Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Danbury Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
Saturday August 29, 2015 -War Memorial -Rogers Park -Danbury, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 73 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2015 Danbury Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
                  Saturday August 29, 2015 -War Memorial -Rogers Park -Danbury, CT
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 73 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Emerson Da Sliva    Overall Female: Tara Rudinski
  .
                         ***************************************************************
                                                    
                                              DIVISION RESULTS
                                       
                        ****************************************************************
                            
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    
                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Emerson Da Sliva            41M        Danbury CT              17:59
   2   Scott Clayton               41M        Bethel CT               20:43
   3   Suresh Koppisetti           41M        Danbury CT              21:37

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Tara Rudinski               46F        Brookfield CT           21:50
   2   Joyce Allen                 53F        Dunedin FL              23:50
   3   Valerie Fox                 13F        Danbury CT              24:21


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Ella Delano                   11F F0012  Bethel CT               24:40     96
  2  Emily Samaniego                8F F0012  Danbury CT              31:06    138
  3  Lindsay Ward                  12F F0012  Danbury CT              33:54    118

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Isabelle Beers                13F F1319  Bethel CT               36:29     90
  2  Aakankska Koppisetti          13F F1319  Ridgefield CT           38:46    123

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Nikki Parzuchowski            21F F2029  Roxbury CT              28:35     77
  2  Kelly Amendola                29F F2029  BREWSTER NY             28:37     70
  3  Kristy Amendola               26F F2029  BREWSTER NY             29:37     71

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Gretchen Franca               33F F3039  Poughkeepsie NY         25:21     22
  2  Lisa McDonnell                30F F3039  Wilton CT               26:46     24
  3  Erin Scott                    39F F3039  Carmel NY               27:06     63

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jennine Lesica                48F F4049  Danbury CT              24:54      3
  2  Noelle Bartlam                44F F4049  Brookfield CT           27:13     44
  3  Stacy Levy                    47F F4049  Wilton CT               27:20     21

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Katherine Stallfort           55F F5059  Wilton CT               27:20     38
  2  Thea Boyle                    50F F5059  Redding CT              27:24     57
  3  Lisa Antous                   50F F5059  Danbury CT              28:15    130

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Denise Hayes                  61F F6069  New Milford CT          28:56     86
  2  Michele Mazabras              60F F6069  Danbury CT              37:12     20
  3  Karen Danziger                61F F6069  Ridgefield CT           41:40     98

                             2015 Danbury Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
                  Saturday August 29, 2015 -War Memorial -Rogers Park -Danbury, CT
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 73 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Emerson Da Sliva    Overall Female: Tara Rudinski

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Gregory Parker                11M M0012  Danbury CT              27:39    133
  2  Aayush Koppisetti              7M M0012  Ridgefield CT           29:40    122
  3  Logan Beers                   10M M0012  Bethel CT               36:27     91

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Robby Doyle                   13M M1319  Bethel CT               23:48     79
  2  Adam Fox                      13M M1319  Danbury CT              26:15    112
  3  John McCleary                 13M M1319  Redding CT              30:00     32

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Michael Boucher               28M M2029  New Milford CT          24:03     72
  2  Marcio Ventura                23M M2029  Fairfield CT            35:09    104

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Andriy Shevchuk               34M M3039  Danbury CT              23:16     18
  2  Dan Heavens                   32M M3039  Danbury CT              25:57     62
  3  Matthew Rucinski              30M M3039  Thomaston CT            27:43     85

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Ed Fung                       46M M4049  Wilton CT               22:31     87
  2  Peter Shiue                   45M M4049  Wilton CT               22:52      7
  3  Scott Craig                   49M M4049  Danbury CT              27:10    115

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Tony Muffatti                 59M M5059  Bethel CT               22:04    131
  2  Kent Blocher                  58M M5059  Redding CT              23:04     42
  3  Ed Maravez                    50M M5059  Ridgefield CT           26:47    116

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Rich Zuvich                   60M M6069  Bethel CT               29:28    111
  2  Jim Basta                     65M M6069  Wolcott CT              44:45    102

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Kevin McGowan                 70M M70++  Danbury CT              26:18     88
  2  Jeff Tompkins                 80M M70++  Yonkers NY              29:16      6
  3  Bret Price                    90M M70++  Danbury CT              44:05     68




****************************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates