Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 31, 2015 - Williston Northampton School -Eastha
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 52 degrees
                    2015 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 31, 2015 - Williston Northampton School -Eastha
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 52 degrees
                      
                                    ** BOYS J V CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MARK VALADEZ                FR    17:36.3 5:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      332  
  2    Bryan Soder                 FR    17:44.5 5:42   WNS   Williston Northampto  2      1      423  
  3    CJ. OWEN                    FR    17:55.3 5:46   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      2      312  
  4    Vishnu Rajakannan           08    18:01.8 5:47   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     4      1      232  
  5    Nat Markey                  08    18:13.6 5:51   WNS   Williston Northampto  5      2      417  
  6    Nick Surfas                 FR    18:13.9 5:51   WNS   Williston Northampto  6      3      425  
  7    Blake Cilmi                 FR    18:14.5 5:52   HOTC  Hotchkiss             7      1      236  
  8    Chris Stephan               SO    18:14.6 5:52   AVON  Avon Old Farms        8      1      200  
  9    COLIN PHELAN                SR    18:15.2 5:52   LC    Loomis Chaffee        9      3      316  
  10   Ian Gill                    FR    18:25.1 5:55   HOTC  Hotchkiss             10     2      239  
  11   Henry Poehlein              SO    18:29.3 5:56   WNS   Williston Northampto  11     4      421  
  12   Jay Kang                    SR    18:33.8 5:58   HOTC  Hotchkiss             12     3      243  
  13   Tim Jacques                 07    18:39.4 6:00   WNS   Williston Northampto  13     5      408  
  14   ALEX BENTHIEN               SR    18:40.9 6:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        14     4      283  
  15   Nolan Morr                  FR    18:42.2 6:01   AVON  Avon Old Farms        15     2      195  
  16   Max Livingston              SO    18:42.5 6:01   WNS   Williston Northampto  16     6      415  
  17   Tosh Ayabe                  FR    18:42.6 6:01   WNS   Williston Northampto  17     7      390  
  18   Theo Schrader               JR    18:43.7 6:01   HOTC  Hotchkiss             18     4      250  
  19   Jake Meier                  FR    18:44.5 6:01   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     19     2      228  
  20   Jaden Tanguay               SO    18:44.8 6:01   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      427  
  21   MAX WICKERSHAM              SO    18:46.0 6:02   LC    Loomis Chaffee        20     5      335  
  22   Declan Cullinane            08    18:53.0 6:04   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     21     3      225  
  23   Daniel Pinckney             FR    18:55.1 6:05   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     22     4      230  
  24   Tim Fay                     SO    18:55.9 6:05   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      399  
  25   JAMES WANG                  FR    19:00.1 6:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        23     6      334  
  26   Harrison Winrow             SO    19:02.2 6:07   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     429  
  27   AMIR KATZ                   SR    19:03.9 6:08   LC    Loomis Chaffee        24     7      301  
  28   Kevin Doten                 SR    19:05.5 6:08   SUFF  Suffield Academy      25     1      343  
  29   Harrison Graham             08    19:07.4 6:09   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     26     5      226  
  30   Cam Ward                    JR    19:10.5 6:10   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      11     428  
  31   Alex Jeon                   JR    19:12.5 6:10   HOTC  Hotchkiss             27     5      241  
  32   TURNER MULLINS              SO    19:16.6 6:12   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      307  
  33   Bina Sweet                  JR    19:18.9 6:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      12     426  
  34   Jay Lee                     SO    19:29.1 6:16   HOTC  Hotchkiss             28     6      244  
  35   Andrew Jung                 FR    19:29.9 6:16   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     29     6      227  
  36   SPENCER JULIAN              FR    19:34.4 6:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      300  
  37   Devin DeVerry               JR    19:34.4 6:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      13     398  
  38   JORDAN PASSSARELLA          JR    19:35.3 6:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     313  
  39   Peter Sigward               SR    19:38.3 6:19   AVON  Avon Old Farms        30     3      199  
  40   JAMES KOH                   SO    19:39.0 6:19   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     303  
  41   Austin Propper              FR    19:41.7 6:20   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     31     7      231  
  42   Jack Henshaw                FR    19:41.8 6:20   HOTC  Hotchkiss             32     7      240  
  43   Oliver Lawrence             SO    19:42.4 6:20   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      14     413  
  44   Agasha Ratam                JR    19:50.5 6:23   HOTC  Hotchkiss             0      8      249  
  45   Adam Ovian                  SO    19:50.7 6:23   KO    Kingswood Oxford      33     1      275  
  46   Henry Moreno                JR    19:54.1 6:24   SUFF  Suffield Academy      34     2      358  
  47   Chris Donohue               JR    19:56.7 6:25   SUFF  Suffield Academy      35     3      342  
  48   Daniel Volkov               SO    19:59.1 6:26   AVON  Avon Old Farms        36     4      203  
  49   Stepan Tiaglo               SO    20:00.2 6:26   SUFF  Suffield Academy      37     4      365  
  50   Tyler Unruh                 08    20:03.1 6:27   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     0      8      234  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2015 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 31, 2015 - Williston Northampton School -Eastha
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 52 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   EVAN MCDONAGH               JR    20:06.4 6:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      12     306  
  52   Vishnu Sekar                FR    20:12.5 6:30   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      15     422  
  53   Max Li                      JR    20:16.5 6:31   HOTC  Hotchkiss             0      9      245  
  54   Mike Gigliano               FR    20:17.9 6:31   SUFF  Suffield Academy      38     5      348  
  55   Cal Votta                   FR    20:19.8 6:32   AVON  Avon Old Farms        39     5      204  
  56   Robby Balcezak              SR    20:21.9 6:33   KO    Kingswood Oxford      40     2      256  
  57   Ben Toczydlowski            SO    20:26.0 6:34   SUFF  Suffield Academy      41     6      366  
  58   MINH NGUYEN                 JR    20:27.1 6:35   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      13     311  
  59   TYLER PATEL                 SO    20:27.7 6:35   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      14     314  
  60   JAKE BARBIERI               SO    20:30.7 6:36   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      15     282  
  61   Thaddeus Alexis             SO    20:39.1 6:38   KO    Kingswood Oxford      42     3      254  
  62   David Boley                 JR    20:39.4 6:38   KO    Kingswood Oxford      43     4      258  
  63   NABEEL KEMAL                FR    20:46.4 6:41   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      16     302  
  64   Stewart Deleon              FR    20:49.4 6:42   CA    Cushing Academy       44     1      209  
  65   Jaylen Coaxum               SO    20:51.7 6:42   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      16     396  
  66   Jeremy Greer                JR    20:53.8 6:43   SUFF  Suffield Academy      45     7      350  
  67   Connor O-Loughlin           JR    20:54.5 6:43   KO    Kingswood Oxford      46     5      274  
  68   Drake Muth                  JR    20:54.5 6:43   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      360  
  69   Eric Glover                 SR    20:56.8 6:44   AVON  Avon Old Farms        47     6      192  
  70   Alan Tao                    SR    21:03.6 6:46   AVON  Avon Old Farms        48     7      201  
  71   CJ Calcinari                SO    21:05.8 6:47   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      8      186  
  72   Carter Castanza             SO    21:10.5 6:48   KO    Kingswood Oxford      49     6      260  
  73   AUGUST DONOVAN              FR    21:11.1 6:49   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      17     291  
  74   David Marotollo             SO    21:16.0 6:50   KO    Kingswood Oxford      50     7      270  
  75   Henry Chen                  SR    21:18.0 6:51   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      17     395  
  76   Alex Flug                   SR    21:21.4 6:52   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      346  
  77   Kevin Li                    SR    21:21.9 6:52   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      18     414  
  78   Oscar DeFrancis             08    21:22.9 6:52   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      19     397  
  79   Eric Ngai                   JR    21:25.5 6:53   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      9      196  
  80   Adam Kim                    JR    21:26.9 6:54   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      268  
  81   BENJI ROSENBLATT            SR    21:36.0 6:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      18     319  
  82   John Killam                 SO    21:36.9 6:57   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     353  
  83   Bobby Flynn                 FR    21:37.2 6:57   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      11     347  
  84   Owen Kinne                  SO    21:40.1 6:58   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      12     354  
  85   David Emerson               JR    21:51.4 7:01   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      13     344  
  86   HARPER FOLLANSBEE           FR    21:52.3 7:02   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      19     292  
  87   KRISTER ATKINSON            FR    21:55.1 7:03   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      20     281  
  88   Afzal Mahmood               JR    21:55.4 7:03   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      20     416  
  89   Sam Canney                  SR    21:57.2 7:03   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      21     392  
  90   Ethan Qiu                   SO    22:00.3 7:04   CA    Cushing Academy       51     2      218  
  91   Daniel Voronin              SO    22:06.5 7:06   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  52     1      385  
  92   BEN SHANI                   FR    22:06.9 7:06   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      21     323  
  93   ETHAN COHN                  SR    22:07.2 7:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      22     286  
  94   William Gunn                08    22:08.1 7:07   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      22     405  
  95   DHRUV VISHWANATH            FR    22:09.0 7:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      23     333  
  96   Ryan Silvers                JR    22:11.5 7:08   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      277  
  97   SINCERE TUITT               SO    22:22.4 7:11   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      24     330  
  98   Kush Shah                   FR    22:23.2 7:12   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      14     363  
  99   GUNNAR SIMONS               SO    22:30.2 7:14   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      25     327  
  100  Fynn Sagar                  FR    22:31.5 7:14   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     0      9      233  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    2015 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 31, 2015 - Williston Northampton School -Eastha
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 52 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Alex Fay                    SR    22:34.6 7:15   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      23     400  
  102  Simon Kim                   FR    22:35.1 7:16   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      24     411  
  103  IAN CUSHMAN                 JR    22:36.1 7:16   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      26     288  
  104  Arman Ahmed                 SR    22:38.7 7:17   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  53     2      368  
  105  ERIC LEE                    SR    22:44.8 7:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      27     304  
  106  Thomas Betts                FR    22:45.5 7:19   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      10     257  
  107  James Leone                 FR    22:58.5 7:23   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  54     3      378  
  108  Sam Greeman                 JR    22:59.3 7:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      25     403  
  109  Min Kyum Kim                SO    23:13.2 7:28   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  55     4      377  
  110  ROBERTO CLAVIJO             SR    23:13.9 7:28   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      28     285  
  111  Chris Ennis                 JR    23:32.1 7:34   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      15     345  
  112  Yilun Liu                   SO    23:34.2 7:35   CA    Cushing Academy       56     3      215  
  113  Nam Pham                    JR    23:36.2 7:35   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      26     420  
  114  Nitish Athavan              SO    23:38.4 7:36   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      27     389  
  115  TASEEN ANWAR                JR    23:40.0 7:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      29     280  
  116  Jackson Stoever             FR    23:44.5 7:38   CA    Cushing Academy       57     4      219  
  117  Mike Huang                  SR    23:48.8 7:39   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      28     407  
  118  Avery Heinz                 FR    23:50.8 7:40   CA    Cushing Academy       58     5      212  
  119  JULIAN SNYDER               SO    23:52.4 7:40   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      30     328  
  120  Dan Bennett                 SR    24:07.6 7:45   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      16     339  
  121  Max Teitelman               SR    24:08.8 7:46   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      17     364  
  122  Sam Mazo                    FR    24:36.7 7:55   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      11     271  
  123  HUY PHAM                    JR    24:42.2 7:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      31     315  
  124  TAN NGUYEN                  SR    24:52.8 8:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      32     310  
  125  Anthony Romano              JR    25:30.3 8:12   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  59     5      382  
  126  Ryuhei Takiya               FR    25:35.4 8:14   CA    Cushing Academy       60     6      220  
  127  Jason Meizels               FR    25:46.2 8:17   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      12     273  
  128  Seong Sanghyun              So    26:15.8 8:27   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  61     6      383  
  129  Sungmin Chu                 SO    27:40.8 8:54   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  62     7      370  
  130  Haruto Arita                FR    27:53.9 8:58   CA    Cushing Academy       63     7      206  
  131  Gokul Sivakumar             FR    27:57.3 8:59   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      8      384  
  132  Clarke Rettaliata           SR    29:06.3 9:21   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      10     198  
  133  JJ Celentano                SR    31:14.5 10:03  WNS   Williston Northampto  0      29     393  
  134  RYAN NATCHARIAN             FR    34:42.1 11:10  LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      33     308  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates