Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Putnam County Fall Classic Half-Marathon and 5K
Sunday Sept 13, 2015 - Main St - Brewster NY
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 70 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        2015 Putnam County Fall Classic Half-Marathon and 5K
                            Sunday Sept 13, 2015 - Main St - Brewster NY
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 70 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Patrick Ford    Overall Female: Courtney Devincentis
                 
                            **********************************************
                                    5K DIVISION RACE RESULTS
                            **********************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Patrick Ford                10M        Brewster NY             22:30
   2   RObert Barrett              61M        Stormville NY           23:31
   3   Patrick Ford                51M        Brewster NY             23:55

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Courtney Devincentis        29F        Watertown NY            24:26
   2   Lamorna Coyle               15F        Brewster NY             24:32
   3   Betty Vail                  34F        Pawling NY              24:46


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Alicia Grady                  15F F0019  Lagrangeville NY        25:44   1035
  2  Violet Coyle                  13F F0019  Brewster NY             25:52   1036
  3  Alicia Bracco                 17F F0019  Mt. Kisco NY            29:28   1048

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Kelly Amendola                29F F2029  Brewster NY             28:05   1003
  2  Kristy Amendola               26F F2029  Brewster NY             28:32   1004
  3  Leanna Stokes                 26F F2029  New Rochelle NY         31:48   1005

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Michelle Triolo               37F F3039  Mahopac NY              27:05   1047
  2  Erin Scott                    39F F3039  Carmel NY               27:19   1010
  3  heather Miller                32F F3039  Brewster NY             29:04   1070

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Tanya Carr-Waldron            49F F4049  Brewster NY             28:08   1011
  2  Theresa Votano                46F F4049  Carmel NY               28:40   1014
  3  Amy Cargain                   42F F4049  White Plains NY         30:28   1066

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Roseann Rustici               53F F5059  Brewster NY             34:34   1016
  2  Jody Lalone                   50F F5059  Albany NY               35:23   1017

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Denise Dollard                61F F6069  Hopewell Junction NY    32:41   1019
  2  Jill Bannon                   63F F6069  Katonah NY              33:49   1049

                        2015 Putnam County Fall Classic Half-Marathon and 5K
                            Sunday Sept 13, 2015 - Main St - Brewster NY
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast - 70 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Patrick Ford    Overall Female: Courtney Devincentis

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Tyler Blovat                  18M M0019  Poughquag NY            26:26   1021
  2  Paul Grady                    17M M0019  Lagrangeville NY        28:50   1041
  3  Jack Edwards                  10M M0019  Carmel NY               33:25   1071

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Chad Hynes                    27M M2029  Putnam Valley NY        28:46   1024
  2  Paul darretta                 27M M2029  Brewster NY             30:02   1064

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Matthew Ray                   31M M3039  Bayside NY              25:04   1027
  2  Joesph Palumbo                37M M3039  Brookfield CT           25:16   1057
  3  Michael Walsh                 39M M3039  Danbury CT              26:22   1058

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Adam Kokas                    44M M4049  Ridgefield CT           24:56   1045
  2  Michael Gillesdie             46M M4049  hopewell Junction NY    28:15   1076
  3  Cesar Echegaray               44M M4049  Brewster NY             29:48   1042

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jay Zaslow                    50M M5059  North Salem NY          24:54   1054
  2  Craig Parsons                 56M M5059  Wesley Hills NY         25:06   1030
  3  John Coyle                    53M M5059  Brewster NY             26:03   1046

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99  

  1  Joe Kolok                     71M M7099  Brewster NY             26:21   1032

                           **********************************************
                                    5K DIVISION RACE RESULTS
                            **********************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates