Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 URI Rhody Classic HS T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 10, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        2015 URI Rhody Classic HS T&F Invitational
                      Saturday Jan 10, 2015 -  Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                     BOYS FIELD EVENT RESULTS
   ***********************************************************************************************
 
Event 41  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   545 Times, Jarrod       JR Valley Strea          41-00.25     12.50m
  2   446 Iqbal, Yaqoob       JR Rogers High           40-08.00     12.39m
  3   380 Odigie, Iyore       11 North Babylo          40-06.50     12.35m
  4   240 Wong, Alex          JR East Meadow           40-02.25     12.24m
  5   448 Rhoden, K-C-Joe     SO Rogers High           39-08.50     12.10m
  6     9 Meltsakos, Vasilio  SO Barrington HS         39-07.00     12.06m
  7   382 Parker, Zachary     12 North Babylo          38-05.00     11.70m
  8   269 Jackson, David      JR Griswold              38-04.50     11.69m
  9   384 Pusey, Nicholas     12 North Babylo          36-06.00     11.12m
 10   544 St. Louis, Oferley  12 Valley Strea          36-03.50     11.06m
 11   482 Moran, James        10 Smithtown West        36-02.50     11.03m
 12   217 Hartcorn, Michael   SO East Meadow           36-01.00     10.99m
 13   530 James, Brandon      08 Valley Strea          35-08.00     10.87m
 14   467 Mattutini, Colin    SO Seymour High          35-01.50     10.70m
 15   198 Balsamo, Jack       FR East Meadow           33-06.50     10.22m
 --   531 Jean-Charles, Step  SR Valley Strea              FOUL
 
Event 13  Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   429 Yang, Jacob         SR Pilgrim High          63-03.50     19.29m
  2   575 Briere, Jared       SO Woonsocket            57-07.00     17.55m
  3   404 Vallee, Glenn       SR North Kingst          54-01.00     16.48m
  4   576 Cote, Dilyn         SO Woonsocket            52-05.00     15.97m
  5    96 Phenglee, Mike      JR classical HS          51-07.50     15.73m
  6   459 Neilson, Nick       SR S Kingstown           51-02.50     15.60m
  7   444 Chapman, Jonathan   SR Rogers High           51-01.50     15.58m
  8   577 Greenless, Jacob    SO Woonsocket            50-10.50     15.50m
  9    29 May, Paul           JR Bloomfield HS         49-09.00     15.16m
 10    64 Silva, Tyrone       JR Central HS            48-07.50     14.82m
 11    79 Bonilla, Alexus     sr classical HS          46-10.50     14.28m
 12   395 Croteau, Timothy    SR North Kingst          45-04.50     13.83m
 13   116 Hunt, Daniel        SR Cumberland H          45-02.00     13.76m
 14    82 Danicher, Anthony   SR classical HS          45-01.00     13.74m
 15   399 Kennedy, Connor     SO North Kingst          44-09.00     13.63m
 16    77 Akoiwala, Corvah    SR classical HS          43-08.00     13.30m
 17   113 Coppolino, Michael  JR Cumberland H          43-06.00     13.25m
 18     3 Borek, Mike         SR Barrington HS         41-08.00     12.70m
 19   445 Ford, Colin         JR Rogers High           41-05.00     12.62m
 20    95 Palazzo, Joseph     JR classical HS          38-10.50     11.84m
 21   358 Waranis, Lance      SO Narragansett          36-04.50     11.08m
 22   520 Altine, Koby        12 Valley Strea          34-09.00     10.59m
 23    47 Dominguez, Alexis   SR Central Falls HS      34-05.00     10.49m
 24    30 McDaniel, Tahj      JR Bloomfield HS         34-01.00     10.38m
 25   526 Ekpe, Edem          12 Valley Strea          32-10.00     10.00m
 26   356 Strain, Tyler       FR Narragansett          31-03.00      9.52m
 --   460 Oneill, Matt        SR S Kingstown               FOUL

Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   371 Hack, Kevin          J Nipmuc                 6-04.00      1.93m
  2   140 Mama, Raman         SR E. O. Smith            6-00.00      1.82m
  3    25 Gadson, Amaciah     SR Bloomfield HS         J6-00.00      1.82m
  4   299 Lopes, Michael      SR Ledyard High          J6-00.00      1.82m
  5   432 Lumpkins, Jordan    SR Plainfield HS          5-10.00      1.77m
  5   379 Murray, Marcus      11 North Babylo           5-10.00      1.77m
  7   487 Schiavo, Cooper     10 Smithtown West        J5-10.00      1.77m
  8   483 Murphy, Christophe  09 Smithtown West         5-08.00      1.72m
  9    21 Bullock, Ryheen     JR Bloomfield HS         J5-08.00      1.72m
 10    85 Galloway, Jehlani   FR classical HS           5-06.00      1.67m
 10   300 Lopez-Watson, Joaq  SR Ledyard High           5-06.00      1.67m
 10   236 Syed, Umar          SO East Meadow            5-06.00      1.67m
 10   380 Odigie, Iyore       11 North Babylo           5-06.00      1.67m
 10    20 Brown, Dwight       JR Bloomfield HS          5-06.00      1.67m
 10   476 Garibaldi, Joseph   11 Smithtown West         5-06.00      1.67m
 --   556 Bombara, Christian  SO Woodstock Acad              NH
 --   571 Salisbury, Patrick  SR Woodstock Acad              NH
 --   478 Greco, Hunter       10 Smithtown West              NH
 --   554 Archambault, Jack   JR Woodstock Acad              NH
 --   532 Jean-Charles, Zavi  SR Valley Strea                NH
 --   430 Alday, Cody         SR Plainfield HS               NH
 --   100 Vargas, John        SO classical HS                NH
 --   222 Martin, Kevin       FR East Meadow                 NH
 --   255 Porter, Blake       JR Fitch                       NH

Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1    29 May, Paul           JR Bloomfield HS         53-07.00     16.33m
  2   246 Hardiman, Daniel    SR Farmington            52-06.00     16.00m
  3   460 Oneill, Matt        SR S Kingstown           49-05.00     15.06m
  4   431 Amster, Kade        SR Plainfield HS         47-07.50     14.51m
  5    30 McDaniel, Tahj      JR Bloomfield HS         46-11.00     14.30m
  6   149 Pinney, Matt           E. O. Smith           45-04.50     13.83m
  7    33 Poole, Taji         JR Bloomfield HS         45-00.00     13.71m
  8    26 Hall-Gardner, Chri  JR Bloomfield HS         43-05.00     13.23m
  9   268 Henry, Anthony      SR Griswold              42-04.00     12.90m
 10   119 Walters, Andrew     JR Cumberland H          42-02.00     12.85m
 10   183 Simpkins, Larenz    JR East Lyme HS          42-02.00     12.85m
 12    96 Phenglee, Mike      JR classical HS          42-00.00     12.80m
 13   163 Blinn, Kenneth      SR East Lyme HS          41-01.00     12.52m
 14   223 Mascia, Matt        JR East Meadow           40-11.00     12.47m
 15   116 Hunt, Daniel        SR Cumberland H          40-06.00     12.34m
 16   508 Riordan, Jack       SR Stonington H          39-08.50     12.10m
 17   301 McClenny-Hempstead  JR Ledyard High          39-03.00     11.96m
 18    64 Silva, Tyrone       JR Central HS            39-02.00     11.93m
 18    69 Costigan, James     SR Chariho High          39-02.00     11.93m
 20   405 Vallee, Sam         SR North Kingst          38-06.00     11.73m
 21   115 Houle, Brandon      SR Cumberland H          38-04.00     11.68m
 22   375 Farr, Adam          11 North Babylo          38-03.50     11.67m
 23   520 Altine, Koby        12 Valley Strea          37-09.00     11.50m
 23    36 Samuels, Lucas      SO Bloomfield HS         37-09.00     11.50m
 25    79 Bonilla, Alexus     sr classical HS          37-07.50     11.46m
 26   125 Cornell, Alex       SR E. O. Smith           37-07.00     11.45m
 27   362 Hilberts, Darrius   JR New Britain           37-05.00     11.40m
 28   513 Van Duine, Dimitri  SO Stonington H          37-01.00     11.30m
 29   526 Ekpe, Edem          12 Valley Strea          37-00.00     11.27m
 30   462 Pires, Rafael       SR S Kingstown           36-05.00     11.09m
 30    23 Dawkins, Rahemr     JR Bloomfield HS         36-05.00     11.09m
 32     3 Borek, Mike         SR Barrington HS         35-10.00     10.92m
 33    47 Dominguez, Alexis   SR Central Falls HS      35-06.00     10.82m
 34   544 St. Louis, Oferley  12 Valley Strea          35-04.00     10.76m
 35   164 Brown, Andrew       JR East Lyme HS          35-02.00     10.71m
 36   294 Kiely, Curtis       JR Ledyard High          34-07.00     10.54m
 37   509 Sealey, Ryan        JR Stonington H          33-11.00     10.33m
 38   315 Santiago, Mitchell  SO Ledyard High          33-10.00     10.31m
 39   572 Skellett, Justin    10 Woodstock Acad        33-05.00     10.18m
 40    90 Moungngsa, Nichola  JR classical HS          33-04.50     10.17m
 41    22 Davis, Jordan       JR Bloomfield HS         33-01.50     10.09m
 42   104 Diaz, Marcelino     JR Classical Magnet      32-00.00      9.75m
 43    82 Danicher, Anthony   SR classical HS          31-09.00      9.67m
 44   103 Clarke, Treyvoughn  SR Classical Magnet      31-00.00      9.44m
 45   205 Chavez, Paul        SR East Meadow           30-04.00      9.24m
 46   358 Waranis, Lance      SO Narragansett          30-00.00      9.14m
 47    77 Akoiwala, Corvah    SR classical HS          27-10.00      8.48m
 48   286 Brumfield, Eric     JR Ledyard High          27-05.50      8.36m
 49   166 Christensen, Will   SO East Lyme HS          27-04.00      8.33m
 50   573 Strandson, Kyle     FR Woodstock Acad        27-02.00      8.28m
 --   333 Romano, Jimmy       SO Lewis Mills               FOUL
 --   552 Trebisacci, Christ  JR Westerly HS               FOUL
 --    27 Harris, Dillon      SO Bloomfield HS             FOUL

Event 17  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1    18 Anderson, Zaheem    JR Bloomfield HS         20-04.50      6.21m
  2   393 Cirella Jr, Stephe  JR North Kingst          19-07.25      5.97m
  3   532 Jean-Charles, Zavi  SR Valley Strea          19-06.00      5.94m
  4   446 Iqbal, Yaqoob       JR Rogers High           19-05.50      5.93m
  5   269 Jackson, David      JR Griswold              19-05.25      5.92m
  6   428 Ward, Marquis       JR Norwich Free Aca      19-03.25      5.87m
  7   531 Jean-Charles, Step  SR Valley Strea          19-02.25      5.84m
  8   549 Lennon, Ryan        JR Westerly HS           19-01.00      5.81m
  9   482 Moran, James        10 Smithtown West        18-10.25      5.74m
 10   465 Fraser, Austin      SR Seymour High          18-09.25      5.72m
 11   114 Evans, Jerome       JR Cumberland H          18-07.25      5.67m
 12   360 Gordon, William     JR New Britain           18-06.25      5.64m
 13   388 Winters, Jahjuan    11 North Babylo          18-04.75      5.60m
 14   366 Sullins, Jawan      SR New Britain           18-03.00      5.56m
 15    43 Whyte, Patrick      JR Bloomfield HS         17-07.50      5.37m
 16   530 James, Brandon      08 Valley Strea          17-07.25      5.36m
 17   398 Johnen, Joshua      SO North Kingst          17-03.00      5.25m
 18   387 Thompson, Ryan      11 North Babylo          16-10.25      5.13m
 19   272 Luty, Davaughn      FR Griswold              16-10.00      5.13m
 20   488 Schiavo, Spencer    12 Smithtown West        16-09.00      5.10m
 21   105 Echevarria, Juan C  JR Classical Magnet      16-07.25      5.06m
 22   109 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Magnet      16-07.00      5.05m
 23   364 Lugo, Aaron         SO New Britain           16-03.25      4.95m
 24   545 Times, Jarrod       JR Valley Strea          16-00.00      4.87m
 25   554 Archambault, Jack   JR Woodstock Acad        15-10.50      4.83m
 26   556 Bombara, Christian  SO Woodstock Acad        14-07.00      4.44m 

  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates