Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast - Slight Rain
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

               *******************************************************
                            SEEDED GIRLS TEAM SCORES
               *******************************************************

 1. Haddam Killingworth (29) 2. Coginchaug (39); 3. Old Saybrook HS (75);
 4. Portland (107); 5. Lyme Old Lyme HS (128); 6. The Morgan School (151);
 


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      29      Haddam Killingworth                            1:46:02.6  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      MARY COLETTI                SR    20:57.0  6:44
           3      MADDIE BRANDON              SR    20:57.0  6:44
           5      KELSEY D'AMICO              SO    20:57.2  6:44
           6      LEXIE BOUTHILLIER           SO    20:58.0  6:45
           11     ANNELISE WALSH              SR    22:13.4  7:09
           (13)   ERICA ALLEN                 SR    22:37.9  7:16
           (14)   LIZZY EARLY                 JR    22:40.8  7:17
  =========================================================================== 
    2      39      Coginchaug                                     1:48:03.6  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Samantha Drop               SR    19:58.5  6:25
           2      Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:43.0  6:40
           9      Ashley Dana                 FR    21:53.6  7:02
           10     Adriana Wimler              FR    22:00.7  7:04
           17     Aubrey Figoras              FR    23:27.8  7:32
           (19)   Kate Schulten               JR    23:36.0  7:35
           (31)   Makayla Cesario             FR    25:55.7  8:20
  =========================================================================== 
    3      75      Old Saybrook HS                                1:54:20.2  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Jael Givehand               JR    21:01.5  6:46
           8      Meghan Delaney              SR    21:36.9  6:57
           15     Tehra Givehand              FR    22:48.1  7:20
           21     Megan Woods                 SR    24:20.0  7:49
           24     Ingrid Boland               FR    24:33.7  7:54
           (37)   Julia Ludwiszewski          FR    27:31.7  8:51
           (39)   Sharay Marineau             FR    27:36.4  8:53
  =========================================================================== 
    4      107      Portland                                       2:01:09.5  ( 14)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Shannon Dolan               SO    22:36.8  7:16
           16     Rachel Osak                 SR    22:51.3  7:21
           22     Emily Tran                  JR    24:20.1  7:49
           28     Amelia Cooper               JR    25:30.1  8:12
           29     Gracie Berthiaume           FR    25:51.2  8:19
           (30)   Ashley Benham               FR    25:53.0  8:19
           (34)   Abby Dillon                 SO    26:56.8  8:40
  =========================================================================== 
    5      128      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               2:04:56.0  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Meredith Duxbury            JR    23:32.6  7:34
           20     Anna Sather                 FR    23:46.0  7:38
           23     Rachel Vandette             JR    24:30.5  7:53
           32     Lilah McAndrew              FR    25:57.7  8:21
           35     Grace Gilbert               FR    27:09.2  8:44
           (36)   Sarah Hayward               FR    27:09.3  8:44
           (38)   Sloane Sweitzer             SR    27:35.6  8:52
  =========================================================================== 
    6      151      The Morgan School                              2:09:57.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Catlen Goss                 SR    24:53.2  8:00
           26     Jenna Morello               SO    24:53.5  8:00
           27     Liz Granfield               SO    24:54.0  8:00
           33     Kasey Waterbury             SR    26:33.4  8:32
           40     Hannah Zirkelbach           SR    28:42.9  9:14
           (41)   Phoebe Sullivan             FR    29:03.8  9:20
           (42)   Madelyn Greenhouse          FR    30:16.1  9:44

               *******************************************************
                 SEEDED GIRLS PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************************************
  
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Samantha Drop               SR    19:58.5 6:25   COGI  Coginchaug            1      1      9    
  2    Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:43.0 6:40   COGI  Coginchaug            2      2      1    
  3    MADDIE BRANDON              SR    20:57.0 6:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      1      46   
  4    MARY COLETTI                SR    20:57.0 6:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      2      49   
  5    KELSEY D'AMICO              SO    20:57.2 6:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      3      50   
  6    LEXIE BOUTHILLIER           SO    20:58.0 6:45   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      4      45   
  7    Jael Givehand               JR    21:01.5 6:46   OS    Old Saybrook HS       7      1      201  
  8    Meghan Delaney              SR    21:36.9 6:57   OS    Old Saybrook HS       8      2      199  
  9    Ashley Dana                 FR    21:53.6 7:02   COGI  Coginchaug            9      3      6    
  10   Adriana Wimler              FR    22:00.7 7:04   COGI  Coginchaug            10     4      31   
  11   ANNELISE WALSH              SR    22:13.4 7:09   HK    Haddam Killingworth   11     5      60   
  12   Shannon Dolan               SO    22:36.8 7:16   PORT  Portland              12     1      423  
  13   ERICA ALLEN                 SR    22:37.9 7:16   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     6      42   
  14   LIZZY EARLY                 JR    22:40.8 7:17   HK    Haddam Killingworth   14     7      52   
  15   Tehra Givehand              FR    22:48.1 7:20   OS    Old Saybrook HS       15     3      203  
  16   Rachel Osak                 SR    22:51.3 7:21   PORT  Portland              16     2      431  
  17   Aubrey Figoras              FR    23:27.8 7:32   COGI  Coginchaug            17     5      10   
  18   Meredith Duxbury            JR    23:32.6 7:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      18     1      74   
  19   MEGAN GAMACHE               SR    23:34.3 7:35   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      55   
  20   Kate Schulten               JR    23:36.0 7:35   COGI  Coginchaug            19     6      24   
  21   Anna Sather                 FR    23:46.0 7:38   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      20     2      85   
  22   Halle Barron                SO    23:48.0 7:39   WXC   Westbrook HS          0      1      230  
  23   Megan Woods                 SR    24:20.0 7:49   OS    Old Saybrook HS       21     4      207  
  24   Emily Tran                  JR    24:20.1 7:49   PORT  Portland              22     3      438  
  25   Rachel Vandette             JR    24:30.5 7:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      23     3      87   
  26   Ingrid Boland               FR    24:33.7 7:54   OS    Old Saybrook HS       24     5      197  
  27   ALLY ZUPAN                  JR    24:42.4 7:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      62   
  28   Sara Farnoli                FR    24:43.9 7:57   WXC   Westbrook HS          0      2      231  
  29   Catlen Goss                 SR    24:53.2 8:00   MORG  The Morgan School     25     1      208  
  30   Jenna Morello               SO    24:53.5 8:00   MORG  The Morgan School     26     2      212  
  31   Liz Granfield               SO    24:54.0 8:00   MORG  The Morgan School     27     3      209  
  32   Amelia Cooper               JR    25:30.1 8:12   PORT  Portland              28     4      420  
  33   Gracie Berthiaume           FR    25:51.2 8:19   PORT  Portland              29     5      418  
  34   Ashley Benham               FR    25:53.0 8:19   PORT  Portland              30     6      417  
  35   Makayla Cesario             FR    25:55.7 8:20   COGI  Coginchaug            31     7      3    
  36   Lilah McAndrew              FR    25:57.7 8:21   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      32     4      80   
  37   Kasey Waterbury             SR    26:33.4 8:32   MORG  The Morgan School     33     4      214  
  38   Elsie Leiler                FR    26:53.2 8:39   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      15   
  39   Kelsey OSullivan            FR    26:54.3 8:39   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      22   
  40   Lilian Zhuo                 SR    26:54.7 8:39   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     32   
  41   Abby Dillon                 SO    26:56.8 8:40   PORT  Portland              34     7      422  
  42   Michaela Paternostro        SR    26:56.9 8:40   PORT  Portland              0      8      432  
  43   Ashlyn Lower                JR    26:57.0 8:40   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     18   
  44   Colby Courchesne            FR    26:57.5 8:40   COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     4    
  45   Grace Gilbert               FR    27:09.2 8:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      35     5      75   
  46   Sarah Hayward               FR    27:09.3 8:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      36     6      77   
  47   Julia Kaliszewski           FR    27:10.1 8:44   COGI  Coginchaug            0      13     12   
  48   GRETA NYSTROM               JR    27:15.7 8:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     58   
  49   Julia Ludwiszewski          FR    27:31.7 8:51   OS    Old Saybrook HS       37     6      204  
  50   Sloane Sweitzer             SR    27:35.6 8:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      38     7      86   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                          2015 Shoreline Conference Mega Cross Country Meet
                      Tuesday Oct 13, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Sharay Marineau             FR    27:36.4 8:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       39     7      205  
  52   SYDNEY HYDE                 SR    27:40.5 8:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     56   
  53   Emily Kerr                  FR    27:51.0 8:57   PORT  Portland              0      9      425  
  54   Sarina McCoy                FR    28:12.6 9:04   COGI  Coginchaug            0      14     19   
  55   Lauren Melchionne           SO    28:15.8 9:05   COGI  Coginchaug            0      15     20   
  56   Hannah Zirkelbach           SR    28:42.9 9:14   MORG  The Morgan School     40     5      215  
  57   Allison Tewksbury           FR    28:52.8 9:17   PORT  Portland              0      10     435  
  58   Phoebe Sullivan             FR    29:03.8 9:20   MORG  The Morgan School     41     6      213  
  59   SARAH BLANTON               JR    29:11.8 9:23   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     44   
  60   Julia Ritchie               FR    29:17.9 9:25   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      84   
  61   Astle Sierra                FR    29:24.6 9:27   COGI  Coginchaug            0      16     25   
  62   Lisa Agogliati              FR    29:28.6 9:28   PORT  Portland              0      11     416  
  63   Emma Paynter                FR    29:28.7 9:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      82   
  64   Victoria Slight             SO    29:29.0 9:29   COGI  Coginchaug            0      17     26   
  65   Gillian Holloway            FR    30:15.5 9:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     78   
  66   Madelyn Greenhouse          FR    30:16.1 9:44   MORG  The Morgan School     42     7      210  
  67   EMMA CLARK                  SR    30:16.7 9:44   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     48   
  68   Willow Small                FR    30:55.5 9:56   COGI  Coginchaug            0      18     27   
  69   SARAH WINNER                JR    31:06.6 10:00  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     61   
  70   Amelia White                FR    31:07.9 10:00  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     89   
  71   Tasha Joshy                 SO    31:26.1 10:07  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     79   
  72   Alyssa Spearl               FR    32:11.5 10:21  COGI  Coginchaug            0      19     28   
  73   Iseabal Turner              SO    34:23.2 11:04  PORT  Portland              0      12     439  
  74   Georgia Sylvester           FR    34:32.5 11:07  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      206  
  75   Paige Britton               FR    34:53.9 11:13  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     73   
  76   Claire Britton              FR    34:55.8 11:14  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     72   
  77   Emily Grenier               FR    34:58.0 11:15  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      15     76   
  78   Abigail McNickle            FR    35:58.0 11:34  PORT  Portland              0      13     430  
  79   Emma Fantoli                JR    35:59.0 11:35  PORT  Portland              0      14     424  
  80   MEGAN DENNIS                JR    37:51.0 12:10  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     51   

               *******************************************************
                 SEEDED GIRLS PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************************************
               
                  *******************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                 *******************************************************
  

  
  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates