Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan T&F Invitational 1
Saturday Jan 24, 2015 || Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT
Plattsys Timing & Results

                   Wesleyan T&F  Invitational 1 
          Saturday Jan 24, 2015 ||  Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT
                    Plattsys Timing &  Results

*******************************************************************
                          WOMENS  RESULTS
*******************************************************************

 
                   Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Goulding, Mary      FR Conn College              8.13q  4 
  2       Brayboy, Daria      SR RIC                       8.22q  4 
  3       Wosencroft, Autmn   JR RIC                       8.30q  5 
  4       Metelus, Sciancia   SO Medgar Evers              8.32q  1 
  5       Martin, Ellie       JR Wesleyan                  8.34q  2 
  6       Luning, Melissa     SR Wesleyan                  8.43q  5 
  7       Miller, Keyanna     FR Medgar Evers              8.58q  6 
  8       Jacobsen, Amanda    SO Conn College              8.63q  5 
  9       Miller, Alexandria  FR Usmma                     8.67   6 
 10       Kennedy, Kiley      JR Wesleyan                  8.82   2 
 11       Deyo, Bonnie        JR Union                     8.90   5 
 12       Shafer, Emily       FR Conn College              8.94   3 
 13       Lawlor, Kelsey      FR Delhi                     8.97   4 
 14       Suneby, Emma        FR Conn College              9.02   3 
 15       Riley, Rachel       FR Union                     9.09   2 
 16       Gardner, Hannah     FR Delhi                     9.10   1 
 17       Hartman, Aliya      FR Medgar Evers              9.12   1 
 18       Russell, Shantal    SR Medgar Evers              9.14   6 
 19       O'Neil, Colleen     FR Wesleyan                  9.15   1 
 20       Thompson, Marlene   SO Medgar Evers              9.34   6 
 21       West, Emily         SO Union                     9.95   3 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Wosencroft, Autmn   JR RIC                       8.09  
  2       Goulding, Mary      FR Conn College              8.10  
  3       Brayboy, Daria      SR RIC                       8.14  
  4       Metelus, Sciancia   SO Medgar Evers              8.24  
  5       Martin, Ellie       JR Wesleyan                  8.32  
  6       Luning, Melissa     SR Wesleyan                  8.38  
  7       Miller, Keyanna     FR Medgar Evers              8.50  
  8       Jacobsen, Amanda    SO Conn College              8.67  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Holloway, Alicia    FR RIC                       9.78q  2 
  2       Jonathan, Geneva    SR Wesleyan                  9.81q  2 
  3       Gonzales, Christin  SO Wesleyan                 10.08q  2 
  4       Donaldson, Leyna    SR Wesleyan                 10.11q  2 
  5       Valencia, Aimee     JR Coast Guard              10.32q  2 
  6       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College             10.54q  2 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Holloway, Alicia    FR RIC                       9.77  
  2       Jonathan, Geneva    SR Wesleyan                  9.84  
  3       Donaldson, Leyna    SR Wesleyan                 10.10  
  4       Valencia, Aimee     JR Coast Guard              10.24  
  5       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College             10.43  
  6       Gonzales, Christin  SO Wesleyan                 10.65  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Swenson, Sarah      FR Wesleyan                 27.16   1 
  2       Metelus, Sciancia   SO Medgar Evers             27.28   1 
  3       Ciesielska, Natali  SO Union                    27.58   2 
  4       Miller, Keyanna     FR Medgar Evers             28.08   1 
  5       Alvarez, Betsy      FR Delhi                    28.41   3 
  6       Frieze, Madeline    SR Union                    28.42   2 
  7       Miller, Alexandria  FR Usmma                    28.44   4 
  8       Kenyon, Tori        JR Conn College             28.63   5 
  9       Julien, Aida        FR Wesleyan                 28.93   8 
 10       Jonathan, Geneva    SR Wesleyan                 28.97   2 
 11       Donaldson, Leyna    SR Wesleyan                 29.01   4 
 12       Subrahmanian, Anan  FR Wesleyan                 29.19   8 
 13       Valencia, Aimee     JR Coast Guard              29.26   5 
 14       Cogswell, Sydney    JR Wesleyan                 29.29   2 
 15       Cummings, Sarah     SO Coast Guard              29.57   5 
 16       Goodman, Hannah     JR Wesleyan                 29.92   1 
 17       campbell, Okera     FR Queensborough            29.93   6 
 18       Rajgopal, Nikita    SO Wesleyan                 29.97   2 
 19       McDonald, Molly     SO Union                    30.22   4 
 20       Ridley, Zhane       SO Delhi                    30.28   3 
 21       Lawlor, Kelsey      FR Delhi                    30.59   4 
 21       Winkler, Rebecca    JR Wesleyan                 30.59   3 
 23       Kennedy, Lauren     SO Conn College             30.73   6 
 24       Riley, Rachel       FR Union                    30.78   6 
 25       Santos, Scarlet     FR RIC                      31.42   5 
 26       Somera, Cydnee      SR Union                    31.86   5 
 27       Thompson, Marlene   SO Medgar Evers             32.32   4 
 28       Sharry, Jacqueline  FR Union                    32.35   7 
 29       Gardner, Hannah     FR Delhi                    32.57   7 
 30       Clemenson, Alexus   FR Medgar Evers             33.57   8 
 31       West, Emily         SO Union                    33.68   7 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bechu, Noemie       SO Union                  1:01.23   1 
  2       Holloway, Alicia    FR RIC                    1:04.08   1 
  3       Ahlers, Madison     JR Coast Guard            1:04.10   1 
  4       Cummings, Sarah     SO Coast Guard            1:04.57   1 
  5       Cobb, Alexandra     FR Coast Guard            1:05.60   2 
  6       Winkler, Rebecca    JR Wesleyan               1:05.64   1 
  7       Shafer, Emily       FR Conn College           1:06.48   3 
  8       Barnhill, Leigh     SO Union                  1:07.97   2 
  9       Barnes, Hannah      FR Union                  1:08.07   4 
 10       campbell, Okera     FR Queensborough          1:11.50   3 
 11       Parece, Emma        FR Union                  1:13.16   3 
 12       McDonald, Molly     SO Union                  1:15.12   3 
 13       Sharry, Jacqueline  FR Union                  1:15.14   4 
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Brayboy, Daria      SR RIC                    1:44.34   1 
  2       Swenson, Sarah      FR Wesleyan               1:45.08   1 
  3       Cogswell, Sydney    JR Wesleyan               1:45.27   1 
  4       Julien, Aida        FR Wesleyan               1:45.28   1 
  5       Bjorkman, Ashley    SO Conn College           1:47.51   1 
  6       Goodman, Hannah     JR Wesleyan               1:48.00   1 
  7       Rocchio, Gianna     SO Conn College           1:50.84   1 
  8       Esselman, Kelsey    SO Delhi                  1:51.55   2 
  9       Kilbert, Kaylee     FR Usmma                  1:54.21   2 
 10       Jones, Sheridan     FR Usmma                  1:56.97   2 
 11       Bennett, Shannon    SO Union                  1:58.02   2 
 12       Dorismond, Woodlyn  SO Delhi                  1:58.90   2 
 13       Nolis, Deirdre      FR Delhi                  2:01.11   2 
 14       Trautman, Jess      SO RIC                    2:02.88   2 
 15       Causway, Tisha      FR Queensborough          2:09.38   1 
 16       Tull, Jaliza        FR Delhi                  2:13.06   2 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Johnson, Ashlee     FR Coast Guard            2:28.73  
  2       Subrahmanian, Anan  FR Wesleyan               2:32.08  
  3       Luning, Melissa     SR Wesleyan               2:33.37  
  4       Lomas, Allison      SO RIC                    2:34.32  
  5       Gagnon, Annabelle   FR Coast Guard            2:40.41  
  6       Tuler, Marissa      FR Conn College           3:07.20  
  7       DeQuarto, Natalie   FR Conn College           3:26.99  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lipior, Sylwia      FR Wesleyan               3:12.54  
  2       Sheeran, Grace      FR Conn College           3:16.59  
  3       Riggs, Juli         SO Wesleyan               3:18.45  
  4       Turnage, Bonny      SO Coast Guard            3:20.04  
  5       Hyde, Kelsey        SR Union                  3:45.82  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gollin, Beth        SR Coast Guard            5:24.93  
  2       Rajgopal, Nikita    SO Wesleyan               5:25.27  
  3       Hebner, Christina   SO Wesleyan               5:30.89  
  4       Sheeran, Grace      FR Conn College           5:34.28  
  5       Benoist, Chloe      SO Coast Guard            5:45.47  
  6       Barrameda, Andrea   SO Coast Guard            5:46.88  
  7       Deguire, Lauren     SO RIC                    5:51.78  
  8       Williams, Rebekah   SR Union                  5:51.94  
  9       Reardon, Alex       JR Union                  6:21.12  
 10       Ryhmer, Rasheedah   FR Medgar Evers           6:37.38  
 11       Tuler, Marissa      FR Conn College           6:45.49  
 12       Causway, Tisha      FR Queensborough          7:02.28  
 13       DeQuarto, Natalie   FR Conn College           7:20.60  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Findley, Morgan     FR Wesleyan              11:20.11  
  2       Williams, Rebekah   SR Union                 11:36.79  
  3       Nee, Micaela        FR Conn College          11:53.92  
  4       Burchill, Rachel    FR Coast Guard           11:56.35  
  5       Flandrick, Sabina   SO Conn College          12:10.91  
  6       Dandurand, Abigail  SO RIC                   12:23.31  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mulroy, Jessica     JR Coast Guard           19:39.28  
  2       Unger, Rachel       SR Wesleyan              19:50.26  
  3       Akerson, Joie       SO Wesleyan              19:57.76  
  4       Zimmerman, Eliana   SO Wesleyan              20:08.89  
  5       Tellier, Rebecca    JR RIC                   20:16.37  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Union  'A'                                          4:22.02  
     1) Ciesielska, Natalia SO          2) Frieze, Madeline SR            
     3) Bechu, Noemie SO                4) Najar, Hannah SR               
  2 Delhi  'A'                                          4:37.66  
     1) Dorismond, Woodlyn SO           2) Lawlor, Kelsey FR              
     3) Tull, Jaliza FR                 4) Alvarez, Betsy FR              
  3 Usmma  'A'                                          4:52.41  
     1) Jones, Sheridan FR              2) Kilbert, Kaylee FR             
     3) Miller, Alexandria FR           4) Ormond, Patricia SO            
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Wosencroft, Autmn   JR RIC                      5.07m   16-07.75 
  2       Gonzales, Christin  SO Wesleyan                 4.93m   16-02.25 
  3       Ridley, Zhane       SO Delhi                    4.68m   15-04.25 
  4       Deyo, Bonnie        JR Union                    4.50m   14-09.25 
  5       Jelic, Jennifer     SO Delhi                    4.47m   14-08.00 
  6       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College             4.45m   14-07.25 
  7       Russell, Shantal    SR Medgar Evers             4.21m   13-09.75 
  8       Suneby, Emma        FR Conn College             4.11m   13-06.00 
  9       Clemenson, Alexus   FR Medgar Evers             3.78m   12-05.00 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jonathan, Orelia    SR Wesleyan                14.56m   47-09.25 
  2       Sutschek, Kyle      SR Coast Guard             13.19m   43-03.25 
  3       Troise, Garbielle   FR Coast Guard             12.82m   42-00.75 
  4       Troise, Alexia      FR Coast Guard             12.29m   40-04.00 
  5       Semedo, Sandra      SO RIC                     12.24m   40-02.00 
  6       Abraham, Antori     SO Delhi                   10.76m   35-03.75 
  7       Merlain, Julie      SR RIC                     10.47m   34-04.25 
  8       Jonathan, Geneva    SR Wesleyan                 9.06m   29-08.75 
  9       Richter, Brandy     SO Usmma                    8.37m   27-05.50 
 10       Hall, Abby          FR Delhi                    8.36m   27-05.25 
 --       Mackey, Charlena    SO Medgar Evers              FOUL            
 --       Cadet, Michell      SR Medgar Evers              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Brayboy, Daria      SR RIC                     11.14m   36-06.75 
  2       Bacchus, Alexandra  SO Wesleyan                10.19m   33-05.25 
  3       Stuart, Marina      JR Conn College             9.47m   31-01.00 
 --       Jelic, Jennifer     SO Delhi                     FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Holloway, Alicia    FR RIC                      1.47m    4-09.75 
  2       Bacchus, Alexandra  SO Wesleyan                 1.37m    4-06.00 
  3       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College             1.32m    4-04.00 
 --       Kennedy, Lauren     SO Conn College                NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Troise, Garbielle   FR Coast Guard             12.00m   39-04.50 
  2       Mackey, Charlena    SO Medgar Evers            11.25m   36-11.00 
  3       Troise, Alexia      FR Coast Guard             11.01m   36-01.50 
  4       Ballek, Taylor      FR Coast Guard             10.42m   34-02.25 
  5       Sutschek, Kyle      SR Coast Guard             10.39m   34-01.25 
  6       Kennedy, Lauren     SO Conn College            10.36m   34-00.00 
  7       Jonathan, Orelia    SR Wesleyan                10.22m   33-06.50  next  best 9.85
  8       Cadet, Michell      SR Medgar Evers            10.22m   33-06.50  next best 9.55
  9       Saperstein, Aly     FR Conn College             9.16m   30-00.75 
 10       Abraham, Antori     SO Delhi                    8.96m   29-04.75 
 11       Hall, Abby          FR Delhi                    8.67m   28-05.50 
 12       Richter, Brandy     SO Usmma                    6.98m   22-11.00 
 13       Rocchio, Gianna     SO Conn College             6.61m   21-08.25 
 14       Shafer, Emily       FR Conn College             6.52m   21-04.75 
 15       Thomas-Bedeau, Chl  SO Medgar Evers             6.19m   20-03.75 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Masters, Monet      JR Coast Guard              3.38m   11-01.00 
  2       Ballek, Taylor      FR Coast Guard              3.05m   10-00.00 
  3       Kimura, Amy         FR Coast Guard              2.90m    9-06.25 
  4       Kennedy, Kiley      JR Wesleyan                 2.90m    9-06.25 
  5       Jacobsen, Amanda    SO Conn College             2.90m    9-06.25 
  6       O'Neil, Colleen     FR Wesleyan                 2.75m    9-00.25 
  7       Goulding, Mary      FR Conn College             2.44m    8-00.00 
  8       Ciesielska, Natali  SO Union                    2.44m    8-00.00 
  9       Stuart, Marina      JR Conn College             2.29m    7-06.00 
 10       Boyer, Diana        FR Conn College             2.14m    7-00.25 
 11       Rado, Taylor        FR Union                    1.98m    6-06.00 
 11       Rosenthal, Alex     SO Wesleyan                 1.98m    6-06.00 
 --       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College                NH            
 --       Bjorkman, Ashley    SO Conn College                NH            
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                   13:18.46  
  2 Ric  'A'                                           13:34.52  
     1) Lomas, Allison SO               2) Wosencroft, Autmn JR           
     3) Brayboy, Daria SR               4) Deguire, Lauren SO             
  3 Delhi  'A'                                         14:33.90  
     1) Nolis, Deirdre FR               2) Ridley, Zhane SO               
     3) Jelic, Jennifer SO              4) Esselman, Kelsey SO            
  4 Union  'A'                                         15:05.83  
     1) Reardon, Alex JR                2) Bennett, Shannon SO            
     3) Longo, Allison JR               4) Ventrella, Jennifer JR         

      
*******************************************************************
                            RESULTS
*******************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates