Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 20, 2015 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                          ************************************************************
                                                    
                                     PADDLEBOARD DIVISION RESULTS (17)

                          ************************************************************


OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- PADDLE  --| |PADDL  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Berkshire Outfitters                40  1    3:02:15     3  1:20:03     2  1:04:42     1  2:24:45   2    37:30  153  
       B: Dan Celentano C: Josh Crittenden R: Jared Haley 
  2    Logan Wilson                        42  1    3:08:34     2  1:18:17     5  1:11:29     4  2:29:46   3    38:48  227  
       B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 
  3    Movers and Shakers                  40  2    3:19:12     5  1:25:08     3  1:06:49     5  2:31:57   4    47:15  88   
       B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  4    forenar                             41  1    3:20:46     4  1:21:25     1  1:04:30     2  2:25:55   10   54:51  138  
       B: Geoff House C: craig walton R: Ellen House 
  5    Williams Connection                 41  2    3:24:57     1  1:14:05     6  1:14:14     3  2:28:19   11   56:38  80   
       B: Lewis Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason 
  6    Team Madame-WLP                     40  3    3:31:39     8  1:29:48     9  1:28:05     8  2:57:53   1    33:46  160  
       B: Peter Gilbert C: Brian Phinney R: Mike Bienkowski 
  7    Tammycakes                          43  1    3:56:11     7  1:25:37    13  1:36:01     9  3:01:38   9    54:33  484  
       B: Tammy Payer C: Tammy Payer R: Tammy Payer 
  8    Peter Schoeffer                     42  2    3:57:29    10  1:38:28     4  1:09:37     7  2:48:05   16 1:09:24  228  
       B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 
  9    Goodrich                            42  3    3:59:29     6  1:25:09     7  1:19:33     6  2:44:42   17 1:14:47  504  
       B: Foster Goodrich C: Foster Goodrich R: Foster Goodrich 
  10   The paddlers Shop                   43  2    4:01:41    11  1:38:50     8  1:24:12    10  3:03:02   13   58:39  502  
       B: Kathryn Egnaczak C: Kathryn Egnaczak R: Kathryn Egnaczak 
  11   For the Birds                       43  3    4:03:52    13  1:42:46    11  1:31:36    13  3:14:22   6    49:30  225  
       B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 
  12   Homebrewed                          40  4    4:04:43    12  1:40:30    12  1:31:42    11  3:12:12   8    52:31  87   
       B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: Mark Liponis R: Jonathan Denmark 
  13   Team Snacks                         40  5    4:12:00    15  1:44:38    10  1:30:23    14  3:15:01   12   56:59  79   
       B: Danielle D'Angelo C: Stefanie D'Angelo R: Kate Kelley 
  14   Thanks to the Wild One              43  4    4:14:22     9  1:35:37    14  1:38:04    12  3:13:41   14 1:00:41  237  
       B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 
  15   Lauren Galenski                     43  5    4:22:35    14  1:44:06    16  1:49:23    16  3:33:29   5    49:06  226  
       B: Lauren Galenski C: Lauren Galenski R: Lauren Galenski 
  16   SHAKE ''N'' BAKE                    42  4    4:26:54    16  1:45:52    15  1:39:52    15  3:25:44   15 1:01:10  78   
       B: Tim Chabet C: Tim Chabet R: Tim Chabet 
  17   Brava                               40  6    4:35:57    17  1:49:27    17  1:55:02    17  3:44:29   7    51:28  117  
       B: Christina Klich C: Laura Wentzel R: Rachel DeRose 



*********************************************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates