Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Putnam County Fall Classic Half-Marathon and 5K
Sunday Sept 13, 2015 - Main St - Brewster NY
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 70 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        2015 Putnam County Fall Classic Half-Marathon and 5K
                            Sunday Sept 13, 2015 - Main St - Brewster NY
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 70 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Joshua Breighner    Overall Female: Kristan Nicolais
                  
                            **********************************************
                                HALF MARATHON DIVISION RACE RESULTS
                            **********************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Joshua Breighner            19M        Dallastown PA         1:27:29
   2   Kevin Dollard               60M        Hopewell Junction N   1:29:40
   3   Stephen Grimes              46M        Jersey City NJ        1:30:18

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Kristan Nicolais            22F        Mahopac NY            1:41:58
   2   Megan Hill                  25F        Brewster NY           1:44:56
   3   Jamie Spillane              31F        North Salem NY        1:54:48


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Martha Topolnitski            14F F0019  Pawling NY            2:49:38    201
  2  Lucy Carpenter                13F F0019  Hudosn NY             2:49:39    259

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Kelsi Biedermann              22F F2029  Putnam Valley NY      1:59:35     60
  2  Brynn Sussman                 22F F2029  Highland Mills NY     2:05:34      2
  3  Jennifer Kern                 25F F2029  Carmel NY             2:10:14      1

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Regina Soules                 32F F3039  Poughkeepsie NY       1:56:39     15
  2  Gabriella Berta               39F F3039  Danbury CT            2:03:55     18
  3  Becky Hill                    30F F3039  Stormville NY         2:04:23     11

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Dorrie Harris                 46F F4049  Westport CT           1:54:52     62
  2  Jennine Lesica                48F F4049  Danbury CT            2:00:05     63
  3  Isabel Santos                 44F F4049  Carmel NY             2:01:07     19

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Elizabeth Echegaray           50F F5059  Brewster NY           2:04:26     64
  2  Sarah Russo                   50F F5059  Brewster NY           2:05:04     96
  3  Kara Hubertus                 53F F5059  carmel NY             2:07:11     97

                        2015 Putnam County Fall Classic Half-Marathon and 5K
                            Sunday Sept 13, 2015 - Main St - Brewster NY
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 70 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Joshua Breighner    Overall Female: Kristan Nicolais

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  William Grady                 15M M0019  Lagrangeville NY      1:40:38     26
  2  Mike Listro                   18M M0019  Southington CT        1:54:11     25
  3  John Grady                    17M M0019  Lagrangeville NY      2:25:02     65

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Joseph Herby                  29M M2029  New York NY           1:31:34     29
  2  Jason Lawrence                22M M2029  Southington CT        1:54:11     30
  3  DJ Peters                     20M M2029  Yorktown HGts NY      1:55:48     94

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Edward Angley                 36M M3039  Teaneck NJ            1:32:14     35
  2  Jonathan Tomback              33M M3039  New Yoek NY           1:44:58     34
  3  Blaec Croft                   38M M3039  Pittsburgh PA         1:48:12     66

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Robert Breighner              46M M4049  Dallastown PA         1:34:57     73
  2  Eric Friedland                42M M4049  Westport NY           1:40:43     93
  3  Kevin Edwards                 48M M4049  Carmel NY             1:41:18     74

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Chris Feehan                  51M M5059  Brewster NY           1:42:45     75
  2  John McBride                  50M M5059  Yorktown Heights NY   1:54:10     47
  3  Ed Marquez                    50M M5059  RIdgefield CT         1:54:58     81

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jerry Meshel                  60M M6069  Orange CT             1:54:50     55
  2  john Kiselak                  65M M6069  Danbury NY            2:04:34     95
  3  Lawrence Manno                60M M6069  Carmel NY             2:12:37     77

                 
                            **********************************************
                                HALF MARATHON DIVISION RACE RESULTS
                            **********************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates