Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               *******************************************************
                            UN SEEDED BOYS EAM SCORES
               *******************************************************


 1. Lyme Old Lyme HS (25) 2. Cromwell High School (68); 3. Valley Regional HS (79);
 4. Portland (80); 5. The Morgan School (91);



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      25      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               1:36:16.8  ( 20)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Gabe Barclay                SR    18:41.6  6:00
           3      Will Demott                 SR    18:49.7  6:03
           5      James Kolb                  SR    19:25.5  6:15
           7      Joe Reddy                   FR    19:34.2  6:18
           8      Corey Knepshield            SO    19:45.8  6:21
           (14)   Casey Blue                  FR    20:02.3  6:27
           (21)   Nick Myers                  FR    20:36.5  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    2      68      Cromwell High School                           1:40:27.6  ( 23)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Alec Drzewiecki             JR    18:52.6  6:04
           9      Trevor Cook                 JR    19:53.3  6:24
           15     DeVaughn Dawkins            SR    20:08.8  6:28
           17     Connor Nelson               SO    20:11.3  6:29
           23     Riley Delaney               JR    21:21.6  6:52
           (29)   Tyler Fabien                SR    21:40.0  6:58
           (33)   Thomas Cook                 JR    22:29.1  7:14
  =========================================================================== 
    3      79      Valley Regional HS                             1:41:44.7  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Benjamin Toles              SR    19:28.0  6:16
           11     Richard Pittsinger          SR    19:57.2  6:25
           18     James Diluca                FR    20:23.5  6:33
           19     Jason Montecarlo            FR    20:26.4  6:34
           25     Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:29.6  6:55
           (28)   Fred Stino                  SR    21:34.3  6:56
           (30)   Adam Dalterio               JR    21:49.5  7:01
  =========================================================================== 
    4      80      Portland                                       1:41:41.1  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      David Tacey                 SR    18:30.4  5:57
           13     Bradley Feldman             SO    20:01.5  6:26
           16     Anthony Archuleta           SR    20:10.9  6:29
           24     Brandon Szabo               JR    21:27.3  6:54
           26     Justin Staub                SR    21:31.0  6:55
           (32)   Mark Matera                 FR    22:00.8  7:04
           (34)   Roland Thivierge            JR    22:35.2  7:16
  =========================================================================== 
    5      91      The Morgan School                              1:43:15.9  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Al Viglione                 SR    19:55.3  6:24
           12     Thomas Southwood            FR    19:58.2  6:25
           20     Sam Shapiro                 SR    20:32.0  6:36
           22     Brett Martin                FR    21:16.5  6:50
           27     Michael Fiorillo            SR    21:33.9  6:56
           (31)   Thomas Michael Murray       SR    21:53.9  7:02
           (35)   Joe Vecchi                  SR    23:18.7  7:29

               *******************************************************
                            UN SEEDED BOYS RESULTS
               *******************************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    David Tacey                 SR    18:30.4 5:57   PORT  Portland              1      1      456  
  2    Gabe Barclay                SR    18:41.6 6:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      2      1      332  
  3    Will Demott                 SR    18:49.7 6:03   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      3      2      336  
  4    Alec Drzewiecki             JR    18:52.6 6:04   CROM  Cromwell High School  4      1      274  
  5    James Kolb                  SR    19:25.5 6:15   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      5      3      342  
  6    Benjamin Toles              SR    19:28.0 6:16   VALL  Valley Regional HS    6      1      414  
  7    Joe Reddy                   FR    19:34.2 6:18   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      7      4      350  
  8    Corey Knepshield            SO    19:45.8 6:21   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      5      341  
  9    Trevor Cook                 JR    19:53.3 6:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  9      2      270  
  10   Al Viglione                 SR    19:55.3 6:24   MORG  The Morgan School     10     1      394  
  11   Richard Pittsinger          SR    19:57.2 6:25   VALL  Valley Regional HS    11     2      408  
  12   Thomas Southwood            FR    19:58.2 6:25   MORG  The Morgan School     12     2      392  
  13   Bradley Feldman             SO    20:01.5 6:26   PORT  Portland              13     2      446  
  14   Casey Blue                  FR    20:02.3 6:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      14     6      333  
  15   DeVaughn Dawkins            SR    20:08.8 6:28   CROM  Cromwell High School  15     3      272  
  16   Anthony Archuleta           SR    20:10.9 6:29   PORT  Portland              16     3      441  
  17   Connor Nelson               SO    20:11.3 6:29   CROM  Cromwell High School  17     4      283  
  18   James Diluca                FR    20:23.5 6:33   VALL  Valley Regional HS    18     3      398  
  19   Jason Montecarlo            FR    20:26.4 6:34   VALL  Valley Regional HS    19     4      406  
  20   Sam Shapiro                 SR    20:32.0 6:36   MORG  The Morgan School     20     3      391  
  21   Nick Myers                  FR    20:36.5 6:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      21     7      346  
  22   Brett Martin                FR    21:16.5 6:50   MORG  The Morgan School     22     4      385  
  23   Riley Delaney               JR    21:21.6 6:52   CROM  Cromwell High School  23     5      273  
  24   Brandon Szabo               JR    21:27.3 6:54   PORT  Portland              24     4      455  
  25   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:29.6 6:55   VALL  Valley Regional HS    25     5      411  
  26   Justin Staub                SR    21:31.0 6:55   PORT  Portland              26     5      454  
  27   Michael Fiorillo            SR    21:33.9 6:56   MORG  The Morgan School     27     5      383  
  28   Fred Stino                  SR    21:34.3 6:56   VALL  Valley Regional HS    28     6      413  
  29   Luke Hollingsworth          JR    21:39.2 6:58   HYD   Hyde                  0      1      476  
  30   Tyler Fabien                SR    21:40.0 6:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  29     6      275  
  31   Nathan Abraham              SR    21:41.1 6:58   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      331  
  32   Aidan McHugh                JR    21:48.2 7:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      345  
  33   Adam Dalterio               JR    21:49.5 7:01   VALL  Valley Regional HS    30     7      397  
  34   Thomas Michael Murray       SR    21:53.9 7:02   MORG  The Morgan School     31     6      387  
  35   Mark Matera                 FR    22:00.8 7:04   PORT  Portland              32     6      453  
  36   Thomas Pennie               FR    22:12.1 7:08   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     347  
  37   Thomas Cook                 JR    22:29.1 7:14   CROM  Cromwell High School  33     7      269  
  38   Roland Thivierge            JR    22:35.2 7:16   PORT  Portland              34     7      458  
  39   Blake Levitts               SO    22:45.6 7:19   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      8      281  
  40   Paul Campbell               SR    22:46.1 7:19   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      9      267  
  41   Matthew Joia                JR    22:48.9 7:20   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      8      401  
  42   Douglas Allen               FR    22:58.0 7:23   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      10     265  
  43   Jack Sokolowski             SO    22:58.1 7:23   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      11     286  
  44   Max Klin                    SO    23:00.2 7:24   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      9      403  
  45   Elijah Larson               FR    23:00.9 7:24   PORT  Portland              0      8      450  
  46   Gary Bocian                 FR    23:02.1 7:24   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     334  
  47   Dakota Vooys                SO    23:09.3 7:27   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      12     288  
  48   Olin Frederiks              FR    23:11.2 7:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     338  
  49   Jacob Durkin                SO    23:14.9 7:28   PORT  Portland              0      9      445  
  50   Joe Vecchi                  SR    23:18.7 7:29   MORG  The Morgan School     35     7      393  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Chris Pudlinski             JR    23:34.5 7:35   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      13     284  
  52   Austin Pilgrim              SR    23:49.2 7:39   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     348  
  53   Charlie Castro              JR    23:49.5 7:39   HYD   Hyde                  0      2      477  
  54   Nic Roth                    FR    24:02.7 7:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     351  
  55   Adam Jonkman                SO    24:04.0 7:44   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      14     279  
  56   Gabe Fletcher               JR    24:27.2 7:52   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      15     277  
  57   Steven Dale                 SR    24:40.3 7:56   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      16     271  
  58   Joe Stroneski               SR    24:50.7 7:59   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      17     287  
  59   David Prendergast           --    25:01.4 8:03   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      10     409  
  60   Jacob Kostraba              JR    25:03.0 8:03   PORT  Portland              0      10     448  
  61   Ben Keithan                 SO    25:04.9 8:04   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      18     280  
  62   Garrett McCarthy            SR    25:06.5 8:04   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      15     344  
  63   Jacob Stack                 JR    25:07.9 8:05   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      16     352  
  64   Jordan Caroso               SO    25:08.3 8:05   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      19     268  
  65   Justin Mucha                FR    25:09.2 8:05   MORG  The Morgan School     0      8      386  
  66   Ethan Campbell              SO    25:18.2 8:08   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      20     266  
  67   Justin Navarra              SR    25:24.5 8:10   MORG  The Morgan School     0      9      388  
  68   Jack Irvine                 JR    25:24.7 8:10   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      21     278  
  69   Hayden Hendrik              JR    25:36.3 8:14   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      17     340  
  70   Jack Lima                   FR    25:41.0 8:16   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      11     404  
  71   Sean Patterson              FR    25:53.2 8:19   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      12     407  
  72   Alex Edwards                SO    26:03.0 8:23   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      18     337  
  73   Cooper Rock                 FR    26:15.5 8:27   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      13     410  
  74   Tyler Clark                 FR    26:21.2 8:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      19     335  
  75   Michael Ryan                FR    26:28.3 8:31   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      14     412  
  76   Jacob Klin                  --    26:33.2 8:32   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      15     402  
  77   Jack Manthous               FR    26:48.6 8:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      20     343  
  78   Matt Long                   SR    26:56.3 8:40   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      22     282  
  79   Kiefer Neumann              FR    27:15.0 8:46   MORG  The Morgan School     0      10     389  
  80   Matt Major                  FR    27:18.1 8:47   PORT  Portland              0      11     452  
  81   Patrick Kavanaugh           FR    27:18.3 8:47   MORG  The Morgan School     0      11     384  
  82   Hayden Saranich             FR    27:48.0 8:56   MORG  The Morgan School     0      12     390  
  83   Chris Rovetti               FR    31:50.5 10:14  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      23     285  
  84   Eddie Krauth                SR    41:10.5 13:15  PORT  Portland              0      12     449  
  
                 *******************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                 *******************************************************
  

  
  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates