Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K
Saturday Nov 21, 2015 - MDC Reservoir - W Hartford, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 45 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        2015 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K
                      Saturday Nov 21, 2015 - MDC Reservoir -  W Hartford, CT
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 45 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Richard Stoliker    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

  *****************************************************************************************
                               
                               Division 8k Race Results 
                                                     
   *****************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Richard Stoliker            24M        W Hartford CT           28:25

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Brittany Heninger           26F        Bristol CT              33:38


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Alexandra Ross                15F F0018  Glastonbury CT          36:18    637
  2  Hanah Scala                   16F F0018  Bolton CT               43:33    679
  3  Julie Robinson                13F F0018  Newington CT            51:47    635

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Amanda Lynch                  27F F1929  W Hartford CT           50:11    687
  2  Kaitlyn Hamel                 27F F1929  Southington CT          51:07    702
  3  Katherine Cech                23F F1929  West Hartford CT        56:17    605

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sara Belles                   34F F3039  Brookfield CT           34:18    602
  2  Annalisa Paltauf              32F F3039  New Haven CT            35:56    629
  3  Sara Zuba                     33F F3039  New Haven CT            37:39    652

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kelly Reese                   42F F4049  Simsbury CT             38:41    632
  2  Linda Malarkey                46F F4049  New Milford CT          38:48    663
  3  Amy Hanlon                    41F F4049  Danbury CT              39:13    655

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alene Lofink                  52F F5059  Brookfield CT           38:50    660
  2  Lydia Tilsley                 50F F5059  Orange CT               39:31    670
  3  Wendi O-Donnell               55F F5059  Sherman CT              42:59    656

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Elaine Dill                   67F F6099  Monson MA               49:41    654
  2  Mary Lou White                60F F6099  Bolton CT               51:55    649
  3  Janit Romayko                 70F F6099  East Hartford CT        57:24    636

                        2015 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K
                      Saturday Nov 21, 2015 - MDC Reservoir -  W Hartford, CT
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 45 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Richard Stoliker    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Charles Brydes                13M M0018  Suffield CT             33:11    666
  2  William Scott Ritter          15M M0018  West Hartford CT        36:03    633
  3  Jack Snow                     10M M0018  Wethersfield CT         43:06    642

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Chris Rosenberg               25M M1929  Old Saybrook CT         28:33    683
  2  Rob Weston                    26M M1929  Middletown CT           29:22    668
  3  Lane Thornton                 26M M1929  Tolland CT              29:32    667

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jake Koteon                   35M M3039  N Granby CT             31:30    691
  2  Nicholas Dalidowitz           32M M3039  Southington CT          34:43    611
  3  Matthew Woods Webber          39M M3039  West Hartford CT        34:58    650

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jeffrey Townsend              44M M4049  Woodbridge CT           31:12    697
  2  Adolfo Sanchez-Blacno         44M M4049  West Hartford CT        32:40    640
  3  Robert Low                    40M M4049  W Hartford CT           34:00    693

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Peter Lofink                  55M M5059  Brookfield CT           31:34    659
  2  Jim Harron                    52M M5059  Brookfield CT           31:56    674
  3  Shannon Murphy                51M M5059  Milford CT              35:33    669

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Steve SCott                   60M M6099  Avon CT                 34:29    672
  2  John Richers                  60M M6099  Bridgewater CT          35:31    664
  3  Ray Wise                      60M M6099  Hartford CT             37:25    648

  *****************************************************************************************
                               
                             8k Race Results  @ plattsys.com
                                                     
   *****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates