Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park -New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                    ** Girls Varsity Results **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Mackenzie Jordan            JR    19:42.6 6:20   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  1      1      18   
  2    Maliya Ellis                FR    20:25.1 6:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      61   
  3    Hannah Cleary               SO    20:32.3 6:36   SHC   School of the Holy C  3      1      102  
  4    Liliana Dean                FR    20:35.9 6:37   GA    Greenwich Academy     4      1      44   
  5    Claire Wilson               SO    20:36.5 6:37   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      127  
  6    Madi McCreesh               FR    20:51.5 6:42   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  5      1      36   
  7    Carmen Martin               SR    20:59.3 6:45   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  6      2      35   
  8    Madeleine Walker            FR    21:15.4 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      2      77   
  9    Emily Guzzardi              JR    21:20.2 6:52   MAST  The Masters School    8      1      132  
  10   Caroline Strom              SO    21:27.0 6:54   KING  King                  9      1      92   
  11   Sarah Callahan              SO    21:28.4 6:54   GA    Greenwich Academy     10     2      43   
  12   Maggie Semprevivo           SR    21:35.2 6:56   SHC   School of the Holy C  11     2      118  
  13   Emma OShea                  FR    21:37.8 6:57   SHC   School of the Holy C  12     3      113  
  14   Ruth ODriscoll              JR    21:40.6 6:58   SHC   School of the Holy C  13     4      112  
  15   Shira Bedford               SR    21:41.5 6:58   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     3      52   
  16   Lily Schaeffer              SO    21:45.4 7:00   GA    Greenwich Academy     15     3      50   
  17   Mary Anne Gallagher         FR    21:51.5 7:01   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  16     2      11   
  18   Anna Liddy                  SR    21:56.6 7:03   SHC   School of the Holy C  17     5      109  
  19   Julia Howe                  FR    22:30.5 7:14   GA    Greenwich Academy     18     4      46   
  20   Elizabeth Mitchell          SO    22:36.4 7:16   MAST  The Masters School    19     2      136  
  21   Gabrielle Bavarro           JR    22:43.3 7:18   MAST  The Masters School    20     3      128  
  22   Emily Fray                  SR    22:58.3 7:23   SHC   School of the Holy C  21     6      105  
  23   Rachel Hagani               SO    23:03.5 7:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     4      65   
  24   Eleanor Czepiel             SR    23:09.8 7:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     5      57   
  25   Sophia Flissler             SO    23:13.3 7:28   SHC   School of the Holy C  24     7      104  
  26   Julia Saer                  JR    23:17.7 7:29   GA    Greenwich Academy     25     5      49   
  27   Olivia Bastianich           SR    23:19.2 7:30   GA    Greenwich Academy     26     6      40   
  28   Megan Apostolides           SR    23:31.8 7:34   GA    Greenwich Academy     27     7      39   
  29   Ella Holl                   FR    23:42.2 7:37   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  28     3      15   
  30   Aliya Schneider             SR    23:47.0 7:39   MAST  The Masters School    29     4      137  
  31   Amanda Cutler               SR    24:16.1 7:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     1      94   
  32   Marguerite Courtemanche     SR    24:28.5 7:52   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  31     3      34   
  33   Elena Kim                   JR    24:40.9 7:56   RCD   Rye Country Day       32     2      95   
  34   Rachel Bissell              SO    24:53.2 8:00   KING  King                  33     2      82   
  35   Reena Sheth                 JR    25:09.2 8:05   MAST  The Masters School    34     5      139  
  36   Eva Scianna                 JR    25:26.1 8:11   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  35     4      38   
  37   Kioni Shropshire            FR    25:50.1 8:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       36     3      97   
  38   Emma Michiels               JR    25:56.2 8:20   MAST  The Masters School    37     6      135  
  39   Annika Ozizmir              SO    26:20.5 8:28   KING  King                  38     3      89   
  40   Anna Walewski               JR    26:41.5 8:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        39     6      76   
  41   Kaylee Howell               FR    26:48.2 8:37   KING  King                  40     4      84   
  42   Alex Zuber                  SR    26:54.1 8:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       41     4      99   
  43   Grace Campbell              SR    27:16.7 8:46   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  42     4      6    
  44   Caroline Booth              SR    27:59.1 9:00   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  43     5      33   
  45   Furlong Samantha            SR    28:13.7 9:04   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  44     6      37   
  46   Oona Nash                   SO    28:23.5 9:08   KING  King                  45     5      88   
  47   Samantha Buchbinder         FR    28:34.7 9:11   RCD   Rye Country Day       46     5      93   
  48   Memphis Moye                JR    28:46.3 9:15   KING  King                  47     6      87   
  49   Madeline Mandell            FR    28:51.4 9:17   RCD   Rye Country Day       48     6      96   
  50   Olivia Mao                  SR    29:48.4 9:35   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      122  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                    ** Girls Varsity Results **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Elizabeth Considine         SR    30:21.0 9:46   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  49     5      8    
  52   Adiah Price-Tucker          SO    31:21.2 10:05  STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      124  
  53   Sydney Lowery               JR    31:48.3 10:14  STL   St. Lukes School      0      4      121  
  54   Ellie Mitchell              SR    31:57.4 10:17  KING  King                  50     7      86   
  55   Julia Kane                  SR    34:12.8 11:00  MAST  The Masters School    51     7      133  
  56   Kelly Heinzerling           SR    34:14.8 11:01  CONV  Convent of the Sacre  52     6      13   






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates