Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Maddie Brandon              SR    19:35.0 6:18   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      276  
  2    Samantha Drop               SR    19:52.0 6:23   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    2      1      231  
  3    Sydney Georgiades           SR    20:13.0 6:30   EHHS  East Hampton HS       3      1      266  
  4    Nicole Bitinaitis           JR    20:19.0 6:32   CROM  Cromwell High School  4      1      255  
  5    Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:22.5 6:33   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    5      2      223  
  6    Kelsey D-Amico              SO    20:25.0 6:34   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      2      280  
  7    Mary Coletti                SR    20:32.5 6:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      3      279  
  8    Jael Givehand               JR    20:41.8 6:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       8      1      331  
  9    Lexie Bouthillier           SO    20:44.0 6:40   HK    Haddam Killingworth   9      4      275  
  10   Emma Pennie                 FR    20:54.3 6:43   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      10     1      313  
  11   Meghan Delaney              SR    20:57.5 6:44   OS    Old Saybrook HS       11     2      330  
  12   Ashley Dana                 FR    21:12.5 6:49   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    12     3      228  
  13   Brooke Townsend             SR    21:24.5 6:53   PORT  Portland High School  13     1      358  
  14   Tehra Givehand              FR    21:25.5 6:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       14     3      332  
  15   Addie Byars                 SO    21:26.5 6:54   VALL  Valley Regional HS    15     1      363  
  16   Everest Peacock             JR    21:37.5 6:57   HALE  Hale Ray HS           16     1      297  
  17   Adriana Wimler              FR    21:48.8 7:00   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    17     4      253  
  18   Lizzy Early                 JR    21:51.5 7:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   18     5      282  
  19   Emily Sienna                FR    21:58.8 7:04   HALE  Hale Ray HS           19     2      299  
  20   Annelise Walsh              SR    22:01.0 7:05   HK    Haddam Killingworth   20     6      290  
  21   Erica Allen                 SR    22:11.5 7:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   21     7      272  
  22   Samantha Vigue              SR    22:18.5 7:10   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    22     5      252  
  23   Madison Garbinski           JR    22:27.8 7:13   MORG  The Morgan School     23     1      214  
  24   Alexis Behilo               FR    22:40.0 7:17   HALE  Hale Ray HS           24     3      294  
  25   Anna Sather                 FR    22:42.8 7:18   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      25     2      315  
  26   Shannon Dolan               SO    22:46.0 7:19   PORT  Portland High School  26     2      344  
  27   Kate Rivard-Lentz           FR    22:52.5 7:21   EHHS  East Hampton HS       27     2      268  
  28   Aubrey Figoras              FR    23:02.0 7:24   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    28     6      232  
  29   Sara Farnoli                FR    23:07.5 7:26   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      379  
  30   Meredith Duxbury            JR    23:10.8 7:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     3      304  
  31   Kate Schulten               JR    23:13.3 7:28   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    30     7      246  
  32   Catlen Goss                 SR    23:18.3 7:29   MORG  The Morgan School     31     2      215  
  33   Amy Wieleba                 FR    23:25.8 7:32   HALE  Hale Ray HS           32     4      300  
  34   Liz Granfield               SO    23:27.3 7:32   MORG  The Morgan School     33     3      216  
  35   Ariana Prichard             SO    23:27.8 7:32   HALE  Hale Ray HS           34     5      298  
  36   Ingrid Boland               FR    23:28.5 7:33   OS    Old Saybrook HS       35     4      328  
  37   Nicole Landry               SR    23:55.3 7:41   EHHS  East Hampton HS       36     3      267  
  38   Megan Woods                 SR    23:57.5 7:42   OS    Old Saybrook HS       37     5      336  
  39   Madison Roberts             JR    24:01.5 7:43   EHHS  East Hampton HS       38     4      269  
  40   Jenna Morello               SO    24:05.5 7:45   MORG  The Morgan School     39     4      219  
  41   Emily Salisbury             JR    24:05.8 7:45   EHHS  East Hampton HS       40     5      270  
  42   Emily Tran                  JR    24:08.0 7:46   PORT  Portland High School  41     3      359  
  43   Grace Gilbert               FR    24:08.5 7:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      42     4      305  
  44   Lilah McAndrew              FR    24:15.0 7:48   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      43     5      310  
  45   Halle Barron                SO    24:19.5 7:49   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      2      378  
  46   Amelia Cooper               JR    24:33.5 7:54   PORT  Portland High School  44     4      341  
  47   Samantha DAnna              SR    24:35.0 7:54   EHHS  East Hampton HS       45     6      265  
  48   Jillian Damiani             JR    24:36.3 7:55   NB    North Branford HS     46     1      321  
  49   Rachel Vandette             JR    24:49.5 7:59   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      47     6      317  
  50   Corinna Stroeter            JR    24:55.8 8:01   VALL  Valley Regional HS    48     2      376  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Delaney Savage              SR    24:57.5 8:01   EHHS  East Hampton HS       49     7      271  
  52   Meghan Savinelli            FR    25:06.5 8:04   CROM  Cromwell High School  50     2      263  
  53   Gracie Berthiaume           FR    25:09.3 8:05   PORT  Portland High School  51     5      339  
  54   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     JR    25:11.5 8:06   HALE  Hale Ray HS           52     6      293  
  55   Anna Mesham                 Jr    25:14.5 8:07   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      53     7      311  
  56   Erin Springer               JR    25:26.8 8:11   PORT  Portland High School  54     6      355  
  57   Winnie Chan                 JR    25:36.3 8:14   NB    North Branford HS     55     2      320  
  58   Sharay Marineau             FR    26:03.5 8:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       56     6      334  
  59   Annie Brown                 SR    26:06.0 8:24   VALL  Valley Regional HS    57     3      362  
  60   Julia Ludwiszewski          FR    26:06.5 8:24   OS    Old Saybrook HS       58     7      333  
  61   Olvia Hemstock              SO    26:24.0 8:29   NB    North Branford HS     59     3      323  
  62   Victoria Pawlak             JR    26:31.3 8:32   NB    North Branford HS     60     4      325  
  63   Kayla Fichandler            JR    27:08.0 8:44   CROM  Cromwell High School  61     3      259  
  64   Lindsey Lent                JR    27:08.3 8:44   VALL  Valley Regional HS    62     4      372  
  65   Emma Drzeweicki             FR    27:43.3 8:55   CROM  Cromwell High School  63     4      258  
  66   Shelly DeLaney              SR    27:45.5 8:56   CROM  Cromwell High School  64     5      257  
  67   Monique Johnson             JR    27:51.0 8:57   VALL  Valley Regional HS    65     5      369  
  68   Maggie Klin                 SR    28:09.3 9:03   VALL  Valley Regional HS    66     6      370  
  69   Grace Little                SO    28:44.5 9:14   NB    North Branford HS     67     5      324  
  70   Theresa Guadagnino          SO    28:44.5 9:14   NB    North Branford HS     68     6      322  
  71   Hannah Zirkelbach           SR    29:06.1 9:21   MORG  The Morgan School     69     5      222  
  72   Michaela Griffin            JR    30:28.8 9:48   CROM  Cromwell High School  70     6      260  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates