Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 20, 2015 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                         *************************************************************
                                                    
                                 DIVISION (CANOE-KAYAK-PADDLE) RESULTS
  

                         *************************************************************

            
DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

         ** New Division: 01 ** ALL BERKSHIRE CAnoe           

  1  Josh Itch                           01  2:39:20   3    
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  2  MInkler Insurance                   01  2:40:07   2    
     B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Nick Curelop 
  3  Two old guys and two young bucks    01  3:01:25   164  
     B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / Adam Whalen R: Michael Staropoli 
  4  Nurses Gone Wild                    01  3:40:42   18   
     B: Matthew Tebo C: Tracy Dermody / Danna Snow R: Christine Hover 
  5  Another Year Older                  01  3:51:20   190  
     B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 
  6  Team Long Pig                       01  3:54:36   184  
     B: Kevin Marsh C: Edward Carman R: David Woods 

         ** New Division: 02 ** MALE 39 UNDER canoe           

  1  The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men    02  2:39:14   5    
     B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / Nick Lysieuk R: Shawn Rumery 
  2  Millbrook                           02  2:41:13   194  
     B: TBA C: Jeb Fowler R: TBA 
  3  Minkler Insurance II                02  2:43:46   9    
     B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 
  4  Dr AL & The Pacemakers              02  2:56:21   150  
     B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 
  5  Public Servants                     02  3:09:27   13   
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Butch Barbour / Jake Barbour R: Steve Roberts 
  6  Three in-laws and Sean              02  3:18:47   134  
     B: Luke Delorme C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 
  7  FastLane                            02  3:26:18   104  
     B: Dylan Jordan C: Matt Lane / Andrew Lane R: Morgan Lyon 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 and over Canoe       

  1  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:52:35   147  
     B: Steve Malin C: Tom Ingersoll / Thom Whaley R: Matt Cartier 
  2  Team Bicycle Alley                  03  3:02:25   105  
     B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Jay Barron 
  3  Frankenstein's Monster              03  3:07:02   106  
     B: Dave Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 
  4  Mean Machine                        03  3:09:03   84   
     B: James Sawtelle C: Ian Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  5  Justice For All                     03  3:09:35   156  
     B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan R: James Davis 
  6  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           03  3:27:51   95   
     B: Mark W Busch C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: Dave Hall 
  7  Go fast Fast                        03  3:30:06   182  
     B: Carrol Patin C: Dennis Collins / Gary Case R: Bill Hudelin 

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female Canoe              

  1  Many Miracles Still Happen          04  3:26:54   123  
     B: Susan Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Hilary Greene 
  2  Murphys Law                         04  3:27:04   161  
     B: Sandy Superchi C: Kristine Dorsey / Bonnie Sumner R: Caitlin Smith 
  3  One Non-Blond                       04  3:28:37   26   
     B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  4  Team Smutty                         04  3:30:42   124  
     B: Wendy Alden Lampro C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  5  Berkshire Mombshells                04  3:50:17   45   
     B: Lauren Baumann C: Marki Lee Blackwell / Glenna Blackwell R: Brooks Anne Burdick 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 and over Canoe     

  1  Maniacs                             05  2:45:57   61   
     B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Rick Chalmers 
  2  SEKS                                05  2:51:55   7    
     B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Ed Paquette R: Matthew Kinnaman 
  3  Clarks_Gamble_Beat_C/LYM            05  3:00:56   22   
     B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Prette 
  4  Wharf Rats                          05  3:22:57   107  
     B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  5  Roberts Roofing                     05  3:26:15   178  
     B: John Sullivan C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Robert Chasen 
  6  Ethyl Mer-men                       05  3:30:29   56   
     B: Bob Drapeau C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Q Murphy 
  7  Team Agouti 24                      05  3:44:09   64   
     B: Mickey Natoli C: Dave Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 06 ** GRANDMASTERS 60 OVER          

  1  Hawaii 50                           06  2:56:51   51   
     B: Peter Greer C: Peter Heed / Tom Warner R: Bob Dion 
  2  Still Going                         06  3:08:50   125  
     B: Peter Wick C: Jack Lareau / Bob Allen R: Mike Murphy 
  3  The Fugawie (Indians)               06  3:14:31   17   
     B: Bob Birkby C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla 
  4  Just Joshin-1                       06  3:19:37   14   
     B: Peter Sheffer C: Toddy Munson / Doug Munson R: Bernie Mack 
  5  NA LAW                              06  3:35:02   129  
     B: Fred Thompson C: Charles Zuber / Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 
  6  Elderly Geeks                       06  3:38:00   54   
     B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Rich Geffin 
  7  Shoo-s Canoe                        06  3:40:51   250  
     B: John Mounteer C: Joe Schewe / Bill Pollock R: John Russell 

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 and under Canoe      

  1  Allen Heights Mixed                 07  2:27:29   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Laura Walton R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  4-2-GO                              07  2:42:34   4    
     B: Jonathan Molk C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Margo Smith 
  3  3 Plus 1                            07  2:42:43   168  
     B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Sandy Harris R: Jason Ayr 
  4  Fast 'N Furious                     07  2:51:10   50   
     B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Alfonso Champion 
  5  Cooley/Castro                       07  2:55:13   49   
     B: Daniel Castro C: Robert Cooley / Linda Cooley R: Michael Cooley 
  6  Most Improved                       07  3:01:14   63   
     B: Scott Yarosh C: Bruce Rosewarne / Melissa Frydlo R: Jacquelyn Pierce 
  7  Rehab Starts Monday                 07  3:07:06   27   
     B: Kevin Mooney C: Bill Farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 and over Canoe       

  1  Let-s Prep this time!               08  3:18:12   6    
     B: Kevin Mitts C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Ameeso R: Chris Trager 
  2  Six Two and Even                    08  3:26:43   86   
     B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 
  3  BadFish                             08  3:34:08   102  
     B: Brian Harper C: George Pfeiffer / Rick Holdt R: Alainya Harper 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 person Male Canoe           

  1  Delachusetts                        09  3:09:29   141  
     B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger / Chris Uthgenannt R: Jeff Rominger 
  2  The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  3:12:15   166  
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout R: Joseph Burke 
  3  Dos Hermanos                        09  3:15:27   83   
     B: Ben Palmer C: Ben Palmer / Warren Palmer R: Warren Palmer 
  4  Chip and The Block                  09  3:18:11   48   
     B: Dave Chrapowitzky C: Tucker Chrapowitzky / Dave Chrapowitzky R: Tucker Chrapowitzky 
  5  Team Doug                           09  3:19:33   158  
     B: Tommy Lynch C: Tommy Lynch / Doug Howard R: Doug Howard 
  6  Brothers Grimm                      09  3:23:41   46   
     B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 
  7  Fear the Beards                     09  3:25:13   121  
     B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis / Jason Schultheis R: Jason Schultheis 

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female canoe         

  1  North Coast Kayaks Lincolnville, Ma 10  3:14:06   162  
     B: Kari Crowe C: Kari Crowe R: Megan Anello 
  2  MM Squared                          10  3:33:20   62   
     B: Monique Blake C: Monique Blake / Michelle Costa R: Michelle Costa 
  3  Tri Polka Duo                       10  3:41:33   139  
     B: Sylwia Ketchen C: Anna Benson / Sylwia Ketchen R: Anna Benson 
  4  Team Berkshire Organics             10  3:42:26   103  
     B: Emma Kearney C: Emma Kearney R: Aleisha Gibbons 
  5  Team Jamie                          10  3:58:24   388  
     B: Helene Gingras C: Sue Vollroth / Helen Gingras R: Sue Vollrath 
  6  Busted Stuff                        10  4:18:53   47   
     B: Julie Marcoulier C: Linda Pitney / Julie Marcoulier R: Linda Pitney 
  7  Paw Patrol                          10  4:31:23   322  
     B: Lisa Oliver C: Hether Cahill / Lisa Oliver R: Hether Cahill 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed Canoe          

  1  Just Dooley It                      11  3:04:47   89   
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Eileen Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Duquette Strong                     11  3:25:20   52   
     B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette R: Amy Duquette 
  3  KR Race                             11  3:30:55   36   
     B: Rob McNinch C: Kate McNinch / Rob McNinch R: Kate McNinch 
  4  THE LOVE MACHINE                    11  3:38:44   34   
     B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  5  soup and salad                      11  3:39:46   38   
     B: David Desrosiers C: David Desrosiers / Kathie Penna R: Kathie Penna 
  6  McCarthy Dodds                      11  3:50:01   37   
     B: John McCarthy C: Justine Dodds / John McCarthy R: Justine Dodds 
  7  P and H                             11  4:05:23   171  
     B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko / Phil Boyko R: Phil Boyko 

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational Canoe            

  1  Ridge Runners                       12  3:13:02   109  
     B: Mark Wallace C: John Donovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 
  2  Jimarkandreasteve                   12  3:16:17   145  
     B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Andreas Schmid R: Mark Elliot 
  3  Strength for Serridge               12  3:19:11   143  
     B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O'Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 
  4  The Wobbly Bobblies                 12  3:30:07   135  
     B: Matthew Pedrotti C: Katie Connors / Bob Connors R: Stefan Ogle 
  5  4 The Fun of It                     12  3:31:44   20   
     B: Mel Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Diane Barrett R: Kris Guerino 
  6  Team Ericson VI                     12  3:43:13   28   
     B: Cherie Ericson C: Jan Salzer-Ogden / Bob Ericson R: Ryan Ericson 
  7  Team Three-Legged Dog               12  3:44:32   142  
     B: Greg Tyrosvoutis C: Louisa Gilder / Greg Tyrosvoutis R: Matt Marsh 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 13 ** IronMan Canoe                 

  1  Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked     13  3:04:34   238  
     B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier 
  2  Luke Kaplan                         13  3:12:10   231  
     B: Luke Kaplan C: Luke Kaplan R: Luke Kaplan 
  3  Stickman                            13  3:14:33   493  
     B: Sean Jennings C: Sean Jennings R: Sean Jennings 
  4  David Lee                           13  3:34:43   498  
     B: David Lee C: --- R: --- 
  5  Woods                               13  3:50:54   181  
     B: Dylan Woods C: --- R: --- 
  6  Joshua Aschheim                     13  4:10:49   211  
     B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim 

 ** New Division: 14 ** IronPerson 40 and over C      

  1  Derek Powell                        14  3:37:29   229  
     B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell 

 ** New Division: 15 ** IronPerson 50 and over C      

  1  Advil Express                       15  3:05:05   240  
     B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 
  2  His Eye Twitched Involuntarily      15  3:20:19   236  
     B: Nick Marshall C: Nick Marshall R: Nick Marshall 
  3  William E Rowland                   15  3:57:43   218  
     B: William E Rowland C: William E Rowland R: William E Rowland 
  4  Art Gwozdz                          15  4:13:22   230  
     B: Art Gwozdz C: Art Gwozdz R: Art Gwozdz 

 DIVISI                                       FINAL  
 PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
 ====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman canoe    

  1  Iron WOman Hear Me Roar             16  4:58:15   212  
     B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 



 ** New Division: 17 ** veteran 70 & Over             

  1  The 3 Statesmen                     17  3:35:15   23   
     B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 
  2  Old Guys Rule                       17  3:52:52   11   
     B: Peter Persoff C: Dick Ulbrich / Alec Davis R: Michael Rosenbaum 
  3  Jayne-s Guys                        17  4:00:45   100  
     B: Paul Murray C: Dave Klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 
  4  Old Men Walking                     17  4:50:59   97   
     B: Laurence D Cohen C: James Dami R: Eric White 

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under                  

  1  Beardie and The Boys                18  3:14:33   111  
     B: Matt Wiseman C: Ian Culnane / George Hedreen R: Owen Brandriss 
  2  FIT4First                           18  3:15:46   183  
     B: Tyler Harrington C: Brandon Louison / Nick Gray R: Michael Goretti 
  3  Tin Fins                            18  3:31:33   172  
     B: Nathan Kunsman C: Kayla Dillon / Nathan Kunsman R: Kayla Dillon 
  4  Stampeding Turtles                  18  4:04:59   110  
     B: Xavier Powell C: Courtney Gagne R: Zabion Powell 
  5  Josh 2.0                            18  4:07:09   132  
     B: Henry Eustis C: Abigail Wade R: Jack Smith 

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family                        

  1  Here Combes The Jassens             19  2:58:19   15   
     B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 
  2  Robbins Shred Fest                  19  3:05:54   76   
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  3  DOCTORS ORDERS                      19  3:06:00   136  
     B: SAMUEL PIPER C: ANDREW PIPER R: ANDREW J PIPER 
  4  Stefan Get US IN                    19  3:07:35   128  
     B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 
  5  Manchester Lions                    19  3:15:14   72   
     B: Sam Batchelor C: Andy Batchelor / Jim Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 
  6  Sawyers and Porters                 19  3:17:01   81   
     B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  7  Quattro Orsi                        19  3:19:59   75   
     B: Steve Facchetti C: Cosmo LaViola / Tony Facchetti R: Greta Facchetti 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate/Organization        

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:53:36   77   
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Robert Smith / Dennis Girard R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  Orchard Hill Breadworks             20  2:55:55   41   
     B: Noah Elbers C: Samuel Champ / Shane Powell R: Kurt Hackler 
  3  PACC                                20  2:58:29   73   
     B: Ben Piecuch C: Brenda Loguidice / Kerry Klein R: Amanda Rossolimo 
  4  377                                 20  3:00:25   114  
     B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 
  5  Kindred Laurel Lake 3D              20  3:07:53   40   
     B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee R: Darrell Carlson 
  6  Coast Guard Academy                 20  3:21:07   140  
     B: Jesse Millard C: Ian Frenkel R: Brooke Millard 
  7  WPCALBANY.ORG                       20  3:27:28   155  
     B: John Bossung Jr C: Kyle Bossling R: Nikki O-Meara 

 ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female - 1 Male             

  1  Maxine                              21  2:47:24   98   
     B: William Caiigari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Emily Gallin 
  2  MaWRECKis                           21  3:15:42   112  
     B: Madeleine Marecki C: Andy Marecki / Hazel Marecki R: Lena Marecki 
  3  Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  3:21:44   8    
     B: Chalis Bird C: Ginny Akabane / Leah Larmon R: Gray SImons III 
  4  Big Men, Short Socks                21  3:37:39   92   
     B: Megan Callahan C: Kelley Michael R: Caryn Kelley 
  5  ALL DAY                             21  3:58:17   113  
     B: Deborah Wilson C: Sheila Bartlett / Mary Knepper R: Ian Valiton 
  6  Beauty and the Beasts               21  4:06:15   148  
     B: Amy Murray C: Sarah Siket / James Siket R: Kim Ketchen 
  7  Field House Foodie Fanatics         21  4:19:00   68   
     B: Pete Lopez C: Kim Lopez / Tammie Jervas R: Loretta Tenuta 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman 60 and over           

  1  Sixty Something                     22  3:30:21   210  
     B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  2  Kushi Institute                     22  4:04:34   500  
     B: Olaf Fischer C: --- R: --- 
  3  Mongoose                            22  4:40:06   420  
     B: Buzz Hoagland C: Buzz Hoagland R: Buzz Hoagland 
  4  Gerard Johnson                      22  5:03:01   490  
     B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 

 ** New Division: 24 ** Kayak All Berkshire           

  1  PBJ and IPAs                        24  2:50:52   293  
     B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 
  2  Flying Pigs                         24  2:58:53   391  
     B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 
  3  KFW                                 24  3:06:02   367  
     B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob Fachini R: Shawn Wright 
  4  Lumina Power                        24  3:09:23   258  
     B: Aidan Newey C: Dylan Seward R: Michael Kotleski 
  5  Team advil                          24  3:28:06   325  
     B: Steve Desmond C: Jim Patterson / Brian Patterson R: Matt Patterson 
  6  Hilon Garden Team                   24  3:30:35   352  
     B: Ken Tessier C: Robert Cohen R: Mitch Emery 
  7  INIT4FUN                            24  3:38:59   370  
     B: William Klein C: Jim Pyra R: John Guzzi 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Kayak Males 39 and under      

  1  Pittsfield Health Food Ctr          25  2:23:19   396  
     B: Dean Phillips C: Ben Pigott / Mike Dostal R: Steve Dowsett 
  2  SPIN SPLASH Sprint                  25  2:40:42   193  
     B: Ian Skewer C: Phil Warner R: Stepehn Kurczy 
  3  3491'                               25  3:01:20   241  
     B: Brian Spagnoletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 
  4  The Replacements                    25  3:05:39   390  
     B: Sonny Harvey C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 
  5  Wagon Wheel Express                 25  3:11:41   308  
     B: Matt Bourque C: Bob Lomp R: Sean Kelley 
  6  Keystones                           25  3:17:22   254  
     B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: John Aldrich 
  7  2 outlaws and an in Law             25  3:17:27   329  
     B: Troy Amuso C: Peter DiGrigoli R: Kristopher McLaughlin 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 26 ** Kayak Males 40 and over       

  1  Brother in Laws                     26  2:46:57   246  
     B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 
  2  Movin' Groovin'                     26  3:06:51   289  
     B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Christopher Begley 
  3  Powered by Beer                     26  3:20:22   399  
     B: Mark Gamash C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 
  4  Acton the egit                      26  3:24:49   268  
     B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 
  5  Principal Bones                     26  3:30:22   361  
     B: Gary Barrow C: Jacob Keplinger R: Aaron Dean 
  6  Three Stooges                       26  3:45:08   354  
     B: Alfredo Najera C: Patrick Ferriere R: Alec MacGillis 
  7  Muscle Sandwich                     26  4:11:40   379  
     B: Matthew Lenehan C: Jeff Ingalls R: David Fromm 

 ** New Division: 27 ** Kayak All Female              

  1  Vermont Vixens                      27  3:16:49   245  
     B: Donagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Jenny Peterson 
  2  It's all about the t-shirt          27  3:25:41   262  
     B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Lindsey Dimaro 
  3  PT Cruisers                         27  3:33:10   295  
     B: Emma O'Connor C: Gay Houghton R: Becky Divoll 
  4  JMK Blueberry Pickers               27  3:33:49   328  
     B: Jamie Potter C: Jamie Potter R: Monica Saunders 
  5  OURITAROD                           27  3:37:50   251  
     B: Pat Rosier C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle Sargis 
  6  Adams PT Girls!                     27  3:40:54   362  
     B: Lori Garabedian C: Sue Joyner R: Diane Wright 
  7  Berkshires to the Beach             27  3:47:22   327  
     B: Sabrina Ruggiero C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate Mccormick R: Christine Goretti 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 28 ** Kayak Mixed 39 under          

  1  Vermont Sports Connection           28  2:36:20   242  
     B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Sara Dunham 
  2  Young and Restless                  28  2:58:37   382  
     B: David Graziani C: Holly Brouker R: Connor Meehan 
  3  Dynamo                              28  3:15:50   377  
     B: Kurt Brenner C: Igor Ioshpa R: Heather Perkins 
  4  Millenium Millionaires              28  3:19:57   188  
     B: Jerad King C: Abigail Lemanski R: Daniel Cleary 
  5  Dirty Ferd                          28  3:28:26   273  
     B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 
  6  Two thoroughbreds and a donkey      28  3:38:28   320  
     B: Terri DiGrigoli C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu 
  7  Maineiacs                           28  3:41:06   287  
     B: Steve Buxton C: Bram Smith / Nicole Bergeron R: Julia Bergeron 

 ** New Division: 29 ** Kayak Mixed 40 over           

  1  Berkshire West                      29  2:59:53   371  
     B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Art Reilly 
  2  Two Roosters and A Chick            29  3:09:01   311  
     B: Dan Flynn C: Ann Jon R: Joseph Alfano 
  3  Justice League                      29  3:12:21   343  
     B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 
  4  Three Amigos                        29  3:14:43   306  
     B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 
  5  Trunk Monkeys                       29  3:15:40   256  
     B: Bill Eagan C: Philip Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 
  6  Random Greatness                    29  3:23:23   337  
     B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 
  7  Happy as a Dinner Bell              29  3:27:43   392  
     B: Blake Mackey C: Greg CYBULSKI R: Iratxe Eskurza 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 30 ** kayak Masters 50 over         

  1  Ice Glen Guys                       30  2:54:56   334  
     B: Evan Fox C: Jonathan Raab R: Ron Piazza 
  2  SnappyPappies                       30  3:24:38   378  
     B: Hans Morris C: Tom Jones R: Christopher Perkins 
  3  HopHeads +1                         30  3:27:36   397  
     B: Alan Grant C: Cheryl Caldwell R: Pat Marafiote 
  4  Rose-s Boys                         30  3:28:59   253  
     B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 
  5  Mid-Life Crisis                     30  3:36:58   339  
     B: Jeff Hurwitz C: MIke Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 
  6  Beachwood United                    30  3:39:58   355  
     B: Robert Barry C: Maureen Tuggey / Rick Tuggey R: Justin Barry 
  7  The Flying Circus                   30  3:40:25   335  
     B: Helene Wolkoff C: Fred Riss R: Les Wolkoff 

 ** New Division: 31 ** Kayak Grandmaster             

  1  Just Postal                         31  2:56:35   243  
     B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 
  2  Win, Place, Show                    31  3:13:31   318  
     B: James Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 
  3  The Bug - the Lip and the Saw       31  3:29:56   342  
     B: Steve Bugbee C: Pete Lipka R: Ed Saharczewski 
  4  Seventy x three almost              31  3:42:58   395  
     B: Sam Earnshaw C: Gerald James Fawcett R: George Gilder 
  5  Get us off the couch                31  3:45:49   368  
     B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Fred Landes 
  6  Mountain Goats                      31  4:05:58   252  
     B: Pete Westover C: Dana Westover R: Pete Westover 
  7  Finally Old Enough!                 31  4:13:38   313  
     B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 32 ** Kayak Recreation              

  1  Loose Pickles                       32  3:18:05   344  
     B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 
  2  Just Joshin-2                       32  3:20:43   284  
     B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  3  Chefs Hat                           32  3:28:42   272  
     B: Devin Rock C: Nate Tucker R: Kate Rock 
  4  Willie's Rock Apes                  32  3:32:24   359  
     B: Edward Mahoney C: Sean Quimper R: Jason Street 
  5  Beer Me Now!                        32  3:34:47   309  
     B: Joe Coffey C: John Pratt R: Leanne Coffey 
  6  Something Clever                    32  3:35:47   358  
     B: Matthew Riechers C: Robert Fournier R: Tom Doyle 
  7  Start Over                          32  3:38:00   360  
     B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 

 ** New Division: 33 ** kayak 2 Person male           

  1  TJ MAXXED                           33  2:52:37   266  
     B: Joshua Lipinski C: Tom Corrigan R: Joshua Lipinski 
  2  Manual Labor                        33  3:04:36   369  
     B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 
  3  IronMiners                          33  3:13:57   281  
     B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 
  4  Back at It                          33  3:23:16   269  
     B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood / Frank Krol R: Matthew Kerwood 
  5  Team Kerwood                        33  3:29:29   346  
     B: Kevin Kerwood C: Kevin Kerwood / Greg Kerwood R: Greg Kerwood 
  6  Old Dog and a New Trick, OFC        33  3:35:30   292  
     B: Shane Miner C: John Miner R: Shane Miner 
  7  Wasabi Peas                         33  3:41:25   119  
     B: Jeffrey Wimette C: Nathan Hickey R: --- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 34 ** Kayak 2 Person femaler        

  1  Achilles Shoulder                   34  3:37:34   418  
     B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz R: Adrienne Rynes 
  2  Mainely Trained                     34  3:42:56   363  
     B: Caroline Holland C: Caroline Holland R: Beth Holland 
  3  A Long WAY For A CANDEE             34  4:04:36   380  
     B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee / Carol Way R: Erin Candee 
  4  Sweet honey Jill's                  34  4:20:52   300  
     B: Jessica Macknight C: Lea Waldbillig R: Jessica Macknight 

 ** New Division: 35 ** Kayak 2 Person Mixed          

  1  Big Willy                           35  3:21:01   248  
     B: Tim Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Tim Allard 
  2  Mahkeenac Attack                    35  3:23:39   286  
     B: Catherine Chester C: Matthew Chester / Catherine Chester R: Matthew Chester 
  3  British & Fit-ish                   35  3:28:40   247  
     B: Simon Muil C: Simon Muil / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 
  4  MInute to WIn It !                  35  3:31:39   383  
     B: Melanie Bessette C: Paul Fortini R: Melanie Bessette 
  5  MMRHS20                             35  3:32:48   316  
     B: Creighton Curtiss C: Creighton Curtiss R: Amy Carlotto Zuckett 
  6  The Womp Rats                       35  3:34:54   305  
     B: William Bodine C: Laurie Cole / William Bodine R: Laurie Cole 
  7  Family Fun                          35  3:35:32   275  
     B: David Caron C: Elizabeth Butrick / David Caron R: David Caron 

 ** New Division: 36 ** Kayak Iron Man                

  1  Blanford Banana                     36  2:40:35   400  
     B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 
  2  00000000000 - Josh Flanagan         36  2:45:35   401  
     B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 
  3  John McCarthy                       36  2:58:14   466  
     B: John McCarthy C: John McCarthy R: John McCarthy 
  4  Mark Trahan                         36  3:00:13   220  
     B: Mark Trahan C: Mark Trahan R: Mark Trahan 
  5  Team Whitsett                       36  3:01:00   489  
     B: Kristian Whitsett C: Kristian Whitsett R: Kristian Whitsett 
  6  Ed Hofmeister                       36  3:01:04   436  
     B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 
  7  Adam Hinds                          36  3:03:02   476  
     B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds R: Adam Hinds 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 37 ** Kayak Iron person 40 over     

  1  Andre Bessette                      37  3:06:41   456  
     B: Andre Bessette C: Andre Bessette R: Andre Bessette 
  2  christopher kielb                   37  3:07:00   402  
     B: christopher kielb C: christopher kielb R: christopher kielb 
  3  Bernard Landa                       37  3:12:11   460  
     B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 
  4  Simon Stone                         37  3:15:37   478  
     B: Noah Stone C: Noah Stone R: Noah Stone 
  5  donald curtis                       37  3:25:53   455  
     B: Donald Curtis C: Donald Curtis R: Donald Curtis 
  6  Matthew Puntin                      37  3:34:36   457  
     B: Matthew Puntin C: Matthew Puntin R: Matthew Puntin 
  7  Dave Singer                         37  3:35:20   454  
     B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer 

 ** New Division: 38 ** Kayak ironperson 50 over      

  1  Jack Highlander                     38  2:54:45   496  
     B: Jack Morse C: --- R: --- 
  2  Ned Kennedy                         38  3:03:40   437  
     B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 
  3  Dan Michaud                         38  3:09:53   481  
     B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 
  4  Mark Sheinkman                      38  3:13:18   409  
     B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 
  5  Dave Potter                         38  3:25:33   471  
     B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 
  6  Jeffrey Thornton                    38  3:41:45   461  
     B: Jeffrey Thornton C: Jeffrey Thornton R: Jeffrey Thornton 
  7  Jeff Clark                          38  3:45:29   403  
     B: Jeff Clark C: Jeff Clark R: Jeff Clark 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 39 ** Ironwoman Kayak               

  1  Robin Frain                         39  3:35:30   430  
     B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 
  2  The Flying Pig                      39  3:38:03   501  
     B: Lynn Hall C: --- R: --- 
  3  Tonic Clonic                        39  3:45:48   472  
     B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 
  4  Nicole Shepardson                   39  3:47:29   480  
     B: Nicole Shepardson C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 
  5  Michaeleen Barry                    39  4:04:56   423  
     B: Michaeleen Barry C: Michaeleen Barry R: Michaeleen Barry 
  6  The One-Der-Bean                    39  4:12:57   487  
     B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 
  7  Kelly Rigby                         39  4:16:32   443  
     B: Kelly Rigby C: Kelly Rigby R: Kelly Rigby 

 ** New Division: 40 ** Team paddleboard              

  1  Berkshire Outfitters                40  3:02:15   153  
     B: Dan Celentano C: Josh Crittenden R: Jared Haley 
  2  Movers and Shakers                  40  3:19:12   88   
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  3  Team Madame-WLP                     40  3:31:39   160  
     B: Peter Gilbert C: Brian Phinney R: Mike Bienkowski 
  4  Homebrewed                          40  4:04:43   87   
     B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: Mark Liponis R: Jonathan Denmark 
  5  Team Snacks                         40  4:12:00   79   
     B: Danielle D'Angelo C: Stefanie D'Angelo R: Kate Kelley 
  6  Brava                               40  4:35:57   117  
     B: Christina Klich C: Laura Wentzel R: Rachel DeRose 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 41 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard        

  1  forenar                             41  3:20:46   138  
     B: Geoff House C: craig walton R: Ellen House 
  2  Williams Connection                 41  3:24:57   80   
     B: Lewis Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason 

 ** New Division: 42 ** Iron Man paddleboard          

  1  Logan Wilson                        42  3:08:34   227  
     B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 
  2  Peter Schoeffer                     42  3:57:29   228  
     B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 
  3  Goodrich                            42  3:59:29   504  
     B: Foster Goodrich C: Foster Goodrich R: Foster Goodrich 
  4  SHAKE ''N'' BAKE                    42  4:26:54   78   
     B: Tim Chabet C: Tim Chabet R: Tim Chabet 

 ** New Division: 43 ** Ironwoman paddleboard         

  1  Tammycakes                          43  3:56:11   484  
     B: Tammy Payer C: Tammy Payer R: Tammy Payer 
  2  The paddlers Shop                   43  4:01:41   502  
     B: Kathryn Egnaczak C: Kathryn Egnaczak R: Kathryn Egnaczak 
  3  For the Birds                       43  4:03:52   225  
     B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 
  4  Thanks to the Wild One              43  4:14:22   237  
     B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 
  5  Lauren Galenski                     43  4:22:35   226  
     B: Lauren Galenski C: Lauren Galenski R: Lauren Galenski 

 ** New Division: 44 ** Exhibition -4 Person Canoe    

  1  Hut Hut Hut Hut                     44  3:44:50   130  
     B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Carina Pekitore 




*********************************************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates