Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 20, 2015 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
   *******************************************************************************************************
                                                    
                                       CANOE DIVISION RESULTS (183)
                                       
    1 = All Berkshire Canoe || 2 = Males 39 and under || 3 = Males 40 over || 4 = All Female || 5 = Masters 50 + 
       6 = Gramdmaster || 7 = Mixed 39 under || 8 = Mixed 40 + || 9 = 2 Person male || 10 = 2 Person Female 
11 = 2 Person Mixed || 12 = Recreation  || 13 = IronMan || 14 =IronPerson 40 +  || 15 = Iron 50  || 16 = Ironwoman
17 = Vet 70 +  || 18 = 20 under  || 19= family || 20 = Corporate || 21 = 3 Female - 1 Male || 22 = Iron 60 + 
                           23 = Ironwoman 60 + || 44 = Exhibition 

   *******************************************************************************************************


OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Allen Heights Mixed                 07  1    2:27:29     1  1:08:52     1    46:49     1  1:55:41   1    31:48  1    
       B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Laura Walton R: Steve Monsulick 
  2    The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men    02  1    2:39:14     5  1:13:20     5    49:41     5  2:03:01   7    36:13  5    
       B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / Nick Lysieuk R: Shawn Rumery 
  3    Josh Itch                           01  1    2:39:20     2  1:13:19     6    50:15     6  2:03:34   5    35:46  3    
       B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  4    MInkler Insurance                   01  2    2:40:07     6  1:13:20    12    52:17     7  2:05:37   3    34:30  2    
       B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Nick Curelop 
  5    Millbrook                           02  2    2:41:13     7  1:13:20     3    48:25     3  2:01:45   16   39:28  194  
       B: Jeb Fowler C: Jon Kaz R: Travis Dunham 
  6    4-2-GO                              07  2    2:42:34     8  1:13:20     2    48:20     2  2:01:40   20   40:54  4    
       B: Jonathan Molk C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Margo Smith 
  7    3 Plus 1                            07  3    2:42:43    11  1:13:20    26    57:28    12  2:10:48   2    31:55  168  
       B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Sandy Harris R: Jason Ayr 
  8    Minkler Insurance II                02  3    2:43:46    17  1:16:17     9    50:37     8  2:06:54   10   36:52  9    
       B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 
  9    Maniacs                             05  1    2:45:57    12  1:13:20     4    49:36     4  2:02:56   37   43:01  61   
       B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Rick Chalmers 
  10   Maxine                              21  1    2:47:24     3  1:13:19    28    57:33    13  2:10:52   9    36:32  98   
       B: William Caiigari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Emily Gallin 
  11   Fast 'N Furious                     07  4    2:51:10    26  1:17:54    10    51:20     9  2:09:14   26   41:56  50   
       B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Alfonso Champion 
  12   SEKS                                05  2    2:51:55    20  1:16:22    14    53:35    10  2:09:57   27   41:58  7    
       B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Ed Paquette R: Matthew Kinnaman 
  13   Irresistible Balding Men            03  1    2:52:35    16  1:16:16    30    58:01    16  2:14:17   13   38:18  147  
       B: Steve Malin C: Tom Ingersoll / Thom Whaley R: Matt Cartier 
  14   Team Pfizer                         20  1    2:53:36     9  1:13:20    32    58:22    14  2:11:42   24   41:54  77   
       B: Zane Wenzel C: Robert Smith / Dennis Girard R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  15   Cooley/Castro                       07  5    2:55:13    54  1:23:52    18    55:04    27  2:18:56   8    36:17  49   
       B: Daniel Castro C: Robert Cooley / Linda Cooley R: Michael Cooley 
  16   Orchard Hill Breadworks             20  2    2:55:55    10  1:13:20    86  1:07:53    33  2:21:13   4    34:42  41   
       B: Noah Elbers C: Samuel Champ / Shane Powell R: Kurt Hackler 
  17   Dr AL & The Pacemakers              02  4    2:56:21    51  1:20:57    11    51:52    15  2:12:49   40   43:32  150  
       B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 
  18   Hawaii 50                           06  1    2:56:51    39  1:20:04     8    50:31    11  2:10:35   62   46:16  51   
       B: Peter Greer C: Peter Heed / Tom Warner R: Bob Dion 
  19   Here Combes The Jassens             19  1    2:58:19    19  1:16:19    36    59:03    18  2:15:22   36   42:57  15   
       B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 
  20   PACC                                20  3    2:58:29    13  1:13:37    53  1:02:45    21  2:16:22   32   42:07  73   
       B: Ben Piecuch C: Brenda Loguidice / Kerry Klein R: Amanda Rossolimo 
  21   377                                 20  4    3:00:25    68  1:25:34    22    56:15    37  2:21:49   14   38:36  114  
       B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 
  22   Clarks_Gamble_Beat_C/LYM            05  3    3:00:56    46  1:20:17    17    54:34    17  2:14:51   60   46:05  22   
       B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Prette 
  23   Most Improved                       07  6    3:01:14     4  1:13:19    89  1:08:27    36  2:21:46   17   39:28  63   
       B: Scott Yarosh C: Bruce Rosewarne / Melissa Frydlo R: Jacquelyn Pierce 
  24   Two old guys and two young bucks    01  3    3:01:25    15  1:16:16    39    59:49    20  2:16:05   54   45:20  164  
       B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / Adam Whalen R: Michael Staropoli 
  25   Team Bicycle Alley                  03  2    3:02:25    38  1:20:04    21    55:39    19  2:15:43   65   46:42  105  
       B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Jay Barron 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  26   Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked     13  1    3:04:34    23  1:16:42    45  1:01:07    23  2:17:49   66   46:45  238  
       B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier 
  27   Just Dooley It                      11  1    3:04:47    21  1:16:22    46  1:01:28    24  2:17:50   69   46:57  89   
       B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Eileen Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  28   Advil Express                       15  1    3:05:05    47  1:20:17    43  1:00:58    34  2:21:15   43   43:50  240  
       B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 
  29   Robbins Shred Fest                  19  2    3:05:54    30  1:20:01    69  1:05:13    40  2:25:14   19   40:40  76   
       B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  30   DOCTORS ORDERS                      19  3    3:06:00    49  1:20:21    41  1:00:19    31  2:20:40   53   45:20  136  
       B: SAMUEL PIPER C: ANDREW PIPER R: ANDREW J PIPER 
  31   Frankenstein's Monster              03  3    3:07:02    61  1:25:09    20    55:34    32  2:20:43   63   46:19  106  
       B: Dave Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 
  32   Rehab Starts Monday                 07  7    3:07:06    53  1:20:59    35    58:50    30  2:19:49   71   47:17  27   
       B: Kevin Mooney C: Bill Farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 
  33   Stefan Get US IN                    19  4    3:07:35    42  1:20:07    38    59:40    29  2:19:47   73   47:48  128  
       B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 
  34   Kindred Laurel Lake 3D              20  5    3:07:53    45  1:20:16    33    58:39    26  2:18:55   82   48:58  40   
       B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee R: Darrell Carlson 
  35   Still Going                         06  2    3:08:50    67  1:25:12    29    57:46    38  2:22:58   57   45:52  125  
       B: Peter Wick C: Jack Lareau / Bob Allen R: Mike Murphy 
  36   Mean Machine                        03  4    3:09:03    24  1:17:53    95  1:10:05    50  2:27:58   21   41:05  84   
       B: James Sawtelle C: Ian Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  37   Public Servants                     02  5    3:09:27    43  1:20:09    79  1:06:55    47  2:27:04   34   42:23  13   
       B: Andrew Garcia C: Butch Barbour / Jake Barbour R: Steve Roberts 
  38   Delachusetts                        09  1    3:09:29    25  1:17:54   103  1:12:17    52  2:30:11   15   39:18  141  
       B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger / Chris Uthgenannt R: Jeff Rominger 
  39   Justice For All                     03  5    3:09:35    52  1:20:59    66  1:05:07    41  2:26:06   39   43:29  156  
       B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan R: James Davis 
  40   Luke Kaplan                         13  2    3:12:10    50  1:20:28    77  1:06:24    44  2:26:52   52   45:18  231  
       B: Luke Kaplan C: Luke Kaplan R: Luke Kaplan 
  41   The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  2    3:12:15    18  1:16:17    48  1:02:03    25  2:18:20  119   53:55  166  
       B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout R: Joseph Burke 
  42   Ridge Runners                       12  1    3:13:02    57  1:25:03    74  1:06:05    56  2:31:08   25   41:54  109  
       B: Mark Wallace C: John Donovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 
  43   Pup N Suds                          07  8    3:13:56    29  1:20:00    27    57:31    22  2:17:31  134   56:25  191  
       B: Phil Gentile C: Ron McMahon / Jerry Brown R: Kate Masstill 
  44   North Coast Kayaks Lincolnville, Ma 10  1    3:14:06    63  1:25:10    49  1:02:17    48  2:27:27   64   46:39  162  
       B: Kari Crowe C: Kari Crowe R: Megan Anello 
  45   The Fugawie (Indians)               06  3    3:14:31    75  1:29:50    34    58:44    51  2:28:34   58   45:57  17   
       B: Bob Birkby C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla 
  46   Stickman                            13  3    3:14:33    65  1:25:11    15    54:17    28  2:19:28  127   55:05  493  
       B: Sean Jennings C: Sean Jennings R: Sean Jennings 
  47   Beardie and The Boys                18  1    3:14:33    27  1:19:15   139  1:18:12    73  2:37:27   11   37:06  111  
       B: Matt Wiseman C: Ian Culnane / George Hedreen R: Owen Brandriss 
  48   Manchester Lions                    19  5    3:15:14    41  1:20:05    75  1:06:05    42  2:26:10   84   49:04  72   
       B: Sam Batchelor C: Andy Batchelor / Jim Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 
  49   Dos Hermanos                        09  3    3:15:27    64  1:25:10    67  1:05:08    54  2:30:18   51   45:09  83   
       B: Ben Palmer C: Ben Palmer / Warren Palmer R: Warren Palmer 
  50   MaWRECKis                           21  2    3:15:42    71  1:28:13    31    58:12    43  2:26:25   89   49:17  112  
       B: Madeleine Marecki C: Andy Marecki / Hazel Marecki R: Lena Marecki 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  51   FIT4First                           18  2    3:15:46    80  1:30:52    58  1:03:15    64  2:34:07   23   41:39  183  
       B: Tyler Harrington C: Brandon Louison / Nick Gray R: Michael Goretti 
  52   Jimarkandreasteve                   12  2    3:16:17    58  1:25:04    84  1:07:26    61  2:32:30   42   43:47  145  
       B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Andreas Schmid R: Mark Elliot 
  53   Sawyers and Porters                 19  6    3:17:01    90  1:34:02    42  1:00:56    65  2:34:58   29   42:03  81   
       B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  54   Chip and The Block                  09  4    3:18:11   100  1:36:37    71  1:05:30    85  2:42:07   6    36:04  48   
       B: Dave Chrapowitzky C: Tucker Chrapowitzky / Dave Chrapowitzky R: Tucker Chrapowitzky 
  55   Let-s Prep this time!               08  1    3:18:12    34  1:20:02   123  1:15:24    67  2:35:26   35   42:46  6    
       B: Kevin Mitts C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Ameeso R: Chris Trager 
  56   Three in-laws and Sean              02  6    3:18:47    33  1:20:01    47  1:01:30    35  2:21:31  138   57:16  134  
       B: Luke Delorme C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 
  57   Strength for Serridge               12  3    3:19:11    31  1:20:01    81  1:07:01    46  2:27:02  104   52:09  143  
       B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O'Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 
  58   Team Doug                           09  5    3:19:33    97  1:35:52    19    55:18    57  2:31:10   78   48:23  158  
       B: Tommy Lynch C: Tommy Lynch / Doug Howard R: Doug Howard 
  59   Just Joshin-1                       06  4    3:19:37    55  1:25:03    70  1:05:16    55  2:30:19   90   49:18  14   
       B: Peter Sheffer C: Toddy Munson / Doug Munson R: Bernie Mack 
  60   Quattro Orsi                        19  7    3:19:59    48  1:20:17    94  1:09:58    53  2:30:15   91   49:44  75   
       B: Steve Facchetti C: Cosmo LaViola / Tony Facchetti R: Greta Facchetti 
  61   His Eye Twitched Involuntarily      15  2    3:20:19    14  1:16:16   134  1:17:14    63  2:33:30   68   46:49  236  
       B: Nick Marshall C: Nick Marshall R: Nick Marshall 
  62   Coast Guard Academy                 20  6    3:21:07    88  1:33:40    16    54:18    49  2:27:58  113   53:09  140  
       B: Jesse Millard C: Ian Frenkel R: Brooke Millard 
  63   Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  3    3:21:44    95  1:35:03    52  1:02:45    74  2:37:48   46   43:56  8    
       B: Chalis Bird C: Ginny Akabane / Leah Larmon R: Gray SImons III 
  64   Wharf Rats                          05  4    3:22:57    35  1:20:03    80  1:06:57    45  2:27:00  132   55:57  107  
       B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  65   Brothers Grimm                      09  6    3:23:41    32  1:20:01   101  1:11:28    59  2:31:29  105   52:12  46   
       B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 
  66   Arnies Army                         07  9    3:24:51    74  1:29:29    51  1:02:41    60  2:32:10  110   52:41  151  
       B: Ted Randolph C: Kevin Loehr / Michaele Leohr R: Jackie Nardin 
  67   Fear the Beards                     09  7    3:25:13    81  1:30:55    91  1:09:14    77  2:40:09   50   45:04  121  
       B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis / Jason Schultheis R: Jason Schultheis 
  68   Duquette Strong                     11  2    3:25:20    91  1:34:05    55  1:02:58    71  2:37:03   77   48:17  52   
       B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette R: Amy Duquette 
  69   Berkshirebackcountry                09  8    3:26:02    77  1:29:53   114  1:14:04    94  2:43:57   30   42:05  122  
       B: Richard Adamczyk C: Richard Adamczyk / Chris Bernier R: Chris Bernier 
  70   Roberts Roofing                     05  5    3:26:15   106  1:37:19    57  1:03:11    80  2:40:30   56   45:45  178  
       B: John Sullivan C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Robert Chasen 
  71   FastLane                            02  7    3:26:18    73  1:29:26    98  1:10:53    79  2:40:19   59   45:59  104  
       B: Dylan Jordan C: Matt Lane / Andrew Lane R: Morgan Lyon 
  72   Six Two and Even                    08  2    3:26:43    76  1:29:52    73  1:05:46    68  2:35:38   99   51:05  86   
       B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 
  73   Many Miracles Still Happen          04  1    3:26:54   134  1:42:51    40  1:00:12    89  2:43:03   45   43:51  123  
       B: Susan Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Hilary Greene 
  74   Murphys Law                         04  2    3:27:04   121  1:40:30    23    56:15    70  2:36:45   96   50:19  161  
       B: Sandy Superchi C: Kristine Dorsey / Bonnie Sumner R: Caitlin Smith 
  75   WPCALBANY.ORG                       20  7    3:27:28   131  1:42:39    50  1:02:30    97  2:45:09   33   42:19  155  
       B: John Bossung Jr C: Kyle Bossling R: Nikki O-Meara 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  76   Rotary Club of Pittsfield           03  6    3:27:51   130  1:42:39    24    56:17    76  2:38:56   81   48:55  95   
       B: Mark W Busch C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: Dave Hall 
  77   One Non-Blond                       04  3    3:28:37    36  1:20:03   150  1:20:42    82  2:40:45   74   47:52  26   
       B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  78   Here For The Beer                   09  9    3:29:14    85  1:32:10   112  1:14:01   101  2:46:11   38   43:03  58   
       B: Jason Pettit C: Brian Seaback / Jason Pettit R: Brian Seaback 
  79   Thanks for Nothing Lindsay          07  10   3:29:21    40  1:20:04    68  1:05:09    39  2:25:13  166 1:04:08  55   
       B: Jeff Daigle C: Ginny Goggins / Thomas Goggins R: Alexa Daigle 
  80   Go fast Fast                        03  7    3:30:06    44  1:20:16   104  1:12:18    62  2:32:34  140   57:32  182  
       B: Carrol Patin C: Dennis Collins / Gary Case R: Bill Hudelin 
  81   The Wobbly Bobblies                 12  4    3:30:07    72  1:28:50   128  1:16:18    96  2:45:08   49   44:59  135  
       B: Matthew Pedrotti C: Katie Connors / Bob Connors R: Stefan Ogle 
  82   BT FACES                            09  10   3:30:10   142  1:44:34    61  1:04:09   108  2:48:43   22   41:27  149  
       B: Brett Larmon C: Brett Larmon / Ben Winther R: Ben Winther 
  83   Sixty Something                     22  1    3:30:21    82  1:31:12    59  1:03:59    66  2:35:11  128   55:10  210  
       B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  84   Ethyl Mer-men                       05  6    3:30:29   127  1:42:15    13    53:31    69  2:35:46  126   54:43  56   
       B: Bob Drapeau C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Q Murphy 
  85   Team Smutty                         04  4    3:30:42   123  1:41:09    72  1:05:34   103  2:46:43   47   43:59  124  
       B: Wendy Alden Lampro C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  86   KR Race                             11  3    3:30:55    37  1:20:04   149  1:20:34    81  2:40:38   95   50:17  36   
       B: Rob McNinch C: Kate McNinch / Rob McNinch R: Kate McNinch 
  87   Tin Fins                            18  3    3:31:33    28  1:19:43   158  1:23:57    93  2:43:40   75   47:53  172  
       B: Nathan Kunsman C: Kayla Dillon / Nathan Kunsman R: Kayla Dillon 
  88   4 The Fun of It                     12  5    3:31:44    98  1:36:18    92  1:09:20   100  2:45:38   61   46:06  20   
       B: Mel Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Diane Barrett R: Kris Guerino 
  89   MM Squared                          10  2    3:33:20    78  1:30:33   105  1:12:28    87  2:43:01   97   50:19  62   
       B: Monique Blake C: Monique Blake / Michelle Costa R: Michelle Costa 
  90   BadFish                             08  3    3:34:08    86  1:33:33    63  1:04:47    75  2:38:20  131   55:48  102  
       B: Brian Harper C: George Pfeiffer / Rick Holdt R: Alainya Harper 
  91   David Lee                           13  4    3:34:43    66  1:25:11   154  1:22:07   104  2:47:18   72   47:25  498  
       B: David Lee C: David Lee R: David Lee 
  92   Worried Fathers                     09  11   3:34:53   109  1:37:44    64  1:04:51    86  2:42:35  107   52:18  29   
       B: Dave Pugh C: Dave Pugh / John Reynolds R: John Reynolds 
  93   NA LAW                              06  5    3:35:02   125  1:41:44    37    59:26    84  2:41:10  118   53:52  129  
       B: Fred Thompson C: Charles Zuber / Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 
  94   Gashouse Gorillas, v4.0             19  8    3:35:07    83  1:32:08    90  1:08:38    83  2:40:46  122   54:21  69   
       B: Mike Giordano C: Mike Prudhomme R: Jodie Giordano 
  95   The 3 Statesmen                     17  1    3:35:15    99  1:36:18    44  1:01:03    72  2:37:21  142   57:54  23   
       B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 
  96   Snakes In The Wood Pile             07  11   3:37:16    22  1:16:24   174  1:38:51   123  2:55:15   28   42:01  137  
       B: Shams Helminski C: Matthew Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 
  97   Derek Powell                        14  1    3:37:29   108  1:37:39    93  1:09:49   105  2:47:28   94   50:01  229  
       B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell 
  98   Big Men, Short Socks                21  4    3:37:39   137  1:43:53    65  1:05:04   109  2:48:57   80   48:42  92   
       B: Megan Callahan C: Kelley Michael R: Caryn Kelley 
  99   Barrett Boys                        19  9    3:37:54   129  1:42:37    54  1:02:51    99  2:45:28  108   52:26  146  
       B: Tim Barrett C: Joe Barrett / Ed Barrett R: Jake Barrett 
  100  Elderly Geeks                       06  6    3:38:00   113  1:38:52    62  1:04:31    91  2:43:23  125   54:37  54   
       B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Rich Geffin 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  101  THE LOVE MACHINE                    11  4    3:38:44   110  1:37:58   122  1:15:15   114  2:53:13   55   45:31  34   
       B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  102  Babu & Chumpalump                   09  12   3:38:49    62  1:25:09   120  1:15:08    78  2:40:17  149   58:32  91   
       B: Matthew Art C: Henry Art / Matthew Art R: Henry Art 
  103  two Mikes a bike & a canoe          09  13   3:38:54    70  1:28:11    56  1:03:06    58  2:31:17  171 1:07:37  67   
       B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: Michael Cachat Sr. / Michael Cachat Jr. R: Michael Cachat Jr. 
  104  soup and salad                      11  5    3:39:46   126  1:42:15    88  1:08:26   112  2:50:41   85   49:05  38   
       B: David Desrosiers C: David Desrosiers / Kathie Penna R: Kathie Penna 
  105  Pissin' the Day Away                20  8    3:40:03   138  1:44:07    60  1:04:04   107  2:48:11  102   51:52  74   
       B: Lenny Brown C: Michelle Lagonia / Timothy Christiansen R: Corie Noel 
  106  Nurses Gone Wild                    01  4    3:40:42    59  1:25:06   138  1:17:56    88  2:43:02  141   57:40  18   
       B: Matthew Tebo C: Tracy Dermody / Danna Snow R: Christine Hover 
  107  Shoo-s Canoe                        06  7    3:40:51   107  1:37:33    76  1:06:06    92  2:43:39  137   57:12  250  
       B: John Mounteer C: Joe Schewe / Bill Pollock R: John Russell 
  108  Tri Polka Duo                       10  3    3:41:33    93  1:35:03   125  1:15:54   113  2:50:57   98   50:36  139  
       B: Sylwia Ketchen C: Anna Benson / Sylwia Ketchen R: Anna Benson 
  109  Maggies Minions                     19  10   3:42:17   105  1:37:13    96  1:10:45   106  2:47:58  121   54:19  71   
       B: Andrew Budz C: Sue Budz R: Ian Jones 
  110  Team Berkshire Organics             10  4    3:42:26   103  1:37:01   106  1:12:35   111  2:49:36  112   52:50  103  
       B: Emma Kearney C: Emma Kearney R: Aleisha Gibbons 
  111  Slip, Slop, Flop                    19  11   3:43:06    87  1:33:38   107  1:12:44   102  2:46:22  135   56:44  16   
       B: Chris Brown C: Richard Billetter / Christie Billetter-Brown R: Sharon Billetter 
  112  Team Ericson VI                     12  6    3:43:13   144  1:45:38   109  1:13:44   130  2:59:22   44   43:51  28   
       B: Cherie Ericson C: Jan Salzer-Ogden / Bob Ericson R: Ryan Ericson 
  113  Team Rocky                          19  12   3:43:37    79  1:30:40   116  1:14:31    98  2:45:11  146   58:26  32   
       B: Bob Accorsi C: Steffanie Accorsi / Bob Accorsi R: Gina Accorsi 
  114  Team Agouti 24                      05  7    3:44:09   120  1:40:13   113  1:14:01   120  2:54:14   92   49:55  64   
       B: Mickey Natoli C: Dave Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 
  115  Team Three-Legged Dog               12  7    3:44:32    96  1:35:49   163  1:28:52   147  3:04:41   18   39:51  142  
       B: Greg Tyrosvoutis C: Louisa Gilder / Greg Tyrosvoutis R: Matt Marsh 
  116  Hut Hut Hut Hut                     44  1    3:44:50   162  1:53:56     7    50:20    95  2:44:16  154 1:00:34  130  
       B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Carina Pekitore 
  117  Ranchero                            20  9    3:45:07   153  1:48:36   115  1:14:24   144  3:03:00   31   42:07  169  
       B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Schnackenberg / Tracy Remelius R: Will Levin 
  118  gonna be a rough one                12  8    3:46:16   128  1:42:26   121  1:15:10   125  2:57:36   79   48:40  57   
       B: Jacob Morris-Siegel C: Andrew Madden / Dana Ohman R: Tammy Ciesla 
  119  Cheap SunGlasses Debacle            07  12   3:47:47   116  1:39:39   147  1:20:02   131  2:59:41   76   48:06  120  
       B: Jeb Peterson C: Mark Albano / Mike Albano R: Mia Albano 
  120  HEAT MERCHANTS                      05  8    3:47:56   102  1:36:54   129  1:16:28   115  2:53:22  123   54:34  108  
       B: Dave FitzHenry C: Ben Strong / Den Frelinghuysen R: Ken Fredeen 
  121  Matthew Ballinger DDS               20  10   3:48:18    69  1:26:01   168  1:32:21   127  2:58:22   93   49:56  157  
       B: Craig Crawford C: Matthew Ballinger / Lauren Ballinger R: Drew Ballinger 
  122  McCarthy Dodds                      11  6    3:50:01   136  1:43:18   110  1:13:53   124  2:57:11  111   52:50  37   
       B: John McCarthy C: Justine Dodds / John McCarthy R: Justine Dodds 
  123  Berkshire Outfitters SLC            12  9    3:50:14   132  1:42:41    78  1:06:28   110  2:49:09  157 1:01:05  174  
       B: Sam Blazejewski C: Steve Blazejewski R: Hannah Blazejewski 
  124  Berkshire Mombshells                04  5    3:50:17   114  1:38:57   145  1:19:55   129  2:58:52  100   51:25  45   
       B: Lauren Baumann C: Marki Lee Blackwell / Glenna Blackwell R: Brooks Anne Burdick 
  125  Woods                               13  5    3:50:54   115  1:39:27   118  1:14:43   119  2:54:10  136   56:44  181  
       B: Dylan Woods C: ---- R: --- 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  126  Little Tin Can                      09  14   3:51:08   111  1:38:30   142  1:19:24   126  2:57:54  114   53:14  133  
       B: Tyler Wade C: Ryan Callahan R: Tyler Wade 
  127  Another Year Older                  01  5    3:51:20   101  1:36:53   133  1:17:11   117  2:54:04  139   57:16  190  
       B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 
  128  Edwards Park Rascals                12  10   3:51:32   154  1:48:40   100  1:11:12   132  2:59:52  101   51:40  53   
       B: John Horan C: Curtis Thierling / David Thierling R: Diane Singer 
  129  WNL                                 12  11   3:52:10   140  1:44:12   126  1:16:03   137  3:00:15  103   51:55  170  
       B: Joseph Kotelnicki C: Steve Rich / Leonardo Quiles R: Brian Duquette 
  130  Old Guys Rule                       17  2    3:52:52   146  1:45:49    25    57:26    90  2:43:15  175 1:09:37  11   
       B: Peter Persoff C: Dick Ulbrich / Alec Davis R: Michael Rosenbaum 
  131  Breslin Lawless Group               19  13   3:53:17   135  1:42:52    97  1:10:48   116  2:53:40  151   59:37  10   
       B: Andy Breslin C: Pamela Breslin R: Molly A Bresliin 
  132  KSWAP                               19  14   3:54:01   150  1:46:19   108  1:13:39   134  2:59:58  120   54:03  70   
       B: Rebecca McFarland C: Cathryn Barnhill / Adelaide McFarland R: Scott McFarland 
  133  Team Long Pig                       01  6    3:54:36    89  1:33:49   159  1:24:47   128  2:58:36  133   56:00  184  
       B: Kevin Marsh C: Edward Carman R: David Woods 
  134  Canoe Tri Help me Finish            19  15   3:56:31   133  1:42:45   166  1:30:03   158  3:12:48   41   43:43  101  
       B: Bill Fennell C: Anna Fennell / Gavin Fennell R: James Iandoli 
  135  Girls Night                         19  16   3:56:36   161  1:53:56   160  1:24:50   164  3:18:46   12   37:50  165  
       B: Sam Bruno C: Nate Bruno / Dan Bruno R: Raphael Bruno 
  136  Don't Mess with the Family          19  17   3:56:48   145  1:45:43   135  1:17:20   145  3:03:03  117   53:45  93   
       B: Janet Benoit C: Timothy Winchell / Alicia Winchell R: Peter Winchell 
  137  Charneys                            19  18   3:57:39   139  1:44:07    99  1:11:07   122  2:55:14  163 1:02:25  116  
       B: Howard Charney C: Dennis Charney R: Allison Charney 
  138  William E Rowland                   15  3    3:57:43   117  1:39:51   155  1:22:30   142  3:02:21  130   55:22  218  
       B: William E Rowland C: William E Rowland R: William E Rowland 
  139  ALL DAY                             21  5    3:58:17   156  1:51:06   148  1:20:23   152  3:11:29   67   46:48  113  
       B: Deborah Wilson C: Sheila Bartlett / Mary Knepper R: Ian Valiton 
  140  Team Jamie                          10  5    3:58:24   147  1:45:57   111  1:13:58   133  2:59:55  147   58:29  388  
       B: Helene Gingras C: Sue Vollroth / Helen Gingras R: Sue Vollrath 
  141  The Piers Gamble                    19  19   3:58:26   173  2:02:13    82  1:07:04   149  3:09:17   86   49:09  94   
       B: Clark Piers-Gamble C: Dawne Piers-Gamble / George Piers R: Craig Piers 
  142  Jayne-s Guys                        17  3    4:00:45   155  1:50:14   102  1:11:55   141  3:02:09  150   58:36  100  
       B: Paul Murray C: Dave Klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 
  143  The Red Lion                        20  11   4:00:53    92  1:34:15   144  1:19:52   118  2:54:07  169 1:06:46  167  
       B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Suzanne Blackwell R: Barry Bazon 
  144  Eleven Years Strong                 19  20   4:00:57   158  1:52:59   141  1:18:48   154  3:11:47   87   49:10  31   
       B: Jeffrey Roosa C: Robert Maloney / Brian Maloney R: Jennifer Roosa 
  145  Sure-Fonesex                        19  21   4:01:01    94  1:35:03   161  1:25:11   136  3:00:14  156 1:00:47  39   
       B: Sylvie Froncek C: Sylvie Froncek / Madeleine Shure-Froncek R: Lydia Shure-Froncek 
  146  More Strength for Serridge          09  15   4:02:20   124  1:41:17   156  1:22:42   146  3:03:59  144   58:21  345  
       B: Tomas DiLascio C: Brian Howell / Tomas DiLascio R: Brian Howell 
  147  B.O.H.I.C.A.                        12  12   4:03:04    56  1:25:03   173  1:37:20   143  3:02:23  155 1:00:41  44   
       B: Mike Siciliano C: Butch Buchinski / Brad Buchinski R: Mikaela Buchinski 
  148  Bennie and the Jets                 19  22   4:03:51    60  1:25:08   172  1:36:38   139  3:01:46  162 1:02:05  159  
       B: John Benedict C: Becky Benedict R: Sarah Benedict 
  149  All Curtins, No Drapes              19  23   4:04:07   152  1:47:58   164  1:29:07   162  3:17:05   70   47:02  144  
       B: Helen Curtin C: James Curtin R: Anita Curtin 
  150  Kushi Institute                     22  2    4:04:34   143  1:45:02   132  1:17:02   140  3:02:04  164 1:02:30  500  
       B: Olaf Fischer C: Olaf Fischer R: Olaf Fischer 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  151  Stampeding Turtles                  18  4    4:04:59   177  2:04:17   127  1:16:09   166  3:20:26   48   44:33  110  
       B: Xavier Powell C: Courtney Gagne R: Zabion Powell 
  152  The Flaming Chalices                07  13   4:05:17   104  1:37:02   136  1:17:38   121  2:54:40  177 1:10:37  65   
       B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Ted Welsh / Denise Benoit R: Jon Todd 
  153  P and H                             11  7    4:05:23   159  1:53:06   140  1:18:40   153  3:11:46  116   53:37  171  
       B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko / Phil Boyko R: Phil Boyko 
  154  Hotel on North                      20  12   4:05:36   164  1:54:40   152  1:21:45   161  3:16:25   88   49:11  154  
       B: -- C: Michdelyna Adams / Carnell Lawson R: Kim Burnick 
  155  Four For Fun                        06  8    4:06:05   141  1:44:20   151  1:21:25   148  3:05:45  153 1:00:20  12   
       B: Donald Briggs C: Stephen Dudziak / Stan Dudziak R: Ben Kaplan 
  156  Beauty and the Beasts               21  6    4:06:15   151  1:46:30   117  1:14:43   138  3:01:13  168 1:05:02  148  
       B: Amy Murray C: Sarah Siket / James Siket R: Kim Ketchen 
  157  Josh 2.0                            18  5    4:07:09   163  1:54:39   137  1:17:55   156  3:12:34  124   54:35  132  
       B: Henry Eustis C: Abigail Wade R: Jack Smith 
  158  ADANG                               09  16   4:07:40   169  1:58:36   146  1:20:00   163  3:18:36   83   49:04  43   
       B: Gregory George C: Gregory George / Matt Malatesta R: Matt Malatesta 
  159  OLD AND IN THE WAY                  02  8    4:08:49   166  1:57:56   124  1:15:34   159  3:13:30  129   55:19  126  
       B: Bobby Flower C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Andrew Flower 
  160  Joshua Aschheim                     13  6    4:10:49   118  1:40:00   167  1:32:19   155  3:12:19  148   58:30  211  
       B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim 
  161  Art Gwozdz                          15  4    4:13:22    84  1:32:09   180  1:47:42   165  3:19:51  115   53:31  230  
       B: Art Gwozdz C: Art Gwozdz R: Art Gwozdz 
  162  Busted Stuff                        10  6    4:18:53   165  1:56:08   119  1:14:52   151  3:11:00  173 1:07:53  47   
       B: Julie Marcoulier C: Linda Pitney / Julie Marcoulier R: Linda Pitney 
  163  Field House Foodie Fanatics         21  7    4:19:00   122  1:40:38   143  1:19:24   135  3:00:02  183 1:18:58  68   
       B: Pete Lopez C: Kim Lopez / Tammie Jervas R: Loretta Tenuta 
  164  TIRING SOREASS WRECKS               19  24   4:19:41   149  1:46:15   157  1:23:31   150  3:09:46  176 1:09:55  127  
       B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Becky Nielson 
  165  Frosted Crows                       19  25   4:21:06   157  1:52:43   162  1:28:43   168  3:21:26  152   59:40  173  
       B: Christopher Mayer C: John Foley / Aaron Flynn R: Meghan Harris 
  166  Team Kavid                          11  8    4:22:02   112  1:38:45   170  1:34:00   157  3:12:45  174 1:09:17  131  
       B: Erik Scholz C: Erik Scholz / Laura Scholz R: Laura Scholz 
  167  Just Four Fun                       12  13   4:22:27   180  2:13:02   131  1:16:45   173  3:29:47  109   52:40  60   
       B: Pablo Orellana C: Sam Gaughan / Stephanie Dolson R: Laura Gross Smith 
  168  3 Chicks + Te Old Guy               21  8    4:24:12   178  2:05:48   130  1:16:38   170  3:22:26  159 1:01:46  99   
       B: Sue Fontaine C: Hillary Reil / John A Reil R: Sara Gladu 
  169  FINNeSe!                            19  26   4:28:12   170  1:59:04   153  1:22:07   167  3:21:11  170 1:07:01  118  
       B: Matt Finn C: Timothy Finn / Matthew Senesi R: Lauren Finn 
  170  Team Turtle                         12  14   4:28:44   179  2:07:59    87  1:07:56   160  3:15:55  180 1:12:49  30   
       B: Elizabeth O-Donnell C: Allen Sprio / Joseph Merola R: Allison Spiro 
  171  Paw Patrol                          10  7    4:31:23   160  1:53:32   171  1:36:00   172  3:29:32  160 1:01:51  322  
       B: Lisa Oliver C: Hether Cahill / Lisa Oliver R: Hether Cahill 
  172  Drei Teutschen                      07  14   4:32:42   172  2:02:13   169  1:32:33   176  3:34:46  143   57:56  85   
       B: Christian Teutsch C: Christian Teutsch / Savannah Teutsch R: Abbie Teutsch 
  173  Dying to Tri                        05  9    4:35:26   176  2:03:51   165  1:29:37   175  3:33:28  161 1:01:58  332  
       B: Sandy Ashendorf C: David ray R: Joan Bregstein 
  174  General Dynamics                    20  13   4:36:10   183  2:25:04    83  1:07:09   174  3:32:13  165 1:03:57  115  
       B: Bryan Cederholm C: Tom Brennan / Dave Hemmes R: Bruce Kirchner 
  175  Green Machine                       19  27   4:36:29   182  2:14:08    85  1:07:34   169  3:21:42  181 1:14:47  19   
       B: David Grogan C: Lisa Grogan-McCulloch / Lewis McCulloch R: Rebecca Hanson 

  176  The Roosters                        10  8    4:37:50   171  2:00:01   175  1:39:27   178  3:39:28  145   58:22  35   
       B: Denise Kohn C: Tammy Gates / Denise Kohn R: Tammy Gates 
  177  Mongoose                            22  3    4:40:06   148  1:46:11   179  1:42:04   171  3:28:15  179 1:11:51  420  
       B: Buzz Hoagland C: Buzz Hoagland R: Buzz Hoagland 
  178  Team Burdick XVII                   19  28   4:42:22   167  1:58:13   176  1:40:01   177  3:38:14  167 1:04:08  24   
       B: Shawn Burdick C: Todd Burdick / Kate Burdick R: Amanda Burdick 
  179  The Carpenter                       11  9    4:47:14   181  2:13:44   178  1:41:16   183  3:55:00  106   52:14  82   
       B: Therese Doyle Brigley C: Therese Doyle Brigley / Stephen Estelle R: Stephen Estelle 
  180  Old Men Walking                     17  4    4:50:59   119  1:40:05   183  2:03:10   180  3:43:15  172 1:07:44  97   
       B: Laurence D Cohen C: James Dami R: Eric White 
  181  Slaves of the GReat Sage            09  17   4:51:38   168  1:58:34   182  1:51:23   181  3:49:57  158 1:01:41  152  
       B: Eric Proshansky C: Eric Proshansky R: Dan Patel 
  182  Iron WOman Hear Me Roar             16  1    4:58:15   175  2:03:06   177  1:40:04   179  3:43:10  182 1:15:05  212  
       B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 
  183  Gerard Johnson                      22  4    5:03:01   174  2:02:53   181  1:49:15   182  3:52:08  178 1:10:53  490  
       B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 



*********************************************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates