Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Saturday Sept 12, 2015 - Surf Club - Madison CT
.5 MIle Swim, 13 Mile Bike, 3 MIle RUn

**********************************************
RELAY TEAM RACE RESULTS
**********************************************

OVERA ******************** ********************FINAL DIVSWIM-T1-BIKE-T2- RUN WA
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT VE BIB
1 Hochman Family TEAM 99R R8099 Ken Hochman NY 1:09:33 1/27 15 13:14 10 :33 7 34:34 6 :19 29 20:53 4 368
2 Something Gnarly TEAM 99R R8099 Paul O'Connor CT 1:10:23 2/27 2 11:49 2 :26 36 37:41 3 :18 20 20:09 4 378
3 Two of us TEAM 99R R8099 Ed Jensen CT 1:11:07 3/27 8 12:46 44 :54 9 34:47 15 :23 52 22:17 4 371
4 Phil Hayes TEAN 99R R8099 Hayes Brothers CT 1:17:21 4/27 188 18:46 27 :41 40 37:48 5 :19 16 19:47 4 401
5 DAJinetic TEAM 99R R8099 Andy Timmerman CT 1:17:44 5/27 87 16:13 9 :33 119 42:28 25 :27 3 18:03 4 383
6 Dude-wheresmybike TEAM 99R R8099 Michael DeGrand CT 1:19:15 6/27 144 17:34 33 :45 78 40:12 44 :34 23 20:10 4 363
7 We will tri TEAM 99R R8099 David Zagaja CT 1:20:45 7/27 148 17:41 5 :31 53 38:23 12 :22 91 23:48 4 385
8 Kyle-s Fight vs AL TEAM 99R R8099 Kati Connors CT 1:21:36 8/27 255 20:48 3 :28 29 37:22 27 :28 54 22:30 4 361
9 Governor's Money TEAM 99R R8099 Catherine Milton CT 1:21:40 9/27 14 13:13 11 :33 59 38:55 43 :33 198 28:26 4 376
10 Tri one on TEAM 99R R8099 Rich Lee CT 1:23:27 10/27 113 16:56 4 :29 72 39:47 14 :23 132 25:52 4 373
11 Tardigrade Tough TEAM 99R R8099 Donald Jarvi CT 1:25:06 11/27 207 19:11 30 :42 127 42:56 4 :19 49 21:58 4 369
12 Hanaldini 3 TEAM 99R R8099 John Hanly CT 1:26:27 12/27 274 21:35 1 :25 69 39:41 8 :20 104 24:26 4 366
13 Ted Nichols TEAM 99R R8099 N Branford CT 1:27:18 13/27 136 17:20 56 1:00 58 38:55 7 :20 225 29:43 4 392
14 Golden King TEAM 99R R8099 Dan Goldelman NY 1:27:54 14/27 44 14:44 37 :48 223 48:14 118 :56 76 23:12 4 365
15 DalyHoran TEAM 99R R8099 Kevin Daly CT 1:28:06 15/27 154 17:49 35 :47 170 44:55 20 :26 97 24:09 4 362
16 Raising the Bar TEAM 99R R8099 Kim Pruchnicki CT 1:29:02 16/27 12 13:06 21 :39 184 45:48 10 :21 217 29:08 4 379
17 SchwarMalLesniky TEAM 99R R8099 Keira Schwarz CT 1:31:54 17/27 237 20:13 22 :39 205 47:17 13 :23 82 23:22 4 382
18 Team cayman TEAM 99R R8099 Ken connelly CT 1:33:37 18/27 98 16:32 49 :55 202 47:04 182 1:15 186 27:51 4 360
19 Sanders2 TEAM 99R R8099 George Sanders CT 1:36:48 19/27 309 24:11 291 3:44 164 44:41 31 :30 88 23:42 4 381
20 EET TEAM 99R R8099 Eileen Ross CT 1:37:10 20/27 127 17:08 54 :58 250 49:46 67 :41 204 28:37 4 380
21 Pieper VetSurgery1 TEAM 99R R8099 Ariane Jay CT 1:37:25 21/27 61 15:15 75 1:15 251 50:03 2 :18 241 30:34 4 370
22 Intrepids TEAM 99R R8099 Lianne Herdle CT 1:39:28 22/27 202 19:02 15 :36 316 56:14 52 :36 68 23:00 4 367
23 Miller & Son TEAM 99R R8099 Mark Miller CT 1:41:06 23/27 80 16:03 18 :38 225 48:27 323 2:57 285 33:01 4 375
24 Cats-n-Dog TEAM 99R R8099 Pat Noonan CT 1:42:49 24/27 158 17:57 66 1:07 281 52:12 28 :29 253 31:04 4 377
25 Forever Friends TEAM 99R R8099 Karen Brown CT 1:43:55 25/27 198 19:00 23 :39 154 44:21 32 :30 319 39:25 4 359
26 Pieper VetSurgery2 TEAM 99R R8099 Cody Breault CT 1:46:22 26/27 178 18:34 28 :42 312 55:56 16 :24 246 30:46 4 358
27 Team Neuro TEAM 99R R8099 Erin Wright CT 1:56:11 27/27 294 22:28 40 :52 328 1:06:31 54 :36 129 25:44 4 384


Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates