Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Cameron Garrelts            SR    16:49.1 5:24   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      77   
  2    Andrew Meredith             SO    17:09.1 5:31   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      82   
  3    Daniel Schumann             SO    17:13.4 5:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      3      89   
  4    Shane Henderson             FR    17:25.1 5:36   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      1      154  
  5    Jonah Spector               SO    17:30.1 5:37   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      4      91   
  6    Thomas Barlow               SO    17:31.1 5:38   HALE  Hale Ray HS           6      1      94   
  7    David Tacey                 SR    17:32.1 5:38   PORT  Portland High School  7      1      178  
  8    Connel Henderson            JR    17:39.9 5:40   OS    Old Saybrook HS       8      2      155  
  9    Peter Schulten              FR    17:41.9 5:41   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    9      1      200  
  10   Conor McCabe                SO    17:42.1 5:41   HK    Haddam Killingworth   10     5      81   
  11   Michael Callis              SO    17:57.1 5:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   11     6      68   
  12   Gabe Barclay                SR    18:06.9 5:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      12     1      111  
  13   Griffin Dahl                SR    18:11.9 5:51   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      163  
  14   Adam Eurbin                 SR    18:15.9 5:52   EHHS  East Hampton HS       13     1      62   
  15   Eric Sultini                FR    18:17.1 5:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       14     3      159  
  16   Matt Tung                   JR    18:18.9 5:53   HALE  Hale Ray HS           15     2      106  
  17   Alec Drzewiecki             JR    18:21.9 5:54   CROM  Cromwell High School  16     1      43   
  18   Will Demott                 SR    18:24.4 5:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      17     2      115  
  19   Doug Brown                  JR    18:25.4 5:55   HK    Haddam Killingworth   18     7      67   
  20   Jordan Thomas               SR    18:27.4 5:56   EHHS  East Hampton HS       19     2      66   
  21   Lance Sigersmith            FR    18:28.1 5:56   OS    Old Saybrook HS       20     4      157  
  22   Jake Lanning                SO    18:39.6 6:00   HALE  Hale Ray HS           21     3      101  
  23   Dan Baldi                   JR    18:41.6 6:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       22     5      145  
  24   Sean McMaster               SO    18:47.4 6:02   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    23     2      194  
  25   James Peters                SR    18:53.4 6:04   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    24     3      197  
  26   Danny Turecek               SO    18:55.1 6:05   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    25     4      210  
  27   Ben Toles                   SR    18:56.1 6:05   VALL  Valley Regional HS    26     1      33   
  28   Matt Woznyk                 JR    18:59.4 6:06   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    27     5      212  
  29   Joe Reddy                   FR    19:06.6 6:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      28     3      129  
  30   James Kolb                  SR    19:07.6 6:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     4      121  
  31   Connor Egan                 FR    19:11.4 6:10   HALE  Hale Ray HS           30     4      98   
  32   Corey Knepshield            SO    19:13.1 6:11   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      31     5      120  
  33   Michael Madoule             SO    19:13.6 6:11   NB    North Branford HS     32     1      140  
  34   Richard Hernandez           SR    19:14.4 6:11   NB    North Branford HS     33     2      138  
  35   Al Viglione                 SR    19:18.9 6:12   MORG  The Morgan School     34     1      12   
  36   Thomas Southwood            FR    19:21.6 6:13   MORG  The Morgan School     35     2      10   
  37   Richard Pittsinger          SO    19:22.6 6:14   VALL  Valley Regional HS    36     2      27   
  38   Casey Blue                  FR    19:23.4 6:14   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     6      112  
  39   Bradley Feldman             SO    19:25.1 6:15   PORT  Portland High School  38     2      168  
  40   Nick Myers                  FR    19:32.0 6:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      39     7      125  
  41   Owen Tobin                  SR    19:32.1 6:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    40     6      208  
  42   Trevor Cook                 JR    19:34.4 6:18   CROM  Cromwell High School  41     2      38   
  43   Jordan Michnowicz           JR    19:36.1 6:18   EHHS  East Hampton HS       42     3      64   
  44   Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    19:41.1 6:20   EHHS  East Hampton HS       43     4      65   
  45   James Diluca                FR    19:44.4 6:21   VALL  Valley Regional HS    44     3      17   
  46   Connor Rulnick              FR    19:46.1 6:21   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    45     7      199  
  47   Anthony Archuleta           SR    19:46.6 6:21   PORT  Portland High School  46     3      164  
  48   Jason Montecalro            FR    19:47.4 6:22   VALL  Valley Regional HS    47     4      25   
  49   Hunter Stuart               JR    19:51.6 6:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       48     6      158  
  50   Connor Nelson               SO    19:56.6 6:25   CROM  Cromwell High School  49     3      52   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Rocky Soucy                 JR    19:58.6 6:25   HALE  Hale Ray HS           50     5      105  
  52   Justin Staub                SR    20:00.9 6:26   PORT  Portland High School  51     4      176  
  53   Parker Nadeau               JR    20:18.1 6:32   NB    North Branford HS     52     3      142  
  54   Josh Barrientos             09    20:18.4 6:32   EHHS  East Hampton HS       53     5      58   
  55   Fred Stino                  SR    20:18.6 6:32   VALL  Valley Regional HS    54     5      32   
  56   Zach Fauvel                 09    20:21.9 6:33   EHHS  East Hampton HS       55     6      63   
  57   Riley Delaney               JR    20:23.6 6:33   CROM  Cromwell High School  56     4      42   
  58   Sam Shapiro                 SR    20:27.1 6:35   MORG  The Morgan School     57     3      9    
  59   Brandon Szabo               JR    20:34.1 6:37   PORT  Portland High School  58     5      177  
  60   Jeff Dicker                 SR    20:39.1 6:38   OS    Old Saybrook HS       59     7      149  
  61   Mark Matera                 FR    20:39.9 6:38   PORT  Portland High School  60     6      175  
  62   Austin Gibilisco            JR    20:54.2 6:43   NB    North Branford HS     61     4      137  
  63   Zach Berger                 FR    20:54.9 6:43   HALE  Hale Ray HS           62     6      96   
  64   Jacob Godwin                SR    20:58.6 6:45   PORT  Portland High School  63     7      169  
  65   Michael Fiorillo            SR    21:00.1 6:45   MORG  The Morgan School     64     4      1    
  66   DeVaughn Dawkins            SR    21:06.4 6:47   CROM  Cromwell High School  65     5      41   
  67   Zachary Jamieson            SO    21:07.4 6:47   NB    North Branford HS     66     5      139  
  68   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:18.1 6:51   VALL  Valley Regional HS    67     6      30   
  69   Thomas Michael Murray       SR    21:31.1 6:55   MORG  The Morgan School     68     5      5    
  70   Brett Martin                FR    21:51.4 7:01   MORG  The Morgan School     69     6      3    
  71   Charlie Castro              JR    22:02.1 7:05   HYDE  Hyde HS               0      1      107  
  72   Thomas Cook                 JR    22:04.6 7:06   CROM  Cromwell High School  70     6      39   
  73   Joe Carouso                 09    22:18.1 7:10   EHHS  East Hampton HS       71     7      60   
  74   Blake Levitts               SO    22:28.4 7:13   CROM  Cromwell High School  72     7      50   
  75   Patrick Fisher              SR    23:07.6 7:26   NB    North Branford HS     73     6      136  
  76   Isaac Cammarata             SR    23:07.9 7:26   NB    North Branford HS     74     7      135  
  77   Joe Vecchi                  SR    23:30.1 7:33   MORG  The Morgan School     75     7      11   
  78   Taoufik Oucha               FR    23:31.9 7:34   HYDE  Hyde HS               0      2      109  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates