Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 St Andrews Jacober Memorial Cross Country Invitational
Wed Oct 28, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platt
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
St Andrews School - Barrington, RI - Rain - WIndy - 61 degrees
                    2015 St Andrews Jacober Memorial Cross Country Invitational
                    Wed Oct 28, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platt
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  St Andrews School - Barrington, RI - Rain - WIndy - 61 degrees
                  
                                    ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    George Ward                 JR    18:26.5 5:56   WHEE  Wheeler School        1      1      889  
  2    Will Jarrett                SO    18:30.2 5:57   WILS  Williams School       2      1      286  
  3    Michael Matt                SR    18:36.8 5:59   WHEE  Wheeler School        3      2      876  
  4    Corban Basile               SO    18:42.4 6:01   HYD   Hyde School           4      1      188  
  5    Dennis Gastel               SO    18:44.4 6:01   WHEE  Wheeler School        5      3      867  
  6    Matthew Sawoski             JR    19:10.5 6:10   WHEE  Wheeler School        6      4      884  
  7    Sam Yelnosky                FR    19:12.0 6:10   WHEE  Wheeler School        7      5      891  
  8    Mark Read                   JR    19:12.4 6:10   STAW  St. Andrews           8      1      275  
  9    Dakota Wharton              FR    19:20.4 6:13   WHEE  Wheeler School        9      6      890  
  10   Owen Monroe                 SR    19:22.6 6:14   WHEE  Wheeler School        10     7      878  
  11   Colin Stergios              JR    19:41.5 6:20   PCD   Providence Country D  11     1      253  
  12   Luc Allio                   FR    19:46.9 6:21   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      8      293  
  13   Everett Smith               FR    19:47.2 6:22   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      9      886  
  14   Benjamin Cross              JR    19:55.5 6:24   PCD   Providence Country D  12     2      242  
  15   Mikhail Randall             JR    20:05.9 6:28   RHS   Rocky Hill School     13     1      265  
  16   Jack Michaels               FR    20:14.4 6:30   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      10     877  
  17   Colin Madaus                SO    20:20.0 6:32   WILS  Williams School       14     2      289  
  18   Tyler Smith                 JR    20:28.0 6:35   PCD   Providence Country D  15     3      252  
  19   Sakye Reels-Felder          10    20:36.6 6:37   STTM  St. Thomas More       16     1      281  
  20   Gus Lee                     SO    20:43.4 6:40   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      11     872  
  21   Oscar Bruno                 SO    20:53.2 6:43   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      12     297  
  22   Danil Randall               JR    20:53.8 6:43   RHS   Rocky Hill School     17     2      264  
  23   Cooper Bennet               JR    20:55.9 6:44   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      13     294  
  24   Matthew Wright              FR    21:03.7 6:46   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  18     1      186  
  25   Mark Gall                   SR    21:04.5 6:46   PCD   Providence Country D  19     4      244  
  26   Brendan Wages               FR    21:06.5 6:47   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  20     2      185  
  27   Greg Kaiser                 SR    21:06.9 6:47   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      14     870  
  28   Andy Lee                    JR    21:14.4 6:50   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      15     873  
  29   Rob Titsworth               JR    21:20.4 6:52   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      16     888  
  30   Zach Gaiero                 FR    21:22.0 6:52   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  21     3      182  
  31   Ben Esposito                JR    21:22.5 6:52   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      17     863  
  32   Chris Duff                  SR    21:29.3 6:55   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      18     861  
  33   Alejandro Perez             JR    21:49.3 7:01   RHS   Rocky Hill School     22     3      262  
  34   Zach Adams                  SO    21:54.8 7:02   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      19     292  
  35   Anthony Chamoun             SO    22:04.6 7:06   PCD   Providence Country D  23     5      241  
  36   Sam Malkin                  JR    22:07.1 7:07   STAW  St. Andrews           24     2      274  
  37   Brian Fogarty               SR    22:12.2 7:08   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      20     865  
  38   Freddy Butler               JR    22:14.8 7:09   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      21     298  
  39   Anthony Bomba               SR    22:18.0 7:10   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      22     296  
  40   Colin Kronholm              SO    22:21.4 7:11   WILS  Williams School       25     3      287  
  41   Griffin Rademacher          SR    22:44.1 7:18   RHS   Rocky Hill School     26     4      263  
  42   Sean Lennon                 SR    22:46.0 7:19   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      23     875  
  43   Trey DiBona                 FR    22:52.2 7:21   WILS  Williams School       27     4      285  
  44   Eric Lu                     JR    22:54.3 7:22   PCD   Providence Country D  28     6      249  
  45   Garrett Hines               08    22:56.7 7:22   STAW  St. Andrews           29     3      270  
  46   Mason Fawcett               FR    23:01.9 7:24   STAW  St. Andrews           30     4      269  
  47   Asa Hebb                    SR    23:02.1 7:24   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      24     869  
  48   Theju Nimmagadda            FR    23:03.4 7:25   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      25     880  
  49   Will DiStefano              SO    23:04.3 7:25   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      26     860  
  50   Tatsuya Hiki                JR    23:07.2 7:26   PCD   Providence Country D  31     7      246  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2015 St Andrews Jacober Memorial Cross Country Invitational
                    Wed Oct 28, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platt
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  St Andrews School - Barrington, RI - Rain - WIndy - 61 degrees
                  
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Nick Ledoux                 FR    23:10.0 7:27   STAW  St. Andrews           32     5      272  
  52   Omar Raddaoui               JR    23:15.7 7:28   HYD   Hyde School           33     2      194  
  53   Geoffrey Moss               SO    23:16.2 7:29   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      27     879  
  54   Holland Josh                FR    23:24.3 7:31   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  34     4      184  
  55   Colin Ladd                  JR    23:25.2 7:32   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      28     871  
  56   Will Evans                  SR    23:26.7 7:32   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      29     864  
  57   Ronan Ellis                 FR    23:27.4 7:32   STAW  St. Andrews           35     6      268  
  58   Zachary Jawharjian          FR    23:28.6 7:33   PCD   Providence Country D  0      8      247  
  59   Cameron Murray              FR    23:30.7 7:33   PCD   Providence Country D  0      9      251  
  60   David McCarthy              SO    23:32.2 7:34   WILS  Williams School       36     5      290  
  61   Will Giguere                FR    23:32.7 7:34   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      30     868  
  62   Jason DeGerlia              FR    23:43.5 7:37   RHS   Rocky Hill School     37     5      258  
  63   Esteban Wu                  FR    23:45.0 7:38   RHS   Rocky Hill School     38     6      266  
  64   Ted Sklarz                  FR    23:47.3 7:39   STAW  St. Andrews           39     7      276  
  65   Thomas Schilling            SR    24:21.7 7:50   HYD   Hyde School           40     3      195  
  66   Ben Foss                    SO    24:31.4 7:53   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      31     866  
  67   Bruno Yang                  FR    24:32.1 7:53   STAW  St. Andrews           0      8      277  
  68   Colin Ladd                  FR    24:33.8 7:54   WILS  Williams School       41     6      288  
  69   Tim Ji                      SO    24:53.8 8:00   STAW  St. Andrews           0      9      271  
  70   Jeremy Branch               JR    24:59.2 8:02   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  42     5      181  
  71   Amar Viswanathan            JR    25:01.5 8:03   WILS  Williams School       43     7      291  
  72   Tyler Ballard               SO    25:12.0 8:06   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  44     6      180  
  73   Harvey Lee                  FR    25:12.0 8:06   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      32     874  
  74   Gid Parker                  FR    25:28.3 8:11   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      33     881  
  75   Pietro Agostini             SO    25:39.9 8:15   HYD   Hyde School           45     4      187  
  76   Henry Viall                 JR    25:53.4 8:19   PCD   Providence Country D  0      10     254  
  77   Ben Karnoff                 FR    26:00.2 8:22   HYD   Hyde School           46     5      192  
  78   Geo Baptista                SO    26:38.9 8:34   STAW  St. Andrews           0      10     267  
  79   Leighton Lampley            10    26:56.8 8:40   STTM  St. Thomas More       47     2      279  
  80   Keyin Ding                  11    27:05.2 8:43   STTM  St. Thomas More       48     3      278  
  81   Rojas Joel                  SO    27:14.2 8:46   BRAD  Bradford Christian A  49     7      183  
  82   Jacob Beard                 SO    27:14.8 8:46   PCD   Providence Country D  0      11     200  
  83   John Bergstrom              FR    27:24.3 8:49   RHS   Rocky Hill School     50     7      257  
  84   Nicolas Mancini             JR    27:34.8 8:52   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      8      260  
  85   Alec Odel                   SO    27:35.8 8:52   RHS   Rocky Hill School     0      9      261  
  86   Nathan DiSandro             FR    27:59.2 9:00   PCD   Providence Country D  0      12     243  
  87   Langdon Harris              FR    28:00.1 9:00   PCD   Providence Country D  0      13     245  
  88   Charles Lu                  FR    28:20.1 9:07   STAW  St. Andrews           0      11     273  
  89   Erik Cross                  FR    28:40.4 9:13   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      34     300  
  90   Jared Turner                11    29:37.6 9:31   STTM  St. Thomas More       51     4      282  
  91   William Lampley             10    30:12.3 9:43   STTM  St. Thomas More       52     5      280  
  92   Jide' McRae-Owoeye          FR    31:27.7 10:07  PCD   Providence Country D  0      14     250  
  93   Arda Yavuz                  12    35:17.8 11:21  STTM  St. Thomas More       53     6      284  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates