Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                             2015 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                     Thursday Oct 22, 2015 - Indian River Complex - Clinton, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 68 degrees - Slight Rain
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Haddam Killingworth HS (21) 2. Old Saybrook HS (68); 3. Coginchaug Reg. HS (108);
 4. Lyme Old Lyme HS (117); 5. Hale Ray HS (122); 6. East Hampton HS (170);
 7. Portland High School (200); 8. Valley Regional HS (207);
 9. Cromwell High School (227); 10. North Branford HS (244);
 11. The Morgan School (258);

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

1. Cameron Garrelts (HK) 16:49.1; 2. Andrew Meredith (HK) 17:09.1; 3. Daniel Schumann 
(HK) 17:13.4; 4. Shane Henderson (OS) 17:25.1; 5. Jonah Spector (HK) 17:30.1; 
6. Thomas Barlow (HALE) 17:31.1; 7. David Tacey (PORT) 17:32.1; 8. Connel Henderson 
(OS) 17:39.9; 9. Peter Schulten (COGI) 17:41.9; 10. Conor McCabe (HK) 17:42.1; 
11. Michael Callis (HK) 17:57.1; 12. Gabe Barclay (LYME) 18:06.9; 13. Griffin Dahl 
(WXC) 18:11.9; 14. Adam Eurbin (EHHS) 18:15.9; 15. Eric Sultini (OS) 18:17.1; 
16. Matt Tung (HALE) 18:18.9; 17. Alec Drzewiecki (CROM) 18:21.9; 18. Will Demott 
(LYME) 18:24.4; 19. Doug Brown (HK) 18:25.4; 20. Jordan Thomas (EHHS) 18:27.4; 
21. Lance Sigersmith (OS) 18:28.1; 22. Jake Lanning (HALE) 18:39.6; 23. Dan Baldi (OS)
18:41.6; 24. Sean McMaster (COGI) 18:47.4; 25. James Peters (COGI) 18:53.4; 
26. Danny Turecek (COGI) 18:55.1; 27. Ben Toles (VALL) 18:56.1; 28. Matt Woznyk (COGI)
18:59.4; 29. Joe Reddy (LYME) 19:06.6; 30. James Kolb (LYME) 19:07.6; 31. Connor Egan 
(HALE) 19:11.4; 32. Corey Knepshield (LYME) 19:13.1; 33. Michael Madoule (NB) 19:13.6; 
34. Richard Hernandez (NB) 19:14.4; 35. Al Viglione (MORG) 19:18.9; 
36. Thomas Southwood (MORG) 19:21.6; 37. Richard Pittsinger (VALL) 19:22.6; 
38. Casey Blue (LYME) 19:23.4; 39. Bradley Feldman (PORT) 19:25.1; 40. Nick Myers 
(LYME) 19:32.0; 41. Owen Tobin (COGI) 19:32.1; 42. Trevor Cook (CROM) 19:34.4; 
43. Jordan Michnowicz (EHHS) 19:36.1; 44. Geoff Ricciardelli (EHHS) 19:41.1; 
45. James Diluca (VALL) 19:44.4; 46. Connor Rulnick (COGI) 19:46.1; 
47. Anthony Archuleta (PORT) 19:46.6; 48. Jason Montecalro (VALL) 19:47.4; 
49. Hunter Stuart (OS) 19:51.6; 50. Connor Nelson (CROM) 19:56.6; 51. Rocky Soucy 
(HALE) 19:58.6; 52. Justin Staub (PORT) 20:00.9; 53. Parker Nadeau (NB) 20:18.1; 
54. Josh Barrientos (EHHS) 20:18.4; 55. Fred Stino (VALL) 20:18.6; 56. Zach Fauvel 
(EHHS) 20:21.9; 57. Riley Delaney (CROM) 20:23.6; 58. Sam Shapiro (MORG) 20:27.1; 
59. Brandon Szabo (PORT) 20:34.1; 60. Jeff Dicker (OS) 20:39.1; 61. Mark Matera (PORT)
20:39.9; 62. Austin Gibilisco (NB) 20:54.2; 63. Zach Berger (HALE) 20:54.9; 
64. Jacob Godwin (PORT) 20:58.6; 65. Michael Fiorillo (MORG) 21:00.1; 
66. DeVaughn Dawkins (CROM) 21:06.4; 67. Zachary Jamieson (NB) 21:07.4; 
68. Daniel Ryan (VALL) 21:18.1; 69. Thomas Michael Murray (MORG) 21:31.1; 
70. Brett Martin (MORG) 21:51.4; 71. Charlie Castro (HYDE) 22:02.1; 72. Thomas Cook 
(CROM) 22:04.6; 73. Joe Carouso (EHHS) 22:18.1; 74. Blake Levitts (CROM) 22:28.4; 
75. Patrick Fisher (NB) 23:07.6; 76. Isaac Cammarata (NB) 23:07.9; 77. Joe Vecchi 
(MORG) 23:30.1; 78. Taoufik Oucha (HYDE) 23:31.9; 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates