Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park -New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Brunswick School            43 =     3     6     8     9     17    (20)  (32)  
          Total Time:  1:29:29.5  ( 7)   (   17:54.9)
          Andrew Israel; Wesley Peisch; Colin McFaddin; Jack Parkin; Brooks Hennessy; 
          Paul Grasso; Chris Peisch; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              55 =     2     11    12    14    16    (21)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:30:00.9  ( 7)   (   18:00.2)
          Grant Young; Jonah Norwitt; Nicolas Burtson; William Simon; Henry Hanlon; 
          Michael Christie; Alexander Florian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Greens Farms Academy        78 =     5     10    13    19    31    (37)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:32:24.1  ( 7)   (   18:29.8)
          Alex McCall; Sean Minson; Charlie Courtemanche; Scott Barnet; Tyler Green; 
          Rooney Jeb; Ross Mix; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    The Masters School          95 =     1     15    23    26    30    (40)  (44)  
          Total Time:  1:33:20.9  ( 7)   (   18:40.2)
          Gene Perry; Christopher Brakey; Ben Catania; Jacob Regele; Gavin Koepke; 
          Oliver Campbell; Henry Littlewood; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Rye Country Day            118 =     7     24    25    29    33    (35)  (39)  
          Total Time:  1:35:52.0  ( 7)   (   19:10.4)
          Ben Arquit; Edward Abrams; Henry Cho; Aldo Stefanoni; Hunter Chun; Rick Burke; 
          Jonathan Shulman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    St. Lukes School           148 =     4     27    34    41    42    (45)  (46)  
          Total Time:  1:39:16.1  ( 7)   (   19:51.2)
          Will Foster; Ian Smith; Berger Will; Erik Eveland; Jack Quinn; Jack Thies; 
          Henry Seth; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       161 =     18    22    36    38    47    (48)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:41:43.3  ( 7)   (   20:21.7)
          Richard Jove; Jonathan Richter; J.D. Hock; Harry Linnan; A.J. DeGrado; 
          Ari Maki; Robert Welt; 
  ====================================================================================== 




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates