradley                   74M M7079  Newington CT            47:05      5

                           MALE RESULTS:    MILITARY   

  1  Doug Houle                    99M M9999  Phoenix AZ              36:39     12
  2  Brendan Connolly              99M M9999  Meriden CT              44:34    237
  3  Ben Mattheis                  99M M9999  Cheshire CT             47:52    169


  
*********************************************************************************************************************



*********************************************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates