Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - Overcast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
                    Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - Overcast
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

***************************************************************************************
                               OVERALL 5K RACE RESULTS FOR GIRLS
***************************************************************************************          

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Mackenzie Jordan            JR    20:09.7 6:29   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  1      1      149  
  2    Maggie Boudreau             SR    20:16.6 6:31   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  2      1      165  
  3    Maddy Abrahamson            SO    21:00.7 6:45   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  3      2      163  
  4    Maliya Ellis                --    21:02.3 6:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        4      1      195  
  5    Anna Liddy                  SR    21:08.0 6:48   SHC   School of Holy Child  5      1      372  
  6    Megan Bugniazet             SR    21:23.3 6:53   GA    Greenwich Academy     6      1      175  
  7    Madeleine Walker            --    21:54.6 7:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      2      342  
  8    Lillian Tipton              SO    21:55.4 7:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      3      339  
  9    Emily Guzzardi              JR    22:06.5 7:06   MAST  The Masters School    9      1      395  
  10   Liliana Dean                FR    22:19.5 7:10   GA    Greenwich Academy     10     2      178  
  11   Caroline Strom              SO    22:19.6 7:10   KING  King                  11     1      357  
  12   Sarah Callahan              SO    22:36.0 7:16   GA    Greenwich Academy     12     3      177  
  13   Mary Anne Gallagher         FR    22:46.1 7:19   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  13     2      142  
  14   Maggie Semprevivo           --    23:04.6 7:25   SHC   School of Holy Child  14     2      230  
  15   Gabrielle Bavarro           JR    23:06.6 7:26   MAST  The Masters School    15     2      391  
  16   Olivia Bastianich           SR    23:30.2 7:33   GA    Greenwich Academy     16     4      174  
  17   Elena Kim                   JR    23:31.8 7:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       17     1      360  
  18   Emma OShea                  FR    23:39.1 7:36   SHC   School of Holy Child  18     3      376  
  19   Rachel Hagani               SO    23:42.7 7:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        19     4      199  
  20   Sophia Fleisher             --    23:44.6 7:38   SHC   School of Holy Child  20     4      231  
  21   Megan Apostolides           SR    23:59.2 7:43   GA    Greenwich Academy     21     5      173  
  22   Aliya Schneider             SR    24:02.1 7:44   MAST  The Masters School    22     3      400  
  23   Elizabeth Mitchell          SO    24:02.3 7:44   MAST  The Masters School    23     4      399  
  24   Emily Fray                  JR    24:25.2 7:51   SHC   School of Holy Child  24     5      368  
  25   Arnaz Kwhaja                --    24:27.1 7:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        25     5      333  
  26   Julia Kane                  SR    24:30.3 7:53   MAST  The Masters School    26     5      396  
  27   Eleanor Czepiel             --    24:33.0 7:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        27     6      191  
  28   Julia Howe                  FR    24:36.4 7:55   GA    Greenwich Academy     28     6      180  
  29   Jackie Quinn                FR    24:51.2 7:59   SHC   School of Holy Child  29     6      379  
  30   Inge Hughes                 FR    24:59.1 8:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        30     7      332  
  31   Kelly Heinzerling           SR    25:04.2 8:04   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  31     3      144  
  32   Ella Holl                   FR    25:06.3 8:04   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  32     4      146  
  33   Kyra Lang                   FR    25:08.3 8:05   SHC   School of Holy Child  33     7      371  
  34   Marguerite Courtemanche     SR    25:08.7 8:05   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  34     3      166  
  35   Megan Doherty               SO    25:11.6 8:06   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  35     5      140  
  36   Nicole Ferrando             FR    25:13.5 8:07   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      8      367  
  37   Caitlin Pennerella          JR    25:20.3 8:09   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      9      377  
  38   Molly Semprevivo            FR    25:24.6 8:10   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      10     381  
  39   Annika Ozizmir              SO    25:27.5 8:11   KING  King                  36     2      354  
  40   Tara Irwin                  JR    25:31.3 8:12   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      11     370  
  41   Christina Steele            SR    25:32.8 8:13   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      12     382  
  42   Amanda Cutler               SR    25:36.4 8:14   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     2      359  
  43   Lindsay Martin              JR    25:46.2 8:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      334  
  44   Michelle Shear              SR    26:04.0 8:23   MAST  The Masters School    38     6      401  
  45   Rachel Bissell              SO    26:05.8 8:23   KING  King                  39     3      347  
  46   Katie Nail                  SR    26:09.8 8:25   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  40     6      156  
  47   Reena Sheth                 JR    26:10.9 8:25   MAST  The Masters School    41     7      402  
  48   Sarah Vumbacco              JR    26:27.4 8:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       42     3      362  
  49   Erin Carroll                JR    26:28.4 8:31   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  43     7      138  
  50   Molly Bugniazet             FR    26:46.8 8:37   GA    Greenwich Academy     44     7      176  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
                    Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - Overcast
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Emma Michiels               JR    26:53.0 8:39   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      398  
  52   Zoe Butenhoff               --    27:10.1 8:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      189  
  53   Eva Scianna                 JR    27:14.3 8:46   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  45     4      172  
  54   Kaylee Howell               FR    27:14.4 8:46   KING  King                  46     4      349  
  55   Grace Mather                JR    27:27.3 8:50   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      8      153  
  56   Alex Zuber                  SR    27:31.1 8:51   RCD   Rye Country Day       47     4      363  
  57   Meredith Wilson             FR    27:35.6 8:52   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      9      161  
  58   Anna Harvey                 SR    27:37.4 8:53   KING  King                  48     5      348  
  59   Kioni Shropshire            FR    27:39.8 8:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       49     5      361  
  60   Caroline Booth              SR    27:40.6 8:54   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  50     5      164  
  61   Hanna Sheehan               JR    27:41.8 8:54   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      10     159  
  62   Quinn Butler                JR    27:43.0 8:55   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      11     135  
  63   Grace Campbell              SR    27:44.6 8:55   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      12     137  
  64   Wendi Liu                   FR    28:16.9 9:05   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      397  
  65   Julia Preusse               SR    28:26.9 9:09   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      13     378  
  66   Claire Furio                FR    28:35.5 9:11   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      14     369  
  67   Maddie Mandell              FR    28:50.7 9:16   RCD   Rye Country Day       51     6      16   
  68   Olivia Mao                  SR    28:51.0 9:17   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      385  
  69   Kaitlin Forman              08    28:58.5 9:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     197  
  70   Emma Regan                  --    29:02.9 9:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     336  
  71   Memphis Moye                JR    29:19.3 9:26   KING  King                  52     6      352  
  72   Furlong Samantha            SR    29:36.3 9:31   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  53     6      171  
  73   Maya Klein                  SO    29:37.9 9:31   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      383  
  74   Maddie Jenkins              FR    29:52.6 9:36   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      13     147  
  75   Emma Michelini              JR    30:10.7 9:42   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      15     374  
  76   Jordan Fischetti            SR    30:15.6 9:44   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      179  
  77   Emma Goodman                FR    30:22.6 9:46   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     394  
  78   Corinne Evans               --    30:34.7 9:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     196  
  79   Kathy Santoro               FR    30:43.7 9:53   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      14     158  
  80   Michelle Yin                FR    30:48.2 9:54   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     404  
  81   Stephanie Browder           FR    31:05.7 10:00  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      15     134  
  82   Samantha Buchbinder         FR    31:27.2 10:07  RCD   Rye Country Day       54     7      358  
  83   Elizabeth Considine         SR    31:38.4 10:10  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      16     139  
  84   Ruslana Kharevska           JR    31:40.6 10:11  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      17     151  
  85   Meaghan Cunniffe            JR    32:32.5 10:28  MAST  The Masters School    0      12     392  
  86   Alexandra Dawson            --    32:43.1 10:31  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     192  
  87   Juliette Glass              --    32:44.2 10:32  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     198  
  88   Sydney Lowery               JR    33:25.0 10:45  STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      384  
  89   Lucia Wiggers               SO    33:51.2 10:53  STL   St. Lukes School      0      4      389  
  90   Emma Cahill                 07    34:38.2 11:09  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     190  
  91   Nora Schmitt                07    34:41.6 11:09  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     337  
  92   Clare Keeney                JR    34:42.3 11:10  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      18     150  
  93   Sophie Skinner              FR    35:27.2 11:24  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      19     160  
  94   Bianca Massello             FR    35:27.5 11:24  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      20     152  
  95   Ariana Loret de Mola        SO    35:27.8 11:24  KING  King                  55     7      350  
  96   Scarlett Baughman           FR    35:36.1 11:27  KING  King                  0      8      345  
  97   Amanda Taylor               SO    37:00.3 11:54  MAST  The Masters School    0      13     403  
  98   Caroline Benjamin           JR    39:05.4 12:34  KING  King                  0      9      346  

***************************************************************************************
                               OVERALL 5K RACE RESULTS FOR GIRLS
***************************************************************************************          





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates