Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Haddam Killingworth HS      21 =     1     2     3     5     10    (11)  (18)  
          Total Time:  1:26:23.8  ( 7)   (   17:17.8)
          Cameron Garrelts; Andrew Meredith; Daniel Schumann; Jonah Spector; Conor McCabe; 
          Michael Callis; Doug Brown; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Old Saybrook HS             68 =     4     8     14    20    22    (48)  (59)  
          Total Time:  1:30:31.8  ( 7)   (   18:06.4)
          Shane Henderson; Connel Henderson; Eric Sultini; Lance Sigersmith; Dan Baldi; 
          Hunter Stuart; Jeff Dicker; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Coginchaug Reg. HS         108 =     9     23    24    25    27    (40)  (45)  
          Total Time:  1:33:17.2  ( 7)   (   18:39.4)
          Peter Schulten; Sean McMaster; James Peters; Danny Turecek; Matt Woznyk; 
          Owen Tobin; Connor Rulnick; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Lyme Old Lyme HS           117 =     12    17    28    29    31    (37)  (39)  
          Total Time:  1:33:58.6  ( 7)   (   18:48.7)
          Gabe Barclay; Will Demott; Joe Reddy; James Kolb; Corey Knepshield; Casey Blue; 
          Nick Myers; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Hale Ray HS                122 =     6     15    21    30    50    (62)  
          Total Time:  1:33:39.6  ( 6)   (   18:44.9)
          Thomas Barlow; Matt Tung; Jake Lanning; Connor Egan; Rocky Soucy; Zach Berger; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    East Hampton HS            170 =     13    19    42    43    53    (55)  (71)  
          Total Time:  1:36:18.9  ( 7)   (   19:16.8)
          Adam Eurbin; Jordan Thomas; Jordan Michnowicz; Geoff Ricciardelli; Josh Barrientos; 
          Zach Fauvel; Joe Carouso; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Portland High School       200 =     7     38    46    51    58    (60)  (63)  
          Total Time:  1:37:18.8  ( 7)   (   19:28.8)
          David Tacey; Bradley Feldman; Anthony Archuleta; Justin Staub; Brandon Szabo; 
          Mark Matera; Jacob Godwin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Valley Regional HS         207 =     26    36    44    47    54    (67)  
          Total Time:  1:38:09.1  ( 6)   (   19:38.8)
          Ben Toles; Richard Pittsinger; James Diluca; Jason Montecalro; Fred Stino; 
          Daniel Ryan; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Cromwell High School       227 =     16    41    49    56    65    (70)  (72)  
          Total Time:  1:39:22.9  ( 7)   (   19:52.6)
          Alec Drzewiecki; Trevor Cook; Connor Nelson; Riley Delaney; DeVaughn Dawkins; 
          Thomas Cook; Blake Levitts; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    North Branford HS          244 =     32    33    52    61    66    (73)  (74)  
          Total Time:  1:40:47.7  ( 7)   (   20:09.5)
          Michael Madoule; Richard Hernandez; Parker Nadeau; Austin Gibilisco; 
          Zachary Jamieson; Patrick Fisher; Isaac Cammarata; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    The Morgan School          258 =     34    35    57    64    68    (69)  (75)  
          Total Time:  1:41:38.8  ( 7)   (   20:20.8)
          Al Viglione; Thomas Southwood; Sam Shapiro; Michael Fiorillo; Thomas Michael Murray; 
          Brett Martin; Joe Vecchi; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates