Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 URI Rhody Classic HS T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 10, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

            2015 URI Rhody Classic HS T&F Invitational
     Saturday Jan 10, 2015 -  Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

 
   ***************************************************************************************
                                         GIRLS FIELD EVENT RESULTS
   *********************************************************************************************
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   853 Jackson, Whitney    SR Hope High S           36-00.50     10.98m
  2   941 Brunelle, Melanie   SR Pilgrim High          35-11.00     10.94m
  3   989 Mattson, Stephanie  SR Smithfield H          34-10.50     10.62m
  4   946 Stanley, Madison    JR Pilgrim High          33-03.00     10.13m
  5   986 Ezeama, Kayla       SO Smithfield H          33-02.50     10.12m
  6   697 Theroux, Charleen   JR Coventry HS           33-01.50     10.09m
  7  1060 Hobbs, Elaina       SR Valley Strea          33-00.00     10.05m
  8   738 Townsend, Laura     JR E. O. Smith           32-08.50      9.96m
  9   992 Bernabeo, Emily     SO Smithtown West        31-06.50      9.61m
 10   982 Murphy, Jill        JR Seymour High          31-03.25      9.53m
 11   746 Folz, Gianna        JR East Lyme HS          30-09.00      9.37m
 12  1064 Onuoha, Miracle      9 Valley Strea          29-07.25      9.02m
 13  1048 Campbell, Amirah    09 Valley Strea          28-07.50      8.72m
 14  1057 Filippi, Gianna     SO Valley Strea          28-04.00      8.63m

Event 33  Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   664 Hicks, Alva         JR classical HS          56-11.00     17.34m
  2   674 Russell, Lysah      SO classical HS          49-10.00     15.18m
  3   633 Estelle, Faith      SR Bloomfield HS         47-02.00     14.37m
  4  1034 Jacobsen, Courtney  JR Toll Gate             47-01.00     14.35m
  5   917 Timpson, Carly      SR Narragansett          45-08.00     13.91m
  6  1203 Yusuff, Oluwafunmi     classical HS          45-07.00     13.89m
  7   947 Cousens, Abby       SR Portsmouth H          44-08.00     13.61m
  8  1102 Rochefort, Tara     SR Woonsocket            40-02.00     12.24m
  9  1101 Martinez, Ashley    SR Woonsocket            38-10.00     11.83m
 10  1029 Carmichael, Paige   JR Toll Gate             37-09.00     11.50m
 11   663 Figueroa, Kailynn   SR classical HS          37-04.00     11.37m
 12   652 McDevitt, Ariana    SO Central Falls HS      36-06.00     11.12m
 13   957 Casses, Mirasia     SR Rogers High           35-00.00     10.66m
 14  1103 Taft, Amanda        SO Woonsocket            34-11.00     10.64m
 15   698 Ackerman, Ellie     SO Cumberland H          34-00.00     10.36m
 16  1028 Armenakyan, Ani     SO Toll Gate             33-04.00     10.16m
 17  1032 Gallo-Fusco, Jasmi  SO Toll Gate             33-02.00     10.10m
 18   758 Rose, Alexandra     SO East Lyme HS          32-07.00      9.93m
 19   634 Ferguson, Kimmoi    SR Bloomfield HS         32-00.00      9.75m
 20  1051 Desir, Florencia    09 Valley Strea          31-11.00      9.72m
 21  1070 Crawford, Megan     JR Westerly HS           31-05.00      9.57m
 22   994 DeGaetano, Jennife  SR Smithtown West        30-07.00      9.32m
 23   671 Mendee, Kayeawon    SR classical HS          29-05.00      8.96m
 24   666 Loua, Maria         SR classical HS          29-03.00      8.91m
 25   617 Polando, Faith      FR Barrington HS         29-01.00      8.86m
 26  1054 Emeran, Gariele     JR Valley Strea          28-01.00      8.55m
 27   755 Lopriore, Mikaela   JR East Lyme HS          27-10.00      8.48m
 28   678 Tavarez, Areil      JR classical HS          27-04.00      8.33m
 29   747 Foster, Kristin     JR East Lyme HS          27-03.00      8.30m
 30   700 Kogut, Caitlyn      JR Cumberland H          25-10.00      7.87m
 31   603 Bonifaz, Anya P     SO Barrington HS         24-10.00      7.56m
 32   701 Tremblay, Maidson   SR Cumberland H          24-08.00      7.51m
 33   660 Carela, Genesis     SR classical HS          21-07.00      6.57m
 34  1056 Fagbemi, Anna       SO Valley Strea          21-05.00      6.52m

Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   917 Timpson, Carly      SR Narragansett           5-06.00      1.67m
  2   822 Botelho, Kalliana   FR Griswold               5-00.00      1.52m
  2  1060 Hobbs, Elaina       SR Valley Strea           5-00.00      1.52m
  4   853 Jackson, Whitney    SR Hope High S           J5-00.00      1.52m
  4   628 Brown, Cheyenne     SO Bloomfield HS         J5-00.00      1.52m
  6   941 Brunelle, Melanie   SR Pilgrim High          J5-00.00      1.52m
  7   913 Zienowicz, Justine  JR Moses Brown           J5-00.00      1.52m
  8   990 McDonald, Morgan    SR Smithfield H          J5-00.00      1.52m
  9   818 Spruill, Sydnee     JR Fitch                  4-10.00      1.47m
 10   746 Folz, Gianna        JR East Lyme HS          J4-10.00      1.47m
 11   973 Miller, Tara        SR S Kingstown           J4-10.00      1.47m
 12   824 Chmara, Hailey      JR Griswold               4-08.00      1.42m
 13  1094 O Dea, Lindsey      FR Woodstock Acad        J4-08.00      1.42m
 13   940 Yuen, Joyce         SO Norwich Free Aca      J4-08.00      1.42m
 15   738 Townsend, Laura     JR E. O. Smith           J4-08.00      1.42m
 16   623 Anderson, Monique   FR Bloomfield HS          4-06.00      1.37m
 16   742 Ashton, Haley       JR East Lyme HS           4-06.00      1.37m
 18   677 Taiwo, Bolu         FR classical HS          J4-06.00      1.37m
 --   931 Guertin, Madison    SO Norwich Free Aca            NH
 --   681 Walker, Meg         FR classical HS                NH
 --  1012 Blanchard, Abby     JR Stonington H                NH
 --   864 Canestrari, Madiso  SR Ledyard High                NH
 --   645 Pierce, Briana      FR Bloomfield HS               NH
 --  1009 Zarcone, Kristen    SO Smithtown West              NH
 --   615 McCormick, Katie    FR Barrington HS               NH
 --   924 Choi, Yuri          SR Norwich Free Aca            NH
 --   602 Berkery, Mary       SO Barrington HS               NH

Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   664 Hicks, Alva         JR classical HS          38-07.00     11.76m
  2   634 Ferguson, Kimmoi    SR Bloomfield HS         35-11.00     10.94m
  3   633 Estelle, Faith      SR Bloomfield HS         35-07.00     10.84m
  4   957 Casses, Mirasia     SR Rogers High           34-08.00     10.56m
  5   674 Russell, Lysah      SO classical HS          33-08.00     10.26m
  6  1028 Armenakyan, Ani     SO Toll Gate             32-07.00      9.93m
  7  1051 Desir, Florencia    09 Valley Strea          30-10.00      9.39m
  8   755 Lopriore, Mikaela   JR East Lyme HS          30-09.50      9.38m
  9   825 Deroy, Tienna       JR Griswold              30-09.00      9.37m
 10  1203 Yusuff, Oluwafunmi     classical HS          30-08.00      9.34m
 11  1080 Colburn, Allyson    SO Woodstock Acad        30-03.00      9.22m
 12   747 Foster, Kristin     JR East Lyme HS          30-01.00      9.16m
 13   707 Barron, Grace       JR E. O. Smith           29-08.00      9.04m
 14   761 Taylor, Kate        JR East Lyme HS          29-06.00      8.99m
 15   928 Digby, Marissa      JR Norwich Free Aca      29-04.50      8.95m
 16  1010 Arruda, Brooke      JR Stonington H          29-02.00      8.89m
 17  1016 Hoops, Gabi         SR Stonington H          29-01.00      8.86m
 18   759 Salan, Sasha        SO East Lyme HS          29-00.50      8.85m
 19   994 DeGaetano, Jennife  SR Smithtown West        28-09.00      8.76m
 20   686 Griffin, Jacquelyn  JR Classical Magnet      28-08.00      8.73m
 21   758 Rose, Alexandra     SO East Lyme HS          28-07.00      8.71m
 22  1054 Emeran, Gariele     JR Valley Strea          28-04.00      8.63m
 23   710 Bisiallon, Taylor   SR E. O. Smith           28-02.00      8.58m
 24   640 McGregor, Kaila     JR Bloomfield HS         27-08.00      8.43m
 25   638 Jones, Brittany     SO Bloomfield HS         27-07.50      8.42m
 26   700 Kogut, Caitlyn      JR Cumberland H          27-02.00      8.28m
 27   958 Jones, Khiri        SR Rogers High           27-01.50      8.26m
 28  1056 Fagbemi, Anna       SO Valley Strea          26-11.00      8.20m
 29   652 McDevitt, Ariana    SO Central Falls HS      26-10.50      8.19m
 30   701 Tremblay, Maidson   SR Cumberland H          26-07.00      8.10m
 31   915 Kennedy, Ashley     SR Narragansett          26-01.00      7.95m
 31   650 Wilson, Justyce     FR Bloomfield HS         26-01.00      7.95m
 33   817 Simonds, Sonnorah   SR Fitch                 26-00.00      7.92m
 34   643 Morgan, Aisha       SR Bloomfield HS         25-11.00      7.89m
 35   627 Brown, Arian        SO Bloomfield HS         25-07.00      7.79m
 36  1007 Treccariche, Chris  SR Smithtown West        24-11.50      7.60m
 37   641 Mills, Alexandra    FR Bloomfield HS         24-07.00      7.49m
 38  1093 O Conner, Shealyn   FR Woodstock Acad        24-06.00      7.46m
 39   632 Davis, Destiny      JR Bloomfield HS         24-02.50      7.37m
 40   816 Scholtz, Megan      SR Fitch                 23-10.00      7.26m
 41   666 Loua, Maria         SR classical HS          23-08.50      7.22m
 42   699 Houle, Kathryn      FR Cumberland H          23-04.00      7.11m
 43   663 Figueroa, Kailynn   SR classical HS          22-08.50      6.92m
 44   713 Devivo, Kristina    FR E. O. Smith           22-07.00      6.88m
 45   703 Altieri, Eve        JR E. O. Smith           22-06.00      6.85m
 46   735 Sanchez, Molly      SR E. O. Smith           21-10.00      6.65m
 47  1027 Yamboa, Marissa     SO Stonington H          21-02.00      6.45m
 48  1002 Paterakis, Nina     SO Smithtown West        20-11.50      6.38m
 49   648 Westen, Chrisanna   FR Bloomfield HS         20-05.50      6.23m
 50   671 Mendee, Kayeawon    SR classical HS          20-04.00      6.19m
 51   660 Carela, Genesis     SR classical HS          20-00.50      6.10m
 52   696 Saluk, Tabitha      JR Classical Magnet      19-10.50      6.05m
 53   995 Dwyer, Hannah       SO Smithtown West        19-07.00      5.96m
 54   678 Tavarez, Areil      JR classical HS          16-00.50      4.88m

Event 37  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   989 Mattson, Stephanie  SR Smithfield H          17-00.50      5.19m
  2   922 Tobiasz, Joanna     JR New Britain           16-04.00      4.97m
  3  1060 Hobbs, Elaina       SR Valley Strea          15-09.00      4.80m
  4   690 McPherson, Chantei  SR Classical Magnet     J15-09.00      4.80m
  5   986 Ezeama, Kayla       SO Smithfield H          15-08.25      4.78m
  6  1076 Wicklund, Julia     SR Westerly HS           15-06.50      4.73m
  7   636 Harris, Jahleah     FR Bloomfield HS         15-06.25      4.73m
  8  1046 Andre, Angeli       JR Valley Strea          15-01.75      4.61m
  9   945 Phillip, Kayda      JR Pilgrim High          14-10.50      4.53m
 10   639 Jones, Zenobia      SR Bloomfield HS         14-08.75      4.48m
 11  1022 Pratt, Alexandra    JR Stonington H          14-08.50      4.48m
 11   992 Bernabeo, Emily     SO Smithtown West        14-08.50      4.48m
 13   969 Gonsalves, Olivia   JR S Kingstown           14-07.00      4.44m
 14   692 Myers, Shania       SR Classical Magnet      14-06.25      4.42m
 15  1017 Kane, Mallory       JR Stonington H          14-03.50      4.35m
 16  1083 Davignon, Kennedy   FR Woodstock Acad        14-02.00      4.31m
 17   982 Murphy, Jill        JR Seymour High          14-01.25      4.29m
 18   695 Salmon, Briana      SR Classical Magnet      13-11.00      4.24m
 19   637 Henry, Hermana      SR Bloomfield HS         13-09.50      4.20m
 20   844 Waters, Kayleigh    JR Griswold              13-07.00      4.14m
 21   824 Chmara, Hailey      JR Griswold              13-06.00      4.11m
 22   642 Mills, Andrea       SO Bloomfield HS         12-11.50      3.94m
 23  1064 Onuoha, Miracle      9 Valley Strea          12-09.00      3.88m
 24  1057 Filippi, Gianna     SO Valley Strea          12-06.25      3.81m
 25   624 Belton, Ciana       SR Bloomfield HS         11-03.25      3.43m
 
  
  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates