Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Middlesex League 12 T&F Championships
Tuesday May 19,2015 @ Regis College - Wellesley Mass (Platt:Timing)
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                       Middlesex League 12 T&F  Championships
          Tuesday May 19,2015 @ Regis College - Wellesley Mass (Platt:Timing)                 
              Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           
                ******************************************************
                
                            GIRLS T&F MEET RESULTS
                                  
                *******************************************************
 
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lexington High School      126        2) Belmont High School       105.50
    3) Woburn High School          93.50     4) Burlington High School     64   
    5) Melrose High School         60        6) Reading Memorial HS        42   
    6) Watertown High School       42        8) Wakefield High School      34   
    9) Stoneham HS                 33       10) Arlington                  30   
   11) Wilmington High School      19       12) Winchester HS              14   
 

 *****************************************************************
                           Girls  Results                                    
 *****************************************************************

Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Marley    SO Belmont HS               12.79q  1 
  2       Cella, Julia        SO Belmont HS               12.97q  3 
  3       Morrison, Anne      SO Melrose HS               13.36q  2 
  4       Pryor, Cathryn      SR Lexington HS             13.40q  1 
  5       Madden, Anna        FR Winchester HS            13.42q  3 
  6       Wang, Jessica       SO Lexington HS             13.44q  2 
  7       Joyce, Shiela       SO Burlington HS            13.64q  1 
  8       Lucas, Anna         FR Wakefield HS             13.69q  3 
  9       Bertolaccini, Emil  JR Melrose HS               13.87   2 
 10       Murphy, Mollie      FR Woburn HS                13.89   2 
 11       Crowley, Brenna     FR Stoneham HS              13.91   3 
 12       Kaila, Bavin        JR Wilmington HS            13.94   1 
 13       Ross, Samantha      JR Wakefield HS             14.00   2 
 14       Gentile, Kat        SR Arlington HS             14.10   1 
 15       Maher, Alex         FR Reading Memorial         14.11   3 
 16       Kate, Schiller      FR Arlington HS             14.22   2 
 17       Flynn, Jackie       SO Stoneham HS              14.23   3 
 17       Jessica, Hogan      SR Wilmington HS            14.23   1 
 19       Anderson, Kayleigh  SO Reading Memorial         14.26   3 
 20       Young, Sydney       JR Woburn HS                14.40   1 
 21       Duguay, Grace       JR Watertown HS             14.45   3 
 22       MacKey, Kerri       JR Burlington HS            14.46   2 
 23       Saroufim, Christin  FR Watertown HS             15.02   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Williams, Marley    SO Belmont HS               12.84  
  2       Cella, Julia        SO Belmont HS               12.88  
  3       Wang, Jessica       SO Lexington HS             13.33  
  4       Morrison, Anne      SO Melrose HS               13.53  
  5       Pryor, Cathryn      SR Lexington HS             13.54  
  6       Joyce, Shiela       SO Burlington HS            13.57  
  7       Lucas, Anna         FR Wakefield HS             13.68  
  8       Madden, Anna        FR Winchester HS            13.77  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Turner, Kat         SO Woburn HS                16.26q  2 
  2       Krafian, Anoush     FR Belmont HS               16.64q  1 
  3       Duguay, Keegan      SR Watertown HS             16.65q  4 
  4       Allardi, Emily      SO Reading Memorial         16.91q  4 
  5       Gates, Jaimee       FR Lexington HS             16.92q  2 
  6       Wojdakowski, Kelse  JR Stoneham HS              16.97q  2 
  7       Lo, Megan           SR Arlington HS             17.01q  1 
  8       Kelts, Samantha     JR Belmont HS               17.29q  3 
  9       Duhamel, Lindsey    SO Stoneham HS              17.50   1 
 10       Parece, Avery       JR Wakefield HS             17.58   4 
 11       Ypsilantis, Petra   FR Arlington HS             17.73   2 
 12       Dew, Alyssa         SR Burlington HS            17.78   4 
 13       Pizzagalli, Lisa    JR Winchester HS            17.96   1 
 14       Cassidy, Sydney     SR Woburn HS                18.18   3 
 15       Moss, Haley         JR Melrose HS               18.23   1 
 16       Kheboian, Sophie    SO Stoneham HS              18.32   3 
 17       Johnson, Kristin    SR Burlington HS            18.40   3 
 18       Donahue, Paige      JR Reading Memorial         18.66   2 
 19       Fitzgerald, Julie   SO Winchester HS            18.91   4 
 20       Galli, Nicole       SR Wakefield HS             19.05   2 
 21       Mc Clave, Fiona     FR Lexington HS             19.30   1 
 22       Cacia, Gabriela     FR Watertown HS             19.69   1 
 23       Denning, Sarah      JR Melrose HS               20.23   3 
 24       Lanzillo, Gianna    JR Stoneham HS              21.32   4 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Krafian, Anoush     FR Belmont HS               16.05  
  2       Turner, Kat         SO Woburn HS                16.23  
  3       Duguay, Keegan      SR Watertown HS             16.45  
  4       Wojdakowski, Kelse  JR Stoneham HS              16.59  
  5       Allardi, Emily      SO Reading Memorial         16.97  
  6       Lo, Megan           SR Arlington HS             17.11  
  7       Gates, Jaimee       FR Lexington HS             17.14  
  8       Kelts, Samantha     JR Belmont HS               17.36  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Marley    SO Belmont HS               26.04q  4 
  2       Cella, Julia        SO Belmont HS               26.37q  2 
  3       Leydon, Avery       FR Woburn HS                26.48q  4 
  4       Solomon, Melissa    JR Lexington HS             26.69q  3 
  5       Cox, Alexandra      SO Lexington HS             26.85q  1 
  6       Foley, Jessica      JR Lexington HS             26.96q  3 
  7       Nichols, Reid       JR Lexington HS             26.97q  3 
  8       Russo, Maddie       FR Woburn HS                26.99q  1 
  9       Pfeifenberger, Len  JR Winchester HS            27.09   3 
 10       Mazure, Michaela    SR Burlington HS            27.21   1 
 11       Veeser-Bobea, Mine  JR Arlington HS             27.27   2 
 12       Morrison, Anne      SO Melrose HS               27.68   4 
 13       Gates, Jaimee       FR Lexington HS             27.80   2 
 14       Siobhan, Turner     SR Wilmington HS            27.84   4 
 15       Bank, Zelda         SR Lexington HS             27.97   4 
 16       Montesi, Ava        FR Arlington HS             28.14   1 
 17       Hao, Rebecca        JR Winchester HS            28.32   3 
 17       Collins, Alexis     JR Burlington HS            28.32   2 
 19       Benites, Nina       SO Lexington HS             28.36   2 
 20       Raupp, Sydney       SO Reading Memorial         28.37   2 
 21       Cincotta, Lauren    JR Melrose HS               28.45   3 
 22       Mattson, Mikenna    SO Burlington HS            28.48   1 
 22       Anderson, Kayleigh  SO Reading Memorial         28.48   4 
 24       Ross, Samantha      JR Wakefield HS             28.57   2 
 25       Sledge, Jade        FR Stoneham HS              28.62   1 
 26       Fiore, Catherine    SO Lexington HS             28.80   4 
 27       Malone, Meghan      JR Stoneham HS              29.02   3 
 28       Lovell, Hailey      FR Wakefield HS             29.56   1 
 29       Alberico, Melanie   FR Watertown HS             29.77   1 
 30       Khan, Sahar         SR Watertown HS             29.80   3 
 31       Taeya, Peroni       FR Wilmington HS            29.87   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Williams, Marley    SO Belmont HS               26.31  
  2       Cella, Julia        SO Belmont HS               26.39  
  3       Leydon, Avery       FR Woburn HS                26.54  
  4       Cox, Alexandra      SO Lexington HS             26.79  
  5       Nichols, Reid       JR Lexington HS             27.26  
  6       Russo, Maddie       FR Woburn HS                27.30  
  7       Foley, Jessica      JR Lexington HS             27.31  
  8       Solomon, Melissa    JR Lexington HS             29.50  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Solomon, Melissa    JR Lexington HS             59.34   3 
  2       Tolman, Katherine   SR Watertown HS             59.49   3 
  3       MacAulay, Meggie    JR Belmont HS             1:00.77   3 
  4       Julia, Gake         JR Wilmington HS          1:01.07   3 
  5       Kelly, Danielle     SO Belmont HS             1:01.67   3 
  6       Purcell, Allee      FR Wakefield HS           1:01.72   3 
  7       Caruso, Sabrina     SO Reading Memorial       1:04.03   3 
  8       Yewcic, Julia       SR Stoneham HS            1:04.05   3 
  9       Joseph, Abby        SO Winchester HS          1:04.20   2 
 10       Richards, Mikaila   JR Woburn HS              1:04.79   2 
 11       Raso, Jillian       JR Wakefield HS           1:05.19   2 
 12       Pignone, Tiana      FR Stoneham HS            1:06.00   2 
 13       Nolan, Caroline     SO Melrose HS             1:06.42   2 
 14       Donovan, Emily      JR Melrose HS             1:06.54   2 
 15       Kenton, Sarah       JR Woburn HS              1:06.82   2 
 16       Oro, Maddie         SR Melrose HS             1:06.91   2 
 17       Richard, Abigail    JR Burlington HS          1:07.00   1 
 18       Ritondo, Jamie      FR Reading Memorial       1:07.30   1 
 19       Cimino, Elise       JR Burlington HS          1:07.52   1 
 20       Jackie, Fraser      JR Wilmington HS          1:08.47   1 
 21       O-Connell, Mae-Chu  SR Winchester HS          1:08.59   1 
 22       Carney, Bridget     FR Arlington HS           1:12.36   1 
 23       Knell, Christa      SO Watertown HS           1:13.11   1 
 24       Bird, Juliana       SO Arlington HS           1:13.68   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Pion, Rebecca       JR Lexington HS           1:08.18   3 
  2       Salina, Rebecca     SR Burlington HS          1:08.75   3 
  3       Magno, Kayla        SR Belmont HS             1:09.58   3 
  4       Jones, Abby         SR Arlington HS           1:09.62   3 
  5       Simpson, Emily      FR Stoneham HS            1:09.86   3 
  6       Amber, Peach        SR Wilmington HS          1:10.63   3 
  7       Rufo, Giulia        SO Belmont HS             1:10.99   2 
  8       Weber, Katie        JR Woburn HS              1:11.22   2 
  9       Bond, Sarah         SR Reading Memorial       1:11.38   2 
 10       Harrington, Abigai  SO Wakefield HS           1:11.52   3 
 11       Hintlian, Tarvis    SO Winchester HS          1:11.58   2 
 12       Squires, Jessica    SO Reading Memorial       1:12.02   2 
 13       Tenner, Claudia     SO Belmont HS             1:12.38   3 
 14       Galli, Nicole       SR Wakefield HS           1:12.75   2 
 15       Galvin, Mackenzie   FR Woburn HS              1:13.09   2 
 16       Artesani, Charlott  JR Winchester HS          1:13.68   1 
 17       Rappa, Catie        JR Stoneham HS            1:14.05   2 
 18       Isabella, Granara   FR Wilmington HS          1:15.29   1 
 19       McNeil, Lucy        JR Lexington HS           1:16.27   1 
 20       Bonetti, Carolyn    SO Burlington HS          1:16.52   1 
 21       Day, Molly          SR Watertown HS           1:16.94   1 
 22       Pfeiffer, Olivia    SR Melrose HS             1:20.18   1 
 23       Knell, Elizabeth    FR Watertown HS           1:24.65   1 
 24       Hamilton, Grace     FR Melrose HS             1:30.66   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Lang, Lucy          SR Lexington HS           2:13.29   3 
  2       Koufos, Emily       FR Watertown HS           2:21.80   3 
  3       Manickas-Hill, Oli  SR Lexington HS           2:22.55   3 
  4       Wolf, Alexandra     SO Lexington HS           2:22.63   3 
  5       Hammond, Emily      SR Wakefield HS           2:23.39   3 
  6       Rasmusen, Amelia    SO Belmont HS             2:24.70   3 
  7       Gillis, Carly       SR Burlington HS          2:27.58   3 
  8       Kelly, YanNi        SR Woburn HS              2:29.57   2 
  9       Barretto, Cayla     SO Woburn HS              2:30.07   2 
 10       Squires, Jessica    SO Reading Memorial       2:30.49   2 
 11       Burke, Kaycie       SR Woburn HS              2:32.59   2 
 12       Samantha, Pitzi     JR Wilmington HS          2:34.19   2 
 13       Piispanen, Hannah   FR Winchester HS          2:36.45   1 
 14       Cohan, Hollis       JR Melrose HS             2:36.91   2 
 15       Taylor, Santry      JR Wilmington HS          2:37.50   2 
 16       Casey, Alex         SO Winchester HS          2:39.38   1 
 17       Lucci, Cassie       SO Wakefield HS           2:39.85   1 
 18       Cook, Hannah        JR Watertown HS           2:40.59   1 
 19       Hamlin, Erin        SO Reading Memorial       2:40.64   1 
 20       Alton, Hannah       FR Arlington HS           2:40.75   1 
 21       Oconnell, Kaylie    SR Stoneham HS            2:43.07   1 
 22       DeRosa, Jessica     SR Burlington HS          2:44.09   1 
 23       Mercer, Grace       FR Melrose HS             2:50.70   1 
 24       Tammaro, Gabrielle  FR Stoneham HS            2:52.87   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Daddario, Gina      SR Woburn HS              5:19.00   2 
  2       Anderson, Lauren    SR Woburn HS              5:32.04   2 
  3       Elisabeth, Olson    JR Wilmington HS          5:36.04   2 
  4       Touri, Tina         SR Watertown HS           5:37.32   2 
  5       Sabatino, Alexa     FR Belmont HS             5:38.32   2 
  6       Kenton, Sarah       JR Woburn HS              5:42.33   2 
  7       Custodio, Sara      JR Wakefield HS           5:43.62   2 
  8       Maxtutis, Emma      JR Arlington HS           5:46.98   2 
  9       Thangaraj, Janaki   SO Watertown HS           5:56.07   1 
 10       Stackhouse, Jordan  SO Wakefield HS           5:57.59   2 
 11       Richardson, Julia   SO Arlington HS           5:57.93   2 
 12       Healey, Alyssa      SO Burlington HS          6:04.16   1 
 13       Aldrich, Reed       FR Winchester HS          6:05.07   1 
 14       Koslowsky, Brett    JR Belmont HS             6:05.59   2 
 15       Anna, DeLaCruz      SO Wilmington HS          6:07.04   1 
 16       Neyman, Amanda      FR Winchester HS          6:08.45   1 
 17       McCarthy, Emily     SR Melrose HS             6:10.42   1 
 18       Squires, Katie      SO Reading Memorial       6:11.84   1 
 19       Dee, Elizabeth      SO Reading Memorial       6:15.19   2 
 20       Moore, Holly        FR Melrose HS             6:25.76   1 
 21       Asuputo, Nike       JR Stoneham HS            6:30.11   1 
 22       Dooley, Clara       SO Stoneham HS            7:01.15   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Quirk, Shannon      JR Wakefield HS          11:27.30  
  2       Murray, Katie       SR Woburn HS             11:28.46  
  3       Hirsh, Elizabeth    JR Melrose HS            11:31.92  
  4       Powderly, Elizabet  FR Watertown HS          12:03.07  
  5       Lawler, Paige       JR Lexington HS          12:03.67  
  6       Demeo, Alex         SR Burlington HS         12:07.72  
  7       Breunig, Virginia   JR Lexington HS          12:22.91  
  8       Sgroi, Sandra       SR Reading Memorial      12:36.63  
  9       Flagg, Laura        SO Woburn HS             12:38.83  
 10       Russell, Gillian    FR Wakefield HS          12:56.44  
 11       Wu, Annie           JR Winchester HS         13:18.09  
 12       Hyde, Sarah         FR Arlington HS          13:26.63  
 13       Oshea, Tara         FR Melrose HS            13:27.85  
 14       Tavoletti, Amanda   JR Reading Memorial      13:48.90  
 15       MacLean, Joelle     JR Winchester HS         13:58.09  
 16       Donovan, Katya      JR Arlington HS          14:07.71  
 17       Francavilla, Lily   FR Stoneham HS           14:17.27  
 18       Meyler, Alexa       FR Stoneham HS           15:27.51  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                            51.69   2 
     1) Wang, Jessica SO                2) Este-Mc Donald, Bella          
     3) Benites, Nina SO                4) Bank, Zelda SR                 
  2 Arlington  'A'                                        52.43   2 
     1) Jones, Abby SR                  2) Montesi, Ava FR                
     3) Helena, Ritzkowski              4) Veeser-Bobea, Minerva JR       
  3 Woburn High School  'A'                               53.08   2 
     1) Turner, Kat SO                  2) Young, Sydney JR               
     3) Jewett, Brianna SO              4) Cassidy, Sydney SR             
  4 Reading Memorial HS  'A'                              53.10   2 
     1) Allardi, Abby SR                2) Anderson, Kayleigh SO          
     3) Higgins, Haley                  4) Raupp, Sydney SO               
  5 Burlington High School  'A'                           53.29   2 
     1) MacKey, Kerri JR                2) Mattson, Mikenna SO            
     3) Nguyen, Nina JR                 4) Joyce, Shiela SO               
  6 Winchester HS  'A'                                    53.86   1 
     1) Horan, Sophia SR                2) Hao, Rebecca JR                
     3) Kowalski, Ava FR                4) Madden, Anna FR                
  7 Stoneham HS  'A'                                      54.18   1 
     1) Crowley, Brenna FR              2) Malone, Meghan JR              
     3) Shepherd, Kayla                 4) Sledge, Jade FR                
  8 Wilmington High School  'A'                           54.40   2 
     1) Taeya, Peroni FR                2) Kaila, Bavin JR                
     3) Jessica, Hogan SR               4) Siobhan, Turner SR             
  9 Wakefield High School  'A'                            54.82   2 
     1) Purcell, Allee FR               2) Parece, Avery JR               
     3) Lucas, Anna FR                  4) Ross, Samantha JR              
 10 Melrose High School  'A'                              55.33   1 
     1) Bertolaccini, Emily JR          2) Smith, Aevary                  
     3) Cincotta, Lauren JR             4) Stanton, Kelly                 
 11 Watertown High School  'A'                            55.61   1 
     1) Khan, Sahar SR                  2) Duguay, Keegan SR              
     3) Duguay, Grace JR                4) Cacia, Gabriela FR             
 12 Belmont High School  'A'                              56.58   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                          4:02.49   2 
     1) Foley, Jessica JR               2) Cox, Alexandra SO              
     3) Pion, Rebecca JR                4) Lang, Lucy SR                  
  2 Woburn High School  'A'                             4:10.42   2 
     1) Leydon, Avery FR                2) Russo, Maddie FR               
     3) Richards, Mikaila JR            4) Daddario, Gina SR              
  3 Belmont High School  'A'                            4:11.49   2 
  4 Wakefield High School  'A'                          4:14.42   2 
     1) Harrington, Abigail SO          2) Hammond, Emily SR              
     3) Raso, Jillian JR                4) Lucci, Cassie SO               
  5 Reading Memorial HS  'A'                            4:22.84   2 
     1) Connelly, Krya                  2) Caruso, Sabrina SO             
     3) Allardi, Emily SO               4) Ritondo, Jamie FR              
  6 Burlington High School  'A'                         4:23.33   2 
     1) Salina, Rebecca SR              2) Bonetti, Carolyn SO            
     3) Richard, Abigail JR             4) Gillis, Carly SR               
  7 Winchester HS  'A'                                  4:23.48   1 
     1) Joseph, Abby SO                 2) Hintlian, Tarvis SO            
     3) Artesani, Charlotte JR          4) Pfeifenberger, Lena JR         
  8 Wilmington High School  'A'                         4:25.51   2 
     1) Samantha, Pitzi JR              2) Jackie, Fraser JR              
     3) Taylor, Santry JR               4) Julia, Gake JR                 
  9 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    4:25.57   2 
     1) Simpson, Emily FR               2) Yewcic, Julia SR               
     3) Pignone, Tiana FR               4) Lombardo, Amanda               
 10 Melrose High School  'A'                            4:31.38   1 
     1) Oro, Maddie SR                  2) Nolan, Caroline SO             
     3) Hirsh, Elizabeth JR             4) Donovan, Emily JR              
 11 Arlington  'A'                                      4:34.08   1 
     1) Mahoney, Molly                  2) Lo, Megan SR                   
     3) Helena, Ritzkowski              4) Holmes-Farley, Shulan FR       
 12 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:46.96   1 
     1) Day, Molly SR                   2) McCall, Hannah                 
     3) Thangaraj, Janaki SO            4) Cook, Hannah JR                
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Morrison, Anne      SO Melrose HS            16-11.25      5.16m 
      15-08.25  16-02.25  16-05.75  16-08.50  16-11.25  16-05
  2       Mazure, Michaela    SR Burlington HS         16-02.75      4.94m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-04.50  16-01.75  16-02.75  FOUL
  3       Russo, Maddie       FR Woburn HS             16-02.50      4.94m 
      14-09.50  14-04.25  16-00  FOUL  15-10.75  16-02.50
  4       Krafian, Anoush     FR Belmont HS            15-10.75      4.84m 
      15-10.75  15-09.75  FOUL  15-08.50  15-08  15-08.50
  5       Allardi, Abby       SR Reading Memorial      15-08.50      4.78m 
      14-10.75  FOUL  15-01.50  15-00.75  15-00.50  15-08.50
  6       Amber, Peach        SR Wilmington HS         15-06.50      4.73m 
      FOUL  15-01.50  15-06.50  14-04.75  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Montesi, Ava        FR Arlington HS          15-04.25      4.67m 
      15-02.25  FOUL  14-06.25  13-08.50  14-09  15-04.25
  8       Pryor, Cathryn      SR Lexington HS          15-03.00      4.64m 
      14-10.50  15-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-10
  9       Lanzillo, Gianna    JR Stoneham HS           15-01.75      4.61m 
      15-01.75  14-09.50  14-10  14-08.75  14-09  14-11
 10       Madden, Anna        FR Winchester HS         15-01.25      4.60m 
      FOUL  15-01.25  14-11.50           
 11       Capachietti, Bella  JR Winchester HS         14-11.25      4.55m 
      13-11.50  14-11.25  14-03           
 12       Ypsilantis, Petra   FR Arlington HS          14-10.25      4.52m 
      14-02.25  14-10.25  FOUL           
 13       Cella, Julia        SO Belmont HS            14-09.50      4.50m 
      13-03.50  14-05.75  14-09.25           
 14       Reardon, Erin       SO Melrose HS            14-08.50      4.48m 
      13-11.75  14-06.75  14-08.50           
 15       Leydon, Avery       FR Woburn HS             14-07.00      4.44m 
      13-08.25  14-07  FOUL          
 16       Cassidy, Sydney     SR Woburn HS             14-06.00      4.41m 
      14-06  FOUL  14-03.75           
 17       Li, Vivian          FR Lexington HS          14-05.25      4.40m 
      14-02.50  14-05.25             
 18       Harrington, Abigai  SO Wakefield HS          14-03.25      4.34m 
      14-03.25  13-08  FOUL           
 19       Kelly, Danielle     SO Belmont HS            14-03.00      4.34m 
      13-06.50  14-03  FOUL            
 20       Jessica, Hogan      SR Wilmington HS         14-02.50      4.33m 
      13-05.50  14-02.50  13-07.75           
 21       Cecere, Amelia      SR Burlington HS         14-02.00      4.31m 
      13-11.25  FOUL  14-02           
 22       Raupp, Sydney       SO Reading Memorial      14-01.75      4.31m 
      13-03.75  14-01.75  12-11.75           
 23       Cataldo, Jillian    SO Wakefield HS          13-11.75      4.26m 
      13-11.75  13-08.50  FOUL           
 24       Romano, Giana       SR Stoneham HS           13-07.50      4.15m 
      13-04.50  13-07  13-07.50           
 25       Khan, Sahar         SR Watertown HS          13-04.75      4.08m 
      13-04  12-01  13-04.75          
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pryor, Cathryn      SR Lexington HS          34-03.00     10.43m 
      33-06  33-05  34-03  31-11  31-06.75   
  2       Mazure, Michaela    SR Burlington HS         34-02.25     10.42m 
      33-08  33-05  FOUL  33-02.50  34-01.50  34-02.25
  3       Hao, Rebecca        JR Winchester HS         33-10.00     10.31m 
      31-08  33-10  FOUL  32-05  31-09  FOUL
  4       Allardi, Emily      SO Reading Memorial      33-07.00     10.23m 
      33-07  32-06  FOUL  32-10  32-04.75   
  5       Ross, Samantha      JR Wakefield HS          33-06.00     10.21m 
      FOUL  33-06  32-01  32-01.50  32-08.25  FOUL
  6       Wojdakowski, Kelse  JR Stoneham HS           33-05.50     10.19m 
      31-00  32-02  32-08  31-02  33-05.50  32-04.25
  7       Allardi, Abby       SR Reading Memorial      33-04.25     10.16m 
      32-11  FOUL  31-04  32-04  32-04.75  33-04.25
  8       Turner, Kat         SO Woburn HS             33-00.00     10.05m 
      32-04  32-08  32-04  FOUL  32-01.25  33-00
  9       Kelts, Samantha     JR Belmont HS            32-11.00     10.03m 
      32-01  30-00  32-11  32-02  31-11.25  32-02
 10       Mattson, Mikenna    SO Burlington HS         32-06.00      9.90m 
      31-08  32-06  31-07           
 11       Horan, Sophia       SR Winchester HS         32-04.00      9.85m 
      32-04  31-11  32-04           
 11       Bond, Sarah         SR Reading Memorial      32-04.00      9.85m 
      FOUL  30-10  32-04           
 13       Malone, Meghan      JR Stoneham HS           32-00.00      9.75m 
      30-04  FOUL  32-00           
 14       Galli, Nicole       SR Wakefield HS          31-11.00      9.72m 
      30-03  31-06  31-11           
 14       Amber, Peach        SR Wilmington HS         31-11.00      9.72m 
      30-10  31-11  31-00           
 16       Donovan, Emily      JR Melrose HS            31-10.00      9.70m 
      31-10  30-11  30-10           
 16       Sanrame, Juliana    JR Lexington HS          31-10.00      9.70m 
      30-08  29-10  31-10           
 18       Collins, Alexis     JR Burlington HS         31-06.50      9.61m 
      31-06.50  30-11  31-05           
 19       Lanzillo, Gianna    JR Stoneham HS           31-03.00      9.52m 
      30-05  FOUL  31-03           
 20       Holmes-Farley, Shu  FR Arlington HS          30-07.00      9.32m 
      30-07  28-06  29-08           
 21       Canty, McKenna      SO Woburn HS             29-07.00      9.01m 
      29-05  28-08  29-07           
 22       Lo, Megan           SR Arlington HS          29-06.00      8.99m 
      28-04  29-03  29-06           
 23       Denning, Sarah      JR Melrose HS            27-07.00      8.40m 
      26-02  27-07  27-05           
 --       Williams, Marley    SO Belmont HS                FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Oro, Maddie         SR Melrose HS             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2       Jones, Abby         SR Arlington HS           5-02.00      1.57m 
  3       Krafian, Anoush     FR Belmont HS             5-00.00      1.52m 
  4       Moss, Haley         JR Melrose HS             4-10.00      1.47m 
  5       Kelts, Samantha     JR Belmont HS             4-10.00      1.47m 
  5       Jordan, Amanda      SO Stoneham HS            4-10.00      1.47m 
  7       Young, Sydney       JR Woburn HS              4-08.00      1.42m 
  7       Olton, Lauren       SR Stoneham HS            4-08.00      1.42m 
  8       Raso, Jillian       JR Wakefield HS           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9       Hourican, Lauren    JR Arlington HS           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9       Purcell, Allee      FR Wakefield HS           4-08.00      1.42m 
 --       Simpson, Emily      FR Stoneham HS                 NH            
 --       Abby, Chase         SR Wilmington HS               NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       McCarthy, Shaylyn   SR Melrose HS            30-02.00      9.19m 
      29-10  30-01.50  FOUL  29-04  29-11  30-02
  2       Nguyen, Nina        JR Burlington HS         29-10.00      9.09m 
      27-04  27-05  28-00  29-00  29-07  29-10
  3       Brown, Alexis       JR Stoneham HS           29-06.50      9.00m 
      27-00  27-03.50  28-04  28-06  27-03.50  29-06.50
  4       Andersen, Rebecca   JR Lexington HS          29-03.50      8.92m 
      27-03.50  26-04.50  29-00  29-03.50  28-09.50  28-05.50
  5       Parks, Shannon      FR Reading Memorial      28-10.00      8.78m 
      26-09  24-02.50  27-04.50  26-09  28-01.50  28-10
  6       Bosque-Hamilton, L  JR Stoneham HS           28-05.50      8.67m 
      28-00  26-07  27-09  28-05.50  28-05  28-03.50
  7       McFadries, Daniell  SR Burlington HS         28-01.00      8.55m 
      26-09.50  27-10  28-01  27-10  25-11  27-07
  8       Plansky, Ellery     JR Lexington HS          27-06.50      8.39m 
      26-02  FOUL  27-06.50  25-08  26-02.50  26-11
  9       Capachietti, Bella  JR Winchester HS         27-05.00      8.35m 
      24-09.50  25-10  27-05  26-00.50  23-00  24-00
 10       Caroline, Andersen  FR Wilmington HS         26-10.50      8.19m 
      25-01  25-08  26-10.50           
 11       Brianna, Tavares    SR Wilmington HS         26-10.00      8.17m 
      26-00  25-10  26-10           
 12       Leydon, Kylie       FR Woburn HS             26-07.00      8.10m 
      25-08  26-07  24-08.50           
 13       Bullen, Erin        SR Woburn HS             26-00.00      7.92m 
      25-09  24-00  26-00           
 14       Clark, Molly        SO Melrose HS            25-08.00      7.82m 
      23-01  25-08  24-09           
 15       Amatucci, Alessand  JR Wakefield HS          24-08.50      7.53m 
      22-08  FOUL  24-08.50           
 16       Dunleavy, Lucy      SO Winchester HS         24-07.00      7.49m 
      24-07  22-00  24-01           
 17       Rokosz, Katrina     JR Belmont HS            24-06.50      7.48m 
      23-11.50  24-01  24-06.50           
 18       Nimblett, Sam       FR Wakefield HS          24-05.50      7.45m 
      24-05.50  24-03  22-11           
 19       Wan, Amanda         SO Belmont HS            23-04.00      7.11m 
      22-11  23-04  22-10           
 20       Lushi, Xheni        SO Arlington HS          23-02.00      7.06m 
      23-02  22-08.50  20-10           
 21       Zou, Cindy          JR Arlington HS          22-05.00      6.83m 
      21-04  22-05  21-07           
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Andersen, Rebecca   JR Lexington HS            109-09     33.45m 
      FOUL  102-11  100-02  109-09  FOUL  FOUL
  2       McCarthy, Shaylyn   SR Melrose HS               94-01     28.67m 
      84-04  92-06  89-03  89-11  94-01  85-07
  3       McFadries, Stephan  SR Burlington HS            89-05     27.25m 
      82-00  82-03  89-05  81-06  76-00  84-01
  4       Garvey, Ashley      SO Woburn HS                85-00     25.90m 
      84-02  76-01  79-07  FOUL  79-07  85-00
  5       Smith, Gabby        FR Melrose HS               84-07     25.78m 
      84-07  84-03  83-05  74-04  83-04  82-01
  6       Carucci, Sarah      SR Stoneham HS              84-03     25.67m 
      74-04  71-04  84-03  81-08  75-02  FOUL
  7       Collet, Jackie      SR Winchester HS            82-06     25.14m 
      FOUL  80-07  82-06  FOUL  68-03  70-02
  8       Derendal, Julia     JR Wakefield HS             79-04     24.18m 
      79-04  77-11  70-10  76-08  FOUL  63-11
  9       O-Connor, Christin  JR Reading Memorial         78-01     23.79m 
      77-08  FOUL  FOUL  78-01  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Bergeron, Taylor    JR Reading Memorial         77-01     23.49m 
      FOUL  77-01  67-07           
 11       Vining, Jess        JR Woburn HS                76-02     23.21m 
      FOUL  63-06  76-02           
 12       Carpinella, Gabbi   SR Stoneham HS              73-11     22.52m 
      72-01  73-11  68-11           
 13       Albert, Eliza       JR Winchester HS            73-10     22.50m 
      73-10  67-07  FOUL           
 14       Caroline, Andersen  FR Wilmington HS            72-04     22.04m 
      72-01  68-00  72-04           
 15       Alibrandi, Anna     SO Belmont HS               69-08     21.23m 
      FOUL  69-08  FOUL           
 16       Adamjee, Zahra      SO Lexington HS             68-06     20.87m 
      64-08  62-11  68-06           
 17       Nguyen, Nina        JR Burlington HS            68-05     20.85m 
      FOUL  68-05  FOUL           
 18       Crowley, Nichole    JR Belmont HS               66-05     20.24m 
      65-06  66-05  61-11           
 19       Rollins, Alex       SO Wakefield HS             65-04     19.91m 
      FOUL  65-04  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Vining, Jess        JR Woburn HS               123-02     37.54m 
      100-08  94-11  115-01  118-09  123-02  116-01
  2       McFadries, Stephan  SR Burlington HS           121-01     36.90m 
      118-11  121-01  114-04  114-09  FOUL  109-10
  3       Donahue, Paige      JR Reading Memorial        109-00     33.22m 
      108-08  108-03  98-03  71-09  109-00  92-01
  4       Rokosz, Katrina     JR Belmont HS              103-11     31.67m 
      98-11  89-10  98-04  102-08  103-11  102-03
  5       Thapa, Suryanka     JR Belmont HS              103-07     31.57m 
      81-04  103-07  97-03  96-09  89-00  86-00
  6       Derendal, Julia     JR Wakefield HS             97-04     29.66m 
      91-04  93-11  97-04  86-03  87-01  94-11
  7       Plansky, Ellery     JR Lexington HS             95-08     29.15m 
      89-11  91-07  95-08  84-11  93-06  83-08
  8       McFadries, Daniell  SR Burlington HS            93-07     28.52m 
      93-07  78-03  FOUL  FOUL  83-04  90-02
  9       Abby, Chase         SR Wilmington HS            89-02     27.17m 
      89-02  86-02  69-11  78-02  72-03  83-11
 10       Jewett, Brianna     SO Woburn HS                88-04     26.92m 
      76-07  83-11  88-04           
 11       Rollins, Alex       SO Wakefield HS             86-10     26.46m 
      86-10  79-04  82-09            
 12       Cincotta, Meghan    JR Melrose HS               83-10     25.55m 
      78-11  82-08  83-10           
 13       Veeser-Bobea, Mine  JR Arlington HS             81-10     24.94m 
      FOUL  73-01  81-10           
 14       Duhamel, Lindsey    SO Stoneham HS              81-09     24.91m 
      78-06  81-09  71-02           
 15       Skinner, Katie      SO Winchester HS            81-01     24.71m 
      78-01  81-01  77-06          
 16       Raniece, Turner     SR Wilmington HS            81-00     24.68m 
      81-00  FOUL  80-00           
 17       Pfeifenberger, Len  JR Winchester HS            77-00     23.46m 
      77-00  68-08  74-07           
 18       Donovan, Katie      SO Melrose HS               67-03     20.49m 
      66-11  62-01  67-03           
 19       Nestor, Katie       FR Reading Memorial         64-07     19.68m 
      46-05  61-04  64-07           
 20       Crowley, Brenna     FR Stoneham HS              63-11     19.48m 
      48-10  63-11  55-03           
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watertown High School  'A'                          9:43.58  
     1) Touri, Tina SR                  2) Powderly, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Koufos, Emily FR                4) Tolman, Katherine SR           
  2 Woburn High School  'A'                             9:55.04  
     1) Barretto, Cayla SO              2) Kelly, YanNi SR                
     3) Murray, Katie SR                4) Burke, Kaycie SR               
  3 Lexington High School  'A'                         10:07.55  
     1) Wolf, Alexandra SO              2) Chong, Sophie FR               
     3) Silver, Eleanor JR              4) Manickas-Hill, Olivia SR       
  4 Reading Memorial HS  'A'                           10:24.44  
     1) Connelly, Krya                  2) Dee, Elizabeth SO              
     3) Hamlin, Erin SO                 4) Sgroi, Sandra SR               
  5 Belmont High School  'A'                           10:24.74  
  6 Arlington  'A'                                     10:35.19  
     1) Maxtutis, Emma JR               2) Bird, Juliana SO               
     3) Alton, Hannah FR                4) Griesman, Kendra JR            
  7 Melrose High School  'A'                           11:11.40  
     1) Kosco, Barbara                  2) Connolly, Lauren               
     3) Mercer, Grace FR                4) Cohan, Hollis JR               
  8 Stoneham HS  'A'                                   11:29.09  
     1) Oconnell, Kaylie SR             2) Asuputo, Nike JR               
     3) Tammaro, Gabrielle FR           4) Lapery, Sara                   
  9 Wilmington High School  'A'                        12:01.47  
     1) Annie, Romanzo                  2) Lian, Tran                     
     3) Jackie, Ryan                    4) Stacey, Robichaud              
 
 
  
                                     ***********************
                                       PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***********************
  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates