Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               *******************************************************
                        SEEDED BOYS PLATTSYS TEAMS SCORES 
               *******************************************************


 1. Haddam Killingworth (24) 2. Old Saybrook HS (54); 3. Coginchaug (82);
 4. Hale Ray (107); 5. North Branford HS (132); 6. East Hampton (136);


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      24      Haddam Killingworth                            1:30:13.0  ( 24)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      ANDREW MEREDITH             SO    17:49.4  5:44
           3      CAMERON GARRELTS            SR    17:50.9  5:44
           4      DANIEL SCHUMANN             SO    17:52.5  5:45
           7      CONOR MCCABE                SO    18:14.3  5:52
           8      MICHAEL CALLIS              SO    18:25.9  5:55
           (9)    JONAH SPECTOR               SO    18:30.0  5:57
           (14)   DOUG BROWN                  JR    19:03.0  6:08
  =========================================================================== 
    2      54      Old Saybrook HS                                1:33:04.5  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Shane Henderson             FR    17:35.1  5:39
           6      Connel Henderson            JR    18:09.3  5:50
           11     Eric Sultini                FR    18:41.7  6:00
           12     Dan Baldi                   JR    18:46.0  6:02
           24     Lance Sigersmith            FR    19:52.4  6:23
           (27)   Jeff Dicker                 SR    20:18.5  6:32
           (37)   Hunter Stuart               JR    21:25.0  6:53
  =========================================================================== 
    3      82      Coginchaug                                     1:36:15.5  ( 25)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Peter Schulten              FR    18:34.3  5:58
           15     Danny Turecek               FR    19:08.6  6:09
           18     James Peters                JR    19:28.7  6:16
           19     Matt Woznyk                 JR    19:29.5  6:16
           20     Sean McMaster               SO    19:34.4  6:18
           (22)   Connor Rulnick              FR    19:48.0  6:22
           (23)   Owen Tobin                  JR    19:49.3  6:22
  =========================================================================== 
    4      107      Hale Ray                                       1:38:44.5  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Thomas Barlow               SO    18:04.0  5:48
           17     Jake Lanning                SO    19:26.1  6:15
           26     Rocky Soucy                 JR    20:16.7  6:31
           29     Connor Egan                 FR    20:22.4  6:33
           30     Ryan Brownell               FR    20:35.3  6:37
           (36)   Joey Nichols                FR    21:13.7  6:49
           (38)   Zach Berger                 FR    21:34.1  6:56
  =========================================================================== 
    5      132      North Branford HS                              1:41:34.6  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Michael Madoule             SO    19:15.2  6:11
           25     Parker Nadeau               JR    20:14.0  6:30
           28     Isaac Cammarata             SR    20:21.0  6:33
           31     Richard Hernandez           SR    20:51.0  6:42
           32     Zachary Jamieson            SO    20:53.4  6:43
           (40)   Patrick Fisher              SR    22:02.7  7:05
           (41)   Austin Gibilisco            JR    22:03.6  7:05
  =========================================================================== 
    6      136      East Hampton                                   1:41:43.4  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Adam Eurbin                 SR    18:55.2  6:05
           21     Jordan Thomas               SR    19:48.0  6:22
           33     Zach Fauvel                 FR    20:53.9  6:43
           34     Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    20:58.7  6:45
           35     Jordan Michnowicz           JR    21:07.6  6:47
           (39)   Josh Barrientos             FR    21:40.3  6:58
           (42)   Josesph Caruso              FR    22:05.2  7:06

               *******************************************************
                 SEEDED BOYS PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Shane Henderson             FR    17:35.1 5:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       1      1      374  
  2    ANDREW MEREDITH             SO    17:49.4 5:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      1      304  
  3    CAMERON GARRELTS            SR    17:50.9 5:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      2      299  
  4    DANIEL SCHUMANN             SO    17:52.5 5:45   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      3      311  
  5    Thomas Barlow               SO    18:04.0 5:48   HALE  Hale Ray              5      1      316  
  6    Connel Henderson            JR    18:09.3 5:50   OS    Old Saybrook HS       6      2      375  
  7    CONOR MCCABE                SO    18:14.3 5:52   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      4      303  
  8    MICHAEL CALLIS              SO    18:25.9 5:55   HK    Haddam Killingworth   8      5      290  
  9    JONAH SPECTOR               SO    18:30.0 5:57   HK    Haddam Killingworth   9      6      313  
  10   Peter Schulten              FR    18:34.3 5:58   COGI  Coginchaug            10     1      251  
  11   Eric Sultini                FR    18:41.7 6:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       11     3      379  
  12   Dan Baldi                   JR    18:46.0 6:02   OS    Old Saybrook HS       12     4      365  
  13   Griffin Dahl                SR    18:48.2 6:03   WXC   Westbrook HS          0      1      415  
  14   Adam Eurbin                 SR    18:55.2 6:05   EHHS  East Hampton          13     1      471  
  15   DOUG BROWN                  JR    19:03.0 6:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   14     7      289  
  16   Danny Turecek               FR    19:08.6 6:09   COGI  Coginchaug            15     2      261  
  17   BEN RAKOWSKI                SR    19:13.7 6:11   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      307  
  18   Michael Madoule             SO    19:15.2 6:11   NB    North Branford HS     16     1      361  
  19   NOAH MILLER                 JR    19:24.1 6:14   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      305  
  20   Jake Lanning                SO    19:26.1 6:15   HALE  Hale Ray              17     2      325  
  21   James Peters                JR    19:28.7 6:16   COGI  Coginchaug            18     3      248  
  22   Matt Woznyk                 JR    19:29.5 6:16   COGI  Coginchaug            19     4      263  
  23   Sean McMaster               SO    19:34.4 6:18   COGI  Coginchaug            20     5      245  
  24   ANDREW RUTLEDGE             SR    19:40.9 6:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     310  
  25   Jordan Thomas               SR    19:48.0 6:22   EHHS  East Hampton          21     2      475  
  26   Connor Rulnick              FR    19:48.0 6:22   COGI  Coginchaug            22     6      250  
  27   Owen Tobin                  JR    19:49.3 6:22   COGI  Coginchaug            23     7      259  
  28   Lance Sigersmith            FR    19:52.4 6:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       24     5      377  
  29   RYAN MACLEOD                JR    19:53.7 6:24   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     302  
  30   COLIN REGAN                 SO    20:13.5 6:30   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     309  
  31   Parker Nadeau               JR    20:14.0 6:30   NB    North Branford HS     25     2      363  
  32   Rocky Soucy                 JR    20:16.7 6:31   HALE  Hale Ray              26     3      329  
  33   Jeff Dicker                 SR    20:18.5 6:32   OS    Old Saybrook HS       27     6      369  
  34   Isaac Cammarata             SR    20:21.0 6:33   NB    North Branford HS     28     3      356  
  35   Connor Egan                 FR    20:22.4 6:33   HALE  Hale Ray              29     4      322  
  36   Ryan Brownell               FR    20:35.3 6:37   HALE  Hale Ray              30     5      320  
  37   Micah Hannon                JR    20:37.6 6:38   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      238  
  38   KURT SODERGREN              SO    20:40.7 6:39   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     312  
  39   Richard Hernandez           SR    20:51.0 6:42   NB    North Branford HS     31     4      359  
  40   Zachary Jamieson            SO    20:53.4 6:43   NB    North Branford HS     32     5      360  
  41   Zach Fauvel                 FR    20:53.9 6:43   EHHS  East Hampton          33     3      472  
  42   Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    20:58.7 6:45   EHHS  East Hampton          34     4      474  
  43   Jordan Michnowicz           JR    21:07.6 6:47   EHHS  East Hampton          35     5      473  
  44   Joey Nichols                FR    21:13.7 6:49   HALE  Hale Ray              36     6      327  
  45   Garret Basiel               FR    21:15.7 6:50   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      233  
  46   Garrett Pulchaski           JR    21:21.4 6:52   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     249  
  47   SETH FREEMAN                FR    21:23.2 6:53   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     298  
  48   KYLE CRISCUOLO              FR    21:24.3 6:53   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     294  
  49   Hunter Stuart               JR    21:25.0 6:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       37     7      378  
  50   AJ Alfano                   FR    21:31.0 6:55   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     232  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Zach Berger                 FR    21:34.1 6:56   HALE  Hale Ray              38     7      318  
  52   TUCKERMAN WINK              FR    21:35.5 6:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     314  
  53   Josh Barrientos             FR    21:40.3 6:58   EHHS  East Hampton          39     6      467  
  54   ALEX INKEL                  SO    21:46.8 7:00   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     300  
  55   Cooper Berry                SO    21:52.9 7:02   COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     234  
  56   KYLE KLEINSCHMIDT           JR    21:53.9 7:02   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     301  
  57   Kyle Grenier                SO    21:54.4 7:02   COGI  Coginchaug            0      13     237  
  58   WILL CARLSON                JR    21:56.0 7:03   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      19     292  
  59   Patrick Fisher              SR    22:02.7 7:05   NB    North Branford HS     40     6      357  
  60   Austin Gibilisco            JR    22:03.6 7:05   NB    North Branford HS     41     7      358  
  61   Josesph Caruso              FR    22:05.2 7:06   EHHS  East Hampton          42     7      469  
  62   Josh Chang                  JR    22:08.5 7:07   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      367  
  63   BRAD RAKOWSKI               SO    22:08.7 7:07   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      20     308  
  64   JAKE DIMAURO                SO    22:12.1 7:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      21     295  
  65   Aiden Daley                 FR    22:27.5 7:13   EHHS  East Hampton          0      8      470  
  66   Daniel Lipka                FR    22:31.9 7:14   COGI  Coginchaug            0      14     243  
  67   Sam Marteka                 JR    22:46.3 7:19   COGI  Coginchaug            0      15     244  
  68   CARTER MURRAY               FR    22:57.3 7:23   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      22     306  
  69   TOMMY CATENARO              FR    23:00.2 7:24   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      23     293  
  70   Kyle Strang                 FR    23:09.1 7:27   COGI  Coginchaug            0      16     256  
  71   Connor Sullivan             FR    23:10.8 7:27   COGI  Coginchaug            0      17     257  
  72   Liam Sweeney                FR    23:19.4 7:30   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      380  
  73   Brendan Dalton              FR    23:40.9 7:37   HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      321  
  74   Noah Shoudy                 FR    23:51.7 7:40   COGI  Coginchaug            0      18     252  
  75   Donovan Boynton             JR    23:52.2 7:40   HALE  Hale Ray              0      9      319  
  76   Declan Keenan               JR    23:54.8 7:41   COGI  Coginchaug            0      19     241  
  77   Ryan Dubord                 FR    23:57.8 7:42   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     372  
  78   David Sylvester             JR    23:58.3 7:42   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      11     381  
  79   Colin Kelly                 FR    24:06.7 7:45   COGI  Coginchaug            0      20     242  
  80   Alex Basil                  SR    24:07.0 7:45   EHHS  East Hampton          0      9      468  
  81   Joseph Venables             FR    24:19.6 7:49   COGI  Coginchaug            0      21     262  
  82   Samuel St. John             FR    24:28.2 7:52   COGI  Coginchaug            0      22     254  
  83   NATE CARLSON                FR    24:50.5 7:59   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      24     291  
  84   Sam Titus                   FR    24:56.1 8:01   COGI  Coginchaug            0      23     258  
  85   Kiwon-Paul Dionne           JR    25:34.0 8:13   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      12     371  
  86   Vincent Baker               JR    25:34.3 8:13   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      13     364  
  87   Josh McClure                JR    26:01.6 8:22   HALE  Hale Ray              0      10     326  
  88   Max Chupak                  FR    26:03.2 8:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      14     368  
  89   Ben Pattavina               FR    26:03.2 8:23   HALE  Hale Ray              0      11     328  
  90   Cal Novakowski              FR    26:07.8 8:24   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      15     376  
  91   Connor Tsolis               FR    26:08.9 8:24   COGI  Coginchaug            0      24     260  
  92   Connor Bavedas              FR    26:25.3 8:30   HALE  Hale Ray              0      12     317  
  93   Jason Ash                   FR    26:31.8 8:32   NB    North Branford HS     0      8      353  
  94   Sean Brodeur                SR    26:46.4 8:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      16     366  
  95   Patrick Miconi              FR    26:50.5 8:38   NB    North Branford HS     0      9      362  
  96   Liam Welsh                  FR    27:00.8 8:41   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      17     382  
  97   John Gabelman               FR    27:41.9 8:54   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      18     373  
  98   Hunter Boni                 FR    28:22.9 9:07   NB    North Branford HS     0      10     355  
  99   Saewon Dionne               FR    29:24.7 9:27   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      19     370  
  100  William Staddon             JR    31:09.2 10:01  COGI  Coginchaug            0      25     255  
  
                 *******************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                 *******************************************************
  

  
  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates