Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   2015 Washington Trail 10K Road Race
                 Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                         Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
                           Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                 PLATTSYS.COM 4K DIVISION RESULTS
   ***********************************************************************************************

                     Overall Male : Patrick Hocking    Overall Female: Sydona Tregoning

DIVISI                                                                          NET    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Patrick Hocking             16M        Middlefield CT          14:07
   2   Alexander Wyskiel           16M        Middlefield CT          14:25
   3   Sean McMaster               15M        Durham CT               14:34

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Sydona Tregoning            15F        Durham CT               15:44
   2   Kate Schulten               15F        Middlefield CT          17:03
   3   Kailey Lipka                14F        Durham CT               17:11


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Calista Mayer                 10F F0010  Middlefield CT          18:59    18:56    603
  2  Serena Fournier               10F F0010  Durham CT               19:10    19:10    516
  3  Julia Salley                   8F F0010  Durham CT               19:51    19:50    644
  4  Allyson Woodward              10F F0010  Durham CT               20:45    20:27    626

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Julia Dattilo                 11F F1113  Durham CT               18:44    18:39    620
  2  Kerry Turecek                 13F F1113  Middlefield CT          19:03    19:00    665
  3  Ashley Woodward               12F F1113  Durham CT               19:11    19:06    635
  4  Alyssa Woodward               11F F1113  Durham CT               20:30    20:24    637

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Caroline Fournier             14F F1418  Durham CT               20:20    20:19    519
  2  Aigail Eisner                 18F F1418  Middlefield CT          20:32    20:30    617
  3  Morgan Boucher                16F F1418  Bristol CT              22:48    22:38    574
  4  Rebecca Ferrero               14F F1418  Berlin CT               24:34    24:26    512

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Sydney Altsschuler            19F F1929  Durham CT               18:27    18:24    654
  2  Jenna Tundis                  26F F1929  Cranston RI             20:05    20:01    646
  3  Carley St. Amand              21F F1929  Durham CT               20:41    20:28    548
  4  Alyssa Gerry                  23F F1929  Charlemont MA           21:19    21:10    601

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Lea Crown                     38F F3039  Meriden CT              18:01    17:59    558
  2  Sarah Adametz                 32F F3039  Rockfall CT             19:32    19:23    501
  3  Ashley Staropoli              31F F3039  New York NY             21:12    21:01    555
  4  Kelly Ford                    33F F3039  North Haven CT          22:07    21:47    630

                                  2015 Washington Trail Road Races
                Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                        Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Patrick Hocking    Overall Female: Sydona Tregoning

DIVISI                                                                          NET    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Lisa Tregoning                43F F4049  Durham CT               20:03    20:01    595
  2  Margo Lubaty                  42F F4049  Durham CT               21:10    21:08    616
  3  Lisa Gardner                  46F F4049  Vernon CT               21:58    21:50    628
  4  Vicki Climie                  40F F4049  Durham CT               22:45    22:30    580

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Martha Temple                 51F F5054  Durham CT               20:31    20:19    639
  2  Linda Cordova                 50F F5054  Hamden CT               21:20    21:15    631
  3  Shelley Olm                   51F F5054  Pomfret Center CT       22:48    22:48    596
  4  Anne Doyle                    51F F5054  Durham CT               25:39    25:34    566

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Christine Fahey               62F F6064  Higganum CT             21:13    21:08    622

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Susan Dreyfus                 70F F70++  Dunwoody GA             31:48    31:27    625

                                  2015 Washington Trail Road Races
                Monday May 25,2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                        Coginchaug HS- Durham CT - Clear Skies - 81 degrrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Patrick Hocking    Overall Female: Sydona Tregoning

DIVISI                                                                          NET    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Edward Fournier               10M M0010  Durham CT               16:18    16:18    517
  2  Simon Cordes                   8M M0010  Durham CT               19:48    19:48    649
  3  Conor Ullman                  10M M0010  Durham CT               21:15    21:13    563
  4  Drew Turner                    9M M0010  Durham CT               22:19    22:19    552

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Michael Salley                13M M1113  Durham CT               14:51    14:51    642
  2  Jason Salley                  12M M1113  Durham CT               15:43    15:43    645
  3  Thomas Isleib                 13M M1113  Durham CT               16:03    16:00    556
  4  Jake Thompson                 11M M1113  Portland CT             16:31    16:28    651

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Jack Temple                   18M M1418  Durham CT               15:27    15:16    641
  2  Eric Lipka                    14M M1418  Durham CT               16:47    16:46    532
  3  Tyler Woodward                14M M1418  Durham CT               17:11    17:10    638
  4  Trevor Smith                  14M M1418  Durham CT               18:13    18:00    560

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Jonathan Temple               22M M1929  Durham CT               16:28    16:16    640
  2  Andrew Markoski               21M M1929  Durham CT               16:38    16:28    535
  3  Brian Lachance                26M M1929  Wallingford CT          18:44    18:44    653
  4  Blair Balchunas               26M M1929  Wallingford CT          19:28    19:21    652

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kevin Merrill                 35M M3039  Durham CT               21:26    21:24    540
  2  Jeffrey Ford                  32M M3039  North Haven CT          22:08    21:48    629
  3  Brandon McGoldnick            39M M3039  Durham CT               27:26    27:03    538
  4  Brian Dreyfus                 38M M3039  Durham CT               31:48    31:25    624

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Steve Alsup                   44M M4049  Durham CT               15:07    15:05    597
  2  Paul Baldini                  43M M4049  North Haven CT          15:21    15:20    604
  3  Walter Tregoning              44M M4049  Durham CT               15:52    15:49    593
  4  Ivan Perez                    45M M4049  Durham CT               16:04    16:00    663

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Timothy Beach                 54M M5054  Prospect CT             15:16    15:16    584
  2  Steve Markoski                54M M5054  Durham CT               19:06    18:55    534
  3  Charlie Bogen                 51M M5054  Durham CT               23:02    22:56    599
  4  John Ferrero                  50M M5054  Middlefield CT          26:30    26:15    510


                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Vincent Gucwa                 59M M5559  Durham CT               20:08    19:48    526
  2  Gino Troiano                  59M M5559  Rockfall CT             20:25    20:18    549
  3  Steve Mayo                    55M M5559  Bethany CT              21:03    20:55    587
  4  Bob Wellington                56M M5559  Naugatuck CT            21:50    21:33    602

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Tom Anastasio                 63M M6064  Haddam CT               20:10    20:10    588

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Mike Ryan                     65M M6569  Cheshire CT             18:08    18:02    608
  2  Edward McCarver               65M M6569  Wallingford CT          19:12    19:07    598

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Bruce Schmottlach             78M M70++  Durham CT               25:40    25:35    545

                           RESULTS:        WHEELCHAIR  

  1  Steve Anastasio               40W W4049  Haddam CT               20:10    20:10    589



  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates