Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
Sat July 4, 2015 - Waconah Park - Pittsfield, Mass
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain - 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
                         Sat July 4, 2015 - Waconah Park - Pittsfield, Mass
                        Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain -  60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Tucker McNinch    Overall Female: Janet Barry
                        
*********************************************************************************
                   PLATTSYS.COM TIMING DIVISION RESULTS
********************************************************************************                 
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top 5 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Tucker McNinch              16M        Lenox MA                16:00
   2   Mark Rabasco                20M        Pittsfield MA           16:01
   3   Stephen Dowsett             20M        Newburyport MA          16:22
   4   Kent Lemme                  40M        Pittsfield MA           16:28
   5   Nicholas Curelop            20M        Housatonic MA           16:35

                    Top 5 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Janet Barry                 20F        Lenox MA                18:29
   2   Alice Najimy                11F        Pittsfield MA           19:17
   3   Michelle Kroboth            30F        Pittsfield MA           19:34
   4   Sarah Kinney                16F        Lenox MA                19:39
   5   Amanda Riley                16F        Amherst MA              19:40


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Olivia Gamberoni              10F F0010  Dalton MA               23:24    823
  2  Mia Zuccalo                   10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           26:46    257
  3  Karlie Dowling                10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           26:56   1279
  4  Katie Gagne                   10F F0010  Woonsocket RI           27:34    467
  5  Shi-Lynn Yon                  10F F0010  Melbourne FL            28:30    914
  6  Georgina Woodlock             10F F0010  Goldsboro NC            28:41     17

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Nicole Gamberoni              11F F1115  Pittsfield MA           19:56   1028
  2  Victoria Gamberoni            11F F1115  Dalton MA               20:56    822
  3  Maria Gamberoni               11F F1115  Dalton MA               20:58    824
  4  Grace Phair                   11F F1115  Pittsfield MA           21:00   1342
  5  Rachel Hall                   11F F1115  Westford MA             21:09   1121
  6  Lesley Columna                15F F1115  Pittsfield MA           21:59    957

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Lauren Farry                  16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           19:40     86
  2  Meryl Phair                   16F F1619  Stockbridge MA          20:30   1341
  3  Hayley Bowers                 16F F1619  Lee MA                  20:34    789
  4  Anita Curtin                  16F F1619  Lee MA                  21:41   1249
  5  Laura Galib                   16F F1619  Lanesboro MA            22:28    592
  6  Karli Manship                 16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           22:37    104

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Pamela Barry                  20F F2029  Lenox MA                21:52    222
  2  Ruth LaRagione                20F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:12    674
  3  Micala Smith                  20F F2029  Baltic CT               22:51    795
  4  Kaelin Kinnaman               20F F2029  Lee MA                  22:59   1283
  5  Kaylene Lemme                 20F F2029  Pittsfield MA           23:36   1039
  6  Emily Walsh                   20F F2029  Pittsfield MA           23:54    562

                            2015 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
                         Sat July 4, 2015 - Waconah Park - Pittsfield, Mass
                        Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain -  60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tucker McNinch    Overall Female: Janet Barry

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Heather Williams              30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           21:03    656
  2  Kimberly Gero                 30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           21:11    108
  3  Regine Orazio                 30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           21:12   1048
  4  Lauren Passier                30F F3039  Holliston MA            21:22   1159
  5  Graham Lincoln                30F F3039  Boston MA               21:28   1357
  6  Kristy MacWilliams            30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           21:41   1172

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Nicole Shepardson             40F F4049  Lenox MA                20:54    213
  2  Laura Sexton                  40F F4049  Lee MA                  21:35    802
  3  Lisa Sheldon                  40F F4049  Williamstown MA         22:37    265
  4  Carmel Kushi                  40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           22:42    309
  5  Christine Arace               40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:05    330
  6  Shiobbean Lemme               40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:17   1038

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mary Sheehan                  50F F5059  Lenox Dale MA           21:50    566
  2  Gayle Fenton                  50F F5059  Lenox MA                22:35    486
  3  Nancy Ogle                    50F F5059  Pittsfield MA           23:10   1304
  4  Andrea Wagner                 50F F5059  Lenox MA                23:46    332
  5  Jeannie Reilly-Ortega         50F F5059  Pittsfield MA           23:49    947
  6  Audrey Witter                 50F F5059  N. Adams MA             24:18    323

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Cynthia Gardner               60F F6069  Pittsfield MA           21:58     41
  2  Ivy Bell                      60F F6069  New York NY             25:04    197
  3  Rozann Kraus                  60F F6069  Cambridge MA            27:43    180
  4  Terry Miller                  60F F6069  Cheshire MA             28:05    514
  5  Beverly DiMuro                60F F6069  Canaan NY               29:32    199
  6  Beth Larrow                   60F F6069  Pittsfield MA           29:49    453

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Catherine Roberts             70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           32:31    334
  2  Carole Astle                  70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           34:50     40
  3  Ann Rennie                    70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           40:21     66
  4  Ellen Krantz                  70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           47:39   1376

                            2015 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
                         Sat July 4, 2015 - Waconah Park - Pittsfield, Mass
                        Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain -  60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tucker McNinch    Overall Female: Janet Barry

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Nicholas Guachione            10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           22:56    343
  2  Luke Gamberoni                10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           23:31   1027
  3  Justin Levesque               10M M0010  Adams MA                24:03   1244
  4  Dennis Love                   10M M0010  Lenox MA                24:03    612
  5  Noah Poirier                  10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           24:17    478
  6  Diego Rivera                  10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           24:23   1310

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Ethan Carpenter               11M M1115  Elliott City MD         19:11    645
  2  Carter Matthews               11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:52    529
  3  Keveen Delgado                11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:55    112
  4  P.J. Pharmer                  11M M1115  Peru MA                 20:12   1218
  5  Adam Ginsburg                 11M M1115  Scarsdale NY            20:18    127
  6  Isaac Boyd                    11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:52    867

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Matthew Rabasco               16M M1619  Pittsfield MA           16:45    230
  2  Ryan McMahon                  16M M1619  Dalton MA               17:17    430
  3  Jesse Arevalo                 16M M1619  Pittsfield MA           17:33   1176
  4  Conor Newton                  16M M1619  Clifton Park NY         17:59    523
  5  Paul Malatesta                16M M1619  Chatham NJ              18:13    271
  6  Quinlan Matthews              16M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:31    531

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Todd Lavigne                  20M M2029  Dalton MA               17:15    362
  2  Josh Hopmans                  20M M2029  Hinsdale MA             17:21    995
  3  Edson Chipalo                 20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           17:41    632
  4  Timothy Allard                20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           17:46     42
  5  Aaron Udel                    20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           18:05   1009
  6  Bruno Prefontaine             26M M2029  Lenox MA                18:15    371

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Brandon Williams              30M M3039  Pittsfield MA           17:18    657
  2  Luke Breslin                  30M M3039  Monterey MA             18:41    364
  3  Timothy Nichols               30M M3039  Dalton MA               19:17      6
  4  Mike Giulian                  30M M3039  Pittsfield MA           19:27    654
  5  Joshua Heath                  30M M3039  Charlton MA             19:34    470
  6  Nicolas Malloy                30M M3039                          20:29   1324

                            2015 Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
                         Sat July 4, 2015 - Waconah Park - Pittsfield, Mass
                        Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain -  60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tucker McNinch    Overall Female: Janet Barry

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Stephen Foley                 40M M4049  Pittsfield MA           17:08    695
  2  Jon Simon                     40M M4049  New York NY             18:35    863
  3  Jacques Goupil                40M M4049  Brighton MA             18:58   1358
  4  Lee Brown                     40M M4049  Pittsfield MA           19:16   1044
  5  Kevin Crealese                40M M4049  Hoboken NJ              19:34   1383
  6  Paul Gage                     40M M4049  Cheshire MA             19:41    116

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mark Spitzer                  50M M5059  Sheffield MA            17:49    474
  2  Steve Tomasi                  50M M5059  Derry NH                19:04   1008
  3  David Wilson                  50M M5059  Lanesboro MA            19:28     21
  4  John Chiaretta                50M M5059  Pittsfield MA           19:44     50
  5  Blaine Freadman               50M M5059  Pittsfield MA           19:47    730
  6  Gregory Merklin               50M M5059  Watertown MA            19:53   1034

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Ronald Piazza                 60M M6069  Richmond MA             21:00    669
  2  Allan Bates                   60M M6069  Pittsfield MA           21:10    579
  3  Steve Galib                   60M M6069  Lanesboro MA            21:38    590
  4  Scott Bradley                 60M M6069  Pittsfield MA           22:22     52
  5  Jeff Rossmon                  60M M6069  W Stockbridge MA        22:34   1105
  6  Bill Farry                    60M M6069  Pittsfield MA           22:58     87

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Steven Kramer                 70M M7079  Stoughton MA            25:13   1363
  2  Skip Greb                     70M M7079  Dalton MA               25:46    740
  3  Stephen Bonime                70M M7079  W Stockbridge MA        25:49    539
  4  Richard Astle                 70M M7079  Pittsfield MA           26:30     39
  5  James Doyle                   70M M7079  Bantam CT               28:43   1161
  6  Vic LaPort                    70M M7079  Clarksburg MA           28:54    144

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Joe Kelly                     80M M80++  Menands NY              37:37     11
  2  Richard Eckhardt              80M M80++  Albany NY               38:40    119

                           RESULTS:        Wheelchair 

  1  Zack Porio                    20W W2029  Adams MA                37:53   1387


*********************************************************************************
                   PLATTSYS.COM TIMING RESULTS
********************************************************************************                   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates