Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Woodland Regional Run for Revolution 5K Road Race
Sunday Oct 11, 2015 - Woodland Regional HS - Beacon Falls, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - USATF Certified 5K
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       2015 Woodland Regional Run for Revolution 5K Road Race
                    Sunday Oct 11, 2015 - Woodland Regional HS - Beacon Falls, CT
                        Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - USATF Certified 5K
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Bruce Christensen    Overall Female: Emma Slavin

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Bruce Christensen           47M        Bolton CT               18:54

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Emma Slavin                 13F        Prospect CT             23:13


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Brooke Iannone                12F F0012  Prospect CT             24:39    165
  2  Abby Colt                     12F F0012  Prospect CT             28:03     15
  3  Chloe Poulos                  11F F0012  Beacon Falla CT         29:43    117

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 20  

  1  Jaden Young                   13F F1320  Prospect CT             24:56    112
  2  Madison Nemec                 13F F1320  Cheshire CT             27:07     74
  3  Emily Hatch                   16F F1320  Cromwell CT             30:01     44

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    21 to 29  

  1  Danielle D'Angelo             24F F2129  Rocky Hill CT           26:35     19
  2  Kate Kelley                   24F F2129  Rocky Hill CT           26:39     52
  3  Dereka Nawracay               25F F2129  Cheshire CT             28:31    142

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kate Shoup                    39F F3039  Naugatuck CT            25:58     94
  2  Melissa Mendez Begnal         38F F3039  Cheshire CT             28:57    154
  3  Kristen Lengyel               38F F3039  Cheshire CT             29:42     62

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Carla Consorte                43F F4049  West Haven CT           27:20     16
  2  Megan Thompson                47F F4049  Mansfield Depot CT      27:22    100
  3  Heather Iannone               43F F4049  Prospect CT             27:29    166

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Marty Paglialunga             51F F5059  Fairfield CT            25:17    125
  2  Anna Staradoj                 54F F5059  New Britain CT          25:41    155
  3  Mary Beth Schreindorfer       59F F5059  West Haven CT           26:07     89

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Janit Romayko                 70F F6099  East Hartford CT        29:21     82
  2  Karen Rogers                  65F F6099  Clinton CT              29:29    144
  3  Patty Carton                  77F F6099  Stratford CT            35:19     10

                       2015 Woodland Regional Run for Revolution 5K Road Race
                    Sunday Oct 11, 2015 - Woodland Regional HS - Beacon Falls, CT
                        Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - USATF Certified 5K
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Bruce Christensen    Overall Female: Emma Slavin

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Martin Swercewski             12M M0012  Beacon Falls CT         19:27     98
  2  Liam Muricchio                 9M M0012  Beacon Falls CT         22:06    151
  3  Daniel Sargent                12M M0012  Beacon Falls CT         22:48    136

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 20  

  1  Mikey Gonzalez                18M M1320  Waterbury CT            20:43     38
  2  Charles Schwarz               14M M1320  Beacon Falls CT         20:46     90
  3  Zach Cochran                  14M M1320  Prospect CT             21:58     13

                          MALE RESULTS:    21 to 29  

  1  Taylor Shirk                  25M M2129  Cheshire CT             26:42    141

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Henry Falasco                 39M M3039  Oxford CT               21:04    167
  2  Justin Mazzoni                39M M3039  Cheshire CT             24:49     70
  3  Mark DiCocco                  36M M3039  East Haddam CT          25:28     23

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Robert Swercewski             44M M4049  Beacon Falls CT         20:47     99
  2  Danny Berry                   44M M4049  Cheshire CT             22:06    119
  3  Brian Meacham                 40M M4049  Woodbridge CT           22:19    153

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  John Minervino                52M M5059  Higganum CT             20:23    126
  2  Michael Perkowski             50M M5059  Plantsville CT          20:28    129
  3  Steve Youmatz                 53M M5059  Middletown CT           20:34    146

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Dean Bolt                     61M M6099  West Hartford CT        24:02    127
  2  Bill Ghio                     61M M6099  Bristol CT              25:14    156
  3  Brian Walker                  62M M6099  monroe CT               26:10    122






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates