Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park -New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                    ** Girls Varsity Results **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** Girls Varsity Results **
               ***********************************************************

 1. School of the Holy Child (56) 2. Hopkins School (68); 3. Greenwich Academy (72);
 4. The Masters School (110); 5. Greens Farms Academy (120);
 6. Convent of the Sacred Hea (136); 7. King (165); 8. Rye Country Day (185);

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** Girls Varsity Results **
               ***********************************************************

1. Mackenzie Jordan (CONV) 19:42.6; 2. Maliya Ellis (HOPK) 20:25.1; 3. Hannah Cleary 
(SHC) 20:32.3; 4. Liliana Dean (GA) 20:35.9; 5. Claire Wilson (STL) 20:36.5; 
6. Madi McCreesh (GRFA) 20:51.5; 7. Carmen Martin (GRFA) 20:59.3; 8. Madeleine Walker 
(HOPK) 21:15.4; 9. Emily Guzzardi (MAST) 21:20.2; 10. Caroline Strom (KING) 21:27.0; 
11. Sarah Callahan (GA) 21:28.4; 12. Maggie Semprevivo (SHC) 21:35.2; 13. Emma OShea 
(SHC) 21:37.8; 14. Ruth ODriscoll (SHC) 21:40.6; 15. Shira Bedford (HOPK) 21:41.5; 
16. Lily Schaeffer (GA) 21:45.4; 17. Mary Anne Gallagher (CONV) 21:51.5; 
18. Anna Liddy (SHC) 21:56.6; 19. Julia Howe (GA) 22:30.5; 20. Elizabeth Mitchell 
(MAST) 22:36.4; 21. Gabrielle Bavarro (MAST) 22:43.3; 22. Emily Fray (SHC) 22:58.3; 
23. Rachel Hagani (HOPK) 23:03.5; 24. Eleanor Czepiel (HOPK) 23:09.8; 
25. Sophia Flissler (SHC) 23:13.3; 26. Julia Saer (GA) 23:17.7; 27. Olivia Bastianich 
(GA) 23:19.2; 28. Megan Apostolides (GA) 23:31.8; 29. Ella Holl (CONV) 23:42.2; 
30. Aliya Schneider (MAST) 23:47.0; 31. Amanda Cutler (RCD) 24:16.1; 
32. Marguerite Courtemanche (GRFA) 24:28.5; 33. Elena Kim (RCD) 24:40.9; 
34. Rachel Bissell (KING) 24:53.2; 35. Reena Sheth (MAST) 25:09.2; 36. Eva Scianna 
(GRFA) 25:26.1; 37. Kioni Shropshire (RCD) 25:50.1; 38. Emma Michiels (MAST) 25:56.2; 
39. Annika Ozizmir (KING) 26:20.5; 40. Anna Walewski (HOPK) 26:41.5; 41. Kaylee Howell 
(KING) 26:48.2; 42. Alex Zuber (RCD) 26:54.1; 43. Grace Campbell (CONV) 27:16.7; 
44. Caroline Booth (GRFA) 27:59.1; 45. Furlong Samantha (GRFA) 28:13.7; 46. Oona Nash 
(KING) 28:23.5; 47. Samantha Buchbinder (RCD) 28:34.7; 48. Memphis Moye (KING)
28:46.3; 49. Madeline Mandell (RCD) 28:51.4; 50. Olivia Mao (STL) 29:48.4; 
51. Elizabeth Considine (CONV) 30:21.0; 52. Adiah Price-Tucker (STL) 31:21.2; 
53. Sydney Lowery (STL) 31:48.3; 54. Ellie Mitchell (KING) 31:57.4; 55. Julia Kane 
(MAST) 34:12.8; 56. Kelly Heinzerling (CONV) 34:14.8; 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates