Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
Sun July 19, 2015 - GE Complex - Plainville, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Cloudy - Humid - 83 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
                          Sun July 19, 2015 - GE Complex - Plainville, CT
                  Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Cloudy - Humid - 83 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                 Overall Male : Justin Roncaioli    Overall Female: Zofia Wieciorkowska
                   
                            **********************************************
                                     TEAM 5K RESULTS 2015
                            **********************************************    


  =============================================================================== 
    1            GE Plainville Inters                           1:04:02  ( 5)
  =============================================================================== 
              Collin Sheppard            Glen Allen               18:49 GEPLAI - 1262
              Sierra Weiss               East Setauket            21:38 GEPLAI - 1265
              Julio Yela                 Waterbury                23:35 GEPLAI - 1266
              Elizabeth Veillette        Bethlehem                29:53 GEPLAI - 1264
  =============================================================================== 
    2            WM                                             1:04:43  ( 19)
  =============================================================================== 
              Vincent Blea               Avon                     20:59 WM - 1325
              Meredith Lanoue            Suffield                 21:28 WM - 1332
              Kevin Hylas                East Hartford            22:16 WM - 1331
              Mike Hermanowski           Plainville               24:16 WM - 1330
  =============================================================================== 
    3            Manafort Foundation                            1:11:17  ( 4)
  =============================================================================== 
              Madeline Mondo             Marlborough              21:55 MANA - 1288
              Olivia Mondo               Marlborough              21:55 MANA - 1289
              Kerry Verdecchia           Meriden                  27:27 MANA - 1290
              Steven Jenkins             Berlin                   34:41 MANA - 1287

  =============================================================================== 
    4            Walk Dont Run                                  1:14:51  ( 3)
  =============================================================================== 
              Mike Seabrook              Plainville               24:24 WALK D - 1319
              Matthew Bachinski          South Windsor            24:45 WALK D - 1316
              Joshua Kroscen             Bristol                  25:42 WALK D - 1318
  =============================================================================== 
    5            River Runners                                  1:15:13  ( 12)
  =============================================================================== 
              Michael Petit              Southington              21:12 RIV - 1302
              Jacob Irizarry             Plainville               24:59 RIV - 1297
              Stuart Langer-Marshall     Plainville               29:02 RIV - 1298
              Erin-Nora Petit            Southington              30:40 RIV - 1301
              Tristan Petit              Southington              31:37 RIV - 1304
   =============================================================================== 
    6            Get Fit Plus                                   1:19:36  ( 8)
  =============================================================================== 
              Cheryl Lombardo            Watertown                25:49 GETFIT - 1273
              John D'Addona              Oakville                 26:50 GETFIT - 1269
              Mackenzie LaManna          Woodbury                 26:57 GETFIT - 1271
              Skylar Lamanna             Woodbury                 31:28 GETFIT - 1272
              David LaManna              Woodbury                 33:57 GETFIT - 1270
  =============================================================================== 
    7            Thundercats                                    1:20:15  ( 3)
  =============================================================================== 
              Don Burnham                New britain              23:34 THUNDE - 1311
              Lauren Gately              Branford                 28:17 THUNDE - 1312
              Justin Harris              Hamden                   28:24 THUNDE - 1313


  =============================================================================== 
    8            WFD FireFit                                    1:39:48  ( 4)
  =============================================================================== 
              Heather Wilson             Bristol                  29:08 WFD FI - 1322
              Samuel Wilson              Bristol                  29:08 WFD FI - 1323
              Diane Stone                Bristol                  41:32 WFD FI - 1320
              Jamie Stone                Bristol                  41:32 WFD FI - 1321
  =============================================================================== 
    9            CMHA                                           1:45:49  ( 6)
  =============================================================================== 
              Jaison Mathew              New Britain              34:13 CMHA - 1255
              Jessica Antunes            New Britain              35:16 CMHA - 1251
              Sol Karnuk                 New Britain              36:20 CMHA - 1254
              Karolina Wytrykowska       New Britain              38:50 CMHA - 1258
  =============================================================================== 
    10            The Higher Edge Fitness                        2:22:24  ( 5)
  =============================================================================== 
              Melanie Fensick            Plainville               44:01 HIGHER - 1283
              Jennifer Csuka             Plantsville              47:49 HIGHER - 1282
              Stacy Taber                Southington              50:34 HIGHER - 1285
              Sharon Charest             Plainville               53:57 HIGHER - 1281
  =============================================================================== 
    11            The Health Consultants Group                   3:00:04  ( 4)
  =============================================================================== 
              Lori Diana                 Wethersfield           1:00:00 HEALTH - 1276
              Rose Ann McLaury           New Britain            1:00:01 HEALTH - 1279
              Susan Mateyov              Plainville             1:00:03 HEALTH - 1278
              Cecelia Lynn               Plainville             1:02:10 HEALTH - 1277




                            **********************************************
                                     PLATTSYS 5K RESULTS 2015
                            **********************************************    



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates