Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
Sunday August 23, 2015 - Canton Town Green - Canton, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Presented by: Canton Middle School PTO

                                2015 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
                      Sunday August 23, 2015 - Canton Town Green - Canton, CT
                Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Presented by: Canton Middle School PTO
         
                    Overall Male : Dean Yost    Overall Female: Jillian Sullivan
   
                 Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com - 70 degrees - Overcast
                          
                          ***********************************************
 
                                   2015 DIVISION RESULTS 

                 
                          ***********************************************


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Dean Yost                   18M        Canton CT               16:34

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Jillian Sullivan            30F        West Hartford CT        19:13


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   11 and under ** 

  1  Lilian Cournoyer               9F F0011  Simsbury CT             27:59    442
  2  Ellie Bahre                    9F F0011  Canton CT               29:26     12
  3  Catchy graves Graves           9F F0011  Canton CT               29:27     87

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    12 to 14  

  1  Lindsey Hurd                  14F F1214  South Windsor CT        21:13    361
  2  Elizabeth Krenicky            14F F1214  Collinsville CT         21:38    132
  3  Alexandra Poole               13F F1214  Farmington CT           22:08    193

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Rachel Martin                 15F F1518  Avon CT                 19:18    256
  2  Christina Martin              16F F1518  Avon CT                 19:33    258
  3  Sara Leavens                  15F F1518  Avon CT                 19:58    269

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Sara Stokesbury               19F F1929  Avon CT                 20:58    228
  2  Karina O-Friel                23F F1929  orwalk CT               22:31    299
  3  Ursula Nickersen              24F F1929  Fairfield CT            22:44    421

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Christine Neski               30F F3039  Avon CT                 22:05    324
  2  Jenny Lefkowski               38F F3039  Barkhamsted CT          23:21    283
  3  Erin Izzo                     37F F3039  Canton CT               23:40    401

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Courtney Marum                40F F4049  Canton CT               21:44    493
  2  Melissa Marsted               49F F4049  Park City UT            23:56    487
  3  Jennifer Rottkamp             41F F4049  Canton CT               25:30    208

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Lauren Hurst                  53F F5059  West Simsbury CT        23:13    409
  2  Nancy Huneck                  51F F5059  Collinsville CT         25:54    337
  3  Marty Pagliallenga            51F F5059  Fairfield CT            25:59   1221


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Christine Fahey               62F F6069  Higgonum CT             29:12    284
  2  Karen Rogers                  65F F6069  Clinton CT              29:21   1248
  3  Sigrid Mattheis               60F F6069  Burlington CT           45:51    153

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Joan Manfredonia              70F F7079  Southbury CT            33:12    325

                                2015 Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
                      Sunday August 23, 2015 - Canton Town Green - Canton, CT
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Presented by: Canton PTO
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Dean Yost    Overall Female: Jillian Sullivan

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   11 and under ** 

  1  Tyler Schumacher               9M M0011  Colebrook CT            19:45    377
  2  TJ Connolly                   11M M0011  Canton CT               22:45    359
  3  Max Berger                     9M M0011  Simsbury CT             23:56    393

                          MALE RESULTS:    12 to 14  

  1  Jesse Schumacher              13M M1214  Colebrook CT            19:45    376
  2  Jacob Benedetti               14M M1214  Canton CT               21:26   1229
  3  Collin Anderson               13M M1214  Canton CT               21:54      3

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Brandon Leclair               18M M1518  Goshen CT               17:02    326
  2  Andrew Suter                  17M M1518  Avon CT                 17:08    229
  3  Johnathan Hernandez           17M M1518  Avon CT                 17:49    370

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Christopher Bussiere          27M M1929  Canton CT               17:51    300
  2  Dan Buonome                   25M M1929  Avon CT                 19:12   1228
  3  Jonathan Cahill               20M M1929  Canton CT               19:34    383

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Casey Smith                   34M M3039  Torrington CT           18:40    347
  2  Zoltan Rigo                   32M M3039  Berlin CT               18:43    203
  3  CJ Fusco                      34M M3039  West Hartford CT        18:51     80

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Patrick McCue                 46M M4049  Canton CT               19:14   1247
  2  John Koster                   42M M4049  Canton CT               20:25    130
  3  Joseph Vacca                  44M M4049  Canton CT               20:59    265

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kevin Goehring                53M M5059  Farmington CT           19:36     83
  2  Jeff Winsor                   50M M5059  Canton CT               22:05    416
  3  Steve Burdick                 55M M5059  Avon CT                 22:13    456

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Dean Bolt                     61M M6069  West Harford CT         23:56    374
  2  Ron Bush                      68M M6069  West Hartford CT        24:07    488
  3  Thom Shea                     66M M6069  Woodbury CT             24:41    216


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Bob Ward                      70M M7079  Vernon CT               24:13    242
  2  Fred Gohringer                73M M7079  Milldale CT             24:18     84
  3  Guy Pulino                    70M M7079  Moodus CT               26:47    497

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Edward Regnar                 87M M80++  Torrington CT           50:56    199



  
   *****************************************************************************************
                            Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates