Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   2015 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
                 Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                         Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
                           Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                PLATTSYS.COM 10K DIVISION  RESULTS
   ***********************************************************************************************

   
                        Overall Male : Alex Morin    Overall Female: Stephanie Coburn

DIVISI                                                                          NET    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Alex Morin                  23M        Durham CT               35:44
   2   Chris Mayer                 36M        Middlefield CT          37:08
   3   Kevin Schofield             18M        Madison CT              39:24

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Stephanie Coburn            33F        Astoria NY              43:59
   2   Annalisa Paltauf            31F        New Haven CT            45:38
   3   Lavinia Vigue               46F        Durham CT               45:51


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Ava Kowal                     12F F1113  Durham CT               59:13    59:04     20

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Chelsea Krombel               27F F1929  Wallingford CT          46:51    46:49    101
  2  Jaime Seligmann               27F F1929  San Diego CA            49:58    49:54     65
  3  Molly Biddiscombe             26F F1929  Durham CT               50:30    50:28      2
  4  Kristen Lincoln               29F F1929  Killingworth CT         52:38    52:33    106

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Karen Woodward                39F F3039  Durham CT               46:31    46:25     86
  2  Jenna Ryan                    30F F3039  Cheshire CT             47:40    47:34     70
  3  Julia Buck                    36F F3039  East Haven CT           50:41    50:33     64
  4  Mary Raney                    34F F3039  Durham CT               54:09    54:07     23

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Eileen Rice                   41F F4049  Cromwell CT             49:24    49:15     61
  2  Sarah Ferrero                 42F F4049  Berlin CT               51:28    51:25     11
  3  Tracy Wales                   45F F4049  Southington CT          52:49    52:40     37
  4  Linda Lefante                 49F F4049  Madison CT              52:51    52:30     90

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Mary Liz Williams             53F F5054  West Hartford CT        55:07    55:05     87
  2  Sherri Condon                 50F F5054  Middletown CT           57:07    57:03      4
  3  Donna Imme                    53F F5054  Middletown CT           59:46    59:42    122
  4  Anne Drop                     50F F5054  Durham CT             1:17:52  1:17:37      8

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Michelle Haines               55F F5559  Rockfall CT             59:17    59:12     17
  2  Deborah Olsen                 56F F5559  Haddam Neck CT        1:01:13  1:01:05    115
  3  Geraldina Muzik               59F F5559  Durham CT             1:03:37  1:03:24     94
  4  Fran Kelly                    55F F5559  Durham CT             1:07:45  1:07:25     19

                                  2015 Washington Trail Road Races
                Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                        Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Alex Morin    Overall Female: Stephanie Coburn

DIVISI                                                                          NET    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Karen Febbraio                62F F6064  Guilford CT             54:58    54:42     38
  2  Cloe Poisson                  61F F6064  Durham CT             1:03:34  1:03:17     74

                                  2015 Washington Trail Road Races
                Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                        Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Alex Morin    Overall Female: Stephanie Coburn

DIVISI                                                                          NET    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Peter Schulten                13M M1113  Middlefield CT          42:20    42:19     30

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  David Tacey                   17M M1418  Portland CT             39:49    39:48     25
  2  Ian MacDonald                 18M M1418  Haddam Neck CT          50:55    50:53    116

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Michael Miller                23M M1929  Rockfall CT             44:07    44:06     41
  2  Benjamin Pietrzyk             23M M1929  Madison CT              56:18    56:00     82
  3  Zachary Faiella               22M M1929  Durham CT               59:20    59:12    117

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Drew Croteau                  31M M3039  Middletown CT           39:40    39:29     46
  2  Michael Maffei                33M M3039  New York NY             39:54    39:52     28
  3  Zoltan Rigo                   32M M3039  Berlin CT               41:02    41:02    108
  4  Matthew Kosma                 36M M3039  Plainville CT           41:23    41:19     60

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Joshua Stockdale              48M M4049  Durham CT               41:11    41:10     50
  2  Rob Antonetti                 47M M4049  Wallingford CT          41:34    41:32     52
  3  Bing Miller                   47M M4049  Branford CT             47:14    47:00     98
  4  Thomas Zalonski               44M M4049  Middletown CT           48:41    48:26     44

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  David Harvey                  51M M5054  Killingworth CT         43:17    43:10     73
  2  Michael Cote                  52M M5054  Durham CT               46:54    46:48      5
  3  Jason Alderete                51M M5054  Durham CT               47:24    47:21      1
  4  Harry Feinberg                54M M5054  Durham CT               50:07    50:04     10

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Charlie Mitcheli              56M M5559  Guilford CT             41:41    41:38     55
  2  Noel Roberts                  56M M5559  Durham CT               42:14    42:11     40
  3  Michael Bisceglia             57M M5559  Durham CT               54:16    54:02     62
  4  Diamantino Goncalves          56M M5559  Cheshire CT             54:26    54:23     16

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Jack Sirotnik                 61M M6064  Milford CT              49:28    49:25     51

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Ted Brainerd                  69M M6569  Middlefield CT        1:00:27  1:00:20     54
  2  John Cronan                   68M M6569  Branford CT           1:00:45  1:00:32      6
  3  Jay Keiser                    67M M6569  Middletown CT         1:02:46  1:02:37     72

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Guy Pulino                    70M M70++  Moodus CT               59:42    59:31     39
  2  Carl Fuller                   72M M70++  East Haddam CT        1:02:50  1:02:42     42

      ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates