Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 James Malaney Scholarship 4K Road Race
Sunday April 12, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
U Conn - Fairfield Way - Storrs CT - Sunny 54 degrees Breezy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 James Malaney Scholarship 4K Road Race
              Sunday April 12, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                    U Conn - Fairfield Way - Storrs CT - Sunny 54 degrees Breezy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : John Moyher    Overall Female: Heather Jones

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jocelyn Aeschlimann           10F F0012  Storrs CT               31:33     90

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 49  

  1  Heather Jones                 22F F1349  Storrs CT               18:00     67
  2  Hailey O'Rourke               22F F1349  Storrs CT               20:53     12
  3  Eugenla Aeschlimann           44F F1349  Storrs CT               21:16     88
  4  Lauren Grant                  26F F1349  Newton MA               21:38    128
  5  Kelsey Richardson             21F F1349  Storrs CT               21:49     83

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 and over  

  1  Rebyna Sanchez                50F F5069  Storrs CT               24:25    111
  2  Terry Grant                   62F F5069  Mansfield CT            45:57    124
  3  Eileen Dirgo                  50F F5069  Storrs CT               46:47    116
  4  Valori Banfi                  60F F5069  Storrs CT               47:33     86
  5  Sharon Giovenale              66F F5069  Storrs CT               47:34      2


                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 49  

  1  John Moyher                   35M M1349  Storrs CT               15:35     74
  2  Michael Schumacher            18M M1349  Storrs CT               16:08     39
  3  Lucas Marcouiller             18M M1349  Storrs CT               17:01     36
  4  Patrick Purcell               18M M1349  Vernon CT               17:04    125
  5  William Kaseta                23M M1349  Plantsville CT          17:33    118

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 and over  

  1  Thomas Buckley                55M M5069  Avon CT                 18:09    123
  2  Brian Walker                  61M M5069  Monroe CT               20:54    121
  3  Gus Sandchez                  52M M5069  Storrs CT               24:25    113
  4  Jim Malaney                   50M M5069  Storrs CT               46:47    107


   ***********************************************************************************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates