Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
Sunday May 17, 2015 || Garfield St - Newington, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (72 degrees - Overcst - Humid)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                        Sunday May 17, 2015 || Garfield St - Newington, CT
             Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (72 degrees - Overcst - Humid)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

     
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                      5K REsULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM   
   ***********************************************************************************************

                       Overall Male : Omer Abdulrahman    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Katherine Bohlke               9F F0010  Newington CT            30:44     73
  2  Jacqueline Liebler             6F F0010  Southington CT          34:42    152
  3  Cailynn Danneman              10F F0010  Bloomfield CT           41:06    244

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Maggie Callahan               14F F1114  Newington CT            23:27     24
  2  Alexa Grenier                 11F F1114  Wethersfield CT         26:15    268
  3  Cassandra Mayer               12F F1114  Newington CT            26:21    323

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Juliana Santos                17F F1519  Newington CT            23:17     59
  2  Corinda Sanford               16F F1519  Newington CT            26:28    284
  3  Alyssa Vereneau               19F F1519  Newington CT            26:30     38

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Erica Shore                   23F F2029  Glastonbury CT          21:27    193
  2  Caitrin Herdic                28F F2029  Glastonbury CT          22:16    131
  3  Renee Sawyer                  27F F2029  Newington CT            24:41    186

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kristina Miner                30F F3039  Newington CT            19:41    294
  2  Heather Nolan                 39F F3039  Middletown CT           21:11    167
  3  Vanessa Russo                 34F F3039  Cromwell CT             21:29    182

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kara Tamburri                 45F F4049  Chaplin CT              25:41    279
  2  Karen Prado                   48F F4049  Wethersfield CT         26:32      1
  3  Lisa Vasi                     41F F4049  Newington CT            26:37    205

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Maura Stamm                   53F F5059  Newington CT            23:34    288
  2  Sharon Reiner                 58F F5059  Marlborough CT          25:43    269
  3  Ginny Welch                   53F F5059  Manchester CT           25:54    271

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Flo Dickie                    66F F6069  Newington CT            27:56    103
  2  Terri Buganski                63F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           28:25    285
  3  Patricia Maloney              66F F6069  Newington CT            34:16    157


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Jo Marchetti                  72F F70++  Newington CT            28:14    292
  2  Lorraine Webster              72F F70++  Newington CT            35:56    213
  3  Peggy Prestage                72F F70++  Newington CT            43:32    287


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Billy Liebler                  8M M0010  Southington CT          28:48    150
  2  Luca DiBacco                  10M M0010  Newington CT            30:04    331
  3  Zander Waluk                   7M M0010  Newington CT            30:12    211

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Michael Stamm                 14M M1114  Newington CT            20:29    194
  2  Aslan Totte                   13M M1114  Newington CT            23:21    203
  3  Joseph Bohlke                 13M M1114  Newington CT            24:16     77

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Tommy Doyle                   15M M1519  Newington CT            17:26    110
  2  Michael Vesci                 15M M1519  Newington CT            20:22     50
  3  Kurt Swenor                   19M M1519  Newington CT            20:39    260

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Omer Abdulrahman              27M M2029  Hartford CT             15:57     63
  2  Ryan Acey                     20M M2029  Plainville CT           17:25    283
  3  Kevin Turko                   28M M2029  West Hartford CT        17:37    301

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Joe Kearns                    37M M3039  Tarrytown NY            19:04    309
  2  Zoltan Rigo                   32M M3039  Berlin CT               19:16    226
  3  Michael LaVoie                35M M3039  Carmel CT               20:59    146

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kevin O'Connell               44M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:27    168
  2  Jeff Bloomquist               49M M4049  Newington CT            22:09    332
  3  Patrick Matthews              41M M4049  Newington CT            22:32     21

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Joe Kidder                    57M M5059  Newington CT            21:18    270
  2  Miguel Ramirez                58M M5059  Wethersfield CT         21:43    291
  3  Mark Page                     59M M5059  West Hartford CT        22:28  
    

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Paul Dickie                   62M M6069  Newington CT            24:11    104
  2  Wayne Theriault               68M M6069  Milford CT              24:23    289
  3  Nelson Wyman                  68M M6069  Newington CT            30:29    217

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Lee Bradley                   73M M70++  Newington CT            25:41      2
  2  Richard Amelle                71M M70++  Glastonbury CT          26:26    282
  3  Richard Goulet                83M M70++  Newington CT            28:44     28

 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                      5K REsULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM   
   ***********************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates