Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

               *******************************************************
                            UN SEEDED GIRLS TEAM SCORES
               *******************************************************


 1. East Hampton (39) 2. Hale Ray (44); 3. Cromwell High School (84);
 4. Valley Regional HS (88); 5. North Branford HS (89);



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      39      East Hampton                                   1:57:01.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Sydney Georgiades           SR    21:10.7  6:48
           5      Kate Rivard-Lentz           SO    22:44.6  7:18
           9      Nicole Landry               SR    24:08.0  7:46
           10     Emily Salisbury             JR    24:08.5  7:46
           14     Madison Roberts             JR    24:49.2  7:59
           (20)   Delaney Savage              SR    26:22.6  8:29
           (22)   Taylor Caruso               SR    27:24.8  8:49
  =========================================================================== 
    2      44      Hale Ray                                       1:57:49.8  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Emily Sienna                FR    22:43.5  7:18
           7      Alexis Behilo               FR    23:03.2  7:25
           8      Everest Peacock             JR    23:04.4  7:25
           12     Ariana Prichard             SO    24:23.6  7:50
           13     Amy Wieleba                 FR    24:35.1  7:54
           (21)   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    26:58.7  8:40
           (31)   Madison Chupas              FR    32:33.4  10:28
  =========================================================================== 
    3      84      Cromwell High School                           2:12:10.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Nicole Bitinaitis           JR    21:26.4  6:54
           6      Meghan Savinelli            FR    23:01.0  7:24
           23     Shelly DeLaney              SR    27:54.2  8:58
           24     Emma Drzeweicki             FR    28:25.8  9:08
           29     Michaela Griffin            JR    31:23.2  10:06
  =========================================================================== 
    4      88      Valley Regional HS                             2:11:32.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Addie Byars                 FR    22:27.5  7:13
           15     Corinna Stroeter            JR    25:21.2  8:09
           19     Annie Brown                 SR    26:12.2  8:26
           25     Lindsey Lent                JR    28:31.1  9:10
           26     Maria Cusack-Mercedez       JR    29:00.1  9:19
           (30)   Iliana Cusack-Mercedez      JR    32:01.3  10:18
  =========================================================================== 
    5      89      North Branford HS                              2:12:01.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Winnie Chan                 JR    24:17.5  7:48
           16     Jillian Damiani             JR    25:25.8  8:10
           17     Victoria Pawlak             JR    25:38.1  8:15
           18     Olvia Hemstock              SO    26:08.0  8:24
           27     Theresa Guadagnino          SO    30:31.8  9:49
           (28)   Grace Little                SO    30:31.9  9:49

               *******************************************************
                            UN SEEDED GIRLS RESULTS
               *******************************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Sydney Georgiades           SR    21:10.7 6:48   EHHS  East Hampton          1      1      461  
  2    Nicole Bitinaitis           JR    21:26.4 6:54   CROM  Cromwell High School  2      1      33   
  3    Addie Byars                 FR    22:27.5 7:13   VALL  Valley Regional HS    3      1      217  
  4    Emily Sienna                FR    22:43.5 7:18   HALE  Hale Ray              4      1      69   
  5    Kate Rivard-Lentz           SO    22:44.6 7:18   EHHS  East Hampton          5      2      463  
  6    Meghan Savinelli            FR    23:01.0 7:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  6      2      41   
  7    Alexis Behilo               FR    23:03.2 7:25   HALE  Hale Ray              7      2      64   
  8    Everest Peacock             JR    23:04.4 7:25   HALE  Hale Ray              8      3      67   
  9    Nicole Landry               SR    24:08.0 7:46   EHHS  East Hampton          9      3      462  
  10   Emily Salisbury             JR    24:08.5 7:46   EHHS  East Hampton          10     4      465  
  11   Winnie Chan                 JR    24:17.5 7:48   NB    North Branford HS     11     1      90   
  12   Ariana Prichard             SO    24:23.6 7:50   HALE  Hale Ray              12     4      68   
  13   Amy Wieleba                 FR    24:35.1 7:54   HALE  Hale Ray              13     5      70   
  14   Madison Roberts             JR    24:49.2 7:59   EHHS  East Hampton          14     5      464  
  15   Corinna Stroeter            JR    25:21.2 8:09   VALL  Valley Regional HS    15     2      228  
  16   Jillian Damiani             JR    25:25.8 8:10   NB    North Branford HS     16     2      91   
  17   Victoria Pawlak             JR    25:38.1 8:15   NB    North Branford HS     17     3      194  
  18   Olvia Hemstock              SO    26:08.0 8:24   NB    North Branford HS     18     4      192  
  19   Annie Brown                 SR    26:12.2 8:26   VALL  Valley Regional HS    19     3      216  
  20   Delaney Savage              SR    26:22.6 8:29   EHHS  East Hampton          20     6      466  
  21   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    26:58.7 8:40   HALE  Hale Ray              21     6      63   
  22   Taylor Caruso               SR    27:24.8 8:49   EHHS  East Hampton          22     7      459  
  23   Shelly DeLaney              SR    27:54.2 8:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  23     3      35   
  24   Emma Drzeweicki             FR    28:25.8 9:08   CROM  Cromwell High School  24     4      36   
  25   Lindsey Lent                JR    28:31.1 9:10   VALL  Valley Regional HS    25     4      226  
  26   Maria Cusack-Mercedez       JR    29:00.1 9:19   VALL  Valley Regional HS    26     5      218  
  27   Theresa Guadagnino          SO    30:31.8 9:49   NB    North Branford HS     27     5      191  
  28   Grace Little                SO    30:31.9 9:49   NB    North Branford HS     28     6      193  
  29   Michaela Griffin            JR    31:23.2 10:06  CROM  Cromwell High School  29     5      38   
  30   Iliana Cusack-Mercedez      JR    32:01.3 10:18  VALL  Valley Regional HS    30     6      220  
  31   Madison Chupas              FR    32:33.4 10:28  HALE  Hale Ray              31     7      66   
  32   Emma Berger                 FR    33:18.1 10:43  HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      65   
  
                 *******************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                 *******************************************************
  

  
  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates