Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 St Paul Catholic HS Falcon 5K Road Race
Friday August 21, 2015 - St Paul High School - Bristol, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 75 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 St Paul Catholic HS Falcon 5K Road Race
                      Friday August 21, 2015 - St Paul High School - Bristol, CT
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 75 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              ***********************************************************************
                 Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Laura Lindsley
              ***********************************************************************
              
OVERALL                                                                FINAL                DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  1    Mario Vazquez                36M M3039 New britain CT           17:58   5:46   OPEN     1/3     1181 
  2    Austin Sattler               19M M1929 Bristol CT               18:44   6:01   OPEN     1/4     1200 
  3    Maximillian Girouard         18M M1518 Bristol  CT              18:57   6:06   OPEN     1/16    1199 
  4    David Ricciuti               46M M4049 Bristol CT               19:15   6:11   OPEN     1/14    170  
  5    Austin Kulig                 18M M1518 Wolcott(15) CT           21:10   6:48   ALUM     2/16    1196 
  6    Joey Lombardi                16M M1518 Bristol CT               21:23   6:53   OPEN     3/16    1186 
  7    tom Lombardi                 14M M0014 Bristol CT               21:41   6:58   OPEN     1/1     1187 
  8    Laura Lindsley               24F F1929 Bristol CT               21:55   7:03   ALUM     1/4     1151 
  9    Michael Tubbs                47M M4049 Tolland CT               22:10   7:08   OPEN     2/14    167  
  10   Nicholas Trottier            17M M1518 Bristol CT               22:15   7:09   OPEN     4/16    171  
  11   Cheryl Cunningham            57F F5059 W Simsbury CT            22:36   7:16   OPEN     1/4     166  
  12   Angela Barton                18F F1518 Bristol CT               22:37   7:16   OPEN     1/17    1105 
  13   Skip Renzullo                60M M6069 Torrington CT            22:45   7:19   OPEN     1/7     1189 
  14   Kara Lipka                   17F F1518 Southington CT           22:58   7:23   STP      2/17    1153 
  15   Chris McCarthy               47M M4049 Bristol CT               23:32   7:34   OPEN     3/14    189  
  16   Alexis Sattler               15F F1518 Bristol CT               23:53   7:41   OPEN     3/17    161  
  17   Madeline Sturm               18F F1518 Bristol CT               24:02   7:44   STP      4/17    1176 
  18   Emily Lindsley               19F F1929 Bristol CT               24:21   7:50   ALUM     2/4     1150 
  19   Adam Levesque                17M M1518 Bristol CT               24:23   7:50   STP      5/16    1146 
  20   Darren Ranft                 41M M4049 Torrington CT            24:33   7:54   ALUM     4/14    1169 
  21   Bruce Lindsley               54M M5059 Bristol CT               24:35   7:54   OPEN     1/14    1148 
  22   Tommy Kretsch                16M M1518 Bristol CT               24:36   7:55   STP      6/16    1143 
  23   Bob Kania                    62M M6069 Southington CT           24:43   7:57   OPEN     2/7     172  
  24   Nicole Carter                15F F1518 Southington CT           24:59   8:02   OPEN     5/17    1112 
  25   Rachel Linkkila              32F F3039 Chaplin CT               25:10   8:06   OPEN     1/7     192  
  26   Daniel Manning               50M M5059 Bristol CT               25:11   8:06   OPEN     2/14    175  
  27   David Tellerico              68M M6069 Milldale CT              25:24   8:10   OPEN     3/7     1178 
  28   Bill Ghio                    61M M6069 Bristol -72  CT          25:31   8:12   ALUM     4/7     182  
  29   Paul Kovaleski               61M M6069 Burlington CT            25:32   8:13   OPEN     5/7     1141 
  30   Jorge Alderete               54M M5059 Winsted CT               25:48   8:18   OPEN     3/14    1102 
  31   Joemart Contreras            17M M1518 Meriden CT               25:58   8:21   STP      7/16    1114 
  32   Brendan Kendrick             15M M1518 Wethersfield CT          26:02   8:22   STP      8/16    164  
  33   Paul Alderete                15M M1518 Winsted CT               26:07   8:24   STP      9/16    1101 
  34   Stephanie Speaker            16F F1518 Torrington CT            26:19   8:28   STP      6/17    1175 
  35   Isabella Cahill              11F F0014 Burlington CT            26:20   8:28   OPEN     1/16    188  
  36   Jordan Byron                 29M M1929 Plantsville CT           26:20   8:28   OPEN     2/4     1108 
  37   Suzanne Davis                45F F4049 Bristol CT               26:34   8:33   OPEN     1/10    1120 
  38   Jeffrey Davis                43M M4049 Bristol CT               26:45   8:36   OPEN     5/14    1121 
  39   A Hansen                     51M M5059 Bristol CT               27:01   8:41   OPEN     4/14    1188 
  40   Blair Balchunas              26F F1929 Wallingford CT           27:02   8:42   OPEN     3/4     184  
  41   Brian Lachance               26M M1929 wallingford CT           27:02   8:42   OPEN     3/4     185  
  42   Andrew Barton                50M M5059 Bristol (83) CT          27:09   8:44   ALUM     5/14    1194 
  43   Ron Girouard                 53M M5059 Bristol (80) CT          27:13   8:45   ALUM     6/14    1198 
  44   Robert Doran                 42M M4049 Southington (91) CT      27:22   8:48   ALUM     6/14    1193 
  45   Paulina Varela-Marin         15F F1518 Bristol CT               27:36   8:53   STP      7/17    1180 
  46   Ken Levesque                 60M M6069 Bristol CT               27:47   8:56   OPEN     6/7     1147 
  47   Jarred Kilmer                16M M1518 Torrington CT            27:58   9:00   STP     10/16    1139 
  48   John Etter                   47M M4049 Southington CT           28:02   9:01   OPEN     7/14    1130 
  49   Steve Elliott                42M M4049 Plantsville CT           28:09   9:03   ALUM     8/14    1129 
  50   Jobina Miller                36F F3039 canterbury CT            28:15   9:05   OPEN     2/7     193  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            2015 St Paul Catholic HS Falcon 5K Road Race
                     Friday August 21, 2015 - St Paul High School - Bristol, CT
                                  Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Laura Lindsley

OVERALL                                                                GUN                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  51   Thomas Calvello              49M M4049 Burlington (84) CT       28:16   9:05   ALUM     9/14    180  
  52   April Lionberger             39F F3039 Glastonbury CT           28:40   9:13   OPEN     3/7     1191 
  53   Jillian Kilmer               16F F1518 Torrington CT            29:18   9:25   STP      8/17    1140 
  54   Josselyn Zaldivar            18F F1518 Hartford CT              29:18   9:25   STP      9/17    1182 
  55   Ryan Carter                  17M M1518 Southington CT           29:18   9:25   STP     11/16    1111 
  56   Jim Collins                  56M M5059 Bristol CT               29:36   9:31   OPEN     7/14    183  
  57   Mary Paganini                56F F5059 Bristol CT               29:47   9:35   OPEN     2/4     1163 
  58   John mcNelly                 53M M5059 Bristol (79) CT          29:50   9:36   ALUM     8/14    194  
  59   Libby Terra                  16F F1518 New Hartford (2017) C    29:54   9:37   STP     10/17    1185 
  60   Rebecca Thibodeau            16F F1518 Bristol CT               30:10   9:42   STP     11/17    1179 
  61   Nicole Grecco                45F F4049 Thomaston CT             30:23   9:46   OPEN     2/10    1135 
  62   Liz Speaker                  10F F0014 Torrington CT            30:25   9:47   OPEN     2/16    169  
  63   Tim Collins                  45M M4049 Bristol CT               30:29   9:48   OPEN    10/14    165  
  64   Suzanne Rinaldi              41F F4049 Goshen CT                30:42   9:52   OPEN     3/10    1192 
  65   Ben Czuprinski               16M M1518 Plainville CT            30:43   9:53   STP     12/16    1116 
  66   Daniel Morelli               16M M1518 Bristol CT               30:44   9:53   STP     13/16    1161 
  67   Brianna Grecco               13F F0014 Thomaston CT             30:47   9:54   OPEN     3/16    1136 
  68   Alyssa Dess                  16F F1518 Bristol CT               30:52   9:56   OPEN    12/17    162  
  69   Briana Senese                15F F1518 Bristol CT               30:57   9:57   STP     13/17    1173 
  70   Mark McCarthy                52M M5059 Bristol CT               31:05  10:00   OPEN     9/14    1156 
  71   Maryanne McCarthy            48F F4049 Bristol CT               31:05  10:00   ALUM     4/10    1155 
  72   Elizabeth Melvin             15F F1518 Southington CT           31:24  10:06   STP     14/17    1157 
  73   Amy Leard                    17F F1518 Bantam CT                31:25  10:06   STP     15/17    1144 
  74   Richard Zbrozek              68M M6069 Berlin CT                32:09  10:20   OPEN     7/7     1183 
  75   Kendall Davis                14F F0014 Bristol CT               32:55  10:35   STP      4/16    1117 
  76   Carolyn Del Debbio           14F F0014 Plansville CT            32:55  10:35   STP      5/16    1124 
  77   Anna Delfino                 13F F0014 Bristol CT               32:55  10:35   STP      6/16    1126 
  78   Sydney Palma                 16F F1518 Burlington CT            32:55  10:35   STP     16/17    1164 
  79   Hannah Rinheart              13F F0014 Bristol CT               32:56  10:36   STP      7/16    1171 
  80   Catherine Ciampi             13F F0014 Cheshire CT              32:56  10:36   STP      8/16    1113 
  81   Bella Griffin                13F F0014 Bristol CT               32:56  10:36   OPEN     9/16    1137 
  82   Eric Attle                   16M M1518 Bristol CT               33:07  10:39   STP     14/16    168  
  83   Sandy Spinello               55F F5059 Southington CT           33:09  10:40   OPEN     3/4     181  
  84   Meghan Cahill                12F F0014 Burlington CT            33:10  10:40   OPEN    10/16    187  
  85   Julia Dubie                  14F F0014 Cheshire CT              33:10  10:40   STP     11/16    176  
  86   Emma Cretella                13F F0014 Cheshire CT              33:10  10:40   STP     12/16    1115 
  87   Jennifer Snyder              39F F3039 Burlington CT            33:12  10:41   OPEN     4/7     190  
  88   James Motes                  38M M3039 Portland CT              33:14  10:41   ALUM     2/3     1162 
  89   Bill Doucher                 53M M5059 Bristol CT               33:28  10:46   ALUM    10/14    179  
  90   Bradford Dean                45M M4049 Winsted CT               33:44  10:51   ALUM    11/14    1123 
  91   Addison Davis                13F F0014 Bristol CT               33:51  10:53   STP     13/16    1118 
  92   Erica Fox                    35F F3039 Bristol CT               34:55  11:14   OPEN     5/7     1133 
  93   Heather Griffith             33F F3039 Barkhamsted CT           35:05  11:17   OPEN     6/7     174  
  94   Thomas Peloquin              25M M1929 Southington CT           35:27  11:24   ALUM     4/4     163  
  95   Michelle Misiti              16F F1518 Wallingford CT           36:02  11:35   STP     17/17    1160 
  96   Julia Dess                   13F F0014 Bristol CT               36:02  11:35   STP     14/16    1128 
  97   Elaine Lindsley              22F F1929 Bristol CT               36:12  11:38   ALUM     4/4     1149 
  98   Lisa Lindsley                54F F5059 Bristol CT               36:12  11:38   ALUM     4/4     1152 
  99   Ross Griffith                31M M3039 Barkhamsted CT           38:05  12:15   OPEN     3/3     173  
  100  Daniel Roy                   71M M7079 Farmington CT            38:29  12:23   OPEN     1/1     1172 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                            2015 St Paul Catholic HS Falcon 5K Road Race
                     Friday August 21, 2015 - St Paul High School - Bristol, CT
                                  Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Laura Lindsley

OVERALL                                                                GUN                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  101  Jennifer Dean                38F F3039 Winsted CT               38:37  12:25   OPEN     7/7     1122 
  102  Brian Harding                47M M4049 Burlington CT            39:05  12:34   OPEN    12/14    186  
  103  Alicia Ricciardi             44F F4049 Southington CT           39:07  12:35   OPEN     5/10    1170 
  104  Jeffrey Krar                 42M M4049 Southington CT           39:07  12:35   OPEN    13/14    1142 
  105  Michael Melvin               46M M4049 Southington CT           39:12  12:37   OPEN    14/14    1158 
  106  Don Ciampi                   50M M5059 Cheshire CT              39:27  12:41   OPEN    11/14    177  
  107  Karen Blatchley              45F F4049 Southington CT           39:29  12:42   ALUM     6/10    1106 
  108  Christian Sturm              15M M1518 Bristol CT               39:39  12:45   STP     15/16    1177 
  109  Mary Etter                   48F F4049 Southington CT           39:41  12:46   OPEN     7/10    1131 
  110  Kelsi Blatchley              13F F0014 Southington CT           40:23  12:59   OPEN    15/16    1190 
  111  Ellen Ciampi                 47F F4049 Cheshire CT              41:16  13:17   OPEN     8/10    178  
  112  Brian Collins                15M M1518 Bristol (2018) CT        41:20  13:18   STP     16/16    1184 
  113  Grace Delfino                11F F0014 Bristol CT               41:24  13:19   OPEN    16/16    1125 
  114  Lynn Delfino                 40F F4049 Bristol CT               41:25  13:19   OPEN     9/10    1127 
  115  Lydia Alpigini               44F F4049 Torrington CT            41:55  13:29   OPEN    10/10    1195 
  116  Bradley Blatchley            52M M5059 Southington CT           43:57  14:08   OPEN    12/14    1107 
  117  David Leard                  56M M5059 Bantam CT                47:51  15:24   OPEN    13/14    1145 
  118  Rich Kowaleski               59M M5059 southington CT           53:30  17:13   OPEN    14/14    191  

              ***********************************************************************
                                       Plattsys Results
                 
                 Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Laura Lindsley
              ***********************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates