Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                    ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Haddam Killingworth HS      41 =     1     6     7     9     18    (20)  (21)  
          Total Time:  1:43:08.0  ( 7)   (   20:38.6)
          Maddie Brandon; Kelsey D-Amico; Mary Coletti; Lexie Bouthillier; Lizzy Early; 
          Annelise Walsh; Erica Allen; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Coginchaug Reg. HS          58 =     2     5     12    17    22    (28)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:45:34.3  ( 7)   (   21:07.9)
          Samantha Drop; Alexandra Alsup; Ashley Dana; Adriana Wimler; Samantha Vigue; 
          Aubrey Figoras; Kate Schulten; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Old Saybrook HS            105 =     8     11    14    35    37    (56)  (58)  
          Total Time:  1:50:30.8  ( 7)   (   22:06.2)
          Jael Givehand; Meghan Delaney; Tehra Givehand; Ingrid Boland; Megan Woods; 
          Sharay Marineau; Julia Ludwiszewski; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Hale Ray HS                125 =     16    19    24    32    34    (52)  
          Total Time:  1:53:09.9  ( 6)   (   22:39.0)
          Everest Peacock; Emily Sienna; Alexis Behilo; Amy Wieleba; Ariana Prichard; 
          Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    East Hampton HS            144 =     3     27    36    38    40    (45)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:55:08.1  ( 7)   (   23:02.6)
          Sydney Georgiades; Kate Rivard-Lentz; Nicole Landry; Madison Roberts; 
          Emily Salisbury; Samantha DAnna; Delaney Savage; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Lyme Old Lyme HS           149 =     10    25    29    42    43    (47)  (53)  
          Total Time:  1:55:11.4  ( 7)   (   23:02.3)
          Emma Pennie; Anna Sather; Meredith Duxbury; Grace Gilbert; Lilah McAndrew; 
          Rachel Vandette; Anna Mesham; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Portland High School       175 =     13    26    41    44    51    (54)  
          Total Time:  1:58:01.3  ( 6)   (   23:36.3)
          Brooke Townsend; Shannon Dolan; Emily Tran; Amelia Cooper; Gracie Berthiaume; 
          Erin Springer; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    The Morgan School          195 =     23    31    33    39    69    
          Total Time:  2:02:25.0  ( 5)   (   24:29.0)
          Madison Garbinski; Catlen Goss; Liz Granfield; Jenna Morello; Hannah Zirkelbach; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Cromwell High School       242 =     4     50    61    63    64    (70)  
          Total Time:  2:08:02.3  ( 6)   (   25:36.5)
          Nicole Bitinaitis; Meghan Savinelli; Kayla Fichandler; Emma Drzeweicki; 
          Shelly DeLaney; Michaela Griffin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Valley Regional HS         247 =     15    48    57    62    65    (66)  
          Total Time:  2:07:27.6  ( 6)   (   25:29.5)
          Addie Byars; Corinna Stroeter; Annie Brown; Lindsey Lent; Monique Johnson; 
          Maggie Klin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    North Branford HS          287 =     46    55    59    60    67    (68)  
          Total Time:  2:11:52.4  ( 6)   (   26:22.5)
          Jillian Damiani; Winnie Chan; Olvia Hemstock; Victoria Pawlak; Grace Little; 
          Theresa Guadagnino; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates