Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 St Andrews Jacober Memorial Cross Country Invitational
Wed Oct 28, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platt
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
St Andrews School - Barrington, RI - Rain - WIndy - 61 degrees
                    2015 St Andrews Jacober Memorial Cross Country Invitational
                    Wed Oct 28, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platt
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  St Andrews School - Barrington, RI - Rain - WIndy - 61 degrees
                                  ** BIYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BIYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Wheeler School (22) 2. Providence Country Day (80); 3. Williams School (104);
 4. Rocky Hill School (115); 5. St. Andrews (123); 6. Bradford Christian Academ (135);
 7. Hyde School (168); 8. St. Thomas More (214);

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS: ** BIYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      22      Wheeler School                                 1:34:10.2  ( 34)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      George Ward                 JR    18:26.5  5:56
           3      Michael Matt                SR    18:36.8  5:59
           5      Dennis Gastel               SO    18:44.4  6:01
           6      Matthew Sawoski             JR    19:10.5  6:10
           7      Sam Yelnosky                FR    19:12.0  6:10
           (9)    Dakota Wharton              FR    19:20.4  6:13
           (10)   Owen Monroe                 SR    19:22.6  6:14
  =========================================================================== 
    2      80      Providence Country Day                         1:43:14.1  ( 14)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Colin Stergios              JR    19:41.5  6:20
           12     Benjamin Cross              JR    19:55.5  6:24
           15     Tyler Smith                 JR    20:28.0  6:35
           19     Mark Gall                   SR    21:04.5  6:46
           23     Anthony Chamoun             SO    22:04.6  7:06
           (28)   Eric Lu                     JR    22:54.3  7:22
           (31)   Tatsuya Hiki                JR    23:07.2  7:26
  =========================================================================== 
    3      104      Williams School                                1:47:36.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Will Jarrett                SO    18:30.2  5:57
           14     Colin Madaus                SO    20:20.0  6:32
           25     Colin Kronholm              SO    22:21.4  7:11
           27     Trey DiBona                 FR    22:52.2  7:21
           36     David McCarthy              SO    23:32.2  7:34
           (41)   Colin Ladd                  FR    24:33.8  7:54
           (43)   Amar Viswanathan            JR    25:01.5  8:03
  =========================================================================== 
    4      115      Rocky Hill School                              1:49:16.6  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Mikhail Randall             JR    20:05.9  6:28
           17     Danil Randall               JR    20:53.8  6:43
           22     Alejandro Perez             JR    21:49.3  7:01
           26     Griffin Rademacher          SR    22:44.1  7:18
           37     Jason DeGerlia              FR    23:43.5  7:37
           (38)   Esteban Wu                  FR    23:45.0  7:38
           (50)   John Bergstrom              FR    27:24.3  8:49
  =========================================================================== 
    5      123      St. Andrews                                    1:50:28.1  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Mark Read                   JR    19:12.4  6:10
           24     Sam Malkin                  JR    22:07.1  7:07
           29     Garrett Hines               08    22:56.7  7:22
           30     Mason Fawcett               FR    23:01.9  7:24
           32     Nick Ledoux                 FR    23:10.0  7:27
           (35)   Ronan Ellis                 FR    23:27.4  7:32
           (39)   Ted Sklarz                  FR    23:47.3  7:39
  =========================================================================== 
    6      135      Bradford Christian Academy                     1:51:55.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Matthew Wright              FR    21:03.7  6:46
           20     Brendan Wages               FR    21:06.5  6:47
           21     Zach Gaiero                 FR    21:22.0  6:52
           34     Holland Josh                FR    23:24.3  7:31
           42     Jeremy Branch               JR    24:59.2  8:02
           (44)   Tyler Ballard               SO    25:12.0  8:06
           (49)   Rojas Joel                  SO    27:14.2  8:46

 
  =========================================================================== 
    7      168      Hyde School                                    1:57:59.9  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Corban Basile               SO    18:42.4  6:01
           33     Omar Raddaoui               JR    23:15.7  7:28
           40     Thomas Schilling            SR    24:21.7  7:50
           45     Pietro Agostini             SO    25:39.9  8:15
           46     Ben Karnoff                 FR    26:00.2  8:22
  =========================================================================== 
    8      214      St. Thomas More                                2:14:28.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Sakye Reels-Felder          10    20:36.6  6:37
           47     Leighton Lampley            10    26:56.8  8:40
           48     Keyin Ding                  11    27:05.2  8:43
           51     Jared Turner                11    29:37.6  9:31
           52     William Lampley             10    30:12.3  9:43
           (53)   Arda Yavuz                  12    35:17.8  11:21






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates