Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race
Sunday March 22, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Surf Club - Madison CT - 31 degrees - Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race
              Sunday March 22, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                              Surf Club - Madison CT - 31 degrees - Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

   ***********************************************************************************************
                             5 MILE RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


                         Overall Male : Asher Brandt    Overall Female: Amy Steffen

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Annabelle Boudreau            12F F0012  Madison CT              36:32    385
  2  Anna Steffen                  11F F0012  Madison CT              42:42    374
  3  Mia Rice                      12F F0012  Madison CT              48:27    371

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Mary Coletti                  16F F1319  Killingworth CT         35:45    277
  2  Emily Sienna                  13F F1319  Moodus CT               36:29     13
  3  Sarah Odabashian              16F F1319  Madison CT              44:32    235

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jessica Tiejen                28F F2029  Guilford CT             33:55    353
  2  Megan Erickson                20F F2029  Westbrook CT            36:24    210
  3  Taylor Greenberg              24F F2029  Branford CT             38:15     91

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Amy Steffen                   39F F3039  Killingworth CT         32:22    373
  2  Annalisa Paltauf              31F F3039  New Haven CT            35:55    217
  3  Kelly Giuliano                35F F3039  Madison CT              38:27    232
  4  Hildie Heck                   38F F3039  Norwich CT              39:52     75

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Dorothy Cohen                 44F F4049  Madison CT              36:50    366
  2  Nicole Graham                 43F F4049  Clinton CT              39:23    108
  3  Bonnie Hiatt                  45F F4049  Madison CT              39:45    344
  4  Margaret Whiteman             45F F4049  Killingworth CT         39:45    162

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Donna-Lee Taylor              50F F5059  North Haven CT          42:02      7
  2  Sharon Reiner                 58F F5059  Marlborough CT          44:46    262
  3  Jill DeStefano                50F F5059  Essex CT                47:07    144
  4  Maki Kelly                    51F F5059  Madison CT              47:34     86

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Barbara Pearce                60F F6069  Guilford CT             39:51    193
  2  Janit Romayko                 69F F6069  East Hartford CT        49:06    113
  3  Linda Abrahams                63F F6069  Branford CT             50:27    328
  4  Christine Wilson              61F F6069  Guilford CT             50:31     56

                          2015 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race
              Sunday March 22, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                                Surf Club - Madison CT - 31 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Asher Brandt    Overall Female: Amy Steffen

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Robbie Cozean                 12M M0012  Madison CT              32:40    246
  2  Hugh Smyth                    11M M0012  Madison CT              39:15    281
  3  Corey Duncanson               12M M0012  Madison CT              42:32    212
  4  Dante Zucconi                 11M M0012  Madison CT              44:47     23

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Pat Fitzgibbons               17M M1319  Killingworth CT         28:50    356
  2  Ted Jennings                  16M M1319  Southampton NY          36:56    127
  3  Max Halberg                   14M M1319  New Milford CT          44:01    238
  4  Jack McKenna                  15M M1319  Madison CT              44:17    215

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Asher Brandt                  24M M2029  New Haven CT            26:57    312
  2  Michael Kelleher              22M M2029  Waltham MA              29:17    317
  3  Alex Launi                    27M M2029  Malvern PA              36:33     99
  4  John Lauri                    23M M2029  Montgomery NY           43:40    165

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  David Ellis                   31M M3039  Branford CT             30:45    335
  2  Matt Freiman                  32M M3039  Middletown CT           31:23    223
  3  Justin Vonhagen               32M M3039  Westbrook CT            32:08    284
  4  Lawrence Regan                38M M3039  Wallingford CT          35:32    321

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  William Zucconi               41M M4049  Madison CT              29:02     22
  2  Bruce Christensen             46M M4049  Bolton CT               31:56    329
  3  Eric Dery                     40M M4049  Rocky Hill CT           35:15    160
  4  Michael Prinzivalli           40M M4049  Hamden CT               35:22    376

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jim Tiernan                   51M M5059  Pawcatuck CT            34:57    339
  2  Jonathan Jennings             51M M5059  Southampton NY          35:08    126
  3  Al Phillips                   54M M5059  Groton CT               37:04    153
  4  Scott Roth                    56M M5059  Branford CT             37:11    330

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Ken Conforto                  68M M6069  Essex CT                39:00    351
  2  Robert Alling                 66M M6069  Ledyard CT              42:44    102
  3  Bob Kania                     62M M6069  Southington CT          42:58    378
  4  Thom Shea                     66M M6069  Woodbury CT             43:30     97

                          2015 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race
              Sunday March 22, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                                Surf Club - Madison CT - 31 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Asher Brandt    Overall Female: Amy Steffen

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Ralph Kaufman                 74M M7079  Guilford CT             47:23    297

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Herman Bershtein              89M M80++  Hamden CT             1:32:23    247


   ***********************************************************************************************
                             5 MILE RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates